For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12630 YPR S KRNTI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12630-YPR S KRNTI EXP
H nizamuddin to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-2610Kms | Travel Time 45:35Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
484528001895XX735XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSourcee08:4501
2JHSJHANSI JN14:5515:0510:004031
3BPLBHOPAL JN19:2019:3010:006941
4BSLBHUSAVAL JN01:3501:405:0010932
5MMRMANMAD JN04:1004:155:0012772
6PUNEPUNE JN11:0511:2015:0015892
7MRJMIRAJ JN16:3516:405:0018682
8BGMBELAGAVI18:4818:502:0020052
9DWRDHARWAR21:1821:202:0021272
10UBLHUBLI JN22:2022:255:0021472
11HVRHAVERI23:2923:301:0022222
12DVGDAVANGERE00:3800:402:0022903
13ASKARSIKERE JN03:0803:102:0024503
14TKTUMKUR04:3804:402:0025463
15YPRYESVANTPUR JN06:20Destination26103
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 32424-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 324, DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NI WORKS ON CENTRAL RAILWAY

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 324 Dt: 24.01.2023

DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NI WORKS o­n CENTRAL RAILWAY

As notified by Central Railway, the following trains will be diverted & regulated due to non-interlocking works between Kopargaon and Kanhegaon stationsfor commissioning of double line and yard remodelling at Kopargaon as detailed below:-

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly superfast express leaving from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n January 27, 2023 will be diverted to run via Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Maksi, Nagda Jn., Ratlam Jn., Vadodara Jn., Vasai Road, Panvel, Karjat, Lonavala & Pune.

2.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Daily superfast express leaving from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n January 27, 2023 will be diverted to run via Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Maksi, Nagda Jn., Ratlam Jn., Vadodara Jn., Vasai Road, Panvel, Karjat, Lonavala & Pune.

3.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Daily superfast express leaving from New Delhi o­n January 27, 2023 will be diverted to run via Manmad Jn., Igatpuri, Kalyan Jn., Lonavala, Pune & Daund Jn.

4.Train No. 12779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily superfast express leaving from Vasco Da Gama o­n January 27, 2023 will be diverted to run via Pune, Lonavala, Karjat, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vadodara Jn., Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Maksi & Sant Hirdaram Nagar.

5.Train No. 20657 SSS Hubballi – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly superfast express leaving from SSS Hubballi o­n January 27, 2023 will be diverted to run via Pune, Lonavala, Panvel, Kalyan, Igatpuri & Manmad Jn.

6.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Karnataka superfast express leaving from KSR Bengaluru o­n January 27, 2023 will be diverted to run via Pune, Lonavala, Karjat, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vadodara Jn., Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Maksi & Sant Hirdaram Nagar.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Karnataka superfast express leaving from New Delhi o­n January 24, 25, 26 & 27, 2023 will be regulated for 90 minutes, 45 minutes, 110 minutes & 105 minutes respectively.

2.Train No. 22688 Varanasi – Mysuru Bi-weekly superfast express leaving from Varanasi o­n January 26, 2023 will be regulated for 60 minutes.

3.Train No. 12781 Mysuru – Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Weekly superfast express leaving from Mysuru o­n January 27, 2023 will be regulated o­n Pune division.

                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 


                                                                                                                             





2
Press Release No. 28526-12-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 285(1. EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICE, 2. TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT UURULI)

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 285 Dt: 26.12.2022

1.EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICE


1.The service of Train No. 07377 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Jn. Express which was notified to run from Vijayapura earlier up to 31.01.2023 will be further extended from 01.02.2023 to 31.03.2023.

2.The service of Train No. 07378 Mangaluru Jn. – Vijayapura Express which was notified to run from Mangaluru Jn. earlier up to 01.02.2023 will be further extended from 02.02.2023 to 01.04.2023.


2. TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT UURULI

Central Railway has decided to provide stoppage for following trains at Uruli in order to facilitate movement of pilgrims attending Annual Festival of Makar Sankranti for Shri Prayagdham Trust as per details mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 12779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express will have stoppage at Uruli (Arrival/Departure - 04:59/05:00 AM) from 27.12.2022 to 17.01.2023.

2.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express will have stoppage at Uruli (Arrival/Departure - 04:14/04:15 PM) from 27.12.2022 to 17.01.2023.

3.Train No. 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Express will have stoppage at Uruli (Arrival/Departure - 10:19/10:20 AM) o­n 28.12.2022. 31.12.2022, 04.01.2023, 07.01.2023 & 11.01.2023.

4.Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Express will have stoppage at Uruli (Arrival/Departure - 09:29/09:30 AM) o­n 15.01.2023.

5.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Express will have stoppage at Uruli (Arrival/Departure - 10:19/10:20 AM) o­n 29.12.2022. 31.12.2022, 05.01.2023, 07.01.2023 & 12.01.2023.

6.Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express will have stoppage at Uruli (Arrival/Departure - 09:29/09:30 AM) from 13.01.2023 to 18.01.2023.

7.Train No. 12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express will have stoppage at Uruli (Arrival/Departure - 04:29/04:30 PM) o­n 14.01.2023.

8.Train No. 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Express will have stoppage at Uruli (Arrival/Departure - 05:33/05:36 AM) o­n 03.01.2023 & 10.01.2023.



                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer         
                                                                               South Western Railway, Hubballi 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search