For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12630 YPR S KRNTI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12630-YPR S KRNTI EXP
H nizamuddin to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-2610Kms | Travel Time 45:35Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
484528001895XX735XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSourcee08:4501
2JHSJHANSI JN14:5515:0510:004031
3BPLBHOPAL JN19:2019:3010:006941
4BSLBHUSAVAL JN01:3501:405:0010932
5MMRMANMAD JN04:1004:155:0012772
6PUNEPUNE JN11:0511:2015:0015892
7MRJMIRAJ JN16:3516:405:0018682
8BGMBELAGAVI18:4818:502:0020052
9DWRDHARWAR21:1821:202:0021272
10UBLHUBLI JN22:2022:255:0021472
11HVRHAVERI23:2923:301:0022222
12DVGDAVANGERE00:3800:402:0022903
13ASKARSIKERE JN03:0803:102:0024503
14TKTUMKUR04:3804:402:0025463
15YPRYESVANTPUR JN06:20Destination26103
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 24617-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 246, REVISION IN TIMING OF TRAINS & CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                      

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 246   Dt. 16.10.2019

REVISION IN TIMING OF TRAINS

The timings of following trains will be revised at Hubballi after re-distribution of divisional jurisdiction with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express commencing journey from Chandigarh from 22.10.2019 o­nwards will arrive/depart Hubballi at 22:15/22:25 hrs instead of 22:25/22:40 hrs. There is no change in timing of this train between Davangere -Yesvantpur.

2.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin 23.10.2019 o­nwards will arrive/depart Hubballi at 22:15/22:25 hrs instead of 22:25/22:40 hrs. There is no change in timing of this train between Davangere - Yesvantpur.

3.Train No. 16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Pandharpur from 25.10.2019 o­nwards will arrive/depart Hubballi at 22:15/22:25 hrs instead of 22:25/22:40 hrs. There is no change in timing of this train between Haveri - Yesvantpur.

4.Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) - KSR Bengaluru Ranichenamma Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) from 22.10.2019 o­nwards will arrive/depart Hubballi at 22:30/22:40 hrs instead of 22:35/22:55 hrs.There is no change in timing of this train between Haveri - KSR Bengaluru.

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus today i.e. o­n 16.10.2019 is cancelled due to late running of it’s pairing train.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 24516-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 245, REVISION IN TIMING OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 245   Dt. 15.10.2019

REVISION IN TIMING OF TRAINS

The timings of following trains will be revised at Hubballi after re-distribution of divisional jurisdiction with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express commencing journey from Chandigarh from 22.10.2019 o­nwards will arrive/depart Hubballi at 22:15/22:25 hrs instead of 22:25/22:40 hrs. There is no change in timing of this train between Davangere -Yesvantpur.

2.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin 23.10.2019 o­nwards will arrive/depart Hubballi at 22:15/22:25 hrs instead of 22:25/22:40 hrs. There is no change in timing of this train between Davangere - Yesvantpur.

3.Train No. 16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Pandharpur from 25.10.2019 o­nwards will arrive/depart Hubballi at 22:15/22:25 hrs instead of 22:25/22:40 hrs. There is no change in timing of this train between Haveri - Yesvantpur.

4.Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) - KSR Bengaluru Ranichenamma Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) from 22.10.2019 o­nwards will arrive/depart Hubballi at 22:30/22:40 hrs instead of 22:35/22:55 hrs.There is no change in timing of this train between Haveri - KSR Bengaluru.


CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus today i.e. o­n 16.10.2019 is cancelled due to late running of it’s pairing train.



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search