For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (JHS)JHANSI JN to (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN


Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High

Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
06522SVDK YPR SPLJHS01:15YPR15:0037:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNIJHS01:25SBC06:4029:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPJHS03:05YNK12:1333:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
12214YPR DURONTO EXPJHS04:25YPR07:5527:30M1A,2A,3A,12214 Status
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPJHS12:15YPR19:3531:20M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12650 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSJHS14:40YPR00:3033:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPJHS15:05YPR06:2039:15TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22686 Status
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPJHS15:05YPR06:2039:15W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12630 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSJHS16:55YPR09:4540:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSJHS16:55YPR04:4535:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPJHS21:55YPR11:1537:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 51019-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 510, SPEEDED UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 510 Dt: 19.01.2022

I.SPEEDED UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

It is decided to speed up of Train No.16515 Yesvantpur –Karwar Tri-weekly Expresswith revision in timings at following stations mentioned below with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 24.01.2022.

Station

A/D

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Mangaluru Jn

A/D

04:40 PM / 05:00 PM

04:35 PM / 04:45 PM

Surathkal

A/D

05:52 PM/ 05:54 PM

05:30 PM/05:32 PM

Udupi

A/D

06:24 PM/ 06:26 PM

06:00 PM/06:02 PM

Kundapura

A/D

06:50 PM/ 06:52 PM

06:30 PM/ 06:32 PM

Mookambika Road Byndoor

A/D

07:32 PM/ 07:34 PM

07:04 PM/ 07:06 PM

Bhatkal

A/D

07:46 PM/ 07:48 PM

07:28 PM/ 07:30 PM

Murdeshwar

A/D

08:02 PM/ 08:04 PM

07:44 PM/ 07:46 PM

Honnavar

A/D

08:30 PM/ 08:32 PM

08:10 PM/ 08:12 PM

Kumta

A/D

08:48 PM/ 08:50 PM

08:40 PM/08:42 PM

Gokarna Road

A/D

09:10 PM/ 09:12 PM

09:02 PM/ 09:04 PM

Ankola

A/D

09:22 PM/ 09:24 PM

09:22 PM/ 09:24 PM

Karwar

A

11:20 PM

10:30 PM

There will be no change in timings between Yesvantpur - Bantawala


II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN


It is decided to revisethe timings of Train No. 22680 Hassan – Yesvantpur Superfast Express as per detailed below with effect commencing journey from Hassan from 23.01.2022.

Station

A/D

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Hassan

D

06.10 AM

07.00 AM

Channarayapatna

A/D

06.49 AM/06.50 AM

07.39 AM/07.40 AM

Shravanabelagola

A/D

07.01 AM/07.02 AM

07.51 AM/07.52 AM

Hirisave

A/D

07.11 AM/07.12 AM

08.04 AM/08.05 AM

B.G.Nagar

A/D

07.24 AM/07.25 AM

08.19 AM/08.20 AM

Yediyuru

A/D

07.35 AM/07.36 AM

08.34 AM/08.35 AM

Kunigal

A/D

07.48 AM/07.49 AM

08.47 AM/08.48 AM

Nelamangala

A/D

08.29 AM/08.30 AM

09.26 AM/09.27 AM

Chikbanavar

A/D

08.42 AM/08.43 AM

09.39 AM/09.40 AM

Yesvantpur

A

09.20 AM

10.10 AM


                                                                                                   E. Vijaya

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                     


2
Press Release No. 50918-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 509, 509 Partial Cancellation, Regulation, Rescheduling & Diversion of Trains

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 509 Dt: 18.01.2022

I.PARTIAL CANCELLATION/ REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be  partially cancelled & regulated due to line block for track maintenance related works between Bagalkot – Mugalolli and Almatti -  Wandal section(Single line) in Gadag – Hotgi section, as per the details mentioned below:-

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:-

1.Train No. 06545 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 19.01.2022 to 02.02.2022 will be partially cancelled between Bagalkot – Vijayapura. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Bagalkot.

2.Train No. 06546 Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Vijayapura from 20.01.2022 to 03.02.2022 will be partially cancelled between Vijayapura – Bagalkot. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Bagalkot instead of Vijayapura.

REGULATION:-

1.Train No. 06920 Vijayapura – SSS Hubballi Passenger Special commencing journey from Vijayapura from 20.01.2022 to 03.02.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes en-route station.

II.RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be rescheduled / regulated due to line blockfor track maintenance relatedwork in MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai & Chennai Egmore – Villupuram section of Southern Railway, as per the details mentioned below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 22353 Patna – Banaswadi Superfast Express scheduled to departfrom Patna at 08.25 pm o­n 20.01.2022 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpuron22.01.2022 will be regulated for 180 minutes at en-route stations.

2.Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n22.01.2022 will be regulated for 120 minutes en-route stations.

3.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n22.01.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes en-route stations.

III.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted due toLine Block &Power Block and  disconnection of signaling arrangements in connection with doubling of track between Omalur & Metturdam of Southern Railway, as per the details mentioned below:-

1.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 24.01.2022 & 24.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Magnesite Jn, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Kuppam, Bangarapet and Krishnarajapuram, and skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri & Hosur.

2.Train No. 12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 24.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Magnesite Jn, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Kuppam, Bangarapet and Krishnarajapuram, and skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri, Hosur &Karmelaram.

3.Train No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Kuppam, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Magnesite Jn and Salem, and skipping stoppages at Karmelaram, Hosur & Dharmapuri.

                                                                                                   E. Vijaya

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit