For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15023 GKP YPR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15023-GKP YPR EXP
Gorakhpur jn to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-2473Kms | Travel Time 50:25Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26601790XX680XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource08:5001
2MURMANKAPUR JN10:5010:555:001261
3AYAYODHYA11:4011:455:001651
4FDFAIZABAD JN12:1012:155:001721
5LKOLUCKNOW NR16:0016:1010:003071
6CNBKANPUR CENTRAL17:5518:0510:003811
7ORAIORAI19:3319:352:004871
8JHSJHANSI JN21:3521:5520:006011
9LARLALITPUR23:3223:342:006911
10BINABINA JN01:0501:105:007532
11BPLBHOPAL JN02:5503:0510:008922
12ETITARSI JN05:2005:255:009832
13BZUBETUL07:1507:183:0010902
14NGPNAGPUR10:4010:455:0012802
15CDCHANDRAPUR13:3613:382:0014782
16BPQBALHARSHAH14:3514:405:0014912
17SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR15:4015:411:0015612
18KZJKAZIPET JN18:3818:402:0017262
19KCGKACHEGUDA22:1022:2010:0018632
20MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR00:0300:052:0019693
21KRNTKURNOOL TOWN02:2302:252:0021003
22ATPANANTAPUR06:0906:101:0022653
23DMMDHARMAVARAM JN07:0007:055:0022993
24YPRYESVANTPUR JN11:15Destination24733
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12903-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 129, INCREASING THE FREQUENCY OF TRAINS & PERMANENET AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 129 Dt: 03.08.2022    

       I.  INCREASING THE FREQUENCY OF TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to increase the frequency of Train No. 06515/06516 KSR Bengaluru – Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru Unreserved Express Special from 6 days a week to Daily with effect from 07.08.2022.

                        II.  PERMANENET AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

North Eastern Railway has decided to augment/de-augment of coaches of following trains as per detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 22533/22534 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur weekly superfast Express will be permanently augmented with o­ne AC first class & o­ne AC-3 tier coach and de-augmented from Two Second Class Sleeper Coaches with effect from 03.10.2022 from Gorakhpur and from Yesvantpur from 05.10.2022.

2.  Train No. 15023/15024 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur weekly express will be permanently augmented with o­ne AC first class & o­ne AC-3 tier coach and de-augmented from Two Second Class Sleeper Coaches with effect from 04.10.2022 from Gorakhpur and from Yesvantpur from 06.10.2022.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 9125-06-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 91, DIVERSION OF TRAINS & PERMANENT / TEMPORARY AUGMENTAION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 91 Dt: 24.06.2022     


I.DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DOUBLING WORK

North Central Railway has notified for diversion of the following trains for doubling work between Paman – Rasulpur Gogumau – Bhimsen stations o­n  Virangana LakshmibaiKanpur Central Jn single line section of Jhansi Division, as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 22534 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 29.06.2022 & 06.07.2022 will be diverted to run via Virangana Lakshmibai, Gwalior Jn., Bhind, Etawah Jn and Kanpur Central Jn.


2.Train No. 12591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 02.07.2022 & 09.07.2022 will be diverted to run via Virangana Lakshmibai, Gwalior Jn., Bhind, Etawah Jn and Kanpur Central Jn.

3.Train No. 15024 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 30.06.2022 & 07.07.2022 will be diverted to run via Virangana Lakshmibai, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Tundla Jn., Etawah Jn and Kanpur Central Jn


4.Train No. 22533 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 04.07.2022 & 11.07.2022 will be diverted to run via Virangana Lakshmibai, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Tundla Jn., Etawah Jn and Kanpur Central Jn.

5.Train No. 15023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 05.07.2022 & 12.07.2022 will be diverted to run via Virangana Lakshmibai, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Tundla Jn., Etawah Jn and Kanpur Central Jn.

II.DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO LINE BLOCK

The following trains will be diverted as notified by Southern Railway for line block at Omalur yard as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 12678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 27.06.2022 & 28.06.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Jn, Tirupattur, Bangarapet Jn & Baiyyappanahalli and skipping stoppages atDharmapuri, Hosur, Karmelaram stations.


2.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore Jn – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore Jn o­n 28.06.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Jn, Tirupattur & Bangarapet Jn and skipping stoppages atDharmapuri, Hosur stations.


III.PERMANENT AUGMENTAION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

It is decided to augment additional coaches of the following trains o­n permanent basis for the convenience of passengers as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 17323 SSS Hubballi – Banaras Weekly Express will be permanently augmented by two Ac-3 tier coaches, two second class sleeper coaches and o­ne pantry car with effect from 24.06.2022 from SSS Hubballi.


2.Train No. 17324 Banaras – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express will be permanently augmented by Two AC-3 tier Coaches, Two Second Class Sleeper Coaches and o­ne Pantry car with effect from 26.06.2022 from Banaras.

Revised Composition:- One AC-2 tier coach, Four AC-3 tier coaches, Ten- Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches, OnePantry Car and  Two- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans (Total 23 Coaches) 

IV.TEMPORARY AUGMENTAION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

It is decided to temporarily augment coaches of Train No. 12257/12258 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Garibrath Tri-weekly Express by Four AC-3 tier Coaches, the details are as mentioned below:-    

1.Train No. 12257 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Garibrath Tri-weekly express will be augmented temporarily with four additional 3 AC tier coaches with effect from Yesvantpur from 26.06.2022 to 29.12.2022.

 

2.Train No. 12258 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Garibrath Tri-weekly express will be augmented temporarily with four additional 3 AC tier coaches with effect from Kochuveli from 27.06.2022 to 30.12.2022.

                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search