For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BINA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bina Railway Station Junction, Bina, Madhya Pradesh 470113, India

Station Code: BINA)BINA J

Station Name: BINA)BINA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 178

Train Frequency Weekly: 579

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51828JHS ET PASS00:0000:5050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS00:1000:155F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12410GONDWANA EXPRES00:1000:155M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12185REWANCHAL EXP00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51604KTE-BINA PASSENGER00:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04906DEE ASKN SPL00:5001:1020TUUNRESERVED
14313BAREILLY EXP01:0001:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
14319INDB BARELLY EXP01:0001:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12594LJN GARIB RATH01:0001:055SU3A
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR01:0001:055F3A
15023GKP YPR EXP01:0501:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS01:0501:105TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP01:0501:105M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP01:1501:3520TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES01:1501:3520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS01:1501:3520SU3A,SL,GN
19663INDB KURJ EXP01:2001:255M,W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP01:3001:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02196BPL REWA SF EXP01:5001:555SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12192JBP NZM SF EXP01:5702:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS02:2002:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14320BE INDB EXPRESS02:2002:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
12421NED ASR SUP EXP02:3302:385W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES02:3302:385SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES02:3302:385M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXP02:3302:385SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12751NED JAT HUMSAFAR02:3502:383F3A
12715SACHKHAND EXP02:4602:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR02:4702:503SU3A
12616G T EXPRESS03:1503:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12186REWANCHAL EXP03:2003:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51613KOTA KTE PASS03:5504:3035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51827ET JHS PASS04:0504:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22130TULSI EXPRESS04:1504:205M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19664KURJ INDB EXP04:1504:205TU,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS04:3004:355M,W,F3A,SL,GN
12156BHOPAL EXPRESS04:3504:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP04:4004:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS04:5004:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP04:5504:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS05:1005:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS05:2005:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP05:2005:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES05:3005:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES05:3005:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14813JU BPL EXPRESS05:3505:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP05:4505:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22166SGRL BPL SF EXP06:0006:055TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS06:1006:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS06:2006:255TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXP06:2506:305TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12184PBH BPL EXPRESS06:3006:355M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09014LJN MMCT SPL06:4006:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS06:4006:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP07:0007:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXP07:0507:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS07:0507:105W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES07:0507:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
12593LJN BPL G RATH07:0507:105SA3A
14815TBM HUMSAFR07:3007:355W3A
22162RAJYA RANI EXP07:3507:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS07:4007:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS08:0508:105TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP08:2008:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP08:2008:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP08:2008:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI08:2008:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX08:2008:255M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12422ASR NED SF EXP08:3508:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS08:3508:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS08:3508:405TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP08:3508:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22163MAHAMANA EXPRESS08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12103PA LUCKNOW EXP08:5709:025F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP09:1009:2515M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP09:1009:2515TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
51886DMO BINA PASS09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12143LTT SLN SUP EXP09:3009:355SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS09:3009:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES10:4010:5010M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18235BILASPUR EX PAS10:4010:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51812JHS BINA PASS11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11077JHELUM EXPRESS11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP11:3511:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS11:3511:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL12:0012:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
61631BPL BINA PASS12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS12:3012:355W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP12:3012:355TU,SA3A,SL,GN
51608GUNA BINA PASS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12144SLN LTT SF12:4512:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
09013MMCT LJN SF SPL12:5012:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12943UDYOGKARMI EXP12:5012:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
12198BPL INTERCITY12:5513:005M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL14:0014:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12104LJN PUNE EXP14:0514:105SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXP14:0514:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
18236BSP BPL PAS EXP14:2514:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58220CHRM BSP PASS14:2514:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP14:3014:4010W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP14:3014:4010M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP15:0015:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI15:0015:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX15:0015:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI15:0015:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP15:0015:055W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP15:3515:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP16:0516:105M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS16:0516:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS16:3016:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP16:3516:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS17:0017:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS17:0017:055M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51611KOTA BINA PASS17:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR17:1017:155W3A
12197GWL INTERCITY EX17:2517:305M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN
61633BPL BINA EXP MEMU17:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP17:4017:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES17:4017:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51884GWL BINA PASS17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22912SHIPRA EXP18:0518:105M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP18:2018:3010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR18:2018:3010TH3A
04120DADN ALD SPL18:3518:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS19:2019:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS19:3519:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS19:4519:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22161RAJYA RANI EXP19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14623PATALKOT EXP19:5520:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS20:1020:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22164MAHAMANA EXP20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
02195REWA BPL SF EXP20:3020:355SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12183BPL PBH SUP EXP21:0021:055TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP21:0021:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19313INDB RJPB EXP21:0021:055M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19321INDB RJPB EXP21:0021:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP21:2021:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51614KMZ KOTA PASS21:2021:5030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11272VINDHYACHAL EXP21:2521:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP21:2521:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04119ALD DADN SPL21:3021:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22129TULSI EXPRESS21:3521:405TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP21:3521:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51602KTE BINA PASS21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51610GUNA BINA PASS21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12405GONDWANA EXPRES22:0022:055TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12409GONDWANA EXPRES22:0022:055M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS22:2822:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14624PATALKOT EXP22:4022:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22165BPL SGRL SUP EXP22:5523:005W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP23:0023:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59341NAD BINA PASS23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12155BHOPAL EXPRESS23:3223:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS23:5500:2035W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP23:5500:2035SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS23:5500:2035F3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51601BINA KMZ PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51603BINA KTE PASSSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51607BINA GUNA PASSSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51609BINA GUNA PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51612BINA KOTA PASSSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51811BINA JHS PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51883BINA GWL PASSSrc12:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51885BINA DMO PASSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59342BINA NAD PASSSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
61632BINA BPL PASSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
61634BINA BPL EXP MEMUSrc12:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
285/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to line Non-Interlocking programme of Jabalpur Yard in West Central Railway, the changes in pattern of train services is as follows.

 

Cancellation of train services:

Train No. 02194 Jabalpur – Tirunelveli special train journey commencing o­n 22ndAugust, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur special train journey commencing o­n 24thAugust, 2019 is cancelled.

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No 12669 Purachi Talavar Dr. MGR Central – Chapra Ganga Kaveri Express journey commencing o­n 19thAugust, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

Train No. 16360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 20th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly Express journey commenced o­n 18th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 21 August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

.

 

 

Follow us:

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway,

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
285/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to line Non-Interlocking programme of Jabalpur Yard in West Central Railway, the changes in pattern of train services is as follows.

Cancelation of train services:

Train No. 02194 Jabalpur – Tirunelveli special train journey commencing o­n 22nd August, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur special train journey commencing o­n 24th August, 2019 is cancelled.

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No 12669 Purachi Talavar Dr. MGR Central – Chapra Ganga Kaveri Express journey commencing o­n 19th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

Train No. 16360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 20th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly Express journey commenced o­n 18th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 21 August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

.


Follow us:

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway,

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search