For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BINA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bina Railway Station Junction, Bina, Madhya Pradesh 470113, India

Station Code: BINA)BINA J

Station Name: BINA)BINA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 178

Train Frequency Weekly: 579

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51828JHS ET PASS00:0000:5050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS00:1000:155F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12410GONDWANA EXPRES00:1000:155M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12185REWANCHAL EXP00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51604KTE-BINA PASSENGER00:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04906DEE ASKN SPL00:5001:1020TUUNRESERVED
14313BAREILLY EXP01:0001:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
14319INDB BARELLY EXP01:0001:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12594LJN GARIB RATH01:0001:055SU3A
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR01:0001:055F3A
15023GKP YPR EXP01:0501:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS01:0501:105TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP01:0501:105M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP01:1501:3520TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES01:1501:3520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS01:1501:3520SU3A,SL,GN
19663INDB KURJ EXP01:2001:255M,W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP01:3001:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02196BPL REWA SF EXP01:5001:555SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12192JBP NZM SF EXP01:5702:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS02:2002:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14320BE INDB EXPRESS02:2002:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
12421NED ASR SUP EXP02:3302:385W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES02:3302:385SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES02:3302:385M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXP02:3302:385SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12751NED JAT HUMSAFAR02:3502:383F3A
12715SACHKHAND EXP02:4602:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR02:4702:503SU3A
12616G T EXPRESS03:1503:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12186REWANCHAL EXP03:2003:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51613KOTA KTE PASS03:5504:3035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51827ET JHS PASS04:0504:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22130TULSI EXPRESS04:1504:205M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19664KURJ INDB EXP04:1504:205TU,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS04:3004:355M,W,F3A,SL,GN
12156BHOPAL EXPRESS04:3504:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP04:4004:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS04:5004:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP04:5504:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS05:1005:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS05:2005:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP05:2005:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES05:3005:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES05:3005:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14813JU BPL EXPRESS05:3505:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP05:4505:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22166SGRL BPL SF EXP06:0006:055TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS06:1006:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS06:2006:255TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXP06:2506:305TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12184PBH BPL EXPRESS06:3006:355M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09014LJN MMCT SPL06:4006:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS06:4006:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP07:0007:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXP07:0507:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS07:0507:105W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES07:0507:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
12593LJN BPL G RATH07:0507:105SA3A
14815TBM HUMSAFR07:3007:355W3A
22162RAJYA RANI EXP07:3507:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS07:4007:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS08:0508:105TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP08:2008:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP08:2008:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP08:2008:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI08:2008:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX08:2008:255M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12422ASR NED SF EXP08:3508:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS08:3508:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS08:3508:405TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP08:3508:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22163MAHAMANA EXPRESS08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12103PA LUCKNOW EXP08:5709:025F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP09:1009:2515M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP09:1009:2515TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
51886DMO BINA PASS09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12143LTT SLN SUP EXP09:3009:355SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS09:3009:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES10:4010:5010M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18235BILASPUR EX PAS10:4010:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51812JHS BINA PASS11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11077JHELUM EXPRESS11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP11:3511:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS11:3511:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL12:0012:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
61631BPL BINA PASS12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS12:3012:355W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP12:3012:355TU,SA3A,SL,GN
51608GUNA BINA PASS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12144SLN LTT SF12:4512:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
09013MMCT LJN SF SPL12:5012:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12943UDYOGKARMI EXP12:5012:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
12198BPL INTERCITY12:5513:005M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL14:0014:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12104LJN PUNE EXP14:0514:105SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXP14:0514:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
18236BSP BPL PAS EXP14:2514:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58220CHRM BSP PASS14:2514:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP14:3014:4010W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP14:3014:4010M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP15:0015:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI15:0015:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX15:0015:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI15:0015:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP15:0015:055W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP15:3515:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP16:0516:105M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS16:0516:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS16:3016:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP16:3516:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS17:0017:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS17:0017:055M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51611KOTA BINA PASS17:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR17:1017:155W3A
12197GWL INTERCITY EX17:2517:305M,TU,TH,F,SA2S,GN
61633BPL BINA EXP MEMU17:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP17:4017:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES17:4017:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51884GWL BINA PASS17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22912SHIPRA EXP18:0518:105M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP18:2018:3010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR18:2018:3010TH3A
04120DADN ALD SPL18:3518:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS19:2019:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS19:3519:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS19:4519:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22161RAJYA RANI EXP19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14623PATALKOT EXP19:5520:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS20:1020:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22164MAHAMANA EXP20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
02195REWA BPL SF EXP20:3020:355SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12183BPL PBH SUP EXP21:0021:055TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP21:0021:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19313INDB RJPB EXP21:0021:055M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19321INDB RJPB EXP21:0021:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP21:2021:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51614KMZ KOTA PASS21:2021:5030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11272VINDHYACHAL EXP21:2521:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP21:2521:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04119ALD DADN SPL21:3021:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22129TULSI EXPRESS21:3521:405TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP21:3521:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51602KTE BINA PASS21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51610GUNA BINA PASS21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12405GONDWANA EXPRES22:0022:055TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12409GONDWANA EXPRES22:0022:055M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS22:2822:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14624PATALKOT EXP22:4022:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22165BPL SGRL SUP EXP22:5523:005W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP23:0023:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59341NAD BINA PASS23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12155BHOPAL EXPRESS23:3223:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS23:5500:2035W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP23:5500:2035SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS23:5500:2035F3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51601BINA KMZ PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51603BINA KTE PASSSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51607BINA GUNA PASSSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51609BINA GUNA PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51612BINA KOTA PASSSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51811BINA JHS PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51883BINA GWL PASSSrc12:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51885BINA DMO PASSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59342BINA NAD PASSSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
61632BINA BPL PASSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
61634BINA BPL EXP MEMUSrc12:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13111-06-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 131, SWR CELEBRATES WORLD ENVIRONMENT DAY AT RAIL SOUDHA

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 131 Dt: 05.06.2020

SWR CELEBRATES WORLD ENVIRONMENT DAY AT RAIL SOUDHA

South Western Railway observed World Environment day o­n 05th June, 2020 with the participation of a few Railway Officers, Staff and 2 invitees from an NGO ‘Evolve Life Foundation’.  The theme for this year’s Environment Day is to Celebrate Biodiversity by spreading awareness and preventing the loss of biodiversity by preserving nature.

On the occasion of Word Environment Day, Shri A. K. Singh, GM/SWR with a few officers & staff of SWR and the guest invitees of NGO took the Swachhata Pledge.   This was followed by a tree plantation drive in Rail Soudha premises by them.  Later a few members of the Scouts and Guides distributed tree saplings to staff near the main gate of Rail Soudha to promote tree plantation and biodiversity.

With the world fighting Covid-19 crisis and lockdown being ensured all over the country, the environment has benefited marginally.  Animals, Plants and nature have managed to retrieve some spaces and breathe clean itself during the lockdown.  Air, water and soil the gifts of nature is important and to be respected. 

In view of precautions to be taken for prevention of Covid-19, care was taken to ensure minimum participation, maintain social distancing and wearing of mask.  A webinar o­n Bio-diversity was conducted by Dr. Mahantesh Tapashetti & Ms.Ottilie Anban Kumar the guest invitees from Evolve Life Foundation where officers and staff from all over SWR participated.

SWR appeals to all citizens to take active part in preserving nature and preventing the loss of biodiversity which is critical for the survival of the future generation.


                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
09-06-2020
Amidst lockdown North Central Railway completed many important works during May-2020 .

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 06.06.20

Amidst lockdown North Central Railway completed many important works during May-2020 .

Shramik, AC Special and freight trains operated efficiently

All maintenance related work completed o­n time to ensure safe train operations.

Besides handling 134 originating Shramik specials catering to approximately 1.77 lakhs persons and 180 terminating trains bringing over 2.75 Lakhs migrants & other stranded persons , NCR has also operated 1933 passing through Shramik special trains during May 2020 . In addition to Shramik specials, average 200 daily goods trains and 13 pairs of AC special trains introduced w.e.f. 12.05.20 were also handled in May, 2020 .

To ensure safe and efficient train operation it was ensured that all important maintenance works were carried out o­n time in spite of restrictions due to lockdown and following all laid down protocols for Covid-19 . To maintain track safety 11 km renewal of track , machine tamping of 327 Km track , distressing work for stabilization of track for 402 kms , machine maintenance of 388 point and crossing zone of track etc. were done during May 2020 . Running of track recording cars usingoscillation monitoring system was done for about 10000 Kms to ascertain riding quality of track and identified location by these track recording equipment were given requisite maintenance inputs .

Besides track other assets like coaches, wagons, locomotives, signals, OHE etc. were also maintained to keep them in good fettle. Agra division of north central Railway completed record IOH a critical maintenance activity for passenger coaches in 24 coaches. New Road under bridge in lieu of level crossing no.-102 has been constructed In Kanpur -Tundla section of Prayagraj division and OHE wiring of 14 Km done for Jhansi -Bina 3rdline project. Sliding booms a second level of protection at level crossing gates in case of damage to primary boom commissioned at 07 stations to provide safety to road users.

On human resource front 340 employees of NCR were given promotion during May 2020 while settlement payment and other benefits were rendered to 135 employees retired from Railway service in May-2020 .

During May-2020 , 14 offenders were arrested for Alarm Chain pulling and another 08 persons involved in illegal ticketing trade were also apprehended.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search