For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

61632 BINA BPL PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
61632-BINA BPL PASS
Bina jn to Bhopal jn | Distance-138Kms | Travel Time 3:20Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BINABINA JNSource17:4501
2KIKAKURWAI KETHORA17:5617:571:0091
3MABAMANDI BAMORA18:0418:062:00171
4KAHKALHAR18:1518:161:00261
5CLHTCHULHETA18:2118:221:00311
6BETBARETH18:2918:301:00361
7BAQGANJ BASODA18:3818:402:00461
8PAIPABAI18:5018:511:00541
9GLGGULABHGANJ19:0019:011:00641
10SUMRSUMER19:0819:091:00711
11SORISORAI19:1719:181:00801
12BHSVIDISHA19:2319:252:00851
13SCISANCHI19:3619:382:00941
14SMTSALAMATPUR19:4619:471:001011
15DWGDEWANGANJ20:0120:021:001111
16BVBBHADBHADAGHAT20:1220:131:001201
17SUWSUKHISEWANIYAN20:1920:201:001271
18NSZNISHATPURA20:2920:301:001371
19BPLBHOPAL JN21:05Destination1381
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.28 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
641/2021-22 29-12-2021
Chennai
Restoration of Unreserved Coaches in Reserved Trains


As part of COVID restrictions during the pandemic, the sitting accommodation portion available in the Second Class cum Luggage cum Brake Vans with accommodation for differently abled persons (SLRD) was also run with reserved accommodation.

Now, these Reserved accommodation in SLRD coaches in 41 trains are being converted as “Unreserved” to cater to the increasing demand in the unreserved sector, with effect from 01st January, 2022 onwards (except for Train No. 16649/16650 and Train No. 12679/12680 ) as detailed below:

Conversion of Reserved Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Van with accommodation for differently abled persons (SLRD)  as ”Unreserved Coaches”

Sl No

Train No

From

To

SLRD Coaches  made Unreserved

With effect from

1

22627

Tiruchchirappalli

Thiruvananthapuram

2

01.01.2022

2

22628

Thiruvananthapuram

Tiruchchirappalli

3

16853

Tirupati

Villupuram

2

01.01.2022

4

16854

Villupuram

Tirupati

5

16301

Shoranur

Thiruvananthapuram

1

01.01.2022

6

16302

Thiruvananthapuram

Shoranur

7

16303

Ernakulam

Thiruvananthapuram

2

01.01.2022

8

16304

Thiruvananthapuram

Ernakulam

9

16649

Mangalore Central

Nagercoil

2

04.01.2022

10

16650

Nagercoil

Mangalore Central

11

16791

Tirunelveli

Palakkad

2

01.01.2022

12

16792

Palakkad

Tirunelveli

13

12679

Dr MGR Chennai Central

Coimbatore

1

14.01.2022

14

12680

Coimbatore

Dr MGR Chennai Central

15

16605

Mangalore Central

Nagercoil

2

01.01.2022

16

16606

Nagercoil

Mangalore Central

17

22609

Mangalore Central

Coimbatore

2

01.01.2022

18

22610

Coimbatore

Mangalore Central

19

16729

Madurai

Punalur

2

01.01.2022

20

16730

Punalur

Madurai

21

16326

Kottayam

Nilambur Road

2

01.01.2022

22

16325

Nilambur Road

Kottayam

23

16308

Kannur

Alappuzha

2

01.01.2022

24

16307

Alappuzha

Kannur

25

16305

Ernakulam

Kannur



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit