For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15045 GKP OKHA EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
15045-GKP OKHA EXPRES
Gorakhpur jn to Okha | Distance-2309Kms | Travel Time 47:10Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25751740XX660XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource04:4501
2BSTBASTI05:5505:583:00651
3GDGONDA JN07:2007:255:001541
4BBKBARABANKI JN09:0009:022:002431
5BNZBADSHAHNAGAR09:3509:383:002671
6ASHAISHBAGH10:1510:3015:002761
7CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:0512:1510:003531
8ETWETAWAH14:0214:042:004911
9TDLTUNDLA JN15:2515:305:005821
10RKMRAJA KI MANDI16:4316:452:006071
11AGCAGRA CANTT17:1517:205:006111
12DHODHAULPUR18:1318:152:006631
13MRAMORENA18:3818:402:006911
14GWLGWALIOR19:1519:205:007291
15JHSJHANSI JN21:2021:3010:008261
16BINABINA JN01:1501:3520:009792
17MNVMUNGAOLI02:0302:052:0010072
18ASKNASHOK NAGAR02:4702:492:0010532
19GUNAGUNA03:3503:405:0010972
20RTARUTHIYAI04:2504:283:0011182
21BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH05:2805:302:0011942
22SFYSHAJAPUR07:1807:202:0012832
23MKCMAKSI08:2008:222:0013112
24UJNUJJAIN JN09:0009:2020:0013522
25NADNAGDA JN10:1510:205:0014072
26RTMRATLAM JN11:1011:2010:0014482
27GDAGODHRA JN14:1214:142:0016362
28BRCVADODARA JN15:3015:4515:0017102
29ANNDANAND JN16:2416:262:0017462
30MANMANINAGAR17:2517:272:0018062
31ADIAHMEDABAD JN17:4518:0520:0018102
32VGVIRAMGAM JN19:1419:162:0018752
33SUNRSURENDRANAGAR20:2420:262:0019402
34WKRWANKANER JN21:3321:352:0020152
35RJTRAJKOT JN22:3522:405:0020562
36HAPAHAPA00:0500:105:0021333
37JAMJAMNAGAR00:1700:225:0021413
38KMBLKHAMBHALIYA01:2601:282:0021963
39DWKDWARKA02:3302:385:0022803
40OKHAOKHA03:55Destination23093
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-09-2019
For the purpose of non-interlocking work at Tundla Junction, route change of trains.

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति               दिनांक31.08.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा अवगत कराया जाता है कि,उत्तर मध्य रेलवे के अतिव्यस्त गाज़ियाबाद-कानपुर खंड के महत्वपूर्ण टूंडला जंक्शन पर आधारभूत संरचना के सुदृढ़ीकरण के उद्देश्य से इस स्टेशन यार्ड की रीमॉडलिंग एवं पुरानी इंटर्लॉकिंग के स्थान पर इलेक्ट्रानिक इंटर्लॉकिंग की स्थापना के उद्देश्य से नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य किया जाना है। इस कर्य के पूरा होने से खंड में ट्रेनों का संचालन तो बेहतर होगा ही साथ ही संरक्षा में भी व्यापक सुधार होगा । इस कार्य को 127 दिनों में पूरा करने के लिए विस्तृत योजना बना कर किया जा रहा है। इस अवधि में विभिन्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण/ आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ मार्ग एवं समय परिवर्तन/रेगुलेशन किया जाएगा।

गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन निम्नवत है :-

क्रंसं

गाड़ी सं

कहां से कहां तक

फ्रीक्वेंसी

वर्तमान मार्ग

परिवर्तित मार्ग

मार्ग परिवर्तन हेतु यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि

1

15045

गोरखपुर -ओखा

साप्ताहिक

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-झांसी

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-भीमसेन -उरई -झांसी

12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=6 फेरे

2

15046

ओखा -गोरखपुर

झांसी -टूंडला-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

झांसी -उरई -भीमसेन -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

08.09.19, 15.09.19, 22.09.19, 29.09.19, 06.10.19, 13.10.19, =6 फेरे

3

19053

सूरत -मुज़फ्फरपुर

साप्ताहिक

झांसी -टूंडला-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

झांसी -उरई -भीमसेन -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

13.09.19, 20.09.19, 27.09.19, 04.10.19, 11.10.19, 18.10.19=6 फेरे

4

19054

मुज़फ्फरपुर -सूरत

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-झांसी

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-भीमसेन -उरई -झांसी

08.09.19, 15.09.19, 22.09.19, 29.09.19, 06.10.19, 13.10.19=6 फेरे

5

19037/ 19039

बांद्रा टर्मिनस -गोरखपुर / मुज़फ्फरपुर

दैनिक

बयाना -आगरा फोर्ट -टूंडला-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

(बरास्ता  आगरा कैंट  न्यू जं पैनल केबिनबयाना -आगरा कैंट -झांसी -भीमसेन -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 फेरे

6

19038/ 19040

गोरखपुर / मुज़फ्फरपुर -बांद्रा टर्मिनस

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-आगरा फोर्ट -बयाना

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-भीमसेन -झांसी -आगरा कैंट -बयाना  (बरास्ता  आगरा कैंट  न्यू जं पैनल केबिन)

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 फेरे

7

13237/ 13239

पटना -कोटा

दैनिक

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-आगरा कैंट -मथुरा जं

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-कानपुर अनवरगंज - कासगंज -मथुरा जं-अचनेरा

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 फेरे

8

13238/ 13240

कोटा -पटना

मथुरा जं-आगरा कैंट -टूंडला-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

अचनेरा -मथुरा जं-कासगंज -कानपुर अनवरगंज -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 फेरे

9

14853/ 14863/ 14865

वाराणसी -जोधपुर

दैनिक  

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-आगरा फोर्ट

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-कानपुर अनवरगंज -कासगंज -मथुरा जं-अचनेरा

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 फेरे

10

14854/ 14864/ 14866

जोधपुर -वाराणसी

आगरा फोर्ट -टूंडला-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

अचनेरा -मथुरा जं-कासगंज -कानपुर अनवरगंज -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरे

11

12403

इलाहाबाद जं-जयपुर

दैनिक

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-आगरा कैंट -मथुरा जं

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-इटावा -उडी मोड़  -आगरा कैंट -मथुरा जं

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 फेरे

12

12404

जयपुर -इलाहाबाद जं

मथुरा जं-आगरा कैंट -टूंडला-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

मथुरा जं-आगरा कैंट -उडी मोड़  -इटावा -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरे

13

12987

सियालदह -अजमेर

दैनिक

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-आगरा फोर्ट

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-इटावा -उडी मोड़  -आगरा कैंट -बांदीकुई    (बरास्ता  आगरा कैंट  न्यू जं पैनल केबिनकानपुर सेंट्र्ल-आगरा कैंट

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 

2
2019/0904-09-2019
Mumbai
SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY TO BE CANCELLED / PARTIALLY CANCELLED / DIVERTED & REGULATED IN CONNECTION WITH YARD REMODELLING AND ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT TUNDLA STATION OVER ALLAHABAD DIVISION OF NORTH CENTRAL RLY



In view of Yard Remodelling & Electronic Interlocking work at Tundla station o­n Kanpur – Gaziabad section of North Central Railway, several W. Rly trains are being cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted & regulated. The details of the same are given below:

 

Trains Cancelled:

1.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express, journey commencing o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 and 3rd, 10th, & 17thOctober, 2019.

2.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express, journey commencing o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29thSeptember, 2019 and 6th, 13th & 20thOctober, 2019.

3.Train No. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express, journey commencing o­n 16th October, 2019.

4.Train No. 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express, journey commencing o­n 19th October, 2019.

Trains Diverted:

1.Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express JCO 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 and 3rd, 10th& 17th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur – Bhimsen – Orai – Jhansi.

2.Train No. 15046 Okha – Gorakhpur Express JCO 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 and 6th& 13th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Jhansi – Orai – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

3.Train No. 19053 Surat – Muzaffarpur Express JCO 13th, 20th & 27th September, 2019 and 4th , 11th& 18th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Jhansi – Orai – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

4.Train No. 19054 Muzaffarpur – Surat Express JCO 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 and 6th& 13th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur – Bhimsen – Orai – Jhansi.

5.Train No. 19037/19039 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur/ Muzaffarpur Avadh Express JCO from 8th September to 19thOctober, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Bayana Jn - Agra Cantt. – Jhansi – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

6.Train No. 19038/19040 Gorakhpur/ Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express JCO from 8th September to 19thOctober, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur - Bhimsen –– Jhansi -Agra Cantt.– Bayana Jn.

Trains Regulated:

1.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express, Train No. 19054 Muzaffarpur – Surat Express & Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express will be regulated by 15 – 75 minutes in Shikohabad Jn. – Hirangaon section for 4 days from 05.09.2019 to 08.09.2019.

2.All trains diverted via Agra Cantt. station instead of Agra Fort will have halt of 5 minutes at Agra Cantt. Station. Similarly, all trains diverted via Kanpur - Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Jn. - Mathura Jn - Achhnera Jn. route will have halt of 5 minutes at Achhnera Jn. vice Agra Fort / Agra Cantt. station

 

******

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit