For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHAMBHALIYA

STATION INFO

Address: Khambhalia Railway Station, Jam Khambhaliya, Gujarat 361305, India

Station Code: KMBL)KHAMBHALIY

Station Name: KMBL)KHAMBHALIYA

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 87

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59548OKHA ADI PASS00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES01:2601:282TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS01:2601:282M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS01:3201:342TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59547OKHA PASSENGER02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59504OKHA VG PASS04:5505:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16337OKHA ERS EXP05:4005:422M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19251SMNH OKHA EXP06:1706:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP06:3906:412SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP08:3808:402W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP09:2509:272SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP09:2509:272TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP10:2010:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP10:2010:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
59207BVC OKHA PASS10:2510:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP11:0211:042SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES11:0211:042F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP11:0211:042TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL12:5512:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP13:2013:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES13:3413:362F2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS14:4314:5310W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL14:5414:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS15:2515:272TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS17:1517:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22906HAPA OKHA LINK17:5717:592M,TH,SUUNRESERVED
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX18:0118:032TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP18:2018:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS20:5720:592M2A,3A,SL,GN
59503VG OKHA PASS21:4721:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19252OKHA SOMNATH EXP21:5021:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP23:0023:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP23:2723:281SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
480/2020-2101-03-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains

                                                                                    



Western Railway has notified Weekly Special trains as detailed below:-

1. Train No.09568/09567 Okha - Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.09568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Special o­n Fridays will leave Okha at 0.55 hrs o­n and from 02nd April, 2021 and reach Tuticorin at 04.45 hrs, the third day, until further advice

In Return direction Train No.09567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special o­n Sundays will leave Tuticorin at 22.00 hrs o­n and from 04th April, 2021 and reach Okha at 03.35 hrs, the fourth day, until further advice

Train No.09568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Special will have additional stoppage at Khambhaliya

Train No.09567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at Kovilpatti and Yelahanka

Reservation for the above Weekly Special Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 28th February, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End

B. Guganesan

                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/

Details of Timings and stoppages of the above special trains are given below:

Train No.09568 Okha – Tuticorin Spl

Station

Train No.09567 Tuticorin – Okha Spl

00.55

(d)

Okha

(a)

03.35

01.13/01.18

(a/d)

Dwaraka

(a/d)

02.22/02.27

02.22/02.24

(a/d)

Khambhaliya

-

--

03.13/03.18

(a/d)

JamNagar

(a/d)

00.19/00.24

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Hapa

(a/d)

00.05/00.07

05.15/05.20

(a/d)

Rajkot

(a/d)

22.44/22.49

09.30/09.50

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

18.10/18.20

10.31/10.33

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

16.58/16.59

10.47/10.49

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.42/16.43

11.21/11.31

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

16.02/16.12

12.37/12.39

(a/d)

Bharuch

(a/d)

15.05/15.07

13.25/13.35

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

14.04/14.12

14.30/14.32

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

11.28/11.30

14.51/14.53

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

10.53/10.55

16.45/16.50

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

09.00/09.10

17.47/17.50

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

07.47/07.50

21.10/21.15

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

05.00/05.10

01.35/01.40

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

23.40/23.45

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Kalaburagi

(a/d)

21.52/21.55

04.10/0415

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)


2
2021/0108-01-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

WR Press Release No. 2021/1                                

Mumbai, 8th January, 2021

WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 4 pairs of additional special trains between Bandra (T)-Ahmedabad, Bandra (T)-Haridwar, Okha-Dehradun & Ahmedabad-Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the above special trains will run till further notice. Details of these special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09029/09030  Bandra (T) – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express Superfast  Special         

Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19.40 hrs w.e.f. Sunday, 10th January, 2021and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09030  Ahmedabad - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 20.45 hrs w.e.f. Wednesday, 13th January, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.25 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No.09029 will have additional halt at Virar, Boisar, Dahanu Rd, Umargam Rd, and Bilimora stations. Train No.09030 will have additional halt at Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Nadiad and Kosamba stations. The train will have Ist AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

2). Train No.09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Dehradun Express Special Train

 Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 00.05 hrs and will reach Haridwar at 08.20 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Haridwar w.e.f. Tuesday, 12thJanuary, 2021 at 13.30 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.05 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora, Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Samlaya Jn, Derol, Godhra, Sant Rd, Piplod Jn, Limkheda, Dahod, Bordi, Anas, Meghnagar, Thandla Rd, Panch Piplia, Bamnia, Bhairongarh,Ratlam, Bangod, Runkhera, Khachrod, Nagda, Vikramgarh Alot, Chaumahla, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Dakaniya Talav, Kota, Lakheri, Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi, Sawai Madhopur, Malarna, Narayanpur Tatwara, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Fateh Singhpura, Bayana Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Tapri Jn, Roorkee and Jwalapur stations in both directions. Train No.09019 will have additional halt at Vasai Rd, Dahanu Rd, Mangal Mahudi,Bildi and Morwani stations. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

3). Train No.09031/09032 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari RishikeshYoga Special

Train No. 09031 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train will depart from Ahmedabad w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 10.55 hrs and will reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 12.30 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09032 Yog Nagari Rishikesh – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Yog Nagari Rishikesh w.e.f. Tuesday, 12th January, 2021 at 14.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 15.40 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Sabarmati BG, Gandhinagar Capital, Kalol, Mahesana, Unjha, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Haripur, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Pataudi Rd, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, Delhi Shahdara, Ghaziabad, Naya Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Meerut Cantt, Sakhoti Tanda, Katauli, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have IstAC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

4). Train No.09565/09566 Okha – Dehradun (Weekly) Uttaranchal Express  

Train No.09565 Okha-Dehradun Special train will depart from Okha every Friday w.e.f. 15thJanuary, 2021 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09566 Dehradun-Okha Special train will depart from Dehradun every Sunday w.e.f. 17th January, 2021 at 05.50 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhapur, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S.Rohilla, New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09029 & 09019 will open from9th January, 2021,Train No. 09030 & 09031 will open from 10thJanuary, 2021 and Train No. 09565 will open from 11th Jan, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*********

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit