For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHAMBHALIYA

STATION INFO

Address: Khambhalia Railway Station, Jam Khambhaliya, Gujarat 361305, India

Station Code: KMBL)KHAMBHALIY

Station Name: KMBL)KHAMBHALIYA

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 87

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59548OKHA ADI PASS00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES01:2601:282TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS01:2601:282M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS01:3201:342TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59547OKHA PASSENGER02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59504OKHA VG PASS04:5505:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16337OKHA ERS EXP05:4005:422M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19251SMNH OKHA EXP06:1706:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP06:3906:412SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP08:3808:402W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP09:2509:272SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP09:2509:272TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP10:2010:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP10:2010:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
59207BVC OKHA PASS10:2510:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP11:0211:042SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES11:0211:042F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP11:0211:042TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL12:5512:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP13:2013:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES13:3413:362F2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS14:4314:5310W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL14:5414:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS15:2515:272TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS17:1517:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22906HAPA OKHA LINK17:5717:592M,TH,SUUNRESERVED
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX18:0118:032TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP18:2018:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS20:5720:592M2A,3A,SL,GN
59503VG OKHA PASS21:4721:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19252OKHA SOMNATH EXP21:5021:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP23:0023:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP23:2723:281SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0816-08-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE 10 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE 10 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

FREQUENCY OF BANDRA TERMINUS – AHMEDABAD SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN INCREASED TO RUN DAILY

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to restore 10 pairs of Special Trains till further advice. The frequency of Bandra Terminus-Ahmedabad Superfast Special train has also been increased from Tri-weekly to Daily.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09073/09074 Bandra Terminus – Gandhidham Superfast Special Train (Weekly)

Train No. 09073 Bandra Terminus – Gandhidham Special will depart from Bandra Terminus at 14.40 hrs every Friday and reach Gandhidham at 05.40 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 20th August 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09074 Gandhidham – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Gandhidham at 20.45 hrs every Thursday and reach Bandra Terminus at 11.55 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 19th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Wankaner, Morbi, Samakhiali and Bhachau stations in both directions. The train comprises AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating Coaches.

 

 

2.Train No. 09035/09036 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Special Train will depart from Mumbai Central at 09.20 hrs daily and reach Porbandar at 05.30 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 18thAugust 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09036 Porbander- Mumbai Central Special will depart from Porbandar at 21.20 hrs daily and reach Mumbai Central at 19.30 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 19th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dadar, Borivali, Virar, Saphale, Palghar, Boisar, Dahanu Road, Gholvad, Umbargam Road, Sanjan, Bhilad, Vapi, Udvada, Pardi, Valsad, Bilimora, Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Udhna, Surat, Sayan, Kim, Kosamba, Panoli, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Nabipur, Palej, Miyagam Karjan, Itola, Vishvamitri, Vadodara, Vasad, Anand, Kanjari Boriyav, Nadiad, Mahemadavad Kheda Road, Barejadi Nandej, Maninagar, Ahmedabad Jn, Sabarmati Jn, Chandlodiya, Sanand, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Than, Wankaner, Rajkot, Hapa, Jamnagar, Bhanvad and Ranavav stations in both directions. Train No. 09035 will have an additional halt at Vasai Road station. The train comprises AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating Coaches.

3.Train No. 09229/09230 Mumbai Central – Hisar Superfast Duronto Special Train
(Bi-weekly)

Train No. 09229 Mumbai Central – Hisar Special will depart from Mumbai Central at 23.00 hrs every Tuesday and Sunday & reach Hisar at 20.35 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 17thAugust 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09230 Hisar - Mumbai Central Special will depart from Hisar at 10.00 hrs every Tuesday and Thursday & reach Mumbai Central at 08.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 19th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vadodara, Ratlam, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur, Sikar, Jhunjhunu, Loharu and Sadulpur stations in both directions. The train comprises AC First Class, AC-2 Tier and AC-3 Tier Coaches.

4.Train No. 09519/09520 Bhavnagar Terminus – Okha Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09519 Bhavnagar Terminus – Okha Special will depart from Bhavnagar at 22.10 hrs daily and reach Okha at 12.55 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 18th August 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09520 Okha – Bhavnagar Terminus Special will depart from Okha at 15.15 hrs daily and reach Bhavnagar Terminus at 05.30 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 19th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt Bhavanagar Para, Sihor Gujarat, Songadh, Dhola Jn, Botad, Ranpur, Limbdi, Wadhwan City, Joravarnagar, Surendranagar Gate , Surendranagar, Than, Daladi, Wankaner, Sindhawadar, Rajkot, Padadhari, Hadmatiya Jn, Jaliya Devani, Jam Wanthali, Aliyawada, Hapa, Jamnagar, Lakhabawal, Pipli, Kanalus, Modpur, Khambhaliya, Bhatel, Bhopalka, Bhatiya, Dwarka, Bhimrana and Mithapur stations in both directions. Train No. 09519 will have additional halt at Bajud, Amarsar & Kanakot stations and Train No. 09520 will have additional halt at Digsar, Muli Road, Ramparda & Vagdiya stations. The train comprises Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating Coaches.

 

5.Train No. 09055/09056 Valsad – Jodhpur Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09055 Valsad – Jodhpur Special will be restored from 17thAugust, 2021 to run every Tuesday and of Train No. 09056 Jodhpur – Valsad Special will be restored from 18th August, 2021 to run every Wednesday.

 

6.Train No. 09213/09214 Indore – Nagpur Superfast Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09213 Indore – Nagpur Special will be restored from 22ndAugust, 2021 to run every Sunday and of Train No. 09214 Nagpur – Indore Special will be restored from 23rdAugust, 2021 to run every Monday.

 

7.Train No. 09223/09224 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Superfast Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Special will be restored from 17thAugust, 2021 to run every Tuesday and of Train No. 09224 Nagpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will be restored from 18th August, 2021 to run every Wednesday.

 

 

8.Train No. 09333/09334 Indore – Bikaner Mahamana Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09333 Indore – Bikaner Special will be restored from 21stAugust, 2021 to run every Saturday and of Train No. 09334 Bikaner – Indore Special will be restored from 22nd August, 2021 to run every Sunday.

 

9.Train No. 09323/09324 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Bhopal Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Bhopal Special will be restored from 18th August, 2021 to run daily and of Train No. 09324 Bhopal – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will be restored from 19thAugust, 2021 to run daily.

 

10.Train No. 09339/09340 Dahod – Bhopal Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09339 Dahod – Bhopal Special will be restored from 19th August, 2021 to run daily and of Train No. 09340 Bhopal- Dahod Special will be restored from 18th August, 2021 to run daily.

 

Increase in Frequency

Train No. 09029/09030 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Superfast Special Train

The frequency of Train No. 09029/30 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Special will be increased to run from Tri-Weekly basis to Daily basis w.e.f. 16thAugust, 2021.

The booking of Train Nos. 09035, 09036, 09229, 09519 & 09520 will open o­n
15th August, 2021 and of Train Nos. 09073 & 09074 will open o­n 16th August, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

****************





2
480/2020-2101-03-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains

                                                                                    



Western Railway has notified Weekly Special trains as detailed below:-

1. Train No.09568/09567 Okha - Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.09568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Special o­n Fridays will leave Okha at 0.55 hrs o­n and from 02nd April, 2021 and reach Tuticorin at 04.45 hrs, the third day, until further advice

In Return direction Train No.09567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special o­n Sundays will leave Tuticorin at 22.00 hrs o­n and from 04th April, 2021 and reach Okha at 03.35 hrs, the fourth day, until further advice

Train No.09568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Special will have additional stoppage at Khambhaliya

Train No.09567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at Kovilpatti and Yelahanka

Reservation for the above Weekly Special Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 28th February, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End

B. Guganesan

                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/

Details of Timings and stoppages of the above special trains are given below:

Train No.09568 Okha – Tuticorin Spl

Station

Train No.09567 Tuticorin – Okha Spl

00.55

(d)

Okha

(a)

03.35

01.13/01.18

(a/d)

Dwaraka

(a/d)

02.22/02.27

02.22/02.24

(a/d)

Khambhaliya

-

--

03.13/03.18

(a/d)

JamNagar

(a/d)

00.19/00.24

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Hapa

(a/d)

00.05/00.07

05.15/05.20

(a/d)

Rajkot

(a/d)

22.44/22.49

09.30/09.50

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

18.10/18.20

10.31/10.33

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

16.58/16.59

10.47/10.49

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.42/16.43

11.21/11.31

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

16.02/16.12

12.37/12.39

(a/d)

Bharuch

(a/d)

15.05/15.07

13.25/13.35

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

14.04/14.12

14.30/14.32

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

11.28/11.30

14.51/14.53

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

10.53/10.55

16.45/16.50

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

09.00/09.10

17.47/17.50

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

07.47/07.50

21.10/21.15

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

05.00/05.10

01.35/01.40

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

23.40/23.45

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Kalaburagi

(a/d)

21.52/21.55

04.10/0415

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit