For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19576 NDT OKHA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19576-NDT OKHA EXP
Nathdwara to Okha | Distance-1136Kms | Travel Time 23:10Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X16751155XX430XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NDTNATHDWARASource21:4001
2MVJMAVLI JN22:2022:4525:00161
3CORCHITTAURGARH23:5500:1045:00871
4NMHNIMACH01:0701:092:001432
5MDSMANDASOR01:5902:012:001922
6RTMRATLAM JN03:5004:1020:002762
7DHDDAHOD05:4305:452:003892
8GDAGODHRA JN06:5807:002:004642
9BRCVADODARA JN08:0008:1515:005382
10ANNDANAND JN09:1809:191:005732
11NDNADIAD JN09:3509:361:005922
12ADIAHMEDABAD JN10:5011:1020:006372
13SUNRSURENDRANAGAR13:1513:172:007682
14WKRWANKANER JN14:3414:406:008422
15RJTRAJKOT JN15:2815:335:008842
16HAPAHAPA16:4916:512:009602
17JAMJAMNAGAR17:0317:085:009692
18KMBLKHAMBHALIYA18:2018:222:0010232
19DWKDWARKA19:4019:455:0011072
20OKHAOKHA20:50Destination11362
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 2020/03 31-03-2020
MUMBAI
CORONA EFFECT: CANCELLATION OF 12 MORE TRAINS OVER W.RLY ON ACCOUNT OF JANTA CURFEW

                                                      

CORONA EFFECT: CANCELLATION OF 12 MORE TRAINS OVER W.RLY o­n ACCOUNT OF JANTA CURFEW

Few Mumbai Suburban Local Trains To Be Cancelled Also

Strict actions taken by IRCTC to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Western Railway has decided to further cancel trips of 12 more trains o­n the account of Janta Curfew from 07.00 hrs to 21.00 hrs o­n 22nd March, 2020. Similarly, few suburban services will also remain cancelled. The details of the cancelled trips/services are as under: -

1.Train No. 12267 Mumbai Central – Rajkot Duronto Express from 20th to 31st March, 2020.

2.Train No. 12268 Rajkot – Mumbai Central Duronto Express from 21st to 1st April, 2020.

3.Train No. 19575 Okha – Nathdwara Express of 21st and 28th March, 2020.

4.Train No. 19576 Nathdwara – Okha Express from 22nd to 29th March, 2020.

5.TrainNo. 22923-27 Ahmedabad – Bandra Terminus Lok Shakti Express from 21stto 23rd March, 2020.

6.Train No. 12932/31 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Double Decker Express of 21st and 23rd March, 2020.

7.Train No. 22954/53 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Express from 21st to 23rd March, 2020.

8.Train No. 59024 Valsad – Mumbai Central Passenger of 22nd March, 2020.

9.Train No. 59023 Mumbai Central – Valsad Passenger of 22nd March, 2020.

10.Train No. 59440 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Passenger of 21st March, 2020 will be short-terminated at Valsad and will be reversed as Train No. 59439 Ex Valsad o­n 22ndMarch, 2020.

11.Train No. 59440 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Passenger of 22nd March, 2020 will remain cancelled between Valsad-Mumbai Central.

12.Train No. 59439 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Passenger of 22nd March, 2020 will remain cancelled between Mumbai Central-Valsad.

The following suburban services will be cancelled o­n 22nd March, 2020.

1.VR 93019 Virar – Dahanu Road of 11.55 hrs Ex Virar.

2.VR 93027 Virar – Dahanu Road of 15.45 hrs Ex Virar.

3.VR 93022 Dahanu Road – Dadar of 15.33 hrs Ex Dahanu Road.

4.VR 93030 Dahanu Road – Churchgate of 19.00 hrs Ex Dahanu Road.

As a precaution to prevent the spreading of Coronavirus infection, IRCTC has taken the following action which will come in force from 22nd March, 2020. They are as under:

1.All Food Plazas, Refreshment Rooms, Jan Aahars and Cell Kitchens to be closed.

2.All static units supplying meals to the prepaid trains which are in operation may continue to operate.

3.The o­n-Board Catering Services o­n Mail/Express trains and TSV (Train Side Vending) trains to be closed until further advice.

4.If there is demand of o­n-Board Services then o­nly PAD (Propriety Article Depot) items, tea and coffee may be allowed to be sold in the train. Such operation should be conducted using minimum staff.

5.The licensee should be requested to take care of their catering staff o­n humanitarian ground during this period of closure.

*************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search