For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAVLI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Mavli Railway Station, Mavli, Rajasthan 313203, India

Station Code: MVJ)MAVLI J

Station Name: MVJ)MAVLI JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 44

Train Frequency Weekly: 171

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22985RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP00:0800:102SA3A
12316ANANYA EXPRESS00:5801:002M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP00:5901:012SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12315ANNANYA EXPRES01:2601:282TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19328UDZ RATLAM EXP01:5401:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU02:5803:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS03:0003:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
22986RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP03:3703:392SU3A
19329VEER BHUMI EXP03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP04:5505:2025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19665KURJ UDZ EXP05:2505:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS06:0706:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS06:2006:222F3A
12981CHETAK EXP06:4006:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12991UDZ JP EXP06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
59605COR UDZ PASS07:1507:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS07:3307:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX07:5908:012W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59835MDS UDZ PASS10:2010:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59604UDZ MDJN PASS10:2510:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09602MJ MVJ SPL12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09721JP UDZ SF T SPL12:2012:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR13:2013:222W3A
19609UDZ HW EXP13:4513:472M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX15:0415:062TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59836UDZ MDS PASS15:2315:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59603AII UDZ PASS15:2615:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09722UDZ JP SF T SPL15:4715:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP15:5015:533TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP16:4516:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
52075MJ MVJ PASS17:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12982CHETAK EXP17:3817:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS18:5518:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59606UDZ COR PAS20:2020:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12992JP UDZ EXP20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP20:5020:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXP21:1521:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP21:5021:522TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22902UDZ BDTS SUP21:5021:522W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP22:2022:4525SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19327RTM UDAIPUR EXP22:3922:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19666UDZ KURJ EXP23:0523:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
52076MVJ MJ PASSSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09601MVJ MJ SPLSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
02-04-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND UDAIPUR CITY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

SHALIMAR AND UDAIPUR CITY

 

Kolkata, 2nd April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Weekly Special Train between Shalimar and Udaipur City w.e.f. 11.04.2021 from Shalimar and w.e.f. 10.04.2021 from Udaipur City till further advice.

 

09659 Shalimar-Udaipur City Special leaving Shalimar every Sunday at 20.20 hrs will arrive Udaipur City at 05.40 hrs o­n Tuesday. In the opposite direction, 09660 Udaipur City-Shalimar Special leaving Udaipur City every Saturday at 01.00 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 09.30 hrs o­n Sunday.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, three AC 3-Tier, seven Sleeper Class and four General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Champa, Bilaspur, Pendra Road, Anuppur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Bina Malkhedi, Guna, Baran, Kota, Chanderiya, Mavli and Ranapratapnagar between Shalimar Udaipur City.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

 

 

.........

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search