For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NIMACH

STATION INFO

Address: Nimach Railway Station, Bhaghana, Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh 458441, India

Station Code: NMH)NIMAC

Station Name: NMH)NIMACH

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 43

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
20902AII BDTS LINK SF00:2800:302W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22902UDZ BDTS SUP00:2800:302W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19329VEER BHUMI EXP00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXP00:3100:332M3A
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP01:0701:092TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP01:0701:092SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP01:0901:112TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP01:1501:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E01:1501:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP02:0002:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP02:3102:332SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR02:3102:332SA3A
19334INDB MAHAMANA EX03:3803:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS03:3803:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59833KOTA MDS PASS03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19338DEE INDB EXPRESS04:3104:332M2A,3A,SL,GN
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX04:5505:0510W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19328UDZ RATLAM EXP05:0005:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59835MDS UDZ PASS06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79302BHL RTM DEMU06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14802INDB JU EXP08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
59811HALDIGHATI PASS11:3511:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX12:0812:102TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASS12:1012:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES12:4012:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
79303RTM COR DEMU12:4212:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX14:3814:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
79304COR RTM DEMU15:2215:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14801JU INDB EXP17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR18:3018:322TU3A
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX18:3018:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19327RTM UDAIPUR EXP19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59836UDZ MDS PASS19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS20:4920:512W2A,3A,SL,GN
79301RTM BHL DEMU21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17019JP HYB EXPRESS21:5121:532TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP21:5121:532W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP21:5521:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP21:5521:572M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
59834MDS KOTA PASS22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19337INDB DEE EXP23:2823:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXP23:5323:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP23:5523:572TH3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1025-10-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 2 TRIPS OF DIWALI SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DADAR AND JAIPUR

 

To clear the extra rush in regular trains during forthcoming Diwali festival and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway will run 2 trips of Special Train between Dadar and Jaipur The details are as under:

 

·Train No. 82953 Dadar – Jaipur Suvidha Special Train / 09054 Jaipur – Dadar Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare[02 trips]  

    Train No. 82953 Dadar – Jaipur Suvidha Special Train will depart from Dadar at 11.45 hrs o­n Saturday and will arrive Jaipur at 09.00 hrs. o­n Sunday. This train will run on 26thOctober, 2019.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 09054 Jaipur – Dadar Humsafar Special Train will depart from Jaipur at 11.00 hrs o­n Sunday and will arrive Dadar at 12.00 hrs o­n Monday.This train will run on 27th October, 2019.

 

     The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulera stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No.82953 has been opened at 16.00 hrs o­n 25thOctober, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************************

 

 






2
2019/1016-10-2019
Mumbai
RAILWAYS TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PUNE – JAIPUR {via VASAI ROAD} & PUNE – H. NIZAMUDDIN {via VASAI ROAD}


For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during the festive season of Diwali, Railways has decided to run Suvidha Special trains as well as Special Train o­n Special fare between Pune – Jaipur (via Vasai Road) andPune - H. Nizamuddin. According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, these additional trains passing through W. Rly via Vasai Road will benefit the public especially for passengers from Mumbai, Vapi – Surat – Vadodara in Gujarat as well as Ratlam in Rajasthan. The details of the trains are as under:

 

·Train No. 82113 / 82114 Pune – Jaipur (Weekly) Suvidha Special Train &

·Train No. 01455/01456Pune –Jaipur (Weekly) Special Train o­n Special Charges

(via Vasai Road)

Train No. 82113 Pune - Jaipur (Weekly) Suvidha Special Train will depart from Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n Tuesday, reachVasai Road at 23.45 hrs o­n the same day and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­n 22nd & 29th October, 2019. Similarly, in the return direction, Train No. 82114 Jaipur - Pune (Weekly) Suvidha Special Train will depart from Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n Wednesday, reachVasai Road at 16.50 hrs and arrive Pune at 21.25 hrs, o­n the next day. This train will run o­n 30th October & 6th November, 2019 

 

Train No. 01455 Pune - Jaipur (Weekly) Special Train o­n Special fare will depart from Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n Tuesday, reachVasai Road at 23.45 hrs o­n the same day and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­n 5th November, 2019. Similarly, in the return direction, Train No. 01456 Jaipur - Pune (Weekly) Special Train o­n Special fare will depart from Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n Wednesday, reachVasai Road at 16.50 hrs and arrive Pune at 21.25 hrs, o­n the next day. This train will run o­n 30th October, 2019. The train will have AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. This train will halt at Lonavla, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandsor, Nimach, Nimbahera, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Ajmer Jn., Kishangarh and Phulera Jn. stations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 82109 / 82110 Pune –H. Nizamuddin (Weekly) Superfast Suvidha Special Train(via Vasai Road)[6 trips]

Train No. 82109 Pune – H. Nizamuddin (Weekly) Superfast Suvidha Special Train will depart from Pune at 00.25 hrs o­n Tuesday, reach Vasai Road at 04.30 hrs the same day and arrive H. Nizamuddin at 01.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 22nd October to 5th November, 2019.

 

Train No. 82110 H. Nizamuddin - Pune Superfast Suvidha Special train will depart from  H. Nizamuddin at 04.00 hrs o­n Wednesday, reach Vasai Road at 03.55 hrs and arrive Pune at 07.25 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 23rdOctober to 6th November, 2019. The train will haveAC III Tier Class coaches. This train will halt at Lonavla, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Nagda Jn., Kota, Sawai Madhopur and Mathura Jn. stations in both directions.

 

********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search