For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NIMACH

STATION INFO

Address: Nimach Railway Station, Bhaghana, Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh 458441, India

Station Code: NMH)NIMAC

Station Name: NMH)NIMACH

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 43

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
20902AII BDTS LINK SF00:2800:302W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22902UDZ BDTS SUP00:2800:302W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19329VEER BHUMI EXP00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXP00:3100:332M3A
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP01:0701:092TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP01:0701:092SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP01:0901:112TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP01:1501:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E01:1501:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP02:0002:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP02:3102:332SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR02:3102:332SA3A
19334INDB MAHAMANA EX03:3803:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS03:3803:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59833KOTA MDS PASS03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19338DEE INDB EXPRESS04:3104:332M2A,3A,SL,GN
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX04:5505:0510W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19328UDZ RATLAM EXP05:0005:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59835MDS UDZ PASS06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79302BHL RTM DEMU06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14802INDB JU EXP08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
59811HALDIGHATI PASS11:3511:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX12:0812:102TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASS12:1012:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES12:4012:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
79303RTM COR DEMU12:4212:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX14:3814:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
79304COR RTM DEMU15:2215:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14801JU INDB EXP17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR18:3018:322TU3A
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX18:3018:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19327RTM UDAIPUR EXP19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59836UDZ MDS PASS19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS20:4920:512W2A,3A,SL,GN
79301RTM BHL DEMU21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17019JP HYB EXPRESS21:5121:532TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP21:5121:532W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP21:5521:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP21:5521:572M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
59834MDS KOTA PASS22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19337INDB DEE EXP23:2823:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXP23:5323:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP23:5523:572TH3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0529-05-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RLY’S MISSION FOOD DISTRIBUTION ALSO SUCCESSFULL IN SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2020/05                                                                         Mumbai, 28thMay, 2020

WESTERN RLY’S MISSION FOOD DISTRIBUTION ALSO SUCCESSFULL IN SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS


In the wake of thelockdown to contain the spread of the deadly Coronavirus, Western Railway's staff from various departments displayed grit and commitment through their exemplary services. Western Railway not o­nly continued to work at large by ensuring that essential commodities may be made available across the nation in this dire situation, but during this difficult time, Western Railway in coordination with IRCTC is also taking special care of the needy and poor persons, who reside near various station premises by providing free food.Several NGOs and Trusts have extended their generosity to help the needy across the Western Railway jurisdiction. With the Corona virus getting people to stopgoing to work and people facing shortage of financial and other resources, IRCTCgeared up it's base kitchens in Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad stations for preparing distress meals in huge quantities for the poor and needy people.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, upto 28th May 2020, almost 6 lakh persons were fed by providing free meals and ensuring that they were not left without food in this difficult time. Free meals were being distributed over all the six divisions of WR by WR's commercial department,RPF, IRCTC, Charitable Trusts and NGOs. IRCTC’s base kitchen in Mumbai Central has prepared approx. 1.55 lakh free meals, whereas its base kitchen in Ahmedabad prepared above 1.05 lakh free meals for distribution. Mumbai Central division provided more than 2.15 lakh meals, whereasAhmedabad division provided above 2.66 lakh meal packets. Vadodara division provided about 77000 meals and Ratlam, Rajkot and Bhavnagar division provided approx. 12000 free meals each to the needy persons. This noble cause began from 29th March, 2020 with various NGOsand Charitable Trusts also chipping in. Some of the NGOs who have contributed towards this worthy cause were Ratna Nidhi Charitable Trust, Mumbai; Jain Sangh, Vapi; Sahakar Charitable Trust, Valsad;Jay Manav Sewa Pariwar Trust, Nadiad;Ram Roti Society, Dahod; Mahakaal Prabandh Samiti, Ujjain; Chamunda Mata Mandir Samiti, Ujjain; Indian Relief Foundation, Nimach and Kashyap Foundation, Ratlam.As per Shri Bhakar, it is noteworthy that not just the needy were fed, but the passengers who travelled by the Shramik special trains were also taken care of by WR and provided free meals during their travel. 16.87 lakh passengers leaving from various stations under WR's jurisdiction, have been benefitted by this missiondistribution of free meal & packaged drinking water bottles in Shramik special trains. Thus in all, almost 23 lakh persons till now have been provided with free meals & water bottles over Western Rly.

 

SHRAMIK SPECIALS RUN BY WR

Western Rly has operated 1128 SHRAMIK SPLtrains from 2.5.2020 to 27.5.2020, which have carried approx. 16.87 lakh passengers to their desired destinations. o­n 27th May, 2020, WR operated 30 Shramik Specials which were bound forUP (19), Orissa (7), West Bengal (2) and Jharkhand (2). Mumbai Division handled 25 of these Shramik specials. WR despatched theseSHRAMIK SPL trains following all norms and social distancing.

ESSENTIALS TRANSPORTED BY WR

Shri Bhakar stated that sine 22nd March to 28th May, 2020, total 4807 rakes of goods trains also have been used to supply essential commodities amounting to 9.79 million tonnes. 9467 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 4757 trains handed over and 4710 trains taken over at different interchange points. 283 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans / Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to cope with the demands of essential materials such as milk powder, liquid milk, medical supplies and other general consumer goods.It's worth mentioning, that since 23rd March to 27th May 2020, commodities weighing more than 43 thousand tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its 282 parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc. Theearnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 13.13 crore.Under this transportation, thirty four milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 25 thousand tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approx Rs 4.31 crore. Similarly, 244 Covid-19 parcel special trains were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was more than Rs 8.05 crore. In addition to this, 4 indented rakes were also run with 100% utilization for earnings of approximately Rs. 78 lakh. Shri Bhakar informed that four parcel special trains left from WR for various parts of the country o­n 28thMay, 2020 viz Porbandar – Shalimar,Bandra Terminus - Ludhiana, Palanpur – Jorhat Town and Dewas – Rajendra Nagar special trains. He stated that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway inclusive of suburban & non - suburban sections, since March, 2020, has been Rs 1061.36 crore o­n account of lockdown. Inspite of this, resulting to the cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs 286.75 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 136.80 crore. Till now, 43.94 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

MASKS AND SANITIZERS BEING PREPARED IN-HOUSE BY WR

Shri Bhakar informed that upto 27th May 2020, more than 1.59 lakh masks and more than 21000 liters of sanitizers have been prepared inhouse by WR's divisions and workshops during the lockdown period. Mumbai Central division of WR made a record42000 masks, followed by Dahod workshop with 39700 and Ratlam division with 37130 masks. Ratlam division prepared the highest quantity of sanitizer, having made 10500 liters. Other divisions & workshops of Western Rly have also actively contributed in the important activity of in-house preparation of masks & sanitizer.These masks and sanitizers are being used in the divisions and workshops by all. Staff are encouraged to maintain maximum precautions by use of masks and frequent use of sanitizers to keep them safe. It is worth mentioning that so manyfamilies of railway employees too have contributed in making masks for the safety of WR’s fraternity.

**********





2
2020/0218-02-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY LEADS OVER INDIAN RAILWAYS IN COMPLETION OF ELECTRIFICATION TARGETS WITH THE COMPLETION OF ELECTRIFICATION WORK OF SURENDRANAGAR - DHOLA - DHRANGADHRA SECTION

WR PRESS RELEASE No 2020/02Mumbai, 18th February 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY LEADS OVER INDIAN RAILWAYS IN COMPLETION OF ELECTRIFICATION TARGETS WITH THE COMPLETION OF ELECTRIFICATION WORK OF SURENDRANAGAR - DHOLA - DHRANGADHRA SECTION

Commissioner of Railway Safety (CRS) inspection of the newly electrified Surendranagar – Dhola -Dhrangadhara section (155 RKM) was conducted o­n 17th & 18thFebruary, 2020


 

Keeping pace with Nation's mission of 100% electrification of Indian Railways, Western Railway has completed the electrification work of Surendranagar – Dhola - Dhrangadhara section (155 RKM) and the Commissioner of Railway Safety inspected the section o­n 17th & 18th February, 2020. This electrification work o­n this newly electrified section is the highest electrification work undertaken at a stretch over Indian Railways.

 

According to a Press Release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, with the completion of Surendranagar – Dhola - Dhrangadhara section (155 RKM) electrification project, WR has successfully completed the electrification of total 535 RKM during current financial year upto 20thFebruary 2020. This includes electrification of various sections namely Indore - Ratlam & Ratlam - Nimach in the state of Madhya Pradesh; Ahmedabad - Palanpur, Ahmedabad - Viramgam, Viramgam - Mehsana, Surendranagar – Botad - Dhola & Surendranagar - Dhrangadhra in the state of Gujarat which is more than four times as compared to the target achieved last year. Shri Bhakar stated that, further, about 300 RKM more is planned for CRS inspection in March 2020, which will take the grand total to 850 RKM by WR, i.e about 25% of total electrification o­n entire IR during the current financial year. Also, efforts are being made to electrify the route upto Pipavav port by March 2020 so as to enable to carry double stack containers from Pipavav port to Delhi via Palanpur by April 2020.Western Railway is the first Railway to successfully run double stack containers in electrified territory, for which high raise OHE having contact wire height of 7.57 mtr. has been provided, which is a first of its kind in world. With introduction of electric traction, which is pollution free and energy efficient mode of transport, Western Railway is expected to save about Rs.200 crores per annum o­n fuel expenses. To carry 1000 GTKM o­n electric traction, hardly 4.5 unit of electric energy is consumed, which costs about Rs.25 as against 2 ltrs. of HSD oil costing about Rs.150 to carry same load by diesel traction.Thus, there will be substantial saving in expenses of fuel upon electrification of various sections o­n Indian Railways. In addition, electrification will help in improving mobility of trains being more reliable & powerful, thus increasing the line capacity to run more trains in the section. Goods & Mail/Express trains are being taken over o­n electric traction progressively o­n the electrified sections. Electrification being most energy efficient mode of transport shall contribute significantly in maintaining clean & green environment by reduction in Green House Gas emission and reduction in carbon footprint of the country.Western Railway has thus taken giant stride in its commitment to promote energy conservation & help in reducing global warming.It is indeed noteworthy to mention that due to these sustained efforts, Western Railway has been awarded 1stprize in Transport category during National Energy Conservation Award-2019 by the Bureau of Energy Efficiency, Ministry of Power o­n 14th December, 2019.

 

******

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search