For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NIMACH

STATION INFO

Address: Nimach Railway Station, Bhaghana, Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh 458441, India

Station Code: NMH)NIMAC

Station Name: NMH)NIMACH

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 43

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
20902AII BDTS LINK SF00:2800:302W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22902UDZ BDTS SUP00:2800:302W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19329VEER BHUMI EXP00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXP00:3100:332M3A
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP01:0701:092TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP01:0701:092SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP01:0901:112TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP01:1501:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E01:1501:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP02:0002:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP02:3102:332SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR02:3102:332SA3A
19334INDB MAHAMANA EX03:3803:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS03:3803:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59833KOTA MDS PASS03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19338DEE INDB EXPRESS04:3104:332M2A,3A,SL,GN
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX04:5505:0510W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19328UDZ RATLAM EXP05:0005:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59835MDS UDZ PASS06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79302BHL RTM DEMU06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14802INDB JU EXP08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
59811HALDIGHATI PASS11:3511:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX12:0812:102TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASS12:1012:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES12:4012:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
79303RTM COR DEMU12:4212:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX14:3814:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
79304COR RTM DEMU15:2215:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14801JU INDB EXP17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR18:3018:322TU3A
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX18:3018:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19327RTM UDAIPUR EXP19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59836UDZ MDS PASS19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS20:4920:512W2A,3A,SL,GN
79301RTM BHL DEMU21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17019JP HYB EXPRESS21:5121:532TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP21:5121:532W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP21:5521:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP21:5521:572M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
59834MDS KOTA PASS22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19337INDB DEE EXP23:2823:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXP23:5323:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP23:5523:572TH3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0805-09-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

Press Release No 2020/09Mumbai, 4th Sept, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

In order to benefit the candidates appearing for National Defence Academy(NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams, Western Railway has decided to run 5 pairs of special trains. The details of these special trains are as under :-

Train No 09081/09082 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Superfast Express Special

Train No 09081 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.35 hrs to reach Ahmedabad at 05.30 hrs the next day. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09082 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6thSept, 2020 at 22.10 hrs to arrive Mumbai Central at 06.05 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Surat, Bharuch, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09301/09302 Nimach -Bhopal-Nimach Express Special

Train No 09301 Nimach - Bhopal Special will leave Nimach o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 18.40 hrs to reach Bhopal the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09302 Bhopal – Nimach Special will leave Bhopal o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.00 hrs to reach Nimach at 06.15 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Mandsor, Ratlam, Fatehabad, Laxmi Bai Nagar, Dewas, Ujjain, Sehore and Sant Hirdaram Nagar stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09201/09202 Somnath - Ahmedabad – Somnath Superfast Express Special

Train No 09201 Somnath -Ahmedabad Special will leave Somnath o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.25 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09202 Ahmedabad - Somnath Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 22.00 hrs to reach Somnath at 05.35 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Junagadh, Bhakti Nagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar and Viramgam stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 01145/01146Pune - Ahmedabad – Pune Special

Train No 01145 Pune -Ahmedabad Special will leave Pune o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 17.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.45 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 01146 Ahmedabad - Pune Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.15 hrs to reach Pune at 08.00 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Rd, Surat, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will haveSleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09401/09402 Patan – Ahmedabad - Patan DEMU Passenger Special

Train No 09401 Patan -Ahmedabad Special will leave Patan o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 05.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the same day at 08.05 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09402 Ahmedabad - Patan Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 18.00 hrs to reach Patan at 20.20 hrs the same day. The train will halt at Mahesana, Kalol, Gandhinagar Capital and Sabarmatistations in both directions.

The booking for Train no. 09081/82 ; 09301 and 09201/02and 01146 will open with immediate effect at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. It is to be noted that above mentioned firstfour pairs of mail / expresstrains will run as FULLY RESERVED trains. There will be NO unreserved General Second Class coaches BUT o­nly Second Class reserved Seating coach. Apart from above 4 trains, o­neDEMU Train No 09401/09402 will be unreserved.

*******

 





2
WR Press Release No.2020/ 8 02-09-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY INSTALLED ROOFTOP SOLAR PANELS OF 5601.69 KWp CAPACITY AT 75 STATIONS

                                                                                      

WESTERN RAILWAY INSTALLED ROOFTOP SOLAR PANELS OF 5601.69 KWp CAPACITY AT 75 STATIONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Photo caption :- A view of the solar power panels installed o­n rooftop of a railway station.

In order to achieve the objective of Indian Railways to become 100% self sustainable for all it's power needs and also to contribute to national solar power goals, Western Railway has solarised its 75 stations till date. The use of solar power will accelerate the Railway's mission to achieve the goal of becoming “Net Zero Carbon Emission Railway”before 2030.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, suitable Rooftop Solar Panels have been installed at 75 stations over Western Rly. 8.67 MWpcapacity rooftop solar plants have been provided at various railway stations and office buildings. These plants have been commissioned and connected to grid and as a result, there is a saving ofRs. 3 crore is accrued during the financial year.

Shri Thakur informed that Solar Plants have been installed at 22 stations in Mumbai Division, 34 stations in Ratlam Division, 6 stations of Vadodara Division & 8 stations in Rajkot Division. Similarly, in Ahmedabad Division, solar plants have been installed at Sabarmati & Ambli Road stations as well as Ahmedabad station building whereas in Bhavnagar Division at Bhavnagar station & Somnath station building. In Mumbai Division, the rooftop Solar Plants have been installed at Churchgate, Grant Road, Matunga Road, Andheri, Mumbai Central, Lower Parel, Mahim, Khar Road, Santacruz, Ram Mandir, Malad, Kandivali, Borivali, Dahisar, Mira Road, Bhayander, Naigaon, Vasai Road, Nallasopara, Dahanu Road stations, while atDadar as well as at Bandra Terminus, station buildings & platforms. In Ratlam Division, rooftop Solar Plants have been installed at Chanderiya, Nimbhera, Gambhiri, Jawad Road, MangliyaGaon, Ajnod, Lakshmibai Nagar, Ranyal, Jasmiya, Pipliya, Mandsaur, Nauganwan, Runija, Bangrod, Sehore, Kalapipla, Pachwan, Maksi, Vikramnagar station buildings, Indore, Ujjain, Dewas, Chittaurgadh, Meghnagar, Bajrangarh, Fatehabad, Gautampura, Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow), Nagda, Nimach, Jaora,Badnagar, Shujalpur, Kachrod stations and at Ratlam station building & platforms. In Vadodara Division, the rooftop Solar Plants have been installed at Vadodara, Od, Makarpura, Varnarna, Sadhanpura station buildings and at Godhra staton building & platforms. In Rajkot Division, the rooftop Solar Plants have been installed at Rajkot, Okha, Jamnagar, Chamaraj, Lakhamachi, Modpur, Lakhabawal and Pipli stations.

It is worth mentioning that Indian Railways is set to produce solar energy for meeting all it's energy consumption needs of more than 33 billion units by 2030. Current annual requirement is about 20 billion units. Indian Railways has a mega plan for installing solar plants of 20 GW capacity by 2030 by utilizing its vacant land. About 51,000 hectares of vacant land is available with Indian Railways and is now ready to extend all support to the developers for installing solar power plants o­n Railway’s vacant un-encroached land. It may be noted that Railways is also set to achieve 100% electrification by the year 2023 and is committed to utilize solar energy for meeting its traction power requirement and become a complete ‘Green mode of transportation’. This is in line with the recent directive of Hon’ble Prime Minister to solarise railway stations and utilize vacant railway land for Renewable Energy (RE) projects.

******

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search