For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NIMACH

STATION INFO

Address: Nimach Railway Station, Bhaghana, Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh 458441, India

Station Code: NMH)NIMAC

Station Name: NMH)NIMACH

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 43

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19329VEER BHUMI EXP00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20902AII BDTS LINK SF00:2800:302W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22902UDZ BDTS SUP00:2800:302W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXP00:3100:332M3A
19576NDT OKHA EXP01:0701:092SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP01:0701:092TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP01:0901:112TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E01:1501:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP01:1501:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19711JP BPL EXP02:0002:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP02:3102:332SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR02:3102:332SA3A
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS03:3803:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19334INDB MAHAMANA EX03:3803:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59833KOTA MDS PASS03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19338DEE INDB EXPRESS04:3104:332M2A,3A,SL,GN
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX04:5505:0510W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19328UDZ RATLAM EXP05:0005:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59835MDS UDZ PASS06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79302BHL RTM DEMU06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14802INDB JU EXP08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
59811HALDIGHATI PASS11:3511:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX12:0812:102TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASS12:1012:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES12:4012:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
79303RTM COR DEMU12:4212:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX14:3814:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
79304COR RTM DEMU15:2215:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14801JU INDB EXP17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR18:3018:322TU3A
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX18:3018:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19327RTM UDAIPUR EXP19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59836UDZ MDS PASS19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS20:4920:512W2A,3A,SL,GN
79301RTM BHL DEMU21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12719JP HYB SF EXP21:5121:532W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS21:5121:532TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP21:5521:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP21:5521:572M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
59834MDS KOTA PASS22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19337INDB DEE EXP23:2823:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXP23:5323:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP23:5523:572TH3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/0802-08-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS

 

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has restored 6 pairs of trains viz. Bandra Terminus –Bhuj Superfast Express, Bandra Terminus – Gandhidham Superfast Express, Gandhidham – Indore Superfast Express, Okha – Nathdwara Express, Ekta Nagar - Ahmedabad Jan Shatabdi and Palanpur – Bhuj Superfast Express till further advice.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the trains restored are as under:

 

1.Train No. 12959/12960 Bandra Terminus-Bhuj-Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 12959 Bandra Terminus-Bhuj Express will depart Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs. every Saturday and will reach Bhuj at 09.40 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 13th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 12960 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Express will leave Bhuj at 17.35 hrs. every Monday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 8th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Disa, Bhildi, Diyodar, Radhanpur, Adesar, Samakhiali, Bhachau& Gandhidham stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

2.Train No. 12965/12966 Bandra Terminus-Gandhidham- Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 12965 Bandra Terminus-Gandhidham Express will depart Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs. every Thursday and will reach Gandhidhamat 08.20 hrs. next day. This train will run w.e.f 11th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 12966 Gandhidham– Bandra Terminus Express will leave Gandhidhamat 19.05 hrs. every Friday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 12th August, 2022till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Disa, Bhildi, Diyodar, Radhanpur, Adesar, Samakhiali& Bhachau stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

3.Train No. 20936/20935 Indore - Gandhidham - Indore (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 20936 Indore – Gandhidham Express will depart Indore at 23.30 hrs. every Sunday and will reach Gandhidham at 13.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 07th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20935 Gandhidham - Indore Express will leave Gandhidham at 18.15 hrs. every Monday and will arrive Indore at 08.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 08th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Dewas, Ujjain, Ratlam, Dahod, Godhra,Ahmedabad &Viramgamstations in both directions. Train No. 20936 will have an additional halt at Nadiad Jn.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

4.Train No. 19575/19576 Okha - Nathdwara - Okha (Weekly) Express

Train No. 19575 Okha – Nathdwara Express will depart Okha at 08.20 hrs. every Wednesday and reach Nathdwara at 06.30 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 10th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express will leave Nathdwara at 20.30 hrs. every Thursday and will arrive Okha at 18.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 11th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Wankaner, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Dahod, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh & Mavli stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

5.Train No. 20948/20949 Ekta Nagar - Ahmedabad - Ekta Nagar Jan Shatabdi Superfast (Daily)

Train No. 20948 Ekta Nagar – Ahmedabad Express will depart Ekta Nagar at 11.15 hrs. and reach Ahmedabad at 14.05 hrs. the same day. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20949 Ahmedabad - Ekta Nagar Express will leave Ahmedabad at 15.20 hrs. and reach Ekta Nagar at 18.20 hrs. the same day The above trains will run w.e.f 5th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt atVadodara station in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

6.Train No. 20927/20928 Palanpur - Bhuj - Palanpur Superfast (Daily)

Train No. 20928 Bhuj - Palanpur Express will leave Bhuj at 11.05 hrs. and reach Palanpur at 17.35 hrs. the same day. This train will run w.e.f 05th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20927 Palanpur - Bhuj Express will depart Palanpur at 13.10 hrs. and reach Bhuj at 19.40 hrs. the same day. This train will run w.e.f 06th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Anjar, Adipur, Gandhidham, Bhachau,Samakhiali, Adesar, Santalpur, Radhanpur,Diyodar, Bhildi & Disa stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

 

The booking of Train nos. 12959, 12960, 12965, 12966, 20935, 20936, 20948, 20949, 20927, 20928 will open from 03.08.2022 & the booking of Train No. 19575 will open from 04.08.2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

 

********





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/06 30-06-2022
MUMBAI
WR TO EXTEND THE TRIPS OF BANDRA TERMINUS – BHIWANI – BORIVALI SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN

WR TO EXTEND THE TRIPS OF BANDRA TERMINUS – BHIWANI – BORIVALI SUPERFAST SUMMERSPECIAL TRAIN

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to further extend the trips of Bandra Terminus – Bhiwani - Borivali Summer Special train o­n existing days, timings, halts, composition, etc.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the extended trips of the special train are as under:

Train No. 09007 Bandra Terminus – Bhiwani SF Special which was notified upto 30th June, 2022 has been further extended till 28th July, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09008 Bhiwani – Borivali Special SF Special which was notified upto 1stJuly, 2022 has been further extended till 29th July, 2022

Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Dausa, Bandikui, Alwar, Rewari, Kosli and Charkhi Dadri stations in both directions. Train No 09008 will terminate at Borivali station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 09007 will open from 1st July, 2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*******








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search