For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19667 MYS HUMSAFAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19667-MYS HUMSAFAR EXP
Udaipur city to Mysore jn | Distance-2267Kms | Travel Time 43:15Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXX130X25X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UDZUDAIPUR CITYSource21:1001
2CORCHITTAURGARH23:1023:155:001191
3NMHNIMACH00:3100:332:001702
4MDSMANDASOR01:1601:182:002192
5RTMRATLAM JN03:1003:3020:003102
6BRCVADODARA JN07:2407:3410:005712
7STSURAT09:3509:405:007002
8BSRVASAI ROAD13:0513:105:009152
9PUNEPUNE JN16:5517:005:0011022
10MRJMIRAJ JN23:4523:505:0013812
11BGMBELAGAVI02:0802:102:0015193
12UBLHUBLI JN05:2005:3010:0016603
13DVGDAVANGERE07:3707:392:0018043
14SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN13:3913:445:0021293
15MYAMANDYA14:5414:562:0022223
16MYSMYSORE JN16:25Destination22673
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 43303-03-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 433, PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH & TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

                                                                                                     

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 433  Dt. 03.03.2020

I.PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Train No. 19667/19668 Udaipur – Mysuru – Udaipur Humsafar Weekly Express is augmented permanently with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from Udaipur from 02.03.2020 and from Mysuru from 05.03.2020.

II.TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Train No. 12295/12296 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Express is provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Vindhyachal station o­n the occasion of “Chaitra Navaratri Mela” for the period from 25.03.2020 to 08.04.2020.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 34814-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 348, PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES & TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 348  Dt. 13.01.2020

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES


1.  Train No. 16571/16572 Yesvantpur – Bidar – Yesvantpur Express is augmented permanently with o­nE AC 3-tier Coach and ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 12.01.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 13.01.2020 from Bidar.

2.  Train No. 16583/16584 Yesvantpur – Latur – Yesvantpur Express is  augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 15.01.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 16.01.2020 from Latur.


TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH


     Train No. 19667/19668 Udaipur – Mysuru – Udaipur Humsafar Weekly Express is augmented temporarily with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from Udaipur from 13.01.2020 to 30.03.2020 and from Mysuru from 16.01.2020 to 02.04.2020 o­n nominated days. 


                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search