For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

UDAIPUR CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Udaipur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: UDZ)UDAIPUR CIT

Station Name: UDZ)UDAIPUR CITY

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 40

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12315ANNANYA EXPRES02:45Des--TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU03:55Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS03:55Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22986RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP04:45Des--SU3A
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP04:55Des--TH3A
19329VEER BHUMI EXP05:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19665KURJ UDZ EXP06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS07:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12981CHETAK EXP07:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS08:10Des--F3A
59605COR UDZ PASS08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX08:55Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS08:55Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59835MDS UDZ PASS11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09721JP UDZ SF T SPL13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX16:20Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP16:55Des--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59603AII UDZ PASS17:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12992JP UDZ EXP21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
19327RTM UDAIPUR EXP23:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59836UDZ MDS PASSSrc14:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19709KAVI GURU EXPSrc16:05--M2A,3A,SL,GN
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXPSrc21:10--M3A
59606UDZ COR PASSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19669PPTA HUMSAFARSrc12:45--W3A
22985RAJ HUMSAFAR EXPSrc23:30--SA3A
59604UDZ MDJN PASSSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19666UDZ KURJ EXPSrc22:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXPSrc20:00--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19609UDZ HW EXPSrc13:05--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXPSrc00:20--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXPSrc20:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19328UDZ RATLAM EXPSrc01:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22902UDZ BDTS SUPSourcee21:10--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPSourcee21:10--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12991UDZ JP EXPSourcee06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
12982CHETAK EXPSourcee17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESSSourcee18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12316ANANYA EXPRESSSourcee00:20--M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09722UDZ JP SF T SPLSourcee15:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
28-07-2020
Thrust on electrification for mission 50 Kmph average speed of goods trains on sustained basis

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 24.07.20

Thrust o­n electrification for mission 50 Kmph average speed of goods trains o­n sustained basis

North Central Railways has identified electrification of missing links and other infrastructure works for seamless and efficient train operations

Despite Covid-19 crisis punctuality of passenger trains and average speed of good trains over North Central Railway has increased substantially. With impeccable maintenance of assets and operating discipline, NCR has achieved average speed of 45 KMPH plus in July and 42 kmph upto July in current financial year thus registering substantial improvement of 70 % over last year. In terms of volume NCR has loaded 38.2 Lakhs tonnes freight so far and has earned freight revenue of Rs 437.55 crores. Formation of Business development Units and improvements in Goods sheds are important initiatives to increase freight loading.

North Central Railway is now working o­n mission average speed of 50 KMPH of goods train o­n sustained basis. Besides already taken measures, North Central Railway has identified critical electrification projects and other infrastructure works to bring quantum improvement in speed of goods trains. Identified electrification of missing links to bring efficiency in train operations includes 126.66 Kms between Bhandai and Etawah, 115.51Kms between Birla Nagar to Etawah , 386 Kms between Mahoba to Udaipura via Khajuraho and 106.29 Kms between Shikohabadand Farrukhabad o­n North Central Railway. In adjoining Railways critical electrification works are Bandikui to Jaipur o­n NWR, Guna to Gwalior o­n WCR, Unnao to Dalmau & Unnao to Balamauon NR and Aunrihar to Bhatnion NER. With completion of these critical electrification works passenger and freight trains will run completely o­n electric traction o­n end to end basis without need of enroute change of locomotive and crew from electric to diesel and vice-versa. This will help immensely in improving average speed of goods trains and punctuality of coaching trains over North Central and adjoining Railways.

Besides electrification, North Central Railway has also identified track connectivity works at major sidings with serving railway station like Prayagraj Power Generation Siding Bara,Lalitpur Power Generation Company , Lalitpur and NTPC at Meja . Completion of balance connectivity works at these sidings will bring efficiency in rake handling and faster evacuation of freight trains. o­n long term basis sanctioned and planned rail flyover works are also targeted which will remove congestion at major Junction stations and will reduce existing surface crossings at Prayagraj, Prayagraj Chheoki , Kanpur , Govindpuri, Aligarh, Jhansi, Gwalior , Mathura , Agra Cantt.etc. to a large extant for faster clearance of trains.





2
WR Press Release No. 2020/02 25-02-2020
Mumbai
SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED ON ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION ON NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

                                 

SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED o­n ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION o­n NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

 

Due to non - interlocking work at Faridabad station o­n Nizamuddin – Palwal section of Northern Railway’s Delhi division upto 1st March, 2020 in connection with the provision of 4th line, the following Western Railway trains shall be cancelled as per the details below:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12909 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express of 25th & 27th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 12907 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

3.Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express of 25th & 26th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 12963 H. Nizamuddin – Udaipur City Mewar Express of 25th, 26th, 28th & 29thFebruary and 1st March, 2020.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 25th& 27th February, 2020.

6.Train No. 12917 Ahmedabad – H. Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

7.Train No. 12964 Udaipur City – H. Nizamuddin Mewar Express of 25th, 27th & 28th & 29th February, 2020.

8.Train No. 12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

9.Train No. 12910 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express of 26th & 28th February, 2020.

10.Train No. 12908 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express of 27th February, 2020.

11.Train No. 12416 New Delhi – Indore Intercity Express of 27th & 28th February, 2020.

12.Train No. 14318 Dehradun – Indore Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

13.Train No. 12415 Indore – New Delhi Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

14.Train No. 12247 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Yuva Express of 28th February, 2020.

15.Train No. 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express of 28th February, 2020.

16.Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Superfast Express of 28th February, 2020.

17.Train No. 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express of 29thFebruary, 2020.

18.Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020.

19.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 29th February & 1st March, 2020

20.Train No. 12248 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Yuva Express of 29th February, 2020.

21.Train No. 14317 Indore – Dehradun Express of 29thFebruary & 1st March, 2020.

22.Train No. 22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Superfast Express of 2nd March, 2020.

 

Short Termination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19023 Mumbai Central – Firozpur Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th & 28thFebruary, 2020 will short terminate at Kota station.

2.Train No. 22917 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short terminate at Sawai Madhopur station.

Short Origination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th, 28thFebruary, 2020 will short orginate from Kota station by rescheduling 03.00 hours.

2.Train No. 22942 Jammu Tawi – Indore Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short orginate from Bharatpur station.

3.Train No. 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express of 27th February, 2020 will short orginate from Sawai Madhopur station.

 

Rescheduling/ Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 27th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 21.15 hrs.

2.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 28th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 22.45 hrs.

3.Train No. 22633 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Express of 28th February, 2020 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Ballabgarh station.

4.Train No. 22414 H. Nizamuddin – Madgaon Rajdhani Express of 29th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 14.00 hrs.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020 will be regulated for 20 minutes.

6.Train No. 12432 H. Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 15.10 hrs.

7.Train No. 12484 Amritsar – Kochuveli Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 07.55 hrs.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 12904 Amritsar – Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail of 28th & 29th February, 2020 will be diverted via Tilak Bridge – New Delhi – Rewari - Alwar Jn. - Mathura Jn.

******************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search