For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

UDAIPUR CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Udaipur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: UDZ)UDAIPUR CIT

Station Name: UDZ)UDAIPUR CITY

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 40

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12315ANNANYA EXPRES02:45Des--TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU03:55Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS03:55Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22986RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP04:45Des--SU3A
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP04:55Des--TH3A
19329VEER BHUMI EXP05:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19665KURJ UDZ EXP06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS07:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12981CHETAK EXP07:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS08:10Des--F3A
59605COR UDZ PASS08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX08:55Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS08:55Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59835MDS UDZ PASS11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09721JP UDZ SF T SPL13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX16:20Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP16:55Des--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59603AII UDZ PASS17:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12992JP UDZ EXP21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
19327RTM UDAIPUR EXP23:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59836UDZ MDS PASSSrc14:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19709KAVI GURU EXPSrc16:05--M2A,3A,SL,GN
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXPSrc21:10--M3A
59606UDZ COR PASSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19669PPTA HUMSAFARSrc12:45--W3A
22985RAJ HUMSAFAR EXPSrc23:30--SA3A
59604UDZ MDJN PASSSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19666UDZ KURJ EXPSrc22:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXPSrc20:00--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19609UDZ HW EXPSrc13:05--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXPSrc00:20--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXPSrc20:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19328UDZ RATLAM EXPSrc01:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22902UDZ BDTS SUPSourcee21:10--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPSourcee21:10--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12991UDZ JP EXPSourcee06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
12982CHETAK EXPSourcee17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESSSourcee18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12316ANANYA EXPRESSSourcee00:20--M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09722UDZ JP SF T SPLSourcee15:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/02 25-02-2020
Mumbai
SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED ON ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION ON NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

                                 

SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED o­n ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION o­n NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

 

Due to non - interlocking work at Faridabad station o­n Nizamuddin – Palwal section of Northern Railway’s Delhi division upto 1st March, 2020 in connection with the provision of 4th line, the following Western Railway trains shall be cancelled as per the details below:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12909 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express of 25th & 27th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 12907 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

3.Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express of 25th & 26th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 12963 H. Nizamuddin – Udaipur City Mewar Express of 25th, 26th, 28th & 29thFebruary and 1st March, 2020.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 25th& 27th February, 2020.

6.Train No. 12917 Ahmedabad – H. Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

7.Train No. 12964 Udaipur City – H. Nizamuddin Mewar Express of 25th, 27th & 28th & 29th February, 2020.

8.Train No. 12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

9.Train No. 12910 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express of 26th & 28th February, 2020.

10.Train No. 12908 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express of 27th February, 2020.

11.Train No. 12416 New Delhi – Indore Intercity Express of 27th & 28th February, 2020.

12.Train No. 14318 Dehradun – Indore Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

13.Train No. 12415 Indore – New Delhi Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

14.Train No. 12247 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Yuva Express of 28th February, 2020.

15.Train No. 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express of 28th February, 2020.

16.Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Superfast Express of 28th February, 2020.

17.Train No. 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express of 29thFebruary, 2020.

18.Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020.

19.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 29th February & 1st March, 2020

20.Train No. 12248 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Yuva Express of 29th February, 2020.

21.Train No. 14317 Indore – Dehradun Express of 29thFebruary & 1st March, 2020.

22.Train No. 22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Superfast Express of 2nd March, 2020.

 

Short Termination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19023 Mumbai Central – Firozpur Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th & 28thFebruary, 2020 will short terminate at Kota station.

2.Train No. 22917 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short terminate at Sawai Madhopur station.

Short Origination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th, 28thFebruary, 2020 will short orginate from Kota station by rescheduling 03.00 hours.

2.Train No. 22942 Jammu Tawi – Indore Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short orginate from Bharatpur station.

3.Train No. 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express of 27th February, 2020 will short orginate from Sawai Madhopur station.

 

Rescheduling/ Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 27th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 21.15 hrs.

2.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 28th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 22.45 hrs.

3.Train No. 22633 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Express of 28th February, 2020 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Ballabgarh station.

4.Train No. 22414 H. Nizamuddin – Madgaon Rajdhani Express of 29th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 14.00 hrs.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020 will be regulated for 20 minutes.

6.Train No. 12432 H. Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 15.10 hrs.

7.Train No. 12484 Amritsar – Kochuveli Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 07.55 hrs.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 12904 Amritsar – Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail of 28th & 29th February, 2020 will be diverted via Tilak Bridge – New Delhi – Rewari - Alwar Jn. - Mathura Jn.

******************





2
2020/02/2119-02-2020
Mumbai
PRE - NON INTERLOCKING & NON INTERLOCKING WORK




दक्षिणपूर्वमध्यरेलवेकेबिलासपुरमंडलमेंतीसरीलाइनकी

कनेक्टिविटीकीव्यवस्थाहेतुप्री-नॉनइंटरलॉकिंगएवं

नॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनेंप्रभावित

दक्षिणपूर्वमध्यरेलवेकेबिलासपुरमंडलमेंतीसरीलाइनकीकनेक्टिविटीकीव्यवस्थाहेतुचारब्लॉकखंडोंजामगा-दाघोरा-हिमगिरकोशुरूकरनेकेलिएप्री-नॉनइंटरलॉकिंगएवंनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीनिम्नांकितट्रेनेंरद्दरहेंगी:

रद्दट्रेनें:

1.21 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं. 19660 उदयपुरसिटी-शालीमारएक्सप्रेस

2.23 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं. 19659 शालीमार-उदयपुरसिटीएक्सप्रेस

3.22 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22830 शालीमार-भुजसुपरफास्टएक्सप्रेस

4.25 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22829 भुज-शालीमारसुपरफास्टएक्सप्रेस

5.22 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.13415 मालदाटाउन-सूरतएक्सप्रेस

6.24 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.13426 सूरत-मालदाटाउनएक्सप्रेस

*******


WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED DUE TO                 PRE - NON INTERLOCKING & NON - INTERLOCKING WORK IN CONNECTION WITH PROVISIONING OF 3rd LINE CONNECTIVITY IN BILASPUR DIVISION OF SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Due to pre non - interlocking & non - interlocking work for the commissioning of  four Block sections Jamga  - Daghora - Himgir in connection with provisioning of 3rd line connectivity in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following Western Railway trains shall be cancelled as per the details below:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19660 Udaipur City – Shalimar Express of 21st February, 2020.

2.Train No. 19659 Shalimar – Udaipur City Express of 23rd February, 2020.

3.Train No. 22830 Shalimar – Bhuj Superfast Express of 22nd February, 2020.

4.Train No. 22829 Bhuj – Shalimar Superfast Express of 25th February, 2020.

5.Train No. 13415 Malda Town – Surat Express of 22nd February, 2020.

6.Train No. 13426 Surat – Malda Town Express of 24thFebruary, 2020.

******************












COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search