For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

UDAIPUR CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Udaipur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: UDZ)UDAIPUR CIT

Station Name: UDZ)UDAIPUR CITY

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 40

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12315ANNANYA EXPRES02:45Des--TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU03:55Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS03:55Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22986RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP04:45Des--SU3A
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP04:55Des--TH3A
19329VEER BHUMI EXP05:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19665KURJ UDZ EXP06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS07:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12981CHETAK EXP07:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS08:10Des--F3A
59605COR UDZ PASS08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX08:55Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS08:55Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59835MDS UDZ PASS11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09721JP UDZ SF T SPL13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX16:20Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP16:55Des--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59603AII UDZ PASS17:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12992JP UDZ EXP21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
19327RTM UDAIPUR EXP23:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59836UDZ MDS PASSSrc14:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19709KAVI GURU EXPSrc16:05--M2A,3A,SL,GN
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXPSrc21:10--M3A
59606UDZ COR PASSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19669PPTA HUMSAFARSrc12:45--W3A
22985RAJ HUMSAFAR EXPSrc23:30--SA3A
59604UDZ MDJN PASSSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19666UDZ KURJ EXPSrc22:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXPSrc20:00--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19609UDZ HW EXPSrc13:05--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXPSrc00:20--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXPSrc20:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19328UDZ RATLAM EXPSrc01:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22902UDZ BDTS SUPSourcee21:10--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPSourcee21:10--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12991UDZ JP EXPSourcee06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
12982CHETAK EXPSourcee17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESSSourcee18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12316ANANYA EXPRESSSourcee00:20--M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09722UDZ JP SF T SPLSourcee15:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1206-12-2020
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF 10 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OVER WESTERN RLY


WR Press Release No. 2020/12                                              Mumbai, 2nd December, 2020

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF 10 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OVER WESTERN RLY

            It has been notified that the timings of 10 more special trains of Western Railway has been revised.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the same are given below for information to all :-

1). Train No.02009/02010 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special Express (6 days a week)

Train No.02009 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 06.40 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 12.55 hrs w.e.f 4th Dec, 2020. Timings of this train at Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Nadiad stations has also been revised.

 

2). Train No.02931/ 02932 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Double Decker Special Exp 

 Train No.02931 Mumbai Central –Ahmedabad Double Decker Special will depart from Mumbai Central at 14.30 hrs. The train will reach Ahmedabad at 21.25 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02932 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Special will depart Ahmedabad at 06.00 hrs. The train will arrive Mumbai Central at 12.55 hrs. Halts o­n WR :- Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Nadiad.

3). Train No.02480/ 02479 Bandra Terminus – Jodhpur Superfast Special (Daily)

 Train No.02480 Bandra (T) – Jodhpur Special will depart from Bandra (T) at 13.15 hrs. The train will reach Jodhpur at 05.05 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02479 Jodhpur – Bandra (T) Special will depart Jodhpur at 19.30 hrs. The train will reach Bandra (T)  at 11.30 hrs. Halts o­n WR :- Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana and Palanpur.

4). Train No.02995/ 02996 Bandra Terminus-Ajmer Superfast Special (Tri-weekly) 

 Train No.02995 Bandra (T) – Ajmer Special will depart from Bandra (T) at 17.20 hrs. The train will reach Ajmer at 10.30 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 02996 Ajmer – Bandra (T) Special will depart Ajmer at 20.30 hrs. The train will reach at Bandra (T) at 14.10 hrs.   Halts o­n WR :- Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Nimbahera and Chittaurgarh.

5). Train No.09103/ 09104 Vadodara – Varanasi Superfast Special (weekly) 

 Train No.09103 Vadodara – Varanasi Special will depart from Vadodara at 20.45 hrs on Tuesday instead of Wednesday. The train will reach Varanasi at 23.10 hrs. Similarly, Train No.09104 Varanasi – Vadodara Special will depart Varanasi at 05.25 hrs on Thursday instead of Friday. The train will arrive Vadodara at 07.20 hrs. Halts o­n WR :- Bahruch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner.

6). Train No.09027/ 09028 Bandra Terminus-Jammu Tawi Special

Train No.09027 Bandra (T) – Jammu Tawi Special will depart from Bandra (T) at 11.35 hrs. The train will reach Jammu Tawi at 23.15 hrs. Timings of this train at Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana stations have been revised. Similarly, Train No.09028 Jammu Tawi – Bandra (T) Special will depart Jammu Tawi at 05.45 hrs. The train will arrive Bandra (T) at 14.50 hrs. Halts o­n WR  :- Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur

7). Train No.02991/ 02992 Udaipur City - Bijainagar Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No.02991 Udaipur City - Bijainagar Special will depart from Udaipur City at 06.00 hrs. The train will reach Bijainagar at 10.04 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02992 Bijainagar – Udaipur City Special will depart Bijainagar at 17.06 hrs. The train will reach Udaipur City at 21.35 hrs.  Halt o­n WR :- Chittaurgarh.

8). Train No.07019/ 07020 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weeklyt Special

Train No. 07019 Jaipur – Hyderabad Special will depart from Jaipur at 15.20 hrs o­n every Saturday and will reach Hyderabad at 07.30 hrs o­n Monday w.e.f. 8th December,2020. Similarly, Train No. 07020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special will depart Hyderabad  at 15.10 hrs o­n every Tuesday w.e.f. 5th December,2020 and will reach Jaipur at 05.25 hrs. Halts o­n WR  :- Chittaurgarh Jn, Nimach, Mandsor, Ratlam Jn, Nagda, Ujjain Jn.

9). Train No.02789/ 02790 Secunderabad – Hisaar  Superfast Bi-Weekly Special

Train No. 02789 Secunderabad – Hissar  Special will depart from Secunderabad at 23.35 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday w.e.f. 8th December,2020. The train will reach Hissar at 18.35 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No.02992 Hissar – Secunderabad City Special will depart Hissar at 12.50 hrs every Friday and Sunday w.e.f. 11th December,2020. The train will reach Secunderabad at 08.45 hrs.  Halts o­n WR :- Amalner, Dondaicha, Nandurbar, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur

10). Train No. 02945/ 02946 Mumbai Central-Okha Superfast Special (Daily)

 

Train No. 02945 Special train will leave Mumbai Central at 21.15 hrs and reach Okha at 14.55 hrs, the next day. Train No. 02946 Special train will leave Okha at 11.05 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 04.55 hrs, the next day. Timings of train at Dadar, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat  has been revised. Halts o­n WR : Dadar, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Rajkot, Jamnagar, Khambaliya& Dwarka stations.

Restoration of Timings :

●        Train No. 09017/ 09018 Bandra Terminus- Haridwar Superfast Special (weekly)  will now run o­n existing path as defined earlier from BDTS at 13.05 Hrs & from Haridwar 18.30 Hrs o­n nominated days.

●        Train no . 02919/20 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special will now run o­n existing timing &  there is no change in timings o­n halts as defined earlier.

●        Train no . 09111 /12 Valsad - Haridwar Special will now run o­n existing timing & there is no change in timings o­n halts as defined earlier.

●        Timings of arrival/ departure of train no 09707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Special has been revised at Surat & Navsari station.

●        Timings of arrival/ departure of train no 04182/ 81 Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Special has been revised at Ratlam station.

●        Timings of arrival of train no 08405 Puri - Ahmedabad Special & 02843 Puri - Ahmedabad  Special has been changed at Ahmedabad station.

For detailed timings regarding the halts of respective special trains, passengers may  please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

                              *********





2
W.R. Press Release No. 2020/11 12-11-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO GURJAR & KISAN AGITATIONS

SEVERAL MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO GURJAR & KISAN AGITATIONS

          Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, train movement has been affected between Hindaun City - Bayana section in Rajasthan. In Kota Division of West Central Railway, tracks have been blocked between Dumariya – Fateh Singhpura section. Also, some trains have been affected due to the Kisan agitation in Punjab. In view of the above, few more trains have been diverted & certain trains have been short terminated and accordingly short originated.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these affected trains are as under:

DIVERSION/ SHORT – TERMINATION/ SHORT - ORIGINATION OF UP TRAINS:

1)Train No. 02432 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram central Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

2)Train No. 09026 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Sawai Madhopur - Nagda.

3)Train No. 02926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. –Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

4)Train No. 09038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Agra Fort – Bharatpur – Bandikui -Jaipur - Sawai Madhopur.

5)Train No. 02952 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

6)Train No. 02954 H. Nizamuddin – Mumbai Central Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

7)Train No. 02963 H. Nizamuddin - Udaipur City Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Ajmer – Chanderiya.

8)Train No. 02416 New Delhi - Indore Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Sawai Madhopur.

9)Train No. 09112 Haridwar - Valsad Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Sawai Madhopur.

10)Train No. 02243 Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Bharatpur – Bandikui -Jaipur - Sawai Madhopur.

11)Train No. 02904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

12)Train No. 02948 Patna - Ahmedabad Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Bharatpur – Jaipur - Sawai Madhopur.

13)Train No. 02395 Rajendranagar Terminus - Ajmer Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Agra Fort – Bharatpur – Jaipur.

14)Train No. 02264 H. Nizamuddin - Pune Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

15)Train No. 02918 H. Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Sawai Madhopur.

16)Train No. 02926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

17)Train No. 09040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020will be diverted via Agra Fort – Bharatpur – Bandikui – Jaipur - Sawai Madhopur.

 

DIVERSION/ SHORT – TERMINATION/ SHORT - ORIGINATION OF DOWN TRAINS:

1)Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Bina –Mathura Jn.

2)Train No. 09017 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Specialtrain, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Rewari

3)Train No. 02951 Mumbai Central - New Delhi Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Bina – Jhansi - Mathura Jn.

4)Train No. 02917 Ahmedabad - H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Rewari.

5)Train No. 09447 Ahmedabad - Patna Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bharatpur.

6)Train No. 02953 Mumbai Central - H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Bina – Jhansi - Mathura Jn.

7)Train No. 02947 Ahmedabad - Patna Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bharatpur.

8)Train No. 02903 Mumbai Central - Amritsar Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda - Sant Hirdaram Nagar –Bina – Jhansi - Mathura Jn.

9)Train No. 09037 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bandikui – Bharatpur.

10)Train No. 02964 Udaipur City - H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Chanderiya – Ajmer – Jaipur - Rewari.

11)Train No. 02415 Indore - New Delhi Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur - Jaipur – Rewari.

12)Train No. 09075 Bandra Terminus – Ramnagar Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bharatpur.

13)Train No. 04417 Pune - H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Bina - Mathura Jn.

14)Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Bina- Jhansi –Mathura Jn.

15)Train No. 00949 Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bandikui – Bharatpur – Agra Fort.

16)Train No. 00936 Palwal – Ahmedabad Parcel Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 will be diverted via Delhi- Rewari – Jaipur – Palanpur.

 

***********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search