For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








72 Trains from (RTM)RATLAM JN to (BRC)VADODARA JN


Address: Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh 457001, India

Station Code: RTM

Station Name: RATLAM JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 519

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIRTM00:08BRC03:243:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPRTM00:25BRC04:404:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNRTM00:55BRC04:163:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPRTM01:15BRC05:204:05M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11466 Status
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPRTM01:15BRC05:224:07TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11464 Status
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPLRTM01:35BRC06:004:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01706 Status
12240JP MMCT DURONTORTM01:55BRC05:203:25TU,TH1A,2A,3A,12240 Status
12228MUMBAI DURONTORTM01:55BRC05:203:25F,SU1A,2A,3A,12228 Status
19310INDORE GNC EXPRTM02:15BRC06:244:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19310 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPRTM02:45BRC06:504:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
22902UDZ BDTS SUPRTM03:30BRC07:243:54W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22902 Status
20902AII BDTS LINK SFRTM03:30BRC07:243:54W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20902 Status
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXPRTM03:30BRC07:243:54M3A19667 Status
19576NDT OKHA EXPRTM04:10BRC08:003:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19576 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPRTM04:10BRC08:003:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPRTM04:10BRC08:003:50M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPRTM04:10BRC08:003:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSRTM04:30BRC08:203:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSRTM04:30BRC08:203:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSRTM04:50BRC08:403:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
11102GWL PUNE EXPRTM04:50BRC08:403:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11102 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTARTM05:40BRC10:304:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPRTM06:15BRC09:513:36TUUNRESERVED22922 Status
11803JHS BDTS EXPRTM06:30BRC11:204:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11803 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPRTM06:30BRC11:104:40M,SU3A,SL,GN,11103 Status
12284NZM ERS DURONTORTM07:15BRC11:013:46SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12284 Status
12494DARSHAN EXPRESSRTM07:20BRC11:204:00F1A,2A,3A,12494 Status
82654JP YPR SUVIDHARTM07:30BRC11:414:11SA2A,3A,SL,GN,82654 Status
22210MMCT DURONTORTM07:40BRC11:103:30TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22210 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPRTM08:10BRC12:104:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPRTM08:10BRC12:104:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPRTM08:10BRC12:104:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSRTM08:10BRC12:063:56TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPRTM10:55BRC15:024:07TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPRTM10:55BRC15:024:07F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSRTM10:55BRC15:304:35M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
12912HW BL SUP EXPRTM10:55BRC15:024:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,12912 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSRTM11:20BRC15:123:52SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESRTM11:20BRC15:304:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFRTM11:50BRC15:423:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,22443 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPRTM11:50BRC15:423:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,19062 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSRTM11:55BRC15:453:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
22910PURI VALSAD EXPRTM12:15BRC16:354:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22910 Status
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFRRTM12:15BRC16:264:11SA3A19316 Status
09014LJN MMCT SPLRTM13:15BRC17:003:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,09014 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPRTM14:25BRC19:455:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPRTM15:15BRC20:104:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPRTM16:20BRC20:103:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22970 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSRTM16:40BRC20:474:07M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSRTM16:45BRC20:474:02TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
59832KOTA BRC PASSRTM17:30BRC01:007:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59832 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPRTM17:45BRC21:263:41F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
12940JP PUNE SF EXPRTM18:10BRC22:003:50TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12940 Status
22944IND PUNE EXPRESRTM18:10BRC22:003:50M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22944 Status
12264PUNE DURONTO EXPRTM18:45BRC22:283:43M,TH1A,2A,3A,12264 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLRTM19:00BRC22:533:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPRTM19:35BRC23:464:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12962 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPRTM20:10BRC00:544:44TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPRTM20:10BRC00:304:20TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPRTM20:30BRC00:544:24M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPRTM20:30BRC00:544:24F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPRTM20:50BRC01:054:15TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19168 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPRTM21:00BRC01:054:05M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPRTM21:25BRC01:274:02SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPRTM21:25BRC01:274:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22934 Status
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTRTM21:52BRC01:353:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12956 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLRTM22:40BRC02:203:40W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSRTM22:40BRC02:253:45W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPRTM22:40BRC02:253:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12942 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHRTM23:25BRC03:033:38W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVARTM23:25BRC03:103:45SA2A,3A,CC,12248 Status
12918GUJRAT S KRANTIRTM23:50BRC04:004:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12918 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/06/2712-06-2021
Revised Monsoon Timings of Special Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Revised Monsoon Timings of Special Trains

 

The revised monsoon timings of selected special trains at major stations are as under:

 

02431Tiruvananthapuram-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special will arrive Vadodara at 23.42 hrs and depart at 00.02 hrs.

02617Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Special will arrive Panvel at 12.20 hrs /depart at 12.25 hrs and will arrive Kalyan at 13.27 hrs /depart at 13.30 hrs.

06001Tiruvananthapuram-Hazrat Nizamuddin Special will arrive Panvel at 18.00 hrs and depart at 18.05 hrs.

06164Kochuveli-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bi-weekly Garib Rath Special will arrive Thane at 13.47 hrs and depart at 13.50 hrs.

06338Ernakulam-Okha Special will arrive Bhiwandi Road at 22.23 hrs and depart at 22.25 hrs.

 

Passengers are requested to please note.

 

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- ---

Date: June 12, 2021

PR No.2021/06/27

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
178/2021-22 11-06-2021
Chennai
Revised Monsoon Timings of Special trains


Monsoon timings effective from 10th June to 30th October 2021 have already been advised by Western and Central Railway.  However, they have revised the monsoon timings of Train No. 02431 Thiruvananthapuram – Nizamuddin Tri-Weekly Rajdhani Special, Train No.02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Daily Superfast, Train No. 06001Thiruvananthapuram - Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Special, Train No. 06164 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak (T) Bi-Weekly Garib Rath & Train No. 06338 Ernakulam – Okha Bi-WeeklySpecialatthe selected stations as detailed below:

Monsoon-RevisedTimingsofSpecialtrains

S.No.

Train No

Station

RevisedTimings

1

02431

Vadodara(BRC)

23.42/00.02

2

02617

Panvel(PNVL)

12.20/12.25

3

Kalyan(KYN)

13.27/13.30

4

06001

Panvel(PNVL)

18.00/18.05

5

06164

Thane(TNA)

13.47/13.50

6

06338

BhiwandiRoad(BIRD)

22.23/22.25


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit