For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22634 NZM TVC SF EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22634-NZM TVC SF EXP
H nizamuddin to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-3149Kms | Travel Time 53:45Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30652060XX805XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSourcee23:4001
2MTJMATHURA JN02:0002:022:001342
3BTEBHARATPUR JN02:3202:342:001672
4SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR04:5204:542:003502
5KOTAKOTA JN06:1406:2410:004582
6RTMRATLAM JN10:4510:5510:007242
7BRCVADODARA JN15:0215:2018:009862
8STSURAT17:1017:155:0011152
9BSRVASAI ROAD21:3521:4510:0013302
10PNVLPANVEL23:2523:305:0013972
11CHICHIPLUN03:2203:242:0016533
12RNRATNAGIRI05:1005:155:0017593
13SNDDSINDHUDURG07:4007:422:0019403
14PERNPERNEM08:5208:542:0020143
15MAOMADGAON10:3510:4510:0020943
16KAWRKARWAR11:4511:472:0021763
17UDUDUPI16:0016:022:0024433
18MAJNMANGALORE JN17:3017:4010:0025243
19KGQKASARAGOD18:1818:202:0025753
20CANKANNUR19:3219:353:0026613
21CLTKOZHIKODE20:5721:003:0027503
22SRRSHORANUR JN22:2022:255:0028363
23TCRTHRISUR23:2223:253:0028693
24AWYALUVA00:1300:152:0029244
25ERSERNAKULAM JN00:5000:555:0029434
26ALLPALLEPPEY01:4701:503:0030004
27KYJKAYANKULAM JN02:4302:452:0030434
28QLNKOLLAM JN03:2503:305:0030844
29TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL05:25Destination31494
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.21 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

2

2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit