For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHARATPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Colony, Bharatpur, Rajasthan 321001, India

Station Code: BTE)BHARATPUR J

Station Name: BTE)BHARATPUR JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 111

Train Frequency Weekly: 384

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19715JP LJN EXP00:0200:042TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09809KOTA NZM SPECIAL00:0500:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP00:3300:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP00:3300:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP00:3500:361SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS00:3500:361W2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP00:3500:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX00:3500:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12416NDLS INDB EXP01:0301:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP01:0901:101W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP01:0901:101TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP02:0302:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES02:0602:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP02:0702:092TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP02:0702:092M2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP02:2202:242M2A,3A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXP02:2302:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12912HW BL SUP EXP02:2802:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP02:3202:342F2A,3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP03:2503:3510F2A,3A,SL,GN
22443CNB BDTS SF03:3003:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST04:4404:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST04:4404:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69156MTJ RTM PASS05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12195AF AII INTERCITY06:0606:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS06:2006:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP06:3806:402SUUNRESERVED
19806UHP KOTA EXP06:4306:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12548ADI AGC SF EXP06:5506:572M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22548ADI GWL SF EXP06:5506:572TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71901IDH BTE DMU06:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12402NANDA DEVI EXP07:0107:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP07:1307:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP07:1307:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
59360MTJ BXN PASS07:2407:295M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP07:4507:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES07:5307:552M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES07:5307:552TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES07:5307:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
71908BKI IDH DMU07:5908:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS08:1008:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13237PNBE KOTA EXP08:1308:152TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP08:1308:152M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
09810NZM KOTA SPL08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54462BE BKI PASS08:5008:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54464RKSH BKI PASS08:5008:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19402LKO ADI EXP09:0509:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54793SWM MTJ PASS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12059NZM JAN SHATABDI09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
19666UDZ KURJ EXP09:3009:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML10:2310:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71903IDH BKI DMU10:3010:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22987AII AF SUPERFAST10:5510:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL10:5511:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP11:3511:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS11:4011:422TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS11:4011:422M,W3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP12:4212:442M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP12:4212:442F2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU13:3413:362TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX14:0914:112TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL14:2514:272F2A,3A,SL,GN
54794MTJ SWM PASS14:4014:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP14:5014:511W2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12060KOTA JANSHTBDI15:3815:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
71904BKI IDH DMU15:4015:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22988AF AII SUPERFAST15:4215:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54461BKI BE PASS16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54463BKI RKSH PASS16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12988AII SDAH EXPRES17:1917:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP17:2717:292THUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA17:4917:523M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59359BXN MTJ PASS18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71907IDH BKI DMU18:1918:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19804SVDK KOTA EXP18:2818:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS18:4018:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP18:4318:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES18:4818:502M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES18:4818:502TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES18:4818:502W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19665KURJ UDZ EXP19:0419:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS19:2819:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP19:3819:402TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS19:4119:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12196AII AF INTERCITY20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12987SDAH AJMER EXP20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12401NANDA DEVI EXP20:5320:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
19410GKP ADI EXP21:0021:022SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXP21:1021:155TUUNRESERVED
69155RTM MTJ PASS21:1021:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12307HWH JU EXPRESS21:2421:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71905IDH BTE DMU21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
19716LJN JP EXP22:0022:022M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS22:0522:105F3A
13238KOTA PNBE EXP22:5823:002TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55341KSJ BTE PASS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12547AGC ADI SF EXP23:0523:072M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22547GWL ADI SUP23:0523:072W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP23:1523:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXP23:1523:205SUUNRESERVED
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR23:1823:202W3A
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS23:2023:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55342BTE KSJ PASSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71902BTE IDH DMUSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
71906BTE IDH DMUSrc22:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/09 28-09-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – JAMMU TAWI, MUMBAI CENTRAL – BANARAS, OKHA – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA & AHMEDABAD – PATNA


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – JAMMU TAWI, MUMBAI CENTRAL – BANARAS, OKHA – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA & AHMEDABAD – PATNA

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run Special trains o­n Special Fare between Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi, Mumbai Central – Banaras, Okha – Delhi Sarai Rohilla & Ahmedabad – Patna.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09097/09098 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi AC Superfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09097 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi AC SuperfastSpecial will leave Bandra Terminus every Sunday at 21.50 hrs & will reach Jammu Tawi at 08.40 hrs, o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 16th October 2022 to 27th November 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09098 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus AC Superfast Special will depart from Jammu Tawi every Tuesday at 23.20 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 10.10 hrs, o­n Thursday.This train will run from 18thOctober 2022 to 29th November 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Mathura, Delhi Safdarjung, Ambala Cant, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cant and Pathankot Cantt stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and AC Chair CarCoaches.

2)Train No. 09183/09184 Mumbai Central – Banaras AC Special (Weekly) [16 Trips]

Train No. 09183 Mumbai Central - Banaras AC Special will leave Mumbai Central every Wednesday at 22.50 hrs & will reach Banaras at 10.30 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will run from 12th October 2022 to 30thNovember 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09184 Banaras – Mumbai Central AC Special will depart from Banaras every Friday at 14.30 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 04.35 hrs, o­n Sunday. This train will run from 14thOctober 2022 to 02nd December 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla, Shikohabad, Mainpuri, Bhongaon, Farrukhabad, Kannauj,Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Rae Bareli, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai and Bhadohi stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier & AC 3-TierCoaches.

 

3) Train No. 09523/09524 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09523 Okha – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Special will leave Okha every Tuesday at 10.00 hrs & will reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 10.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 18thOctober 2022 to 29th November 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09524 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Okha Superfast Special will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla every Wednesday at 13.20 hrs & will reach Okha at 13.50 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 19th October 2022 to 30th November 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhpur, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar and Rewari stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

4) Train No. 09417/09418 Ahmedabad – Patna Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – Patna Special will leave Ahmedabad every Monday at 09.10 hrs & will reach Patna at 21.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 17th October 2022 to 28thNovember 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09418 Patna - Ahmedabad special will depart from Patna every Tuesday at 23.45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 11.20 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 18th October 2022 to 29thNovember 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj , Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt.Deendayal Upadhyaya, Buxar, Ara and Danapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09097, 09183, 09523 & 09417 will open from 1stOctober, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

**********





2
144/2022-23 22-06-2022
Chennai
Reintroduction of Weekly Superfast Express Trains between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin


Reintroduction of Weekly Superfast Express Trains between

Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin


As approved by the Railway Board, the Weekly Superfast Express trains between Ernakulam and Hazrat Nizamuddin will be reintroduced as detailed below.


Train No. 22655 / 22656 Ernakulam Junction – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Superfast Express


Train No. 22655 Ernakulam Junction – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Express will leave Ernakulam Junction o­n Wednesdays at 02.15 hrs (at 05.10 hrs during Non-Monsoon season) hrs o­n and from 06th July, 2022 and reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 22.40 hrs the next day.  


In the return direction, Train No. 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Superfast Express will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n Fridays at 05.00 hrs o­n and from 08th July, 2022 and reach Ernakulam Junction at 02.35 hrs (at 00.15 hrs during Non-Monsoon season) the third day


Composition : 2-tier AC coaches - 2, 3-tier AC coaches (Economy) - 3, 3-tier AC coaches - 5,  Sleeper Class coaches - 4General Second Class Coaches – 2  and Luggage cum Brake Vans - 2 (Total – 18 coaches)


The details of timings of and stoppages of Train No. 22655 / 22656 Ernakulam Junction – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Superfast Express are as follows: (Monsson Timings in hours)


Train No. 22655 Ernakulam Junction – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Express

¯

Station

­

Train No. 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Superfast Express

Monsoon

Timings

Monsoon

Timings

02.15 (Wed)

(d)

Ernakulam Jn.

(a)

02.35 (Sun)

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

00.17/00.20

04.30 (T)

(T)

Shoranur “B”

(T)

00.20

04.10/04.15

(a/d)

Shoranur Jn

(a/d)

23.20/23.30

05.37/05.40

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

21.17/21.20

07.02/07.05

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

19.52/19.55

09.25/09.35

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn.

(a/d)

18.00/18.10

10.27

(T)

Tokur

(T)

18.00

11.08/11.10

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

16.00/16.02

13.50/13.52

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

13.18/13.20

15.05/15.15

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

12.05/12.15

15.54/15.56

(a/d)

Karmali

(a/d)

11.00/11.02

20.20/20.25

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

06.00/06.05

02.50/02.55

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

00.26/00.31

04.40/04.45

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit