For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHARATPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Colony, Bharatpur, Rajasthan 321001, India

Station Code: BTE)BHARATPUR J

Station Name: BTE)BHARATPUR JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 111

Train Frequency Weekly: 384

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19715JP LJN EXP00:0200:042TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09809KOTA NZM SPECIAL00:0500:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP00:3300:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP00:3300:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP00:3500:361SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS00:3500:361W2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP00:3500:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX00:3500:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12416NDLS INDB EXP01:0301:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP01:0901:101W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP01:0901:101TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP02:0302:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES02:0602:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP02:0702:092TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP02:0702:092M2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP02:2202:242M2A,3A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXP02:2302:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12912HW BL SUP EXP02:2802:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP02:3202:342F2A,3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP03:2503:3510F2A,3A,SL,GN
22443CNB BDTS SF03:3003:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST04:4404:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST04:4404:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69156MTJ RTM PASS05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12195AF AII INTERCITY06:0606:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS06:2006:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP06:3806:402SUUNRESERVED
19806UHP KOTA EXP06:4306:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12548ADI AGC SF EXP06:5506:572M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22548ADI GWL SF EXP06:5506:572TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71901IDH BTE DMU06:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12402NANDA DEVI EXP07:0107:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP07:1307:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP07:1307:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
59360MTJ BXN PASS07:2407:295M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP07:4507:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES07:5307:552M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES07:5307:552TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES07:5307:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
71908BKI IDH DMU07:5908:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS08:1008:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13237PNBE KOTA EXP08:1308:152TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP08:1308:152M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
09810NZM KOTA SPL08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54462BE BKI PASS08:5008:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54464RKSH BKI PASS08:5008:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19402LKO ADI EXP09:0509:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54793SWM MTJ PASS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12059NZM JAN SHATABDI09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
19666UDZ KURJ EXP09:3009:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML10:2310:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71903IDH BKI DMU10:3010:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22987AII AF SUPERFAST10:5510:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL10:5511:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP11:3511:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS11:4011:422TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS11:4011:422M,W3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP12:4212:442M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP12:4212:442F2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU13:3413:362TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX14:0914:112TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL14:2514:272F2A,3A,SL,GN
54794MTJ SWM PASS14:4014:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP14:5014:511W2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12060KOTA JANSHTBDI15:3815:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
71904BKI IDH DMU15:4015:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22988AF AII SUPERFAST15:4215:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54461BKI BE PASS16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54463BKI RKSH PASS16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12988AII SDAH EXPRES17:1917:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP17:2717:292THUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA17:4917:523M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59359BXN MTJ PASS18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71907IDH BKI DMU18:1918:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19804SVDK KOTA EXP18:2818:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS18:4018:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP18:4318:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES18:4818:502M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES18:4818:502TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES18:4818:502W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19665KURJ UDZ EXP19:0419:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS19:2819:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP19:3819:402TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS19:4119:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12196AII AF INTERCITY20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12987SDAH AJMER EXP20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12401NANDA DEVI EXP20:5320:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
19410GKP ADI EXP21:0021:022SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXP21:1021:155TUUNRESERVED
69155RTM MTJ PASS21:1021:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12307HWH JU EXPRESS21:2421:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71905IDH BTE DMU21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
19716LJN JP EXP22:0022:022M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS22:0522:105F3A
13238KOTA PNBE EXP22:5823:002TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55341KSJ BTE PASS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12547AGC ADI SF EXP23:0523:072M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22547GWL ADI SUP23:0523:072W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP23:1523:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXP23:1523:205SUUNRESERVED
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR23:1823:202W3A
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS23:2023:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55342BTE KSJ PASSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71902BTE IDH DMUSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
71906BTE IDH DMUSrc22:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0323-03-2021
Mumbai
SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN VIA VASAI ROAD BETWEEN TRIVANDRUM & HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

WR Press Release No. 2021/3Mumbai, 23rd March, 2021

 

SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN VIA VASAI ROAD BETWEEN TRIVANDRUM & HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN


CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF UDHNA-MADGAON SUPERFAST SPECIAL


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, it has been decided to run 2 trips of additional superfast festival special train between Trivandrum and Hazrat Nizamuddin via Vasai Road.Timings of Train No 09067/09068 Udhana – Madgaon Superfast Special Train has been revised over the stations o­n Konkan Railway.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special train is as under:

 

·Train No.04034/04033 H.Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express Special (2 trips)

 

Train No.04034 H. Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram CentralSpecial will depart from H. Nizamuddin at 05.00 hrs o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 and reach Thiruvananthapuram Centralat 04.55 hrs o­n Sunday. Similarly, Train No.04033 Thiruvananthapuram Central– H. Nizamuddin Special will depart Trivandrum at 00.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 31st March, 2021 and reach H. Nizamuddin at 22.40 hrs the next day. This train will halt at Mathura, Bharatpur, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ratlam, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Dahanu Road, Vasai Road, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn, Kannur, Kozhikode, Shoranur, Thrisur, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Kayankulam and Kollam stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

·09067/09068Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09067 Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train will leave Udhna at 16.00 hrs o­n Friday i.e. 26thMarch, 2021 and will reach Madgaon at 09.30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Madgaon – Udhna Superfast Special Train will leave Madgaon at 12.30 hrs o­n Saturday i.e. 27th March, 2021 and will arrive Udhna at 04.25 hrs, the next day.

The train will halt at Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3 Tier and Sleeper class coaches.

The booking of Train No.  09067 will open o­n 24th March, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. All the above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare.

 

*******

 

 





2
2021/0322-03-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 2 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 2 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF VALSAD-HARIDWAR SPECIAL

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to extend the trips of 2 special trains between Surat – Puri and Gandhidham – Visakhapatnam. In another decision, the timings of Train No 09111/09112 Valsad – Haridwar has also been revised with effect from 30th March & 31st March, 2021 respectively.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 02828/02827 Surat - Puri (Weekly) Superfast Special [26 trips]

The trips of Train No. 02828 Surat - Puri Special has been extended from 6th April to 29thJune, 2021 while the trips of Train No. 02827 Puri - Surat Special has been extended from 4th April to 27th June, 2021 on the existing composition, frequency & timings.

 

2.Train No. 08502/ 08501 Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam (Weekly) Superfast Special [26 trips]

The trips of Train No. 08502 Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Special has been extended from 4th April to 27thJune, 2021 while the trips of Train No. 08501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Special has been extended from 1st April to 24th June, 2021 on the existing composition, frequency & timings.

 

REVISION IN TIMINGS

The timings of Train No 09111/09112 Valsad – Haridwar Superfast Wekly has been revised. Train No 09111 Valsad – Haridwar Special will depart Valsad every Tuesday at 15.20 hrs w.e.f 30thMarch, 2021 to reach Haridwar at 14.40 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 09112 Haridwar – Valsad Special will leave Haridwar every Wednesday at 17.30 hrs w.e.f 31st March, 2021to reach Valsad at 14.25 the next day. Enroute the train will halt at Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City and Roorkee station in both directions.

The booking for extended trips of Train Nos. 02828 & 08502 will open o­n 25thMarch, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.All above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare. For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search