For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHARATPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Colony, Bharatpur, Rajasthan 321001, India

Station Code: BTE)BHARATPUR J

Station Name: BTE)BHARATPUR JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 111

Train Frequency Weekly: 384

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19715JP LJN EXP00:0200:042TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09809KOTA NZM SPECIAL00:0500:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP00:3300:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP00:3300:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP00:3500:361SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS00:3500:361W2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP00:3500:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX00:3500:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12416NDLS INDB EXP01:0301:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP01:0901:101W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP01:0901:101TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP02:0302:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES02:0602:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP02:0702:092TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP02:0702:092M2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP02:2202:242M2A,3A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXP02:2302:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12912HW BL SUP EXP02:2802:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP02:3202:342F2A,3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP03:2503:3510F2A,3A,SL,GN
22443CNB BDTS SF03:3003:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST04:4404:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST04:4404:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69156MTJ RTM PASS05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12195AF AII INTERCITY06:0606:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS06:2006:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP06:3806:402SUUNRESERVED
19806UHP KOTA EXP06:4306:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12548ADI AGC SF EXP06:5506:572M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22548ADI GWL SF EXP06:5506:572TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71901IDH BTE DMU06:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12402NANDA DEVI EXP07:0107:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP07:1307:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP07:1307:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
59360MTJ BXN PASS07:2407:295M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP07:4507:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES07:5307:552M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES07:5307:552TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES07:5307:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
71908BKI IDH DMU07:5908:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS08:1008:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13237PNBE KOTA EXP08:1308:152TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP08:1308:152M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
09810NZM KOTA SPL08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54462BE BKI PASS08:5008:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54464RKSH BKI PASS08:5008:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19402LKO ADI EXP09:0509:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54793SWM MTJ PASS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12059NZM JAN SHATABDI09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
19666UDZ KURJ EXP09:3009:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML10:2310:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71903IDH BKI DMU10:3010:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22987AII AF SUPERFAST10:5510:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL10:5511:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP11:3511:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS11:4011:422TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS11:4011:422M,W3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP12:4212:442M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP12:4212:442F2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU13:3413:362TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX14:0914:112TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL14:2514:272F2A,3A,SL,GN
54794MTJ SWM PASS14:4014:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP14:5014:511W2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12060KOTA JANSHTBDI15:3815:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
71904BKI IDH DMU15:4015:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22988AF AII SUPERFAST15:4215:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54461BKI BE PASS16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54463BKI RKSH PASS16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12988AII SDAH EXPRES17:1917:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP17:2717:292THUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA17:4917:523M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59359BXN MTJ PASS18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71907IDH BKI DMU18:1918:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19804SVDK KOTA EXP18:2818:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS18:4018:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP18:4318:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES18:4818:502M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES18:4818:502TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES18:4818:502W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19665KURJ UDZ EXP19:0419:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS19:2819:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP19:3819:402TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS19:4119:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12196AII AF INTERCITY20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12987SDAH AJMER EXP20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12401NANDA DEVI EXP20:5320:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
19410GKP ADI EXP21:0021:022SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXP21:1021:155TUUNRESERVED
69155RTM MTJ PASS21:1021:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12307HWH JU EXPRESS21:2421:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71905IDH BTE DMU21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
19716LJN JP EXP22:0022:022M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS22:0522:105F3A
13238KOTA PNBE EXP22:5823:002TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55341KSJ BTE PASS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12547AGC ADI SF EXP23:0523:072M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22547GWL ADI SUP23:0523:072W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP23:1523:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXP23:1523:205SUUNRESERVED
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR23:1823:202W3A
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS23:2023:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55342BTE KSJ PASSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71902BTE IDH DMUSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
71906BTE IDH DMUSrc22:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0616-06-2021
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN 2 TRIPS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) & GORAKHPUR

 

No.2021/06     Mumbai, 16thJune, 2021

 

W.RLY TO RUN 2 TRIPS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) & GORAKHPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the summer season, Western Railway will run 2 trips of Summer Special train between Bandra (T) – Gorakhpur.

 

·Train No. 05404/05403Bandra Terminus- Gorakhpur Special Train

Train No.05404 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special train will leave Bandra Terminus at 19.25 hrs o­n 19th June, 2021 and will reach Gorakhpur at 06.45 hrs, o­n the third day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 05403 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Special train will leave Gorakhpur at 05.00 hrs o­n 18th June, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.25 hrs, the next day.

This train will have General Second class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kannauj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti and Khalilabad stations in both directions.

 

The booking of Train No. 05404 will open o­n 17thJune, 2021 at nominated PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, traveling and at the destination.

 

***********

 

 

 





2
11-05-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SURAT-BHAGALPUR-RATLAM SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN

    

SURAT-BHAGALPUR-RATLAM SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN

Kolkata, May 10, 2021:


For the sake of convenience of commuters, Surat-Bhagalpur-Ratlam Special will run as fully reserved train.

09135 Surat-Bhagalpur Special will leave Surat at 06:30 hrs. o­n 12.05.2021  (01 trip) to reach Bhagalpur at 20:30 hrs. o­n the next day.09136 Bhagalpur-Ratlam Special will leave Bhagalpur at 23:30 hrs. o­n 13.05.2021 (01 trip) to reach Ratlam at 07:45 hrs. o­n the 3rd day.

The train will stop at Vadodara,  Ratlam, Kota, Sawaimadhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi Jn., Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna Jn., Fatuha and Kiul Jn.  stations enroute in both directions ( 09136 will run upto Ratlam). 

Booking of the above special train  ( 09136 ) will be available o­n and from 11.05.2021. Tatkal booking facility will not be available. Concessional booking will not be  allowed.  In addition to Mail/ express fare, special charge will be realized.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search