For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12475 HAPA SVDK EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12475-HAPA SVDK EXP
Hapa to Mata vaishno devi katra | Distance-2070Kms | Travel Time 35:45Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24901700XX655XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HAPAHAPASourcee05:2501
2RJTRAJKOT JN06:4806:535:00771
3WKRWANKANER JN07:3107:332:001181
4SUNRSURENDRANAGAR08:3908:412:001931
5VGVIRAMGAM JN09:5309:552:002581
6ADIAHMEDABAD JN11:0511:2520:003231
7NDNADIAD JN12:1112:132:003691
8ANNDANAND JN12:3112:332:003871
9BRCVADODARA JN13:2013:3515:004231
10GDAGODHRA JN14:5614:582:004971
11DHDDAHOD15:5816:002:005711
12MGNMEGHNAGAR16:2316:252:006041
13RTMRATLAM JN17:5018:0010:006851
14NADNAGDA JN18:5819:002:007261
15VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT19:2719:281:007661
16SGZSHAMGARH20:0420:051:008171
17RMARAMGANJ MANDI20:4420:451:008791
18KOTAKOTA JN21:4021:455:009511
19SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR22:5823:002:0010591
20BTEBHARATPUR JN01:0901:101:0012412
21MTJMATHURA JN01:5502:005:0012752
22NZMH NIZAMUDDIN04:1004:122:0014082
23NDLSNEW DELHI04:3504:5015:0014162
24PNPPANIPAT JN06:0106:032:0015052
25UMBAMBALA CANT JN07:5508:0510:0016142
26LDHLUDHIANA JN09:4309:5310:0017282
27JRCJALANDHAR CANT10:4510:505:0017802
28PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT12:3512:405:0018932
29KTHUKATHUA13:0813:102:0019162
30JATJAMMU TAWI14:3514:4510:0019922
31UHPUDHAMPUR15:5516:005:0020452
32SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA17:10Destination20702
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/10 20-10-2022
Mumbai
FEW WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS PROVIDED ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE AT BHODWAL MAJRI STATION ON TEMPORARY BASIS

FEW WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS PROVIDED ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE AT BHODWAL MAJRISTATION o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

On the occasion of 75thInternational Annual Nirankari Sant Samagam, additional stoppage has been provided at Bhodwal Majri station o­n Temporary basis from 05th November to 25thNovember 2022.

According to a press release issued by Public Relations Department of Western Railway, the details of the trains provided halt at Bhodwal Majri Station and their halt timings are as under:

1.Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majriat 12.11 hrs and depart at 12.13 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12926 Amritsar -  Bandra Terminus Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 14:58 hrs and depart at 15:00 hrs.

2.Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 06:32 hrs and depart at 06:34 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12472 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -  Bandra Terminus Swaraj Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 20:00 hrs and depart at 20:02 hrs.

3.Train No. 12473 Gandhidham - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Sarvodaya Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 06:32 hrs and depart at 06:34 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12474 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -  Gandhidham Sarvodaya Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 20:00 hrs and depart at 20:02 hrs.

4.Train No. 12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Superfast Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 06:32 hrs and depart at 06:34 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -  Hapa Superfast Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 20:00 hrs and depart at 20:02 hrs.

5.Train No. 12477 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Superfast Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 06:32 hrs and depart at 06:34 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -  Jamnagar Superfast Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 20:00 hrs and depart at 20:02 hrs.

6.Train No. 12483 Kochuveli – Amritsar Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 07:17 hrs and depart at 07:19 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12484 Amritsar -Kochuveli Superfast Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 11:38 hrs and depart at 11:40 hrs.

7.Train No. 12217 Kochuveli - Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Express  will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 07:17 hrs and depart at 07:19 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12218 Chandigarh - Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 11:38 hrs and depart at 11:40 hrs.

For detailed information regarding halts & timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

************





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/03 18-03-2022
MUMBAI
CHANGE IN COMPOSITION OF FOUR PAIRS OF TRAINS OVER WESTERN RAILWAY

    

CHANGE IN COMPOSITION OF FOUR PAIRS OF TRAINS OVER WESTERN RAILWAY

Additional AC First Class coaches augmented in four pairs of trains originating from various stations of WR to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has decided to revise the composition of four pairs of trains over WR, including augmentation of additional AC First Class coach in these trains.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of the changes in the composition of trains are as under:

1.Train No. 12471/12472 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express, has been augmented with additional o­ne each AC First Class & AC 3 Tier coach and two General Second Class coaches, w.e.f. 8th July, 2022 from Bandra Terminus and w.e.f 6thJuly, 2022 from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

2.Train No. 12473/12474 Gandhidham – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Sarvodaya Express, has been augmented with additional o­ne each AC First Class & AC 3 Tier coach and two General Second Class coaches, w.e.f. 9thJuly, 2022 from Gandhidham and w.e.f 7th July, 2022 from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

3.Train No. 12475/12476 Hapa – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Superfast Express, has been augmented with additional o­ne each AC First Class & AC 3 Tier coach and two General Second Class coaches, w.e.f. 12thJuly, 2022 from Hapa and w.e.f 11th July, 2022 from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

4.Train No. 12477/12478 Jamnagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Superfast Express, has been augmented with additional o­ne each AC First Class & AC 3 Tier coach and two General Second Class coaches, w.e.f. 13th July, 2022 from Jamnagar and w.e.f 10th July, 2022 from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

The booking of AC First Class coaches in Train Nos. 12471, 12473, 12475 & 12477 will open from 20th March, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website.

For detailed information regarding composition of coaches, timings of halts, etc., passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

****






COMMENTS

1
Avijit Sarkar- Thu Oct 6 14:28 2022
Avibfbxtbi rvuidydjj jyugivgatdho


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search