For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PANIPAT JN

STATION INFO

Address: SH 41, Gujarat 382729, India

Station Code: PNP)PANIPAT J

Station Name: PNP)PANIPAT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 121

Train Frequency Weekly: 535

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14553HIMACHAL EXP00:3000:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS00:4000:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
19806UHP KOTA EXP01:2401:262TH2A,3A,SL,GN
04111ALD JAT SPL02:2502:272W2A,3A,SL,GN
22402UHP DEE AC SUP02:3602:382TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS02:4702:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP02:4702:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESS03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64463NDLS KKDE MEMU03:1903:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14034JAMMU MAIL03:3403:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL03:4903:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19307CHANDIGARH EXP03:5303:585TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12983AII CDG G RATH03:5503:583TU,F,SU3A
12450GOA SMPRK K EXP04:1204:142M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14012HSX DLI EXP04:2704:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS04:3904:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12446UTTAR S KRANTI04:5704:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP05:4005:422TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP05:4005:422W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS06:0106:032M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP06:0106:032SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP06:0106:032W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP06:0106:032TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54049ROK JIND PASS06:0506:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14217UNCHAHAR EXP06:1106:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54006JIND ROK PASS06:4507:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12919MALWA EXPRESS06:4906:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64462KKDE NZM MEMU06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14795EKTA EXPRESS06:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14095HIMALYAN QUEEN07:1007:4030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64452KKDE DLI MEMU07:1307:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11078JHELUM EXPRESS07:4007:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64531DLI PNP MEMU07:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP08:0308:052W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12497SHANE PUNJAB08:0508:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
04112JAT ALD SPL08:1808:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12011KALKA SHTBDI08:5108:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXP09:0109:032TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS09:0109:032W2A,3A,SL,GN
64532UMB PNP MEMU09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14717BKN HW EXPRESS09:2709:325M,W,F3A,SL,GN
22429DLI PTK SF EXP09:3609:382M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12058NDLS JANSHTBDI10:1610:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64465NDLS KKDE MEMU10:2010:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11901MTJ KKDE EXPRESS10:3010:322M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
14732FKA DLI EXP10:4310:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54007ROK JIND PASS11:2711:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12716ASR NED EXPRESS11:2911:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54008JIND ROK PASS12:0512:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS12:2512:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12460ASR NDLS EXP12:2712:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP12:4012:422TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS12:4012:422M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22942JAT INDB SF EXP13:0213:042W2A,3A,SL,GN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS13:2213:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FAST13:2713:292M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP13:4213:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54025ROK PNP FAST PASS14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64454KKDE DLI MEMU14:1314:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22457NED AADR SF EXP14:2614:282SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS14:3614:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS14:3614:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64533DLI PNP MEMU15:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22430PTK DLI SF EXP15:1215:142M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS15:1515:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP15:3315:352W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESS15:5015:522M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
12057UHL JANSHATABDI15:5615:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14731DLI FKA EXP16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22941INBD JAT S F EXP16:1816:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP16:1816:202M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP16:4316:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP17:4217:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54303DLI KLK PASS18:0018:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54050JIND ROK PASS18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP18:4218:442M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP18:4218:442TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14218UNCHAHAR EXP19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64451DLI PNP MEMU19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS19:2219:242TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP19:2219:242TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP19:2219:242M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP19:2219:242SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64453DLI PNP MEMU19:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54009ROK JIND PASS20:0020:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64469NDLS PNP MEMU20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
14096HIMALAYAN QUEEN20:1520:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64471GZB PNP MEMU20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12012KALKA SHTBDI20:2920:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP20:4020:422TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12498SHANE PUNJAB20:5620:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64461NZM KKDE MEMU20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14718HW BKN EXP21:3021:355TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP21:4021:422TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP21:4021:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
64001DLI PNP MEMU21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12445UTTAR S KRANTI22:0222:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22456KLK SNSI SF EXP22:0822:102TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14033JAMMU MAIL22:1422:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12984CDG AII G RATH22:1822:202M,W,SA3A
14011DLI HSX EXP22:2422:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS22:5022:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL23:0123:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
64542UMB PNP MEMU23:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS23:1323:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP23:1523:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22401DEE UHP AC SUP23:2523:272M,W,SA1A,2A,3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14796EKTA EXPRESSSrc20:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54026PNP ROK FAST PASSSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64002PNP DLI MEMUSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64481PNP UMB MEMUSrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64464PNP NDLS MEMUSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64466PNP NDLS MEMUSrc21:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64470PNP NDLS MEMUSrc06:40--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
64472PNP GZB MEMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64536PNP DLI MEMUSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64534PNP GZB MEMUSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64541PNP UMB MEMUSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64543PNP UMB MEMUSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/12 23-12-2020
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS TO SVD KATRA STATION

WR TO RUN FOURPAIRS OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS TO SVD KATRA STATION

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run four pairs of Special trains from Bandra Terminus, Gandhidham, Hapa & Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these Special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04671 / 04672 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special (Four days a week)

 

Train No. 04671 Bandra Terminus - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 11.00 hrs every Sunday, Monday, Thursday and Friday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 1st Jan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04672 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Bandra Terminus Express Special train will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday and will reach Bandra Terminus at 16.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 30th December, 2020. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Godhra Jn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Bhawani Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Phagwara Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04671 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04672 will halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

2.Train No. 04675 / 04676 Gandhidham - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra ExpressSpecial (Weekly)

Train No. 04675 Gandhidham – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special will depart from Gandhidham at 09.10 hrs every Saturday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 2nd January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04676 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra – Gandhidham Express Special will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Thursday and will reach Gandhidham at 17.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 31st December, 2020. The train will halt at Samakhiali Jn., Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Nadiad Jn., Anand Jn., Chhayapuri (Vadodara), GodhraJn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Vikramgarh Alot, Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04675 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04676 will halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

3.Train No. 04677/04678 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special (Weekly)

Train No. 04677 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special will depart from Hapa at 08.30 hrs every Tuesday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th January, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 04678 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Hapa Express Special will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Monday and will reach Hapa at 18.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 4th January, 2021. The train will halt at Rajkot Jn., Wankaner Jn., Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Nadiad Jn., Anand Jn., Chhayapuri (Vadodara), GodhraJn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04677 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04678 will halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

4.Train No. 04679/04680 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra ExpressSpecial (Weekly)

Train No. 04679 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special will depart from Jamnagar at 08.15 hrs every Wednesday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04680 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Jamnagar Express Special will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Sunday and will reach Jamnagar at 18.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 3rdJanuary,2021. The train will halt at Hapa, Rajkot Jn., Wankaner Jn., Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Nadiad Jn., Anand Jn., Chhayapuri (Vadodara), GodhraJn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Vikramgarh Alot, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Bharatpur Jn., Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04679 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04680 will halt at Subzi Mandi station.The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

The booking of Train Nos. 04671 & 04675 will open from 24thDecember, 2020 & Train Nos. 04677 & 04679 will open from 25thDecember, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The train will run as fully reserved train. For detailed timings regarding the halts of respective special trains, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*********

 

 





2
2020/1003-11-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SUPERFAST TRAIN BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR AND SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

 

WR Press Release No 2020/10Mumbai, 31stOct, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SUPERFAST TRAIN

BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR AND SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

For the convenience of passengers, it has been decided by Western Rly, to run asuperfast special train between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar & Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, Train No 02919/ 02920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar- Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Superfast Special will run thrice a week. Train No 02919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra special will depart Dr. Ambedkar Nagar every Monday, Wednesday & Friday at 11.50 hrs & will reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 18.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 9th Nov, 2020. Similarly, Train No 02920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 06.55 hrs & will reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 13.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 11th Nov, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Indore Jn, Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Berchha, Akodia, Shujalpur, Kalapipal, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina Jn, Lalitpur, Babina, Jhansi Jn, Datia, Dabra, Gwalior, Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Palwal, Ballabgarh, Faridabad, New Delhi, Sonipat, Panipat Jn, Karnal, Kurukshetra Jn, Ambala Cantt, Sirhind Jn, Khanna, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Dasuya, Mukerian, Pathankot Cantt, Kathua, Jammu Tawi, Ram Nagar, Udhampur and Chakrakwala stations in both directions. Train No 002919 will have an additional halt at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, whereas, Train No 02920will also halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises ofAC 2Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

The Booking for Train No02919 will open from 2nd November, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above train will run as fully reserved train.

**********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search