For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14218 UNCHAHAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14218-UNCHAHAR EXP
Chandigarh to Prayag ghat | Distance-909Kms | Travel Time 18:45Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X14551005XX375XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CDGCHANDIGARHSource16:4001
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:2217:275:00681
3SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA17:4717:492:00871
4KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN18:1018:122:001091
5KUNKARNAL18:3318:352:001431
6PNPPANIPAT JN19:0319:052:001771
7SMKSAMALKHA19:1619:182:001941
8GNUGANAUR19:2919:312:002061
9SNPSONIPAT JN19:4519:472:002221
10NURNARELA20:0020:022:002391
11SZMSUBZI MANDI20:3820:402:002621
12DLIDELHI21:1021:2515:002651
13SBBSAHIBABAD21:4821:502:002781
14GZBGHAZIABAD22:1122:132:002851
15KRJKHURJA JN23:0523:072:003481
16ALJNALIGARH JN23:4023:455:003911
17HRSHATHRAS JN00:1000:122:004212
18TDLTUNDLA JN01:1201:175:004692
19FZDFIROZABAD01:4001:455:004852
20SKBSHIKOHABAD JN02:0502:072:005052
21ETWETAWAH02:4702:492:005612
22BNTBHARTHANA03:0903:101:005812
23PHDPHAPHUND03:3803:391:006172
24RURARURA04:2104:232:006562
25CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:0505:3025:006992
26ONUNNAO JN05:5305:552:007162
27BQPBIGHAPUR06:2806:302:007482
28TQATAKIA06:4306:441:007592
29RRSRAGHURAJ SINGH06:5907:001:007702
30LLJLALGANJ07:1507:172:007832
31DMWDALMAU JN07:3107:332:007972
32JPDJALALPUR DHAI07:4807:502:008102
33UCRUNCHAHAR JN08:1808:202:008282
34PQNPWN KLAKNDER RD08:3408:351:008392
35GRMRGARHI MANIKPUR08:4708:481:008462
36KHNMKUNDA HARNAMGNJ09:0409:062:008582
37LGOLALGOPALGANJ09:2909:301:008732
38PFMPHAPHAMAU JN10:3710:381:009012
39PRGPRAYAG10:5811:002:009072
40PYGPRAYAG GHAT11:25Destination9092
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
11-11-2019
Full cancellation, reduction in frequency, partial cancellation and diversion of Mail/Express trains during foggy season 2019-20

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/11/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 08.11.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि आगामी कोहरे के मौसम 2019-20 के दृष्टिगत दिनांक 16.12.2019 से 31.01.2020 तक मेल/एक्सप्रेस गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण, आंशिक निरस्तीकरण, आवृति मे कमी तथा मार्ग परिवर्तन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

(1)मेल/एक्सप्रेस गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी संख्या/नाम

आवृति

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि से-तक

1

11106 झाँसी-कोलकाता प्रथम स्वतन्त्रता सेनानी एक्सप्रेस

साप्ताहिक

20.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

2

11105 कोलकाता- झाँसी प्रथम स्वतन्त्रता सेनानी एक्सप्रेस

22.12.19 से 02.02.20 तक

3

12179 लखनऊ जं.-आगरा फोर्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

4

12180 आगरा फोर्ट-लखनऊ जं. इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

5

22441 चित्रकूट धामकानपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

6

22442 कानपुर-चित्रकूट धाम इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

7

13345/23345 वाराणसी-सिंगरौली/शक्तिनगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

8

13346/23346 सिंगरौली/शक्तिनगर- वाराणसी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

9

12873 हटिया-आनंद विहार झारखंड एक्सप्रेस

सप्ताह में तीन दिन

16.12.19 से 30.01.20 तक

10

12874 आनंद विहार- हटिया झारखंड एक्सप्रेस

17.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

11

22857 संतरागाची-आनंद विहार एक्सप्रेस

साप्ताहिक

16.12.19 से 27.01.20 तक

12

22858 आनंद विहार- संतरागाची सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

17.12.19 से 28.01.20 तक

13

14221 फ़ैज़ाबाद-कानपुर अनवरगंज एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

14

14222 कानपुर अनवरगंज-फ़ैज़ाबाद एक्सप्रेस

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

15

14218 चंडीगढ़-प्रयाग घाट ऊंचाहार एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

16

14217 प्रयाग घाट- चंडीगढ़ ऊंचाहार एक्सप्रेस

17.12.19 से 01.02.20 तक

17

14006 आनंद विहार-सीतामढ़ी लिच्छ्वी एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

18

14005 सीतामढ़ी-आनंद विहार लिच्छ्वी एक्सप्रेस

17.12.19 से 01.02.20 तक

(2)मेल/एक्सप्रेस गाड़ियोंकी आवृति मे कमी-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी संख्या/नाम

आवृति

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने के दिन

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि

1

11124 ग्वालियर-बरौनी मेल

दैनिक

सोमवार एवं गुरुवार

दिसम्बर 19- 16,19,23,26,30

जनवरी 20-02,06,09,13,16,20,23,27,30

2

11123बरौनी-ग्वालियर मेल

मंगलवार एवं शुक्रवार

दिसम्बर 19- 17,20,24,27,31

जनवरी 20-03,07,10,14,17,21,24,28,31

2
16-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS DURING DUSSEHARA / DEEPAWALI FESTIVAL



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity during Puja / Deepawali Festival-2019 , Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

12015/12016 New Delhi-Daurai-New Delhi Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Daurai.

 

2

12029/12030

New Delhi-Amritsar- New Delhi Swarna ShatabdiExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 30.10.2019 from New Delhi and Amritsar.

 

3

12040/12039

New Delhi-Kathgodam -New Delhi Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Kathgodam

 

4

12046/12045

Chandigarh-New Delhi- Chandigarh Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Chandigarh.

 

5

12231/12232

Lucknow-Chandigarh- LucknowExpress

One A.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Lucknow and From 04.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 from Chandigarh

 

6

14218/14217Chandigarh - Prayag ChandigarhUnchahar Express train

One A.C. three tier

From 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Chandigarh and from 03.10.2019 to 02.11.2019 from Prayag

 

7

12265/12266 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Jammu Tawi- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express

One sleeper car

From 01.10.2019 to 29.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and from 02.10.2019 to 03.10.2019 from Jammu Tawi

 

8

12284/12283 Hazrat Nizammuddin - Ernakulam -Hazrat Nizammuddin Duronto Express

OneA.C. three tier&

Twosleeper car

 

From 05.10.2019 to 26.10.2019 from Hazrat Nizammuddin - and from 08.10.2019 to 29.10.2019 from Ernakulam

9

12424/12423 New Delhi – Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and from 03.10.2019 to 02.11.2019 from Dibrugarh Town

10

12425/12426 New Delhi – Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and from 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Jammu Tawi

11

12448/12447

Hazrat Nizammuddin - Manikpur -Hazrat Nizammuddin U.P.Sampark Kranti Express

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Hazrat Nizammuddin and from 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Manikpur

12

12455/12456

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner- Delhi Sarai RohillaExpress

Onesleeper car

 

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 fromDelhi Sarai Rohilla and from 04.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 from Bikaner

13

14205/14206

Faizabad-Delhi Jn. - Faizabad- Express

Onesleeper car

 

From01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019from Faizabad and from 04.10.2019to 03.11.2019 from Delhi Jn.

14

14208/14207

Delhi Jn. Pratapgarh-Delhi Jn. Padmavat Express

Onesleeper car

 

From02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019from Delhi Jn.and from 03.10.2019to 02.11.2019 fromPratapgarh

15

14314/14313

Bareilly –Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express

OneA.C. three tier

From05.10.2019 to 26.10.2019from Bareilly and from 07.10.2019to 28.10.2019 fromLokmanya Tilak Terminus

16

14320/14319 <

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit