For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KUNDA HARNAMGNJ

STATION INFO

Address: Kunda, Uttar Pradesh 230204, India

Station Code: KHNM)KUNDA HARNAMGN

Station Name: KHNM)KUNDA HARNAMGNJ

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54377PRG BE PASS02:1002:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS04:1404:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14369TRIBENI EXPRESS04:1404:162TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
24369TRIBENI EXPRESS04:1404:162M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14215GANGA GOMTI EXP07:0107:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54102CNB PRG PASS07:3107:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXP08:1708:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
14512NAUCHANDI EXP08:1708:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14218UNCHAHAR EXP09:0409:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14210LKO PYG INTRCTY10:1410:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14102CNB PRG EXP12:5612:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14217UNCHAHAR EXP14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14209PYG LKO INTRCTY16:2316:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14101PRG CNB EXP17:2117:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54101PRG CNB PASS18:0518:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14511NAUCHANDI EXP18:4318:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24370TRIVENI EXP19:1519:161TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14370TRIVENI EXP19:1519:161M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14216GANGA GOMTI EXP21:1121:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54378BE PRG PASS23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
317/2020-2104-12-2020
Chennai
Weekly Superfast Special Trains


1. Train No.02611/02612 Dr. MGR Chennai Central  - New Jalpaiguri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special Train:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Three- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Thirteen- Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.02611 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.45 hrs with effect from 16th December, 2020 and reach New Jalpaiguri at 04.15 hrs, the third Day

In Return Direction Train No, 02612 New Jalpaiguri – Dr MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special train will leave New Jalpaiguri at 21.15 hrs with effect from 18th December, 2020 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.10 hrs, the third day,

Stoppages: Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Anakapalle, Duvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Hijilli, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi and Kishanganj

Train No, 02612 New Jalpaiguri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special train will have additional stoppages at Cuttack, Jajpur K Road and Bhadrak

Reservations for all the above special trains from Southern Railway End will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 05th DECEMBER 2020

2. Train No.06321/06322 Nagercoil –Coimbatore- Nagercoil (Daily Special Train:

With the Composition of Two - Chair Cars Coaches, Twelve- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No.06321 Nagercoil-Coimbatore Daily Special Train will leave Nagercoil at 07.35 hrs with effect from 16th December, 2020 and reach Coimbatore at 20.20 hrs, the same day

In Return direction Train No.06322 Coimbatore-Nagercoil Daily Special Train will leave Coimbatore at 07.25 hrs with effect from 17th December, 2020 and reach Nagercoil at 20.10 hrs, the same day

Stoppages: Nanguneri, Tirunelveli, Vanchi Maniyachi, Kadambur, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Tirumangalam, Tiruparankundram, Madurai, Sholavandan, Kodaikanal Road, Ambathurai, Dindugal, Eriodu, Karur, Pugalur, Kodumudi, Pasur, Erode, Utukuli, Tiruppur, Somanur, Peelamedu and Coimbatore North

Train No.06322 Coimbatore-Nagercoil Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Naraikkinar, Ingur and Sulur Road

Reservations for all the above special trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 05th DECEMBER 2020

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/11/5628-11-2020
Special Trains – Revised Timings and Halts from 1.12.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains – Revised Timings and Halts from 1.12.2020

Central Railway will run following special trains with revised timings and halts from 1.12.2020 The details are:

1) Mumbai-Kolhapur Special

01029 Special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.40 hrs and arrive Kolhapur at 20.00 hrs same day.

01030 Special train will leave Kolhapur at 08.15 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20.05 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Neral (for 01029 o­nly), Lonavala, Talegaon, Chinchwad, Khadki (for 01029 o­nly), Shivajinagar, Pune, Jejuri, Nira, Lonand, Wathar, Satara, Koregaon, Rahimatpur, Masur, Shiravde (for 01029 o­nly), Karad, Kirloskarwadi, Bhilavdi, Sangli, Miraj, Jayasingpur, Hatkanangale.

 

2) Mumbai-Solapur Special

02115 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22.45 hrs and arrive Solapur 06.45 hrs next day.

02116 special will leave Solapur at 22.40 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Pune, Daund, Jeur, Kurduwadi

3) Mumbai-Pune Special

02015 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.40 hrs and arrive Pune at 09.05 hrs same day.

02016 special train will leave Pune at 18.35 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat, Lonavala, Shivajinagar (for 02015 o­nly)

 

4) Mumbai-Pune Special

02123 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 17.10 hrs and arrive Pune at 20.25 hrs same day.

02124 special train will leave Pune at 07.15 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 10.25 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar (for 02124 o­nly), Karjat, Lonavala, Shivajinagar (for 02123 o­nly)

 

5) Mumbai-Latur Special

02207 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21.00 hrs o­n every Mon, Tue, Thu and Sun and arrive Latur at 06.30 hrs next day.

02208 special train will leave Latur at 22.30 hrs o­n every Tue, Wed, Fri and Mon and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Osmanabad


6) Mumbai-Manmad Special

02109 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 18.15 hrs and arrive Manmad at 22.50 hrs same day.

02110 special train will leave Manmad at 06.02 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 10.45 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Devlali, Nashik Road, Niphad, Lasalgaon

 

7) Mumbai-Nagpur Special

02189 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20.15 hrs and arrive Nagpur at 07.20 hrs next day.

02190 special train will leave Nagpur at 20.40 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Igatpuri, Bhusaval

 

8) Pune-Nagpur Superfast Special

02041 superfast special train will leave Pune every Thursday at 22.00 hrs and arrive Nagpur at 13.10 hrs next day.

02042 superfast special train will leave Nagpur every Friday at 15.15 hrs and arrive Pune at 06.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha

 

9) Pune-Ajni Special

02239 special train will leave Pune every Saturday at 22.00 hrs and arrive Ajni at 12.50 hrs next day.

02240 special train will leave Ajni every Sunday at 19.50 hrs and arrive Pune at 11.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Kopargaon (for 02240 o­nly), Manmad, Chalisgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha

 

10) Pune-Amravati Special

02117 special train will leave Pune every Wednesday at 15.15 hrs and arrive Amravati at 02.55 hrs next day.

02118 special train will leave Amravati every Thursday at 18.50 hrs and arrive Pune at 07.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera

 

11) Pune-Ajni Special

02223 special train will leave Pune every Tuesday at 15.15 hrs and arrive Ajni at 04.50 hrs next day.

02224 special train will leave Ajni every Friday at 19.50 hrs and arrive Pune at 11.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Nandura (for 02224 o­nly), Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha

 

12) Mumbai-Adilabad Special

 

01141 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 16.35 hrs and arrive Adilabad at 09.30 hrs next day.

01142 special train will leave Adilabad at 13.00 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Rotegaon, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur, Selu, Manvat Road (for 01142 o­nly), Parbhani, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Bhokar, Himayat Nagar, Saharsrakund, Bodhadi Bujurg, Kinwat

 

NOTE: There is no change in composition. For detailed timings at the halts of respective special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

Kolhapur – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus

CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: November 28, 2020

PR No.2020/11/56

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search