For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14101 PRG CNB EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14101-PRG CNB EXP
Prayag ghat to Kanpur central | Distance-211Kms | Travel Time 4:45Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PYGPRAYAG GHATSource16:0501
2PRGPRAYAG16:2316:252:0021
3PFMPHAPHAMAU JN16:4316:441:0091
4LGOLALGOPALGANJ17:0717:081:00371
5KHNMKUNDA HARNAMGNJ17:2117:232:00511
6GRMRGARHI MANIKPUR17:3417:351:00631
7UCRUNCHAHAR JN17:5217:542:00811
8JPDJALALPUR DHAI18:1318:141:001001
9DMWDALMAU JN18:2818:302:001131
10LLJLALGANJ18:4418:462:001261
11RRSRAGHURAJ SINGH18:5919:012:001391
12BQPBIGHAPUR19:3519:372:001611
13ONUNNAO JN20:1220:142:001931
14CNBKANPUR CENTRAL20:50Destination2111
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.37 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
31-07-2019
Temporary Cancellation of Trains Due To Non Interlocking in connection with doubling work between Allahabad-Prayag Stations



Due to Non Interlocking in connection with doubling work between Allahabad-Prayag Stations o­n Allahabad-Phaphamau Section , the following trains will be temporarily cancelled as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

·The 14102 /14101 Kanpur Central-Pryag Ghat - Kanpur Central Express train journey commencing on 01.08.2019 will remain cancelled.

·The 54213 Prayag Ghat-Jaunpur passenger train journey commencing o­n 01.08.2019 will remain cancelled.

 

·The 54214 Jaunpur - Prayag Ghat passenger train journey commencing o­n 02.08.2019 will remain cancelled.

 

.…………….





2
07-05-2019
Cancellatio and diversion of trains .

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयाग घाटराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/05/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 06.05.2019

सर्व साधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि परिचालनिक कारणों से निम्न रेलगाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण एवं मार्ग परिवर्तन किया जात है:-

S.N.

Train No.

Train Name

Freq.

From

To

Remark

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि



1

14101

प्रयाग घाट-कानपुरइंटरसिटी

दैनिक

प्रयाग घाट

कानपुर

निरस्त

08.05.19


2

14102

कानपुर-प्रयाग घाटइंटरसिटी

दैनिक

कानपुर

प्रयाग घाट

निरस्त

08.05.19


3

54153

रायबरेली-उंचाहार-कानपुरसवारी गाड़ी

दैनिक

रायबरेली

कानपुर

निरस्त

08.05.19


4

54154

कानपुर-उंचाहार-रायबरेलीसवारी गाड़ी

दैनिक

कानपुर

रायबरेली

निरस्त

07.05.19


5

54211

रायबरेली- COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit