For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PRAYAG GHAT

STATION INFO

Address: 77 Main Station Building, Alopi Bagh crossing,Prayag Ghat Railway Terminal, Prayagraj 211003 Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: PYG)PRAYAG GHA

Station Name: PYG)PRAYAG GHAT

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 29

Train Frequency Weekly: 165

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54378BE PRG PASS01:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14116HW ALD EXP07:45Des--M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
54102CNB PRG PASS09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXP10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
14512NAUCHANDI EXP10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75115GCT PRG PASS10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54214JNU ALD PASS10:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14218UNCHAHAR EXP11:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14210LKO PYG INTRCTY12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54254LKO PYG PASS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14102CNB PRG EXP14:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54372FD PYG PASS19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54376JNU PYG PASS21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14216GANGA GOMTI EXP22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54374FD PYG PASS23:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54371PYG FD PASSSrc04:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54373PYG FD PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54375PYG JNU PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54377PRG BE PASSSrc00:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75116PRG GCT DEMUSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54253PYG LKO PASSSrc14:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54213ALD JNU PASSSrc16:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54101PRG CNB PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14511NAUCHANDI EXPSrc17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14217UNCHAHAR EXPSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14215GANGA GOMTI EXPSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14209PYG LKO INTRCTYSrc15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14115PYG HW EXPSrc23:35--TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN
14101PRG CNB EXPSrc16:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
16-06-2021
GM/NCR holds eld safety meeting with top officials of three divisions and PHODs of NCR.

उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

                                                                       उत्‍तरमध्‍यरेलवे,प्रयागराज

   

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/06/2021                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                                                            दिनांक:16.06.2021

        

GM/NCR holds eld safety meeting with top officials of three divisions and PHODs of NCR.

 

Today o­n 16th June, 2021, General Manager North Central Railway and North Eastern Railway Shri Vinay Kumar Tripathi reviewed the safety issues o­n North Central Railway. Additional General Manager, North Central Railway, Shri Ranjan Yadav, Principal Head of Departments, North Central Railway and Divisional Railway Managers of Prayagraj, Jhansi and Agra divisions along with other officers of Headquarters and Divisions attended this meeting organized through video conference.

While discussing in the meeting, the General Manager said that any lapse in respect of safety in operations is not acceptable in any way. All established rules should be ensured to be followed by taking all possible precautions. Referring to the incidents of boom breaking by vehicles at level crossings, the General Manager directed to ensure availability and proper visibility of indication boards at all crossings. He also directed that the FIR should necessarily be registered in the boom breaking cases and necessary action should be ensured. Apart from this, he also about controlling the incidents of damage to the signal posts due to the open gates of goods trains. He said that the gates should be secured at the loading or unloading points to avoid such incidents. General Manager also instructed that such open gates should be closely monitored in passing trains. In the meeting, information regarding patrolling and preparations related to monsoon was also obtained from the divisions.

While talking about the infrastructure development, the General Manager asked to take necessary steps to complete the work of Bhaupur-Panki fourth line by October-2021 as per the target. He talked about setting a time bound targets in this regard and fulfilling them.

In the meeting, topics like revenue earning, loading, covid preparedness and human resource management etc. were also discussed.





2
15-06-2021
Decision to operate train no. 04137/04138 Prayagraj-Anand Vihar (T) Superfast Humsafar Special Express (03 days a week)

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/06/2021प्रेसविज्ञप्ति           दिनांक: 14.06.2021

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा गाड़ी सं. 04137/04138प्रयागराज-आनंद विहार (ट.) सुपरफास्ट हमसफर विशेष एक्सप्रेस (सप्ताह में 03 दिन) के संचालन का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

गाड़ी सं. 04137/04138प्रयागराज-आनंद विहार (ट.) सुपरफास्ट हमसफर विशेष एक्सप्रेस (सप्ताह में 03 दिन)

प्रयागराज से– 04137, प्रत्येक सोमवार, बुधवार एवं शनिवार दिनांक 23.06.21 से अगले निर्देश तक

आनंद विहार (ट.) से – 04138, प्रत्येक मंगलवार, गुरुवार एवं रविवार दिनांक 24.06.21 से अगले निर्देश तक

गाड़ी संरचना- गाड़ी सं. 02275/02276 प्रयागराज नई दिल्ली सुपरफास्ट हमसफर विशेष एक्सप्रेस की तरह

समय एवं ठहराव

 

गाड़ी सं. 04137

प्रयागराज-आनंद विहार (ट.)

स्टेशन

गाड़ी सं. 04138

आनंद विहार (ट.)- प्रयागराज

आगमन

प्रस्थान

आगमन

प्रस्थान

---

2230

प्रयागराज

0620

---

0035-0040  

कानपुर सेन्ट्रल

      0325-0330   

0605

--

आनंद विहार (ट.)

--

2235

 

 

 

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search