For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PRAYAG GHAT

STATION INFO

Address: 77 Main Station Building, Alopi Bagh crossing,Prayag Ghat Railway Terminal, Prayagraj 211003 Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: PYG)PRAYAG GHA

Station Name: PYG)PRAYAG GHAT

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 29

Train Frequency Weekly: 165

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54378BE PRG PASS01:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14116HW ALD EXP07:45Des--M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
54102CNB PRG PASS09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXP10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
14512NAUCHANDI EXP10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75115GCT PRG PASS10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54214JNU ALD PASS10:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14218UNCHAHAR EXP11:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14210LKO PYG INTRCTY12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54254LKO PYG PASS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14102CNB PRG EXP14:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54372FD PYG PASS19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54376JNU PYG PASS21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14216GANGA GOMTI EXP22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54374FD PYG PASS23:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54371PYG FD PASSSrc04:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54373PYG FD PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54375PYG JNU PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54377PRG BE PASSSrc00:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75116PRG GCT DEMUSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54253PYG LKO PASSSrc14:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54213ALD JNU PASSSrc16:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54101PRG CNB PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14511NAUCHANDI EXPSrc17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14217UNCHAHAR EXPSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14215GANGA GOMTI EXPSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14209PYG LKO INTRCTYSrc15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14115PYG HW EXPSrc23:35--TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN
14101PRG CNB EXPSrc16:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1120-11-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN ONE TRIP EACH OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE FROM AHMEDABAD TO MUZAFFARPUR & DARBHANGA AND FROM UDHNA TO JAYNAGAR

WR Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 19 th November, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN o­nE TRIP EACH OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE FROM AHMEDABAD TO MUZAFFARPUR & DARBHANGA AND FROM UDHNA TO JAYNAGAR

For the convenience of passengers during the vacation and with a view to meet the travel demand during the season, Western Railway will run three pairs of fully reserved Festival Special Express trains o­n Special Fare from Ahmedabad to Muzaffarpur & Dharbhanga and from Udhna to Jaynagar, from 25thNovember to 30th November, 2020. The details of this train are as under:-

 

1)Train No. 05270/ 05269 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Festival Special

Train No. 05270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 29thNovember, 2020 at 16.30 hrs & will reach Muzaffarpur at 04.00 hrs, o­n Tuesday. Similarly, Train No. 05269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Muzaffarpur o­n Thursday 26th November, 2020 at 21.20 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09.00 hrs, o­n Saturday. This train will halt at Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Phulera Jn., Jaipur, Bharatpur Jn., Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn., Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Jn., Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni Jn., Siwan Jn., Chhapra, Sonpur and Hajipur stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

2)Train No 05560/05559 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special

Train No. 05560 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Friday, 27th November, 2020 at 19.20 hrs & will reach Darbhanga at 12.15 hrs, o­nSunday. Similarly, Train No. 05559 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Darbhanga o­n Wednesday 25th November, 2020 at 16.45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09.00 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will halt at Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Bhusaval Jn., Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn., Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Junction., Prayagraj Rambag, Gyanpur Road, Manduadih, Varanasi Jn., Ghazipur City, Ballia, Chhapra, Sonpur Jn., Hajipur jn., Muzaffarpur Jn. and Samastipur Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

3) Train No. 05564/05563 Udhna - Jaynagar Festival Special

Train No. 05564 Udhna – Jaynagar Festival Special will depart from Udhna o­n Sunday, 29th November, 2020 at 09.45 hrs & will reach Jaynagar at 22.40 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 05563 Jaynagar – Udhna Festival Special will depart from Jaynagar o­n Friday 27th November, 2020 at 01.35 hrs & will reach Udhna at 13.00 hrs, the next day. This train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn., Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Shankargarh, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patna Jn., Mokameh Jn., Barauni Jn., Samastipur Jn. and Darbhanga Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

The booking for Train no. 05270, 05560 and 05564 will open from 22ndNovember, 2020at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

*******





2
17-11-2020
PRESS RELEASE: FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN ANAND VIHAR & BHAGALPUR

PRESS RELEASE

FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN ANAND VIHAR & BHAGALPUR
Kolkata, November 16, 2020:
          To cater the extra rush of passengers during this festive season, Railways will run o­ne pair of fully reserved Festival Special train between Anand Vihar & Bhagalpur , leaving Anand Vihar o­n 17.11.2020 and leaving Bhagalpur o­n 18.11.2020..
         04018 Anand Vihar – Bhagalpur Festival Special will leave Anand Vihar at 22:30 hrs. o­n 17.11.2020  to reach Bhagalpur at 20:20 hrs. o­n the next day and 04017 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar Festival Special will leave Bhagalpur at 23:00 hrs. o­n 18.11.2020 to reach Anand Vihar at 20:15 hrs. o­n the next day.
         This train will stop at Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna, Mokamah, Kiul, Jamalpur & Sultanganj stations enroute in both the directions and will have AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class & Second Class accommodations. 
          The fare applicable for this festival special service shall be that of applicable for special trains.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search