For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

54214 JNU ALD PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
54214-JNU ALD PASS
Jaunpur jn to Prayag ghat | Distance-110Kms | Travel Time 5:15Hrs | Avg Speed 22Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JNUJAUNPUR JNSource05:3501
2ZBDZAFARABAD JN05:4505:461:0061
3KJTWKAJGAON TERHWAN H05:5906:001:00101
4SAFSALKHAPUR06:1206:131:00141
5SPPRSHUDNIPUR06:2306:241:00191
6MAYMARIAHU06:3406:351:00241
7WRGNWARIGAON NEWADA H06:4406:451:00281
8VNNBHANAUR06:5406:551:00321
9BSYBARSATHI07:0607:071:00391
10JUAJARAUNA07:1707:181:00451
11JNHJANGHAI JN08:2308:285:00541
12BYHABARYA RAM08:5108:521:00631
13URPRUGRASENPUR09:0009:011:00691
14PLPPHULPUR09:1009:111:00771
15SYCSARAI CHANDI09:2509:261:00891
16THWTHARWAI09:4709:481:00951
17PFMPHAPHAMAU JN10:0310:041:001011
18PRGPRAYAG10:2810:302:001071
19PYGPRAYAG GHAT10:50Destination1101
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
31-07-2019
Temporary Cancellation of Trains Due To Non Interlocking in connection with doubling work between Allahabad-Prayag Stations



Due to Non Interlocking in connection with doubling work between Allahabad-Prayag Stations o­n Allahabad-Phaphamau Section , the following trains will be temporarily cancelled as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

·The 14102 /14101 Kanpur Central-Pryag Ghat - Kanpur Central Express train journey commencing on 01.08.2019 will remain cancelled.

·The 54213 Prayag Ghat-Jaunpur passenger train journey commencing o­n 01.08.2019 will remain cancelled.

 

·The 54214 Jaunpur - Prayag Ghat passenger train journey commencing o­n 02.08.2019 will remain cancelled.

 

.…………….





2
10-05-2019
CHANGE IN TRAINS NUMBER


 

It is notified for the information of general public that Railways have decided to change the number of the following trains as under :

 

 

Old No

New No

Train Name

Effective From

14115

14229

Prayag Ghat- Haridwar Express

05.09.19

14116

14230

Haridwar- Prayag Ghat Express

06.09.19

14117

14231

Prayag Ghat-Basti Marwar Sangam Express

07.06.19

14118

14232

Basti-Prayag Ghat Marwar Sangam Express

07.06.19

14125

14233

Allahabad-MankapurSaryu Express

13.05.19

14126

14234

Mankapur-Allahabad Saryu Express

13.05.19

12205

12401

Kota-Dehradun Nanda Devi Express

26.08.19

12206

12402

Dehradun-Kota Nanda Devi Express

25.08.19

54107

54213

Prayag Ghat-Jaunpur Passenger

13.05.19

54108

54214

Jaunpur-Prayag Ghat Passenger

13.05.19

 

 

…………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search