For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ZAFARABAD JN

STATION INFO

Address: Zafarabad Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ZBD)ZAFARABAD J

Station Name: ZBD)ZAFARABAD JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 183

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14235BSB BE EXPRESS00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54262JNU BSB PASS03:2403:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54333BSB LKO PASS04:5804:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54214JNU ALD PASS05:4505:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14236BE BSB EXPRESS06:0306:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP06:3306:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP06:5907:001TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54110FD DDU PASS07:0607:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22434ANVT GCT S F EXP07:2007:255M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54263BSB SLN PASS08:1608:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54264SLN BSB PASS08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13049AMRITSAR EXP09:5109:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
75111GCT BSB DMU11:2411:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
13009DOON EXPRESS11:2611:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54375PYG JNU PASS11:3411:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS12:0912:101TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS12:0912:101M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14202RBL JNU EXP12:4312:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11055GODAN EXPRESS12:4712:492M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS12:4712:481TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS12:4712:492TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS13:1313:141M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11056GODAN EXPRESS13:1613:182TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS13:1713:181M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS14:4114:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75112BSB GCT DMU14:4614:471M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS16:2816:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14201JNU RBL EXP16:3116:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54376JNU PYG PASS17:0917:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54265BSB SLN PASS17:3317:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22433GCT ANVT S F EXP18:0518:105TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP18:3718:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54334LKO BSB PASS18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54109DDU FD PASS18:4718:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXP19:3520:0530M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54266SLN BSB PASS20:3620:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54213ALD JNU PASS21:3621:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54261DDU JOP PASS21:4321:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
04-03-2022
Press Release: DOON EXPRESS DIVERTED FOR CONSTRUCTION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

DOON EXPRESS DIVERTED FOR CONSTRUCTION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, March 4, 2022:

For construction of 02 nos. Limited Height Subway between Katahri & Goshainganj stations o­n Ayodhya Cantt. – Zafarabad section in Lucknow Division over Northern Railway, 07 hours (10:00 hrs. to 17:00 hrs.) traffic & power block has been planned o­n 06.03.2022 & 13.03.2022 (Sunday). Consequently, 13010/13009 Yog Nagari Rishikesh – Howrah – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Doon Express (Journey commencing o­n 05.03.2022 & 12.03.2022) will be diverted via Ayodhya Cantt. – Sultanpur – Zafarabad Jn. in both directions.






2
11-11-2021
Press Release: DIVERSION OF TRAINS

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Kolkata, November 11, 2021:

            Due to derailment of goods train at Srikrishn Nagar in Sultanpur - Zafarabad Jn. section of Lucknow division over Northern Railway, 03414 Delhi - Malda Town Special and 02328 Dehradun - Howrah Special (Both Journey Commencing o­n 10.11.21) will be diverted via Lucknow - Sultanpur – Faizabad Jn. - Varanasi Jn. and Lucknow - Pratapgarh Jn. - Varanasi Jn. respectively instead of their scheduled route, i.e., Lucknow - Sultanpur – Zafarabad Jn. – Varanasi Jn and 02325 Kolkata – Nangal Dam Special (Journey Commencing o­n 11.11.2021) will run via Varanasi – Pratagarh – Lucknow.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search