For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22434 ANVT GCT S F EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22434-ANVT GCT S F EXP
Anand vihar trm to Ghazipur city | Distance-834Kms | Travel Time 14:25Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
242014301005XX385XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSourcee19:1001
2GZBGHAZIABAD19:4219:442:00131
3CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:3001:355:004272
4ALDALLAHABAD JN04:3504:4510:006212
5JNHJANGHAI JN05:5605:582:006812
6ZBDZAFARABAD JN07:2007:255:007292
7JNUJAUNPUR JN07:4007:455:007352
8DHEDOBHI H08:1308:152:007722
9ARJAUNRIHAR JN08:4008:422:007942
10GCTGHAZIPUR CITY09:35Destination8342
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
16-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS DURING DUSSEHARA / DEEPAWALI FESTIVAL



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity during Puja / Deepawali Festival-2019 , Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

12015/12016 New Delhi-Daurai-New Delhi Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Daurai.

 

2

12029/12030

New Delhi-Amritsar- New Delhi Swarna ShatabdiExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 30.10.2019 from New Delhi and Amritsar.

 

3

12040/12039

New Delhi-Kathgodam -New Delhi Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Kathgodam

 

4

12046/12045

Chandigarh-New Delhi- Chandigarh Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Chandigarh.

 

5

12231/12232

Lucknow-Chandigarh- LucknowExpress

One A.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Lucknow and From 04.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 from Chandigarh

 

6

14218/14217Chandigarh - Prayag ChandigarhUnchahar Express train

One A.C. three tier

From 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Chandigarh and from 03.10.2019 to 02.11.2019 from Prayag

 

7

12265/12266 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Jammu Tawi- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express

One sleeper car

From 01.10.2019 to 29.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and from 02.10.2019 to 03.10.2019 from Jammu Tawi

 

8

12284/12283 Hazrat Nizammuddin - Ernakulam -Hazrat Nizammuddin Duronto Express

OneA.C. three tier&

Twosleeper car

 

From 05.10.2019 to 26.10.2019 from Hazrat Nizammuddin - and from 08.10.2019 to 29.10.2019 from Ernakulam

9

12424/12423 New Delhi – Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and from 03.10.2019 to 02.11.2019 from Dibrugarh Town

10

12425/12426 New Delhi – Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and from 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Jammu Tawi

11

12448/12447

Hazrat Nizammuddin - Manikpur -Hazrat Nizammuddin U.P.Sampark Kranti Express

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Hazrat Nizammuddin and from 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Manikpur

12

12455/12456

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner- Delhi Sarai RohillaExpress

Onesleeper car

 

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 fromDelhi Sarai Rohilla and from 04.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 from Bikaner

13

14205/14206

Faizabad-Delhi Jn. - Faizabad- Express

Onesleeper car

 

From01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019from Faizabad and from 04.10.2019to 03.11.2019 from Delhi Jn.

14

14208/14207

Delhi Jn. Pratapgarh-Delhi Jn. Padmavat Express

Onesleeper car

 

From02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019from Delhi Jn.and from 03.10.2019to 02.11.2019 fromPratapgarh

15

14314/14313

Bareilly –Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express

OneA.C. three tier

From05.10.2019 to 26.10.2019from Bareilly and from 07.10.2019to 28.10.2019 fromLokmanya Tilak Terminus

16

14320/14319 <

2
26-08-2019
Revision in schedule of various trains wef 25.12.2019.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/08/2019  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक:23.08.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सूचित किया जाता है कि दिनांक 25.12.2019 से विभिन्न गाड़ियों के शेड्यूल समय में संशोधन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन

वर्तमान शेड्यूल

दिनांक 25.12.2019 से प्रभावी संशोधित शेड्यूल

पब्लिक टाइम टेबल

पब्लिक टाइम टेबल

1

14006

कानपुर सेंट्रल

2325-2335

2315-2325

2

इलाहाबाद

0245-0255

0235-0245

3

22434

इलाहाबाद

0435-0445

0425-0435

4

12382

कानपुर सेंट्रल

2300-2310

2250-2300

5

इलाहाबाद

0225-0235

0215-0225

6

12304

कानपुर सेंट्रल

2300-2310

2250-2300

7

12539

इलाहाबाद

0210-0240

0200-0225

8

12988

कानपुर सेंट्रल

2315-2325

2305-2315

9

22969

इलाहाबाद

2340-2350

2330-2340

10

19421

इलाहाबाद

2210-2240

2210-2230

11

15560

इलाहाबाद

2210-2240

2210-2230

12

12506

टूंडला

0945-0947

0935-0937

13

12488

टूंडला

1030-1032

1020-1022

14

12312

टूंडला

1045-1050

1035-1040