For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JANGHAI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Janghai Jn, Janghai, Uttar Pradesh 212401, India

Station Code: JNH)JANGHAI J

Station Name: JNH)JANGHAI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 55

Train Frequency Weekly: 219

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14259EKATMATA EXPRESS00:5200:542SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS01:0301:052TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14258KASHI V EXPRESS02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14260EKATMATA EXPRESS03:1803:202SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12382POORVA EXPRESS03:3703:392M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22104FD LTT SF EXP04:2304:252TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12165LTT BSB SUP EXP05:1705:192M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22434ANVT GCT S F EXP05:5605:582M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54292PBH BSB PASS06:1206:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14219BSB LKO EXP06:2206:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP06:3906:412F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES07:0607:082W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54255BSB LKO PASS07:4107:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75115GCT PRG PASS07:5707:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54214JNU ALD PASS08:2308:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
21107KURJ BSB LINK EX08:3308:352TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
11107BUNDELKHAND EXP08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54375PYG JNU PASS09:2209:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14265BSB DDN EXP10:0210:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP10:1110:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11054AMH LTT EXP10:1210:175F2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP10:1510:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14202RBL JNU EXP10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13005AMRITSAR MAIL10:3610:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS11:2411:262M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS11:2411:262TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14204LKO BSB INTRCITY11:3611:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS12:5112:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP12:5813:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22103LTT FD SUP EXP12:5913:012M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15159SARNATH EXPRESS13:4013:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15160SARNATH EXPRESS14:0814:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11056GODAN EXPRESS14:2314:285TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS14:2614:282M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL14:5114:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14257K V EXP15:0615:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES17:1117:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14203BSB LKO INTRCITY17:2717:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14220LKO BSB EXP17:3317:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
14201JNU RBL EXP17:5417:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54256LKO BSB PASS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
21108BSB KURJ LINK EX18:2118:232M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
11108BUNDELKHAND EXP18:2118:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54291BSB PBH PASS18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54376JNU PYG PASS19:0419:095M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75116PRG GCT DEMU19:0919:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES19:3819:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54213ALD JNU PASS19:4519:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22433GCT ANVT S F EXP19:5019:555TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12381POORVA EXPRESS20:0020:022W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXP21:0021:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
12166BSB LTT SUP EXP21:2621:282TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP22:5923:012TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP23:0623:082SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1111-11-2020
Mumbai
WR TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF CHHATH FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - PATNA & GHAZIPUR AND PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR

WR/Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 10th November, 2020

WR TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF CHHATH FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - PATNA & GHAZIPUR AND PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the rush arising during the festive season, Western Railway has planned to run 3 pairs of special trains o­n special fare for the forthcoming Chhath festival.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the special trains will run between Bandra (T) – Patna; Bandra (T) – Ghazipur and Porbandar – Muzaffarpur. Details of these trains are as below :-

1) Train No 09023/09024 Bandra Terminus – Patna Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No. 09023 Bandra (T) - Patna Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 15.25 hrs o­n 15thNovember, 2020 (Sunday) and will reach Patna at 23.45 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09024 Patna - Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Patna at 04.30 hrs o­n 17th November, 2020 (Tuesday) and will arrive Bandra (T) at 12.45 hrs o­n Wednesday. Enroute, this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Bhestan, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond class seating coaches. 

2) Train No 09015/09016 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No. 09015 Bandra (T) – Ghazipur City Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 23.30 hrs o­n 16th November, 2020 (Monday) and will reach Ghazipur City at 10.30 hrs o­n Wednesday. Similarly, Train No. 09016 Ghazipur City - Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Ghazipur City at 19.30 hrs o­n 18thNovember, 2020 (Wednesday) and will arrive Bandra (T) at 07.50 hrs o­n Friday. Enroute, this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Cantt, Shamshabad Town, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Janghai Jn, Mariahu, Jaunpur Jn, Dodhi and Aunrihar Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond class seating coaches. 

 

 

3) Train No 09269/09270 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No 09269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur special will depart Porbandar at 16.30 hrs o­n 13th Nov, 2020 (Friday) & will reach Muzaffarpur at 18.10 hrs o­n Sunday. Similarly, Train No 09270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar special will leave Muzaffarpur o­n 16th Nov, 2020 (Monday) at 15.15 hrs and will reach Porbandar at 15.10 hrs o­n Wednesday. Enroute this train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Rd,Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Moradabad, Bareilly (NR), Shahjehanpur, Lucknow, Gonda Jn, Gorakhpur, Siswa Bazar, Bagaha, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Sagauli, Bapudham Motihari, Chakia and Mehsi stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class, Second class seating and Pantry Car coaches.

The Booking for Train No09023, 09015 & 09269 will open from 12thNovember, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

 

 





2
2020/10/3420-10-2020
CR to RUN 48 PUJA/FESTIVAL SEASON SPECIAL TRAINS

Central RailwayPress Release 
CR to RUN 48 PUJA/FESTIVAL SEASON SPECIAL TRAINS

Railways have decided to run 48 Puja /festival season special trains between Mumbai-Gorakhpur, Pune-Nizamuddin/Madgaon and Nagpur-Madgaon to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under- 
1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Gorakpur Bi-Weekly Superfast specials (24 trips)
Train No. 02165 Bi-weekly Superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 5.23 hrs o­n every Monday and Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 reach Gorakhpur at 11.25 hrs o­n next day.
Train No.02166 Bi- weekly Superfast special will leave Gorakhpur at 15.45 hrs o­n every Tuesday & Friday from 23.10.2020 to 01.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21.30 hrs o­n next day
Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Pryagraj, Janghai, Bhadohi, Varanasi, Mau and Deoria Sadar.
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating 

2. Pune-Nizamuddin AC Superfast Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 04418 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Nizamuddin at 21.35 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020 reach Pune at 21.25 hrs next day.
Train No.04417 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Pune at 5.15 hrs o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and reach Nizamuddin at 5.35 hrs next day
Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota and Mathura.
Composition: 6 AC-2 Tier, 10 AC-3 Tier. 

3. Nagpur-Madgaon weekly specials (6 trips)
Train No. 01235 weekly special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n every Friday from 23.10.2020 to 06.11.2020 and reach Madgaon at16.40 hrs next day
Train No. 01236 weekly special will leave Madgaon at 19.40 hrs o­n every Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 07.11.2020 and arrive Nagpur at 20.30 hrs next day.
Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, and Karmali.
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating 

4. Pune-Madgaon weekly special (6 trips)
01409 weekly special will leave Pune at 18.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 23.10.2020 to 06.11.2020 and arrive Madgaon at 8.30 hrs next day.
Train No. 01410 weekly special will leave Madgaon at 16.00 hrs o­n every Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 07.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 5.50 hrs next day. Halts: Lonavala, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, and Karmali
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating 

Reservation: Bookings for Trains No. 02165, 04417, 01235/01236 and 01409/01410 o­n special charges will be opened o­n 20.10.2020 at PRS centres and o­n website www.irtc.co.in. 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.---- ---- --- Date: October 19, 2020PR No. 2020/10/33This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search