For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JANGHAI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Janghai Jn, Janghai, Uttar Pradesh 212401, India

Station Code: JNH)JANGHAI J

Station Name: JNH)JANGHAI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 55

Train Frequency Weekly: 219

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14259EKATMATA EXPRESS00:5200:542SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS01:0301:052TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14258KASHI V EXPRESS02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14260EKATMATA EXPRESS03:1803:202SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12382POORVA EXPRESS03:3703:392M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22104FD LTT SF EXP04:2304:252TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12165LTT BSB SUP EXP05:1705:192M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22434ANVT GCT S F EXP05:5605:582M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54292PBH BSB PASS06:1206:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14219BSB LKO EXP06:2206:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP06:3906:412F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES07:0607:082W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54255BSB LKO PASS07:4107:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75115GCT PRG PASS07:5707:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54214JNU ALD PASS08:2308:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
21107KURJ BSB LINK EX08:3308:352TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
11107BUNDELKHAND EXP08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54375PYG JNU PASS09:2209:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14265BSB DDN EXP10:0210:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP10:1110:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11054AMH LTT EXP10:1210:175F2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP10:1510:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14202RBL JNU EXP10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13005AMRITSAR MAIL10:3610:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS11:2411:262M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS11:2411:262TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14204LKO BSB INTRCITY11:3611:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS12:5112:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP12:5813:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22103LTT FD SUP EXP12:5913:012M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15159SARNATH EXPRESS13:4013:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15160SARNATH EXPRESS14:0814:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11056GODAN EXPRESS14:2314:285TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS14:2614:282M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL14:5114:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14257K V EXP15:0615:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES17:1117:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14203BSB LKO INTRCITY17:2717:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14220LKO BSB EXP17:3317:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
14201JNU RBL EXP17:5417:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54256LKO BSB PASS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
21108BSB KURJ LINK EX18:2118:232M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
11108BUNDELKHAND EXP18:2118:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54291BSB PBH PASS18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54376JNU PYG PASS19:0419:095M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75116PRG GCT DEMU19:0919:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES19:3819:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54213ALD JNU PASS19:4519:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22433GCT ANVT S F EXP19:5019:555TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12381POORVA EXPRESS20:0020:022W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXP21:0021:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
12166BSB LTT SUP EXP21:2621:282TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP22:5923:012TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP23:0623:082SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1018-10-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 FESTIVAL
SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run additional Special Trains on Special Fare between Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj, Bandra Terminus – Mau, Surat – Subedarganj, Surat – Karmali and Ahmedabad – Kanpur Central.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 09191/09192 Bandra Terminus - Subedarganj Superfast Special (Weekly)[10 Trips]

Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Wednesday at 19.25 hrs & will reach Subedarganj at 22.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27th October, 2021 to 24th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09192 Subedarganj - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart Subedarganj every Friday at 06.00 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 11.55 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 29th October, 2021 to 26th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

2)Train No. 09193/09194 Bandra Terminus – Mau Jn. Superfast Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09193 Bandra Terminus - Mau Jn. Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Tuesday at 22.25 hrs & will reach Mau Jn. at 09.00 hrs, o­n the third day. This train will run from 26th October, 2021 to 16th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09194 Mau Jn. - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart Mau Jn. every Thursday at 19.00 hrs & will reachBandra Terminus at 04.30 hrs, o­n the third day. This train will run from 28th October, 2021 to 18th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Cantt., Shamshabad Town, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Janghai Jn, Mariahu, Jaunpur and Aunrihar Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3)Train 09187/09188 Surat - Karmali Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09187 Surat - Karmali Special will run from 26thOctober to 30th November, 2021. This train running from Surat o­n Tuesday, 26th October, 2021 will follow the monsoon timings & will depart at 19.50 hrs and will reach Karmali at 13.10 hrs, the next day. Thereafter, this train will follow non – monsoon timings & will depart from Surat every Tuesday at 19.50 hrs and reach Karmali at 11.00 hrs, the next day. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09188 Karmali – Surat special will run from 27th October to 1stDecember, 2021. This train running from Karmali o­n Wednesday 27thOctober, 2021 will follow the monsoon timings & will depart at 14.10 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. Thereafter, this train will follow non – monsoon timings &will depart from Karmali every Wednesday at 12.40 hrs and reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road,Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

4)Train No. 09117/09118 Surat - Subedarganj Superfast Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09117 Surat - Subedarganj special will depart Surat every Friday at 06.00 hrs & will reach Subedarganj at 07.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd October, 2021 to 26thNovember 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09118 Subedarganj - Surat special will depart Subedarganj every Saturday at 11.10 hrs & will arrive at Surat at 12.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd October, 2021 to 27th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Etawah and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. Train No. 09118 will have an additional halt at Godhra station. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating Coaches.

5)Train No. 01906/01905 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central Superfast Festival Special (Weekly)

[12 Trips]

Train No. 01906 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central special will depart Ahmedabad every Tuesday at 15.05 hrs & will reach Kanpur Central at 11.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 26th October, 2021 till 30th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 01905 Kanpur Central - Ahmedabad Special will leave Kanpur Central every Monday at 15.35 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 11.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25thOctober, 2021 till 29th November, 2021. This train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana, Rupbas, Fatehpur Sikri, Agra Fort, Tundla and Etawah stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09117 will open from 19th October, 2021 and of Train Nos. 09191, 09193, 09187 & 01906 will open from 20th October, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*********





2
2021/0427-04-2021
mumbai
WR TO RUN TWO TRIPS EACH OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND BHAGALPUR AND MUMBAI CENTRAL-MANDUADIH-DADAR

WR Press Release No. 2021/04                                     Mumbai, 26th April, 2021

WR TO RUN TWO TRIPS EACH OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

MUMBAI CENTRAL AND BHAGALPUR AND

MUMBAI CENTRAL-MANDUADIH-DADAR

With a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run two trips each of special trains o­n special fare between Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur and Mumbai Central-Manduadih-Dadar.

 According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, for the convenience of North & East bound passengers, WR is running summer special trains, in addition to regular trains. In the month of April 2021, total 308 trains were run for the North & Eastern sector, out of which 65 were summer special trains. The details of Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur and Mumbai Central-Manduadih-Dadar special train are as under:

Train No 09177/09178 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train o­n Special Fare(2 trips)

Train No. 09177 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special will depart from Mumbai Central o­n Wednesday, 28th April, 2021 at 11.05 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 11.00 hrs o­n Friday.  Similarly, Train No. 09178 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central Special will leave Bhagalpur on Saturday, 1st May, 2021 at 06.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 05.15 hrs o­n Monday. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura Jn., Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj  stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

Train No. 09035  Mumbai Central – Manduadih/ 09036 Manduadih - Dadar Superfast  Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

    Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih Superfast Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Tuesday, 27th April, 2021  at 22.30 hrs & will reach Manduadih at 08.00 hrs o­n Thursday. Similarly, Train No 09036 Manduadih – Dadar Superfast Special will leave Manduadih o­n Thursday, 29th April, 2021 at 17.00 hrs & will reach Dadar at 04.45 hrs  o­n  Saturday. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Mathura, Kanpur Central, Lucknow , Rae Bareli, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai Jn and Bhadohi stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3Tier and Sleeper Class  coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09177 & 09035 will open o­n 27th April, 2021  at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above fully reserved train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

**********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search