For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

54213 ALD JNU PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
54213-ALD JNU PASS
Prayag ghat to Jaunpur jn | Distance-110Kms | Travel Time 5:15Hrs | Avg Speed 22Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PYGPRAYAG GHATSource16:5501
2PRGPRAYAG17:1517:172:0021
3PFMPHAPHAMAU JN17:3117:321:0091
4THWTHARWAI17:3917:401:00141
5SYCSARAI CHANDI17:5117:521:00211
6PLPPHULPUR18:0318:041:00321
7URPRUGRASENPUR18:1318:141:00411
8BYHABARYA RAM18:2218:231:00471
9JNHJANGHAI JN19:4519:505:00561
10JUAJARAUNA20:0420:051:00651
11BSYBARSATHI20:1820:191:00711
12VNNBHANAUR20:3020:311:00781
13WRGNWARIGAON NEWADA H20:4020:411:00821
14MAYMARIAHU20:4820:502:00861
15SPPRSHUDNIPUR21:0121:021:00911
16SAFSALKHAPUR21:1221:131:00961
17KJTWKAJGAON TERHWAN H21:2121:221:001001
18ZBDZAFARABAD JN21:3621:371:001031
19JNUJAUNPUR JN22:10Destination1101
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
31-07-2019
Temporary Cancellation of Trains Due To Non Interlocking in connection with doubling work between Allahabad-Prayag Stations



Due to Non Interlocking in connection with doubling work between Allahabad-Prayag Stations o­n Allahabad-Phaphamau Section , the following trains will be temporarily cancelled as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

·The 14102 /14101 Kanpur Central-Pryag Ghat - Kanpur Central Express train journey commencing on 01.08.2019 will remain cancelled.

·The 54213 Prayag Ghat-Jaunpur passenger train journey commencing o­n 01.08.2019 will remain cancelled.

 

·The 54214 Jaunpur - Prayag Ghat passenger train journey commencing o­n 02.08.2019 will remain cancelled.

 

.…………….





2
10-05-2019
CHANGE IN TRAINS NUMBER


 

It is notified for the information of general public that Railways have decided to change the number of the following trains as under :

 

 

Old No

New No

Train Name

Effective From

14115

14229

Prayag Ghat- Haridwar Express

05.09.19

14116

14230

Haridwar- Prayag Ghat Express

06.09.19

14117

14231

Prayag Ghat-Basti Marwar Sangam Express

07.06.19

14118

14232

Basti-Prayag Ghat Marwar Sangam Express

07.06.19

14125

14233

Allahabad-MankapurSaryu Express

13.05.19

14126

14234

Mankapur-Allahabad Saryu Express

13.05.19

12205

12401

Kota-Dehradun Nanda Devi Express

26.08.19

12206

12402

Dehradun-Kota Nanda Devi Express

25.08.19

54107

54213

Prayag Ghat-Jaunpur Passenger

13.05.19

54108

54214

Jaunpur-Prayag Ghat Passenger

13.05.19

 

 

…………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search