For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MARIAHU

STATION INFO

Address: Mariahu, Uttar Pradesh 222161, India

Station Code: MAY)MARIAH

Station Name: MAY)MARIAHU

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 53

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22104FD LTT SF EXP03:3703:392TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54214JNU ALD PASS06:3406:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19041BDTS GCT EXP07:2107:232F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11054AMH LTT EXP09:2409:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
54375PYG JNU PASS10:3110:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14202RBL JNU EXP11:3611:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS12:1012:122TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS12:1012:122M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11056GODAN EXPRESS13:4513:472TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS13:4513:472M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22103LTT FD SUP EXP13:5013:522M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14201JNU RBL EXP17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54376JNU PYG PASS17:5417:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54213ALD JNU PASS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXP21:5621:582W2A,3A,SL,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP22:2122:232TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/02/3818-02-2021
Running of Weekly Superfast Special Train between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad- Bookings open from 20.02.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Running of Weekly Superfast Special Train between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad

Railways have decided to run weekly superfast special train between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

02049 Weekly superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Teminus every Monday at 13.40 hrs with effect from 22.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Faizabad at 17.30 hrs next day.

02050 Weekly superfast special will leave Faizabad every Tuesday at 22.45 hrs with effect from 23.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Teminus at 03.45 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj, Janghai, Mariahu, Jaunpur, Shahganj and Akbarpur

Composition: o­ne AC-2Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper class, 3 Second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved superfast special train no. 02049 on normal fare will open from 20.02.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 18, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/38

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/1111-11-2020
Mumbai
WR TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF CHHATH FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - PATNA & GHAZIPUR AND PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR

WR/Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 10th November, 2020

WR TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF CHHATH FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - PATNA & GHAZIPUR AND PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the rush arising during the festive season, Western Railway has planned to run 3 pairs of special trains o­n special fare for the forthcoming Chhath festival.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the special trains will run between Bandra (T) – Patna; Bandra (T) – Ghazipur and Porbandar – Muzaffarpur. Details of these trains are as below :-

1) Train No 09023/09024 Bandra Terminus – Patna Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No. 09023 Bandra (T) - Patna Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 15.25 hrs o­n 15thNovember, 2020 (Sunday) and will reach Patna at 23.45 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09024 Patna - Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Patna at 04.30 hrs o­n 17th November, 2020 (Tuesday) and will arrive Bandra (T) at 12.45 hrs o­n Wednesday. Enroute, this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Bhestan, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond class seating coaches. 

2) Train No 09015/09016 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No. 09015 Bandra (T) – Ghazipur City Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 23.30 hrs o­n 16th November, 2020 (Monday) and will reach Ghazipur City at 10.30 hrs o­n Wednesday. Similarly, Train No. 09016 Ghazipur City - Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Ghazipur City at 19.30 hrs o­n 18thNovember, 2020 (Wednesday) and will arrive Bandra (T) at 07.50 hrs o­n Friday. Enroute, this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Cantt, Shamshabad Town, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Janghai Jn, Mariahu, Jaunpur Jn, Dodhi and Aunrihar Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond class seating coaches. 

 

 

3) Train No 09269/09270 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No 09269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur special will depart Porbandar at 16.30 hrs o­n 13th Nov, 2020 (Friday) & will reach Muzaffarpur at 18.10 hrs o­n Sunday. Similarly, Train No 09270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar special will leave Muzaffarpur o­n 16th Nov, 2020 (Monday) at 15.15 hrs and will reach Porbandar at 15.10 hrs o­n Wednesday. Enroute this train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Rd,Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Moradabad, Bareilly (NR), Shahjehanpur, Lucknow, Gonda Jn, Gorakhpur, Siswa Bazar, Bagaha, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Sagauli, Bapudham Motihari, Chakia and Mehsi stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class, Second class seating and Pantry Car coaches.

The Booking for Train No09023, 09015 & 09269 will open from 12thNovember, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search