For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

54375 PYG JNU PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
54375-PYG JNU PASS
Prayag ghat to Jaunpur jn | Distance-110Kms | Travel Time 4:35Hrs | Avg Speed 27Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PYGPRAYAG GHATSource07:3001
2PRGPRAYAG07:4007:422:0021
3PFMPHAPHAMAU JN07:5707:581:0091
4THWTHARWAI08:0508:061:00141
5SYCSARAI CHANDI08:1808:191:00211
6PLPPHULPUR08:3608:371:00321
7URPRUGRASENPUR08:5308:541:00411
8BYHABARYA RAM09:0809:091:00471
9JNHJANGHAI JN09:2209:275:00561
10JUAJARAUNA09:4509:461:00651
11BSYBARSATHI10:0210:031:00711
12VNNBHANAUR10:1410:151:00781
13WRGNWARIGAON NEWADA H10:2310:241:00821
14MAYMARIAHU10:3110:332:00861
15SPPRSHUDNIPUR10:4410:451:00911
16SAFSALKHAPUR11:0011:011:00961
17KJTWKAJGAON TERHWAN H11:1711:181:001001
18ZBDZAFARABAD JN11:3411:351:001031
19JNUJAUNPUR JN12:05Destination1101
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
17-06-2019
CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF TRAINS


It is notified for the information of general public that terminal of the following trains will be changed as per the details and date mentioned against each train:-

 

TERMINATING TRAINS:-

S.

No.

Train no.

Trainname

Days

Existing Orginationat Prayag Jn.

Timings of Extended run

With Effect From

Prayag Ghat

Departure

Prayag Jn.

Arrival – Departure

1

54375

Prayag – JaunpurPassenger

Daily

06.40 a.m.

06.15 a.m.

06.35 a.m.- 06.40 a.m.

01.07.2019

2

14307

Prayag – BareillyExpress

Daily

10.15 p.m.

09.55 p.m.

10.10 p.m.-10.15 p.m.

01.07.2019

 

ORIGINATING TRAINS:-

S.

No.

Train no.

Trainname

Days

Existing Arrival at Prayag Jn.

Timings of Extended run

With Effect From

Prayag Jn.

Arrival – Departure

Prayag Ghat

Arr.

1

54376

Jaunpur –PrayagPassenger

Daily

08.55 p.m.

08.55 p.m.-09.00 p.m.

09.20 p.m.

01.07.2019

2

14308

Bareilly– Lucknow - Prayag Passenger

Daily

05.50 a.m.

05.25 a.m.- 05.30 a.m.

05.50 a.m.

01.07.2019

 

****

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search