For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAUNPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Jaunpur Junction Railway Station, Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh 222001, India

Station Code: JNU)JAUNPUR J

Station Name: JNU)JAUNPUR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 68

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14235BSB BE EXPRESS00:1700:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15053CPR LJN EXP01:1601:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22104FD LTT SF EXP02:5302:552TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16794SHRADDHA SETHU02:5302:552W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP03:5403:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15054LJN CPR EXP04:2104:254M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16793SHRADDHA SETHU04:2104:232SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14612SVDK GCT EXP04:2504:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54333BSB LKO PASS05:0905:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15072LJN MAU EXPRESS05:3005:355TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14236BE BSB EXPRESS05:4605:504M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP06:4806:524M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54110FD DDU PASS06:5106:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19167SABARMATI EXP07:3307:385M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22434ANVT GCT S F EXP07:4007:455M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP07:4007:455TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11054AMH LTT EXP08:0008:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXP08:0508:3025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP08:2508:305F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES08:4508:505M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP08:4508:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
55143ARJ JNU PASS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19321INDB RJPB EXP09:5109:532SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14611GCT SVDK EXP10:2810:335F2A,3A,SL,GN
75111GCT BSB DMU11:0611:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
13009DOON EXPRESS11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP11:4911:512M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
14214GD BSB INTERCITY11:5711:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54375PYG JNU PASS12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS12:3212:375TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP12:3712:425TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS12:3712:425TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS13:0313:074M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS13:0313:074TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11056GODAN EXPRESS13:0413:084TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS13:0413:084M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14202RBL JNU EXP13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13238KOTA PNBE EXP13:5814:002TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS14:2014:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22103LTT FD SUP EXP14:2814:302M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14213BSB GD INTERCITY15:0515:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
75112BSB GCT DMU15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP15:3715:392TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP15:3815:424TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP16:1516:4025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES16:5016:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
55159ARJ JNU PASS17:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13237PNBE KOTA EXP17:3017:322TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22433GCT ANVT S F EXP17:5017:555TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP18:0618:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES18:2018:222M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54334LKO BSB PASS18:3218:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54109DDU FD PASS19:0019:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXP19:1519:205M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15232GONDIA BJU EXP20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP21:3021:355TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54213ALD JNU PASS22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54261DDU JOP PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15071MAU LJN EXPRESS22:4022:455W,F3A,SL,GN
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXP23:0023:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP23:4523:494M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54376JNU PYG PASSSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14201JNU RBL EXPSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55144JNU ARJ PASSSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55160JNU ARJ PASSSrc09:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54262JNU BSB PASSSrc03:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54214JNU ALD PASSSrc05:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
No.83/2020-2111-05-2020
Chennai
Indian Railway operates 468 “Shramik Special” trains till 11th May, 2020 (1000 hrs) across the country

 

Passengers are being given free meals and water
 
Trains being run by Railways o­nly after concurrence is given both by the State which is sending the passengers and the State which is receiving them
 
Social distancing being observed
 
Around 1200 passengers travel in each of these “Shramik Special” trains
 
 
New Delhi, 11th May 2020
 
Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains,Indian Railways had decided to operate “Shramik Special” trains.
 
As o­n 11th May 2020, a total of 468 “Shramik Special” trains have been operationalized from various states across the country, in which 363 trains had reached its destination and 105 trains are in transit.
 
These 363 trains were terminated in various states like Andhra Pradesh (1 Train), Bihar (100 Trains), Himachal Pradesh (1 Train), Jharkhand (22 Trains), Madhya Pradesh (30 Trains), Maharashtra (3 Trains), Odisha (25 Trains), Rajasthan(4 Trains), Telangana(2 Trains), Uttar Pradesh (172 Trains), West Bengal(2 Trains), Tamil Nadu (1 Train).
 
These trains have ferried migrants to cities like Tiruchchirappalli, Titlagarh, Barauni, Khandwa, Jagannathpur, Khurda Road, Prayagraj, Chhapra, Balia, Gaya, Purnia, Varanasi, Darbhanga, Gorakhpur, Lucknow, Jaunpur, Hatia, Basti, Katihar, Danapur,Muzzaffarpur, Saharsa etc.
 
In these Shramik Special Trains, maximum around 1200 passengers can travel observing social distancing. Proper screening of passengers is ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are given free meals and water.
 
 
*
PIB Courtesy



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No:82/2020-21 11-05-2020
Chennai
Indian Railway operates 366 “Shramik Special” trains till 10th May, 2020 (1500 hrs) across the country

                                            

 
Passengers are being given free meals and water
 
Trains being run by Railways o­nly after concurrence is given both by the State which is sending the passengers and the State which is receiving them
 
Social distancing being observed
 
Around 1200 passengers travel in each of these “Shramik Special” trains
 
  
Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains,Indian Railways had decided to operate “Shramik Special” trains.
 
As o­n 10th May 2020, a total of 366 “Shramik Special” trains have been operationalized from various states across the country, in which 287 trains had reached its destination and 79 trains are in transit.
 
These 287 trains were terminated in various states like Andhra Pradesh (1 Train), Bihar (87 Trains), Himachal Pradesh (1 Train), Jharkhand (16 Trains), Madhya Pradesh (24 Trains), Maharashtra (3 Trains), Odisha (20 Trains), Rajasthan(4 Trains), Telangana(2 Trains), Uttar Pradesh (127 Trains), West Bengal(2 Trains).
 
These trains have ferried migrants to cities like Tiruchchirappalli, Titlagarh, Barauni, Khandwa, Jagannathpur, Khurda Road, Prayagraj, Chhapra, Balia, Gaya, Purnia, Varanasi, Darbhanga, Gorakhpur, Lucknow, Jaunpur, Hatia, Basti, Katihar, Danapur,Muzzaffarpur, Saharsa etc.
 
In these Shramik Special Trains, maximum around 1200 passengers can travel observing social distancing. Proper screening of passengers is ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are given free meals and water.
 
PIB Courtesy


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search