For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAUNPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Jaunpur Junction Railway Station, Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh 222001, India

Station Code: JNU)JAUNPUR J

Station Name: JNU)JAUNPUR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 68

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14235BSB BE EXPRESS00:1700:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15053CPR LJN EXP01:1601:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22104FD LTT SF EXP02:5302:552TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16794SHRADDHA SETHU02:5302:552W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP03:5403:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15054LJN CPR EXP04:2104:254M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16793SHRADDHA SETHU04:2104:232SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14612SVDK GCT EXP04:2504:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54333BSB LKO PASS05:0905:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15072LJN MAU EXPRESS05:3005:355TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14236BE BSB EXPRESS05:4605:504M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP06:4806:524M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54110FD DDU PASS06:5106:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19167SABARMATI EXP07:3307:385M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22434ANVT GCT S F EXP07:4007:455M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP07:4007:455TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11054AMH LTT EXP08:0008:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXP08:0508:3025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP08:2508:305F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES08:4508:505M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP08:4508:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
55143ARJ JNU PASS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19321INDB RJPB EXP09:5109:532SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14611GCT SVDK EXP10:2810:335F2A,3A,SL,GN
75111GCT BSB DMU11:0611:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
13009DOON EXPRESS11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP11:4911:512M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
14214GD BSB INTERCITY11:5711:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54375PYG JNU PASS12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS12:3212:375TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP12:3712:425TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS12:3712:425TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS13:0313:074M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS13:0313:074TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11056GODAN EXPRESS13:0413:084TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS13:0413:084M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14202RBL JNU EXP13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13238KOTA PNBE EXP13:5814:002TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS14:2014:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22103LTT FD SUP EXP14:2814:302M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14213BSB GD INTERCITY15:0515:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
75112BSB GCT DMU15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP15:3715:392TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP15:3815:424TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP16:1516:4025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES16:5016:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
55159ARJ JNU PASS17:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13237PNBE KOTA EXP17:3017:322TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22433GCT ANVT S F EXP17:5017:555TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP18:0618:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES18:2018:222M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54334LKO BSB PASS18:3218:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54109DDU FD PASS19:0019:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXP19:1519:205M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15232GONDIA BJU EXP20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP21:3021:355TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54213ALD JNU PASS22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54261DDU JOP PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15071MAU LJN EXPRESS22:4022:455W,F3A,SL,GN
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXP23:0023:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP23:4523:494M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54376JNU PYG PASSSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14201JNU RBL EXPSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55144JNU ARJ PASSSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55160JNU ARJ PASSSrc09:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54262JNU BSB PASSSrc03:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54214JNU ALD PASSSrc05:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/02/3818-02-2021
Running of Weekly Superfast Special Train between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad- Bookings open from 20.02.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Running of Weekly Superfast Special Train between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad

Railways have decided to run weekly superfast special train between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

02049 Weekly superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Teminus every Monday at 13.40 hrs with effect from 22.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Faizabad at 17.30 hrs next day.

02050 Weekly superfast special will leave Faizabad every Tuesday at 22.45 hrs with effect from 23.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Teminus at 03.45 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj, Janghai, Mariahu, Jaunpur, Shahganj and Akbarpur

Composition: o­ne AC-2Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper class, 3 Second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved superfast special train no. 02049 on normal fare will open from 20.02.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 18, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/38

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
WR Press Release No. 2020/12 11-12-2020
MUMBAI
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TWO MORE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS OF W. RLY

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TWO MORE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS OF W. RLY

It has been notified that the timings of two more pairs of Special trains, i.e.Train No. 09051/09052 Valsad – Muzaffarpur Weekly Special Express & Train No. 05068/ 05067 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special Express have been revised.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the revised schedule of these trains are given below:

1.Train No. 05068/05067 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special Express

Train No. 05068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special Express will depart from Bandra Terminus at 00.20 hrs every Friday and will reach Gorakhpur at 15.05 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 18th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 05067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Special Express will depart from Gorakhpur at 05.30 hrs every Wednesday and will reach Bandra Terminus at 17.30 hrs the next day w.e.f. 16th December, 2020. Timings for train have been revised for all halt stations of WR. HALTS o­n WR : Borivali, Vapi, Bhestan and Nandurbar.

2.Train No. 09051/09052 Valsad – Muzaffarpur Weekly Special Express

Train No. 09051 Valsad - Muzaffarpur Special Express will depart from Valsad at 22.15 hrs every Saturday and will reach Muzaffarpur at 06.50 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 12th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09052 Muzaffarpur - Valsad Special Express will depart from Muzaffarpur at 20.10 hrs every Monday and will reach Valsad at 07.10 hrs the third day w.e.f. 14th December, 2020. Additional halt has been allowed at Jaunpur Jn. as train will be diverted via Varanasi – Jaunpur Jn. - Aunrihar Jn. – Ballia. The timings for train have been revised for all halt stations of WR. HALTS o­n WR : Bhestan, Vyara and Nandurbar.

 

For detailed timings regarding the halts of respective special trains, passengers mayplease visitwww.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

**********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search