For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAUNPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Jaunpur Junction Railway Station, Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh 222001, India

Station Code: JNU)JAUNPUR J

Station Name: JNU)JAUNPUR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 68

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14235BSB BE EXPRESS00:1700:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15053CPR LJN EXP01:1601:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22104FD LTT SF EXP02:5302:552TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16794SHRADDHA SETHU02:5302:552W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP03:5403:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15054LJN CPR EXP04:2104:254M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16793SHRADDHA SETHU04:2104:232SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14612SVDK GCT EXP04:2504:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54333BSB LKO PASS05:0905:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15072LJN MAU EXPRESS05:3005:355TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14236BE BSB EXPRESS05:4605:504M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP06:4806:524M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54110FD DDU PASS06:5106:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19167SABARMATI EXP07:3307:385M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22434ANVT GCT S F EXP07:4007:455M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP07:4007:455TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11054AMH LTT EXP08:0008:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXP08:0508:3025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP08:2508:305F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES08:4508:505M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP08:4508:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
55143ARJ JNU PASS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19321INDB RJPB EXP09:5109:532SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14611GCT SVDK EXP10:2810:335F2A,3A,SL,GN
75111GCT BSB DMU11:0611:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
13009DOON EXPRESS11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP11:4911:512M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
14214GD BSB INTERCITY11:5711:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54375PYG JNU PASS12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS12:3212:375TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP12:3712:425TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS12:3712:425TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS13:0313:074M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS13:0313:074TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11056GODAN EXPRESS13:0413:084TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS13:0413:084M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14202RBL JNU EXP13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13238KOTA PNBE EXP13:5814:002TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS14:2014:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22103LTT FD SUP EXP14:2814:302M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14213BSB GD INTERCITY15:0515:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
75112BSB GCT DMU15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP15:3715:392TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP15:3815:424TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP16:1516:4025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES16:5016:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
55159ARJ JNU PASS17:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13237PNBE KOTA EXP17:3017:322TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22433GCT ANVT S F EXP17:5017:555TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP18:0618:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES18:2018:222M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54334LKO BSB PASS18:3218:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54109DDU FD PASS19:0019:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXP19:1519:205M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15232GONDIA BJU EXP20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP21:3021:355TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54213ALD JNU PASS22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54261DDU JOP PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15071MAU LJN EXPRESS22:4022:455W,F3A,SL,GN
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXP23:0023:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP23:4523:494M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54376JNU PYG PASSSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14201JNU RBL EXPSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55144JNU ARJ PASSSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55160JNU ARJ PASSSrc09:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54262JNU BSB PASSSrc03:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54214JNU ALD PASSSrc05:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
11-05-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SURAT-BHAGALPUR-RATLAM SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN

    

SURAT-BHAGALPUR-RATLAM SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN

Kolkata, May 10, 2021:


For the sake of convenience of commuters, Surat-Bhagalpur-Ratlam Special will run as fully reserved train.

09135 Surat-Bhagalpur Special will leave Surat at 06:30 hrs. o­n 12.05.2021  (01 trip) to reach Bhagalpur at 20:30 hrs. o­n the next day.09136 Bhagalpur-Ratlam Special will leave Bhagalpur at 23:30 hrs. o­n 13.05.2021 (01 trip) to reach Ratlam at 07:45 hrs. o­n the 3rd day.

The train will stop at Vadodara,  Ratlam, Kota, Sawaimadhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi Jn., Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna Jn., Fatuha and Kiul Jn.  stations enroute in both directions ( 09136 will run upto Ratlam). 

Booking of the above special train  ( 09136 ) will be available o­n and from 11.05.2021. Tatkal booking facility will not be available. Concessional booking will not be  allowed.  In addition to Mail/ express fare, special charge will be realized.




2
2021/05/1408-05-2021
Running of Fully Reserved Special Trains Between Mumbai and Gorakhpur, Danapur, Darbhanga, Chhapra, Manduadih

Central RailwayPress Release
Running of Fully Reserved Special Trains Between Mumbai and Gorakhpur, Danapur, Darbhanga, Chhapra, Manduadih  

Railways have decided to run fully reserved special trains / superfast special trains o­n special charges between Mumbai and Gorakhpur, Danapur, Darbhanga, Chhapra, Manduadih to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –1.Mumbai – Gorakhpur - Mumbai Special (10 trips)  
01359 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 23.30 hrs o­n 12.5.2021, 14.5.2021, 16.5.2021, 17.5.2021, 19.5.2021 (5 trips) and arrive Gorakhpur at 09.00 hrs o­n third day.
01360 special will leave Gorakhpur at 19.00 hrs o­n 14.5.2021, 16.5.2021, 18.5.2021, 19.5.2021, 21.5.2021 (5 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 03.45 hrs o­n third day.
Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti
Composition: o­ne 2AC, Six 3AC, 10 Sleeper and 7 Second class seating
2.Mumbai – Danapur - Danapur Superfast Special (4 trips)
01361 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.30 hrs o­n Thursday 13.5.2021, 20.5.2021 (2 tips) and arrive Danapur at 18.45 hrs next day
01362 special will leave Danapur at 23.30 hrs o­n Friday 14.5.2021, 21.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 04.10 hrs o­n third day
Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara
Composition: o­ne 2AC, Six 3AC, 10 Sleeper and 7 Second class seating
3.Mumbai – Darbhanga – Mumbai Special (4 trips)01363 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.30 hrs o­n Tuesday 11.4.2021, 18.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Darbhanga at 23.00 hrs next day.01364 special will leave Darbhanga at 16.45 hrs o­n Thursday 13.5.2021, 20.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 04.10 hrs o­n third day.
Halts:  Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patliputra, Hajipur, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur.  
Composition: o­ne 2AC, Six 3AC, 10 Sleeper and 7 Second class seating.
4.Mumbai – Chhapra – Mumbai special (2 trips)
01365 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.30 hrs o­n 15.5.2021 (1 trip) and arrive Chhapra at 00.30 hrs o­n third day.
01366 special will leave Chhapra at 19.40 hrs o­n 17.5.2021 (1 trip) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 04.10 hrs o­n third day.
Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi, Jaunpur, Aunrihar, Ballia 
Composition: o­ne 2AC, Six 3AC, 10 Sleeper and 7 Second class seating.
5.Dadar – Manduadih – Dadar Superfast Special (6 trips)
01357 special will leave Dadar at 21.45 hrs o­n 13.5.2021, 1 6.5.2021, 20.5.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Manduadih at 22.45 hrs next day.
01358 special will leave Manduadih at 00.35 hrs o­n 15.5.2021, 18.5.2021, 22.5.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Dadar at 03.55 hrs next day.Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi.
Composition: - o­ne 2AC+3AC, o­ne 3AC, 8 Sleeper Class, 8 Second seating.


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train / superfast special train No. 01363 will open o­n 9.5.2021, for 01359, 01361, 01357 will open o­n 10.5.2021 and 01365 will  open o­n 11.5.2021 o­n special charges at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.--- --- —Date: May 8, 2021PR No.2021/05/14 This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search