For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAUNPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Jaunpur Junction Railway Station, Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh 222001, India

Station Code: JNU)JAUNPUR J

Station Name: JNU)JAUNPUR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 68

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14235BSB BE EXPRESS00:1700:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15053CPR LJN EXP01:1601:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22104FD LTT SF EXP02:5302:552TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16794SHRADDHA SETHU02:5302:552W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP03:5403:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15054LJN CPR EXP04:2104:254M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16793SHRADDHA SETHU04:2104:232SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14612SVDK GCT EXP04:2504:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54333BSB LKO PASS05:0905:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15072LJN MAU EXPRESS05:3005:355TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14236BE BSB EXPRESS05:4605:504M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP06:4806:524M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54110FD DDU PASS06:5106:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19167SABARMATI EXP07:3307:385M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22434ANVT GCT S F EXP07:4007:455M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP07:4007:455TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11054AMH LTT EXP08:0008:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXP08:0508:3025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP08:2508:305F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES08:4508:505M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP08:4508:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
55143ARJ JNU PASS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19321INDB RJPB EXP09:5109:532SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14611GCT SVDK EXP10:2810:335F2A,3A,SL,GN
75111GCT BSB DMU11:0611:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
13009DOON EXPRESS11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP11:4911:512M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
14214GD BSB INTERCITY11:5711:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54375PYG JNU PASS12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS12:3212:375TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP12:3712:425TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS12:3712:425TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS13:0313:074M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS13:0313:074TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11056GODAN EXPRESS13:0413:084TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS13:0413:084M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14202RBL JNU EXP13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13238KOTA PNBE EXP13:5814:002TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS14:2014:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22103LTT FD SUP EXP14:2814:302M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14213BSB GD INTERCITY15:0515:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
75112BSB GCT DMU15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP15:3715:392TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP15:3815:424TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP16:1516:4025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES16:5016:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
55159ARJ JNU PASS17:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13237PNBE KOTA EXP17:3017:322TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22433GCT ANVT S F EXP17:5017:555TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP18:0618:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES18:2018:222M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54334LKO BSB PASS18:3218:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54109DDU FD PASS19:0019:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXP19:1519:205M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15232GONDIA BJU EXP20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP21:3021:355TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54213ALD JNU PASS22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54261DDU JOP PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15071MAU LJN EXPRESS22:4022:455W,F3A,SL,GN
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXP23:0023:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP23:4523:494M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54376JNU PYG PASSSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14201JNU RBL EXPSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55144JNU ARJ PASSSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55160JNU ARJ PASSSrc09:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54262JNU BSB PASSSrc03:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54214JNU ALD PASSSrc05:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1018-10-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 FESTIVAL
SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run additional Special Trains on Special Fare between Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj, Bandra Terminus – Mau, Surat – Subedarganj, Surat – Karmali and Ahmedabad – Kanpur Central.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 09191/09192 Bandra Terminus - Subedarganj Superfast Special (Weekly)[10 Trips]

Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Wednesday at 19.25 hrs & will reach Subedarganj at 22.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27th October, 2021 to 24th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09192 Subedarganj - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart Subedarganj every Friday at 06.00 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 11.55 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 29th October, 2021 to 26th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

2)Train No. 09193/09194 Bandra Terminus – Mau Jn. Superfast Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09193 Bandra Terminus - Mau Jn. Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Tuesday at 22.25 hrs & will reach Mau Jn. at 09.00 hrs, o­n the third day. This train will run from 26th October, 2021 to 16th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09194 Mau Jn. - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart Mau Jn. every Thursday at 19.00 hrs & will reachBandra Terminus at 04.30 hrs, o­n the third day. This train will run from 28th October, 2021 to 18th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Cantt., Shamshabad Town, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Janghai Jn, Mariahu, Jaunpur and Aunrihar Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3)Train 09187/09188 Surat - Karmali Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09187 Surat - Karmali Special will run from 26thOctober to 30th November, 2021. This train running from Surat o­n Tuesday, 26th October, 2021 will follow the monsoon timings & will depart at 19.50 hrs and will reach Karmali at 13.10 hrs, the next day. Thereafter, this train will follow non – monsoon timings & will depart from Surat every Tuesday at 19.50 hrs and reach Karmali at 11.00 hrs, the next day. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09188 Karmali – Surat special will run from 27th October to 1stDecember, 2021. This train running from Karmali o­n Wednesday 27thOctober, 2021 will follow the monsoon timings & will depart at 14.10 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. Thereafter, this train will follow non – monsoon timings &will depart from Karmali every Wednesday at 12.40 hrs and reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road,Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

4)Train No. 09117/09118 Surat - Subedarganj Superfast Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09117 Surat - Subedarganj special will depart Surat every Friday at 06.00 hrs & will reach Subedarganj at 07.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd October, 2021 to 26thNovember 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09118 Subedarganj - Surat special will depart Subedarganj every Saturday at 11.10 hrs & will arrive at Surat at 12.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd October, 2021 to 27th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Etawah and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. Train No. 09118 will have an additional halt at Godhra station. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating Coaches.

5)Train No. 01906/01905 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central Superfast Festival Special (Weekly)

[12 Trips]

Train No. 01906 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central special will depart Ahmedabad every Tuesday at 15.05 hrs & will reach Kanpur Central at 11.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 26th October, 2021 till 30th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 01905 Kanpur Central - Ahmedabad Special will leave Kanpur Central every Monday at 15.35 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 11.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25thOctober, 2021 till 29th November, 2021. This train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana, Rupbas, Fatehpur Sikri, Agra Fort, Tundla and Etawah stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09117 will open from 19th October, 2021 and of Train Nos. 09191, 09193, 09187 & 01906 will open from 20th October, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*********





2
2021/0920-09-2021
Mumbai
DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK BETWEEN AUNRIHAR & DOBHI STATIONS OF NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY


DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK BETWEEN AUNRIHAR & DOBHI STATIONS OF NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY

In connection to non-interlocking work with patch doubling between Aunrihar – Dobhi stations of North Eastern Railway, few Western Railway special trains will be diverted.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

1.      Train No. 09066 Chhapra – Surat Special journey commencing o­n 22nd & 29thSeptember, 2021 will be diverted via Aunrihar-Varanasi-Prayagraj Cheoki instead of Aurihar-Jaunpur-Varanasi.

 

2.Train No. 09042 Ghazipur City – Bandra Terminus Special journey commencing o­n 28thSeptember, 2021 will be diverted via Aunrihar-Varanasi City-Varanasi-Jaunpur instead of Aunrihar-Jaunpur.


Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes and for detailed information regarding timings of halts and  composition, passengers may please visit 
www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.  Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

***********

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search