For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAUNPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Jaunpur Junction Railway Station, Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh 222001, India

Station Code: JNU)JAUNPUR J

Station Name: JNU)JAUNPUR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 68

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14235BSB BE EXPRESS00:1700:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15053CPR LJN EXP01:1601:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22104FD LTT SF EXP02:5302:552TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16794SHRADDHA SETHU02:5302:552W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP03:5403:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15054LJN CPR EXP04:2104:254M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16793SHRADDHA SETHU04:2104:232SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14612SVDK GCT EXP04:2504:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54333BSB LKO PASS05:0905:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15072LJN MAU EXPRESS05:3005:355TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14236BE BSB EXPRESS05:4605:504M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP06:4806:524M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54110FD DDU PASS06:5106:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19167SABARMATI EXP07:3307:385M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22434ANVT GCT S F EXP07:4007:455M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP07:4007:455TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11054AMH LTT EXP08:0008:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXP08:0508:3025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP08:2508:305F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES08:4508:505M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP08:4508:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
55143ARJ JNU PASS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19321INDB RJPB EXP09:5109:532SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14611GCT SVDK EXP10:2810:335F2A,3A,SL,GN
75111GCT BSB DMU11:0611:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
13009DOON EXPRESS11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP11:4911:512M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
14214GD BSB INTERCITY11:5711:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54375PYG JNU PASS12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS12:3212:375TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP12:3712:425TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS12:3712:425TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS13:0313:074M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS13:0313:074TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11056GODAN EXPRESS13:0413:084TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS13:0413:084M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14202RBL JNU EXP13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13238KOTA PNBE EXP13:5814:002TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS14:2014:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22103LTT FD SUP EXP14:2814:302M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14213BSB GD INTERCITY15:0515:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
75112BSB GCT DMU15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP15:3715:392TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP15:3815:424TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP16:1516:4025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES16:5016:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
55159ARJ JNU PASS17:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13237PNBE KOTA EXP17:3017:322TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22433GCT ANVT S F EXP17:5017:555TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP18:0618:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES18:2018:222M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54334LKO BSB PASS18:3218:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54109DDU FD PASS19:0019:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXP19:1519:205M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15232GONDIA BJU EXP20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP21:3021:355TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54213ALD JNU PASS22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54261DDU JOP PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15071MAU LJN EXPRESS22:4022:455W,F3A,SL,GN
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXP23:0023:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP23:4523:494M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54376JNU PYG PASSSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14201JNU RBL EXPSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55144JNU ARJ PASSSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55160JNU ARJ PASSSrc09:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54262JNU BSB PASSSrc03:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54214JNU ALD PASSSrc05:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/0311-03-2022
Mumbai
WR TO RUN HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN AHMEDABAD – DANAPUR || Special Train from Madgaon – Gorakhpur via Vasai Road || Ahmedabad – Nagpur Prerna Express to now run on Tri-Weekly basis


WR TO RUN HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN AHMEDABAD – DANAPUR


 Special Train from Madgaon – Gorakhpur via Vasai Road


Ahmedabad – Nagpur Prerna Express to now run o­n Tri-Weekly basis

For the convenience of passengers & to clear extra passenger traffic during Holi festival, Railways has decided to run Holi Special Trains between Ahmedabad and Danapur and o­ne from Madgaon to Gorakhpur via Vasai Road.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of trains are as under:

·09417/ 09418 Ahmedabad – Danapur Special (2 trips)

Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – Danapur Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Monday, 14th March, 2022 at 09.10 hrs & reach Danapur at 21.30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09418 Danapur – Ahmedabad Special will depart from Danapur o­n Tuesday, 15th March, 2022 at 23.45 hrs & will arrive Ahmedabad at 11.20 hrs o­n Thursday. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches

·05030 Madgaon – Gorakhpur Special (1 trip)

Train No. 05030 Madgaon – Gorakhpur Special will depart from Madgaon o­n Friday,
11th March, 2022 at 20:00 hrs & reach Gorakhpur at 18.00 hrs o­n Sunday, 13th March, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Karmali, Thivim, Sawantwadi Road, Kankavli, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Roha, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Ratlam Jn., Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn., Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn., Kanpur Central, Aishbagh Jn., Barabanki Jn., Gonda Jn., Mankapur Jn. and Basti stations. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

Besides this, Train No. 22138/37 Ahmedabad - Nagpur Prerna Express will now run Tri-Weekly, Ex Ahmedabad o­n Thursdays, Sundays & Mondays w.e.f. 11th April, 2022 and Ex Nagpur o­n Wednesdays, Saturdays & Sundays w.e.f. 10th April, 2022, o­n existing timings & halts.

The booking of Train No. 09417 & of trips of increased frequency of Train No. 22138 will open o­n 13th March, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. The above train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

********





2
2022/0310-03-2022
Mumbai
WR TO RUN HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS FROM BANDRA TERMINUS TO BARAUNI, AJMER & GORAKHPUR


WR TO RUN HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS FROM BANDRA TERMINUS TO BARAUNI, AJMER & GORAKHPUR

To clear extra passenger traffic during Holi festival, Western Railway has decided to run Holi Special trains from Bandra Terminus to Barauni, Ajmer and Gorakhpur. These trains will run as Special Trains o­n Special Fare (only reserved coaches).

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

·Train No. 09061 / 09062 Bandra Terminus - Barauni Jn. Special (2 trips)

Train No. 09061 Bandra Terminus - Barauni Jn. Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Tuesday, 15th March, 2022 at 11:00 hrs & reach Barauni Jn. at 06.00 hrs o­n Thursday. Similarly, Train No. 09062 Barauni Jn. - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Barauni Jn. o­n Thursday, 17thMarch, 2022 at 22.30 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.50 hrs o­n Saturday.  Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patliputra and Hajipur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

·Train No. 09622 / 09621 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Jn. Superfast Special (4 trips)

Train No. 09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Jn Superfast Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday, 21st& 28th March, 2022 at 11.15 hrs & will arrive Ajmer Jn. at 09.10 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09621 Ajmer Jn. - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special, will depart from Ajmer Jn. o­n Sunday, 20th & 27th March, 2022 at 06.35 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.15 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur and Kishangarh stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

·05404 / 05403 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur - Special Unreserved (6 trips)

Train No. 05404 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Saturday, 12th, 19th& 26th March, 2022 at 19.25 hrs & reach Gorakhpur at 06.25 hrs o­n Monday. Similarly, Train No. 05403 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Gorakhpur o­n Friday, 11th, 18th & 25thMarch, 2022 at 05.00 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 16.00 hrs, the next day.  Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kannauj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti and Khalilabad stations in both directions. This train comprises of General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09061 & 09622 will open o­n 11.03.2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed timings of the halts of above trains, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search