For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

54376 JNU PYG PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
54376-JNU PYG PASS
Jaunpur jn to Prayag ghat | Distance-110Kms | Travel Time 4:25Hrs | Avg Speed 27Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JNUJAUNPUR JNSource17:0001
2ZBDZAFARABAD JN17:0917:101:0061
3KJTWKAJGAON TERHWAN H17:2317:241:00101
4SAFSALKHAPUR17:3217:331:00141
5SPPRSHUDNIPUR17:4317:441:00191
6MAYMARIAHU17:5417:562:00241
7WRGNWARIGAON NEWADA H18:0418:051:00281
8VNNBHANAUR18:1418:151:00321
9BSYBARSATHI18:2618:271:00391
10JUAJARAUNA18:4318:441:00451
11JNHJANGHAI JN19:0419:095:00541
12BYHABARYA RAM19:2419:251:00631
13URPRUGRASENPUR19:3919:401:00691
14PLPPHULPUR19:5519:561:00771
15SYCSARAI CHANDI20:1720:181:00891
16THWTHARWAI20:2620:271:00951
17PFMPHAPHAMAU JN20:3820:391:001011
18PRGPRAYAG20:5520:572:001071
19PYGPRAYAG GHAT21:25Destination1101
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
17-06-2019
CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF TRAINS


It is notified for the information of general public that terminal of the following trains will be changed as per the details and date mentioned against each train:-

 

TERMINATING TRAINS:-

S.

No.

Train no.

Trainname

Days

Existing Orginationat Prayag Jn.

Timings of Extended run

With Effect From

Prayag Ghat

Departure

Prayag Jn.

Arrival – Departure

1

54375

Prayag – JaunpurPassenger

Daily

06.40 a.m.

06.15 a.m.

06.35 a.m.- 06.40 a.m.

01.07.2019

2

14307

Prayag – BareillyExpress

Daily

10.15 p.m.

09.55 p.m.

10.10 p.m.-10.15 p.m.

01.07.2019

 

ORIGINATING TRAINS:-

S.

No.

Train no.

Trainname

Days

Existing Arrival at Prayag Jn.

Timings of Extended run

With Effect From

Prayag Jn.

Arrival – Departure

Prayag Ghat

Arr.

1

54376

Jaunpur –PrayagPassenger

Daily

08.55 p.m.

08.55 p.m.-09.00 p.m.

09.20 p.m.

01.07.2019

2

14308

Bareilly– Lucknow - Prayag Passenger

Daily

05.50 a.m.

05.25 a.m.- 05.30 a.m.

05.50 a.m.

01.07.2019

 

****

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search