For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SARAI CHANDI

STATION INFO

Address: Uttar Pradesh 221507, India

Station Code: SYC)SARAI CHAND

Station Name: SYC)SARAI CHANDI

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 9

Train Frequency Weekly: 53

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54375PYG JNU PASS08:1808:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75115GCT PRG PASS08:3708:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54214JNU ALD PASS09:2509:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15017GORAKHPUR EXP09:3009:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP09:3709:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP13:5113:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54213ALD JNU PASS17:5117:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75116PRG GCT DEMU18:3318:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54376JNU PYG PASS20:1720:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
26-11-2021
Press Release: TIMINGS OF SHIPRA EXPRESS REVISED

TIMINGS OF SHIPRA EXPRESS REVISED

 

Kolkata, November 26, 2021:

Timings of 22911/22912 Howrah-Indore-Howrah Shipra Express has been revised in following stations over East Central Railway system as under:

 

22911 Indore-Howrah Shipra Express

STATIONS

22912 Howrah-Indore Shipra Express

Revised

Arrival time

Revised

Departure time

Revised

Arrival time

Revised

Departure time

22:02

22:04

ANUGRAH N ROAD (AUBR)

02:21

02:23

21:48

21:50

DEHRI o­n SONE (DOS)

02:36

02:38

21:31

21:33

SASARAM (SSM)

02:51

02:53

21:02

21:04

BHABUA ROAD (BBU)

03:19

03:21

 

 

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/11 20-11-2021
MUMBAI
WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF MUMBAI CENTRAL โ€“ BHAGALPUR SPECIAL TRAIN

                            

WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF MUMBAI CENTRAL โ€“ BHAGALPUR SPECIAL TRAIN

 

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to extend the trips of Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central โ€“ Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special Train o­n Special fare and will be run as fully reserved train.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of above special train is as under:

ยทTrain No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train [8 trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Mumbai Central, every Saturday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 10.00 hrs, o­n Monday. This train will run from 27.11.2021 to 18.12.2021.

Similarly, Train No. 09186 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central (Weekly) Special train will depart from Bhagalpur, every Tuesdayat 05.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 07.20 hrs, o­n Thursday. This train will run from 30.11.2021 to 21.12.2021.

Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawaimadhopur, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur Jn, Barauni Jn, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions.

This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 09185 will open o­n21stNovember, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. This train will run as fully reserved Special Train o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search