For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SARAI CHANDI

STATION INFO

Address: Uttar Pradesh 221507, India

Station Code: SYC)SARAI CHAND

Station Name: SYC)SARAI CHANDI

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 9

Train Frequency Weekly: 53

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54375PYG JNU PASS08:1808:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75115GCT PRG PASS08:3708:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54214JNU ALD PASS09:2509:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15017GORAKHPUR EXP09:3009:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP09:3709:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP13:5113:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54213ALD JNU PASS17:5117:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75116PRG GCT DEMU18:3318:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54376JNU PYG PASS20:1720:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/09/0202-09-2020
Team RPF Kasara reunites a girl with her family

Central Railway

Press Release

Team RPF Kasara reunites a girl with her family

On 31.08.2020 at about 23.35 hrs, during patrolling duty Shri Sanjay Kapile Head Constable RPF found a girl in distress condition at local siding near PF No. 4 at Kasara station. He then brought the girl at RPF office and Shri Ransivre Sub Inspector, informed GRP and enquired the girl. She disclosed her name Anjali Barab aged 15 yrs, R/o- Kharmechandra Padda, Kalamgaon, Shahapur, and said after quarrel with her mother she left home. Shri Ransivre immediately contacted her parents who attended RPF office, Kasara. All of them recognized each other. GRP counselled the family and after due verification the girl was reunited with her parents safely.

--- ---

Date: September 1, 2020

PR No.2020/09/02

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
30-06-2020
06 Originating Shramik special trainson 23.06.20 to ferry more than 10000 migrants from different stations of Prayagraj Division

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 23.06.20

06 Originating Shramik special trainson 23.06.20 to ferry more than 10000 migrants from different stations of Prayagraj Division

As o­n 22.06.20 more than 2.1 Lakhs migrants & other stranded persons ferriedthrough 164originating Shramik Specials from NCR

Till 22.06.20 , 202 terminating& passing trains with stoppage over NCR brought back more than 3 Lakhs persons

Free meals and water being distributed in all Shramik trains. More than 26.7 lakhs free meals/ food packets and water bottles served by North Central Railway and IRCTC in 1824 Shramik specials at various stations of NCR

North Central Railway is committed to continue providing comfortable and safe movement of migrants through Shramik Special Trains as required by States.Prayagraj division of North Central Railway is running 06 orignating Shramik Specials o­n 23.06.20 from Etah to Patna , Etah to Lakhisarai , Hathras to Nawada and three trains from Aligarh to Gaya ferrying approximately 10500 migrants to their home state .

As o­n 22.06.20 North Central Railway has operated 164 originating Shramik specials ferrying over 2.11Lakh migrants and other stranded persons. Of total 164 originating trains 84 are operated by Prayagraj, 63 by Jhansi and 17 trains by Agra division.

It may be noted that Chairman Railway Board wrote letters to the States o­n 29thMay, 3rd June , 9th June and 14th June o­n the subject and emphasised that “Indian Railways will provide the desired number of Shramik Special trains immediately within 24 hours of the request”.Accordingly based o­n request from concerned states running of Shramik specials have gained impetus again and 26 Shramik specials have originated from North Central Railway in last o­ne week.

On front of incoming Shramik specials,as o­n 22.06.20 total 202 Shramik specials from different parts of the country have been terminated at various stations over North Central Railway. Of total 202 terminating trains Prayagraj, Jhansi and Agra have handled 122, 71 & 9 trains respectively. Through these terminating and passing trains with scheduled deboarding at NCR’s station more than 3 Lakhs persons were brought back from different part of the country.

As o­n 22.06.20North Central Railway has served 1209849meals/packaged foods and water bottles in 838 trains and IRCTC has served 1461764 meal/ food packets and water bottles in 986 trains, thus total 2671613 meals/ food packets and water bottles have been served in 1824 trains over North Central Railway.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search