For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SARAI CHANDI

STATION INFO

Address: Uttar Pradesh 221507, India

Station Code: SYC)SARAI CHAND

Station Name: SYC)SARAI CHANDI

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 9

Train Frequency Weekly: 53

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54375PYG JNU PASS08:1808:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75115GCT PRG PASS08:3708:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54214JNU ALD PASS09:2509:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15017GORAKHPUR EXP09:3009:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP09:3709:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP13:5113:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54213ALD JNU PASS17:5117:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75116PRG GCT DEMU18:3318:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54376JNU PYG PASS20:1720:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/9/1014-09-2019
One Way superfast specials from LTT to Nagpur; CSMT-Nagpur; CSMT-Bhusval and CSMT-Pune - Bookings on special charges open for 01211 on 15.9.2019 and others on 16.9.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

Central Railway to Run LTT/CSMT- Nagpur and CSMT-Bhusaval/Pune o­ne way specials

Central Railway will run Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Nagpur (one way) special train o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers.. The details as under:

1) LTT-Nagpur o­ne way super fast special

Train No. 02023 Special will leave LTT at 13.30 hrs o­n 18.09.2019 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.20 hrs o­n next day.

Halts:   Thane, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera and Wardha

Composition: One AC 2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 13 sleeper class, 6 General second class.

2) CSMT-Nagpur o­ne way super fast special

Train No. 02105 Special will leave CSMT at 00.20 hrs o­n 19.09.2019 and will arrive Nagpur at 14.10 hrs o­n same day.

Halts:   Dadar, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera and Wardha

Composition:  Two AC-3 Tier, 14 sleeper class, 6 General second class.

3) CSMT- Bhusaval o­ne way super fast special

Train No. 02073 Special will leave CSMT at 00.20 hrs o­n 18.09.2019 and will arrive Bhusaval at 7.50 hrs o­n same day.

Halts:   Dadar, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad and Jalgaon.

Composition:  Two AC-3 Tier, 14 sleeper class, 6 General second class.

4) CSMT- Pune o­ne way super fast special (2 Trips)

Train No. 01211 Special will leave CSMT at 00.20 hrs o­n 16.09.2019 and 17.09.2019 and will arrive Pune at 4.35 hrs o­n same day.

Halts:   Dadar, Kalyan, Karjat and Lonavala.

Composition:  Two AC-3 Tier, 14 sleeper class, 6 General second class.

Reservation: Bookings for 01211 special trains o­n special charges will open o­n 15.09.2019 and for 02023/02105/02073 special trains o­n special charges will commence from 16.09.2019at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches of these specials will run as unreserved coaches and will be booked through UTS system.

--- --- --- -

Date: September 13, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





2
2019/09/0610-09-2019
Central Railway to Run LTT - Nagpur One way superfast special.Bookings will open from 12.09.2019.

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Central Railway to Run LTT - Nagpur o­ne way superfast special

 

Central Railway will run Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Nagpur (one way) superfast special train o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:-

 

Train No. 02021 superfast Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15.50 hrs o­n Sunday 15.09.2019 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.30 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera and Wardha.

 

Composition: 15 sleeper class, 2 General second class

 

Reservation: Bookings for 02021 superfast special train o­n special charges will commence from 12.09.2019at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches of this special will run as unreserved coaches and will be booked through UTS system.

--- --- --- -

Date: September 9, 2019

 

This press release is issued by Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search