For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13484-FARAKKA EXPRESS
Delhi to Malda town | Distance-1458Kms | Travel Time 33:25Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19551335XX500XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DLIDELHISource21:4001
2GZBGHAZIABAD22:2422:262:00201
3KRJKHURJA JN23:1723:192:00831
4ALJNALIGARH JN23:5223:575:001261
5HRSHATHRAS JN00:2800:335:001562
6TDLTUNDLA JN01:4201:475:002042
7FZDFIROZABAD02:0502:105:002212
8SKBSHIKOHABAD JN02:3002:355:002412
9ETWETAWAH03:1103:165:002962
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:3505:4510:004342
11ONUNNAO JN06:0606:082:004512
12LKOLUCKNOW NR07:1907:3920:005082
13BBKBARABANKI JN08:1908:212:005362
14DYDDARYABAD08:5208:531:005742
15RDLRUDAULI09:1209:131:005972
16SLWSOHWAL09:3109:321:006202
17FDFAIZABAD JN09:5309:585:006352
18ACNDA N DEV NAGAR10:0710:081:006382
19AYAYODHYA10:1810:202:006432
20GGJGOSHAINGANJ10:4710:481:006742
21ABPAKBARPUR11:0511:072:006962
22MLPRMALIPUR11:2311:241:007152
23SHGSHAHGANJ JN11:4711:514:007402
24JNUJAUNPUR JN12:3212:375:007742
25ZBDZAFARABAD JN12:4712:481:007802
26JLLJALALGANJ13:2813:291:007922
27BSBVARANASI JN15:0015:1515:008312
28DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN16:0816:2315:008482
29DHADHEENA16:5316:552:008802
30ZNAZAMANIA17:0617:082:008922
31DLNDILDARNAGAR JN17:2117:232:009062
32BWHBHADAURA17:2917:312:009142
33GMRGAHMAR17:3917:412:009212
34CSACHAUSA17:5117:532:009312
35BXRBUXAR18:0518:105:009422
36DUREDUMRAON18:2218:242:009582
37RPRRAGHUNATHPUR18:3818:402:009752
38BYNBANAHI18:4918:512:009832
39BEABIHIYA18:5819:002:009892
40ARAARA19:2019:255:0010112
41BTABIHTA19:4019:422:0010322
42DNRDANAPUR19:5520:0510:0010502
43PNBEPATNA JN20:4520:5510:0010602
44RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR21:1121:132:0010622
45PNCPATNA SAHEB21:2221:242:0010702
46FUTFATWA21:3821:402:0010812
47BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN22:0522:072:0011052
48BARHBARH22:1922:212:0011232
49MKAMOKAMEH JN22:4322:485:0011492
50BRYABARHIYA23:0523:072:0011662
51KIULKIUL JN00:0500:105:0011833
52KJHKAJRA00:2600:271:0011993
53AHAABHAIPUR00:3300:341:0012063
54JMPJAMALPUR JN00:5701:0710:0012283
55BUPBARIARPUR01:1901:201:0012393
56SGGSULTANGANJ01:4101:421:0012573
57BGPBHAGALPUR02:0702:1710:0012813
58SBOSABAUR02:2702:281:0012893
59CLGKAHALGAON02:5402:551:0013113
60PPTPIRPAINTI03:2303:241:0013313
61SBGSAHIBGANJ JN04:0604:115:0013553
62TPHTINPAHAR JN04:4204:431:0013933
63BHWBARHARWA JN05:2005:244:0014093
64NFKNEW FARAKKA JN05:4405:495:0014243
65MLDTMALDA TOWN07:05Destination14583
Popular Station Combinations
65 results in 0.95 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12-12-2019
Press Release:DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR MAINTENANCE WORK IN N.RLY



DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR MAINTENANCE WORK IN  N.RLY

Kolkata, December 11, 2019:

In connection with the traffic block from 13.12.2019 to 31.01.2020, for track maintenance work in Barabanki-Faizabad-Zafarabad section of Northern Railway following trains will be run via diverted route as under:

i)13009 Up Howrah-Dehradun Doon Express commencing journey from 12.12.19 to 30.01.2020 will be diverted via Zafarabad-Sultanpur-Lucknow instead of New West Cabin- Zafarabad-Faizabad-Lucknow route.

ii)13010 Up Dehradun-Howrah Doon Express commencing journey from 12.12.19 to 30.01.2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Sultanpur-Zafarabad instead of Lucknow – Faizabad- Zafarabad- New West Cabin route.

iii)13483 Up Malda Town – Delhi farakka Express commencing journey o­n 13,15,17,18,20,22,24,25,27,29,31 December, 2019 & 1,3,5,7,8,10,12,14,15,17,19,21,22,24,26,28,29,31 January, 2020 will be diverted via Zafarabad-Sultanpur-Lucknow instead of New West Cabin- Zafarabad-Faizabad-Lucknow route.

iv)13484 Dn Delhi-Malda Town Farakka Express commencing journey o­n 13,15,17,19,20,22,24,26,27,29,31 December, 2019 and 2,3,5,7,9,10,12,14,16,17,19,21,23,24,26,28,30,31 January, 2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Sultanpur-Zafarabad instead of Lucknow – Faizabad- Zafarabad- New West Cabin route.





2
12-10-2019
Press Release : REGULATION OF FARAKKA EXPRESS FOR YARD REMODELLING & ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORKS IN NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY SYSTEM

                                

REGULATION OF FARAKKA EXPRESS FOR YARD REMODELLING & ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORKS IN NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY SYSTEM

Kolkata, 11 October, 2019:-

Due to yard remodeling and Electronic Interlocking works at Tundla station of North Central Railway’s Allahbad Division, the following train running arrangements have been made:

Short Termination/Short Origination:

·13413 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) will short terminate/short originate at Kanpur o­n 12.10, 14.10 & 17.10.2019.

·13414 Delhi-Malda Town Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) will short terminate/short originate at Kanpur o­n 14.10, 16.10 & 19.10.2019.

·13483 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Express (via Faizabad) will short terminate/short originate at Kanpur o­n 13.10, 15.10, 16.10 and 18.10.2019.

·13484 Delhi-Malda Town Farakka Express (via Faizabad) will short terminate/short originate at Kanpur o­n 15.10, 17.10, 18.10 and 20.10.2019.    







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search