For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13484-FARAKKA EXPRESS
Delhi to Malda town | Distance-1458Kms | Travel Time 33:25Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19551335XX500XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DLIDELHISource21:4001
2GZBGHAZIABAD22:2422:262:00201
3KRJKHURJA JN23:1723:192:00831
4ALJNALIGARH JN23:5223:575:001261
5HRSHATHRAS JN00:2800:335:001562
6TDLTUNDLA JN01:4201:475:002042
7FZDFIROZABAD02:0502:105:002212
8SKBSHIKOHABAD JN02:3002:355:002412
9ETWETAWAH03:1103:165:002962
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:3505:4510:004342
11ONUNNAO JN06:0606:082:004512
12LKOLUCKNOW NR07:1907:3920:005082
13BBKBARABANKI JN08:1908:212:005362
14DYDDARYABAD08:5208:531:005742
15RDLRUDAULI09:1209:131:005972
16SLWSOHWAL09:3109:321:006202
17FDFAIZABAD JN09:5309:585:006352
18ACNDA N DEV NAGAR10:0710:081:006382
19AYAYODHYA10:1810:202:006432
20GGJGOSHAINGANJ10:4710:481:006742
21ABPAKBARPUR11:0511:072:006962
22MLPRMALIPUR11:2311:241:007152
23SHGSHAHGANJ JN11:4711:514:007402
24JNUJAUNPUR JN12:3212:375:007742
25ZBDZAFARABAD JN12:4712:481:007802
26JLLJALALGANJ13:2813:291:007922
27BSBVARANASI JN15:0015:1515:008312
28DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN16:0816:2315:008482
29DHADHEENA16:5316:552:008802
30ZNAZAMANIA17:0617:082:008922
31DLNDILDARNAGAR JN17:2117:232:009062
32BWHBHADAURA17:2917:312:009142
33GMRGAHMAR17:3917:412:009212
34CSACHAUSA17:5117:532:009312
35BXRBUXAR18:0518:105:009422
36DUREDUMRAON18:2218:242:009582
37RPRRAGHUNATHPUR18:3818:402:009752
38BYNBANAHI18:4918:512:009832
39BEABIHIYA18:5819:002:009892
40ARAARA19:2019:255:0010112
41BTABIHTA19:4019:422:0010322
42DNRDANAPUR19:5520:0510:0010502
43PNBEPATNA JN20:4520:5510:0010602
44RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR21:1121:132:0010622
45PNCPATNA SAHEB21:2221:242:0010702
46FUTFATWA21:3821:402:0010812
47BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN22:0522:072:0011052
48BARHBARH22:1922:212:0011232
49MKAMOKAMEH JN22:4322:485:0011492
50BRYABARHIYA23:0523:072:0011662
51KIULKIUL JN00:0500:105:0011833
52KJHKAJRA00:2600:271:0011993
53AHAABHAIPUR00:3300:341:0012063
54JMPJAMALPUR JN00:5701:0710:0012283
55BUPBARIARPUR01:1901:201:0012393
56SGGSULTANGANJ01:4101:421:0012573
57BGPBHAGALPUR02:0702:1710:0012813
58SBOSABAUR02:2702:281:0012893
59CLGKAHALGAON02:5402:551:0013113
60PPTPIRPAINTI03:2303:241:0013313
61SBGSAHIBGANJ JN04:0604:115:0013553
62TPHTINPAHAR JN04:4204:431:0013933
63BHWBARHARWA JN05:2005:244:0014093
64NFKNEW FARAKKA JN05:4405:495:0014243
65MLDTMALDA TOWN07:05Destination14583
Popular Station Combinations
65 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12-10-2019
Press Release : REGULATION OF FARAKKA EXPRESS FOR YARD REMODELLING & ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORKS IN NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY SYSTEM

                                

REGULATION OF FARAKKA EXPRESS FOR YARD REMODELLING & ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORKS IN NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY SYSTEM

Kolkata, 11 October, 2019:-

Due to yard remodeling and Electronic Interlocking works at Tundla station of North Central Railway’s Allahbad Division, the following train running arrangements have been made:

Short Termination/Short Origination:

·13413 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) will short terminate/short originate at Kanpur o­n 12.10, 14.10 & 17.10.2019.

·13414 Delhi-Malda Town Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) will short terminate/short originate at Kanpur o­n 14.10, 16.10 & 19.10.2019.

·13483 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Express (via Faizabad) will short terminate/short originate at Kanpur o­n 13.10, 15.10, 16.10 and 18.10.2019.

·13484 Delhi-Malda Town Farakka Express (via Faizabad) will short terminate/short originate at Kanpur o­n 15.10, 17.10, 18.10 and 20.10.2019.    






2
09-09-2019
For the purpose of non-interlocking work at Tundla Junction, cancellation / partial cancellation / route and time change / regulation of trains

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक11/पीआर/2019/प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 31.08.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा अवगत कराया जाता है कि, उत्तर मध्य रेलवे के अतिव्यस्त गाज़ियाबाद-कानपुर खंड के महत्वपूर्ण टूंडला जंक्शन पर आधारभूत संरचना के सुदृढ़ीकरण के उद्देश्य से इस स्टेशन यार्ड की रीमॉडलिंग एवं पुरानी इंटर्लॉकिंग के स्थान पर इलेक्ट्रानिक इंटर्लॉकिंग की स्थापना के उद्देश्य से नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य किया जाना है। इस कर्य के पूरा होने से खंड में ट्रेनों का संचालन तो बेहतर होगा ही साथ ही संरक्षा में भी व्यापक सुधार होगा । इस कार्य को 127 दिनों में पूरा करने के लिए विस्तृत योजना बना कर किया जा रहा है। इस अवधि में विभिन्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण/ आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ मार्ग एवं समय परिवर्तन/रेगुलेशन किया जाएगा।

गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण निम्नवत है :-

क्र सं

गाड़ी सं

कहां से –कहां तक

फ्रीक्वेंसी

यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि

1

12179

आगरा फोर्ट -लखनऊ जं

दैनिक

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

2

12180

लखनऊ जं -आगरा फोर्ट

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

3

18631

रांची -अजमेर

साप्ताहिक

12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=6 फेरा

4

18632

अजमेर -रांची

14.09.19, 21.09.19, 28.09.19, 05.10.19, 12.10.19, 19.10.19=6 फेरा

5

12395

राजेंद्र नगर पटना -अजमेर

साप्ताहिक

11.09.19, 18.09.19, 25.09.19, 02.10.19, 09.10.19, 16.10.19=6 फेरा

6

12396

अजमेर -राजेंद्र नगर पटना

12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=6 फेरा

7

15269

मुज़फ्फरपुर -अहमदाबाद

साप्ताहिक

05.09.19, 12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=7 फेरा

8

15270

अहमदाबाद-मुज़फ्फरपुर

08.09.19, 15.09.19, 22.09.19, 29.09.19, 06.10.19, 13.10.19, 20.10.19=7 फेरा

9

12419

लखनऊ -नई दिल्ली

दैनिक

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

10

12420

नई दिल्ली -लखनऊ

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

11

14218

चंडीगढ़ प्रयाग घाट

दैनिक

30.09.19 to 09.10.19=10 दिन

12

14217

प्रयाग घाट -चंडीगढ़

01.10.19 to 10.10.19=10 दिन

13

13413

मालदा टाउन -दिल्ली

दैनिक

28.09.19, 30.09.19, 03.10.19, 05.10.19, 07.10.19=5 फेरा

14

13483

मालदा टाउन -दिल्ली

29.09.19, 01.10.19, 02.10.19, 04.10.19, 06.10.19, 08.10.19, 09.10.19= 7 फेरा

15

13414

दिल्ली -मालदा टाउन

30.09.19, 02.10.19, 05.10.19, 07.10.19, 09.10.19= 5 फेरा

16

13484

दिल्ली -मालदा टाउन

01.10.19, 03.10.19, 04.10.19, 06.10.19, 08.10.19, 10.10.19, 11.10.19= 7 फेरा

17

14006

आनंद विहार टर्मिनस -सीतामढ़ी

दैनिक

28.09.19 to 09.10.19=12 फेरा

18

14005

सीतामढ़ी -आनंद विहार टर्मिनस

30.09.19 to 11.10.19=12 फेरा

19

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit