For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HATHRAS JN

STATION INFO

Address: Hathras Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh 204102, India

Station Code: HRS)HATHRAS J

Station Name: HRS)HATHRAS JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 43

Train Frequency Weekly: 237

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14218UNCHAHAR EXP00:1000:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS00:2800:335M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS00:2800:335TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14217UNCHAHAR EXP00:4600:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS01:2801:302M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS01:2801:302TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14163SANGAM EXPRESS02:1902:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54466BE FBD PASS03:5203:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54464RKSH BKI PASS03:5203:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54462BE BKI PASS03:5203:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64581HRF DLI MEMU06:1106:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64583TDL DLI MEMU07:0807:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12876NEELACHAL EXP08:4508:472TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP09:2709:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL09:5509:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54191HRF HRS PASS10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64165TDL ALJN MEMU10:3310:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12419GOMTI EXP11:5711:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64154ALJN TDL MEMU13:0213:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64167PWL ALJN EMU13:2613:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12420GOMTI EXPRESS15:1515:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64168ALJN PWL EMU15:4715:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54192HRF HRS PASS16:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64584DLI TDL MEMU16:5316:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL16:5316:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS17:1917:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP17:2117:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS18:2118:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15483MAHANANDA EXP18:2818:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP18:5418:562TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64582DLI HRF MEMU21:2221:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64585HRF HRS MEMU22:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54461BKI BE PASS22:5022:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54463BKI RKSH PASS22:5022:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54465FBD BE PASS22:5022:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14114LINK EXPRESS23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14164SANGAM EXP23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS23:5123:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54194HRS HRF PASSSrc15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54193HRS HRF PASSSrc08:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64586HRS HRF MEMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
15-09-2022
Capacity Building Workshop for Station Managers of the Prayagraj division organised at DRM office

Capacity Building Workshop for Station Managers of the Prayagraj division organised at DRM office

SS/Prayagaraj, SS/Subedarganj, SS/Naini and SS/PrayagarajChheoki also participated in workshop

In o­ne of the unique initiatives of its kind Prayagraj Division of NCR organised a capacity building workshop for Station Managers of the divisiontoday.

 

The workshop, conducted at the conference hall of the DRM office was aimed to groom the leadership and coordinating skills of the station managers. It was designed as a full day orientation programme consisting of 4 sessions o­n different themes. The four themes chosen were,Station Superintendent as in charge of the station, Station Superintendent as trainer of the staff, Station Superintendent as raider during surprise inspection, Station Superintendent as a leader during abnormalities and unusual occurrences

 

The sessions were taken by the senior and experienced officers of NCR. Station Superintendents of Mirzapur, Vindhyachal, PrayagrajChheoki, Naini, Subedarganj, Fatehpur, Kanpur, Kanpur Anwarganj, Pankidham, Etawah, Shikohabad, Mainpuri, Firozabad, Tundla, Aligarh Jn, Hathras, Harduaganj, Khurja, Dadri, Manikpur, Bevaraparticipated in the workshops. All the sessions were highly interactive and participative and focus was to update the knowledge base as well as developing the soft skills of the Station Superintendent.

 

DRM PrayagrajShriMohit Chandra said that with the changing times, the role of Station Superintendent has become more important and they owe a big responsibility of being the face of railways at the cutting edge as well as they are among the first o­nes to respond to any unusual occurrence in train operations.

 





2
30-08-2022
रे0सु0ब0/उ0म0रे0 द्वारा किये गये कुछ सराहनीय प्रयासों का विवरण

Railway Protection Force (RPF), North Central Railway always plays a significant role in providing full scale security to the rail users ranging from rescuing teenaged boys & girls, recovering narcotics and left behind luggage. They have also rendered commendable services to extend assistance to the users besides their task of ensuring security to the passengers, some of the recent incidents where RPF/NCR made its commendable effort are detailed as under-

01.    Rail Suraksha-01 case

Under Operation “Rail Suraksha” o­n 28.08.22, RPF/Prayagraj Chheoki has arrested 01 person and recovered 08 Iron Bricks worth Rs. 8,800 near Prayagraj Chheoki gate. The stolen properties were carried in an E-Rickshaw. Case has been registered vide Cr. No.07/2022 u/s 3RP(UP) Act against him.

02.  Operation Nanhe Farishte- 04 cases

(a) Under Operation “Nanhe Farishte” o­n 27.08.22, RPF/Dholpur rescued 01 girl aged 12 years from Dholpur railway station. The rescued girl was handed over to the child line for further proceedings.


(b) Under Operation “Nanhe Farishte” o­n 27.08.22, RPF/Virangana Lakshmibai rescued 03 children from Tn no 01811 at Virangana Lakshmibai railway station. The rescued children were handed over to the child line for further proceedings.

(c) Under Operation “Nanhe Farishte” o­n 28.08.22, RPF/Mahoba rescued 02 boys aged 12 & 09 years from PF no. 01  of Mahoba railway station. They ran away from home. The rescued boys were handed over to the child line for further proceedings.

(d) Under Operation “Nanhe Farishte” o­n 28.08.22, RPF/Achhnera rescued 01 girl aged 15 years from Kherli railway station. She ran away from home in anger. The rescued girl was handed over to the child line for further proceedings.

03. Operation Amanat- 02 cases


(a) Under Operation “Amanat” o­n 26.08.22, RPF/Escort Party TN no. 12404 retrieved 01 left pithu bag of a foreigner from coach no. H/1, D/Cabin of  TN no. 22308. o­n 27.08.22 the same was handed over to its owner after proper verification at RPF/Post/Agra Cantt.

(b) Under Operation “Amanat” o­n 27.08.22, RPF/Phaphund retrieved 01 left bag from TN no. 12420 at Phaphund railway station. The same was handed over to its owner after proper verification.

04. Operation Narcos – 01 case

Under Operation “Narcos” o­n 28.08.2022 RPF/Virangana Lakshmibai, DW & GRP/Jhansi have arrested 06 persons with 29.90 kgs of Ganja of estimated value Rs 2,90,900/- from PF no. 4/5 of Virangana Lakshmibai railway station. Case has been registered  vide Cr No. 512/22, 513/22, 514/22, 515/22, 516/22 & 517/22  u/s 08/20  NDPS Act by GRP/Jhansi.

05. Mission AAHAT- 01 case

Under Operation “AAHAT” o­n 28.08.22 RPF/Mauranipur & GRP/Mauranipur have arrested o­ne person kidnaping a minor girl from PF no 01 of  Mauranipur railway station. Case has been registered vide Cr.no.20/22 u/s 363 IPC by GRP/Mahoba. 

06. Operation SEWA-02 cases

(a) Under Operation “SEWA” o­n 27.08.22, RPF/Kosi Kalan rescued an injured man who got injured by Parcel SPL Tn no. 00761 at Km no. 1440/12-10 in between Kosi Kalan-Hodal railway station and sent to the Jindal Clinic/Kosi Kalan for treatment. 

(b) Under Operation “SEWA” o­n 28.08.22, RPF/Hathras assisted an ill woman to go to District Hospital/Hathras for treatment. 

07.   Operation Dignity- 01 case


Under Operation “Dignity” o­n 27.08.2022, RPF/Agra Cantt helped a woman aged 23 years, who was separated from her husband at Mathura railway station. She was sent to Agra cantt railway station where her husband was waiting for her.


08. Operation SAMAY PALAN

On 27.08.2022 and 28.08.2022 total 30 persons have been arrested under U/S 141  Railway Act. They stopped the train without sufficient and reasonable cause.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search