For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12420 GOMTI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12420-GOMTI EXPRESS
New delhi to Lucknow nr | Distance-513Kms | Travel Time 9:05Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
17551050X575XX160X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NDLSNEW DELHISourcee12:2501
2GZBGHAZIABAD13:0013:022:00261
3KRJKHURJA JN13:5313:552:00891
4ALJNALIGARH JN14:5014:522:001321
5HRSHATHRAS JN15:1515:172:001621
6TDLTUNDLA JN16:0516:072:002101
7FZDFIROZABAD16:2516:272:002261
8SKBSHIKOHABAD JN16:4416:462:002461
9ETWETAWAH17:2717:292:003021
10PHDPHAPHUND18:0718:081:003581
11JJKJHINJHAK18:2518:261:003781
12RURARURA18:4318:441:003971
13PNKDPANKI DHAM19:2019:211:004301
14CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:5019:555:004401
15ONUNNAO JN20:2220:242:004571
16LKOLUCKNOW NR21:30Destination5131
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
30-08-2022
रे0सु0ब0/उ0म0रे0 द्वारा किये गये कुछ सराहनीय प्रयासों का विवरण

Railway Protection Force (RPF), North Central Railway always plays a significant role in providing full scale security to the rail users ranging from rescuing teenaged boys & girls, recovering narcotics and left behind luggage. They have also rendered commendable services to extend assistance to the users besides their task of ensuring security to the passengers, some of the recent incidents where RPF/NCR made its commendable effort are detailed as under-

01.    Rail Suraksha-01 case

Under Operation “Rail Suraksha” o­n 28.08.22, RPF/Prayagraj Chheoki has arrested 01 person and recovered 08 Iron Bricks worth Rs. 8,800 near Prayagraj Chheoki gate. The stolen properties were carried in an E-Rickshaw. Case has been registered vide Cr. No.07/2022 u/s 3RP(UP) Act against him.

02.  Operation Nanhe Farishte- 04 cases

(a) Under Operation “Nanhe Farishte” o­n 27.08.22, RPF/Dholpur rescued 01 girl aged 12 years from Dholpur railway station. The rescued girl was handed over to the child line for further proceedings.


(b) Under Operation “Nanhe Farishte” o­n 27.08.22, RPF/Virangana Lakshmibai rescued 03 children from Tn no 01811 at Virangana Lakshmibai railway station. The rescued children were handed over to the child line for further proceedings.

(c) Under Operation “Nanhe Farishte” o­n 28.08.22, RPF/Mahoba rescued 02 boys aged 12 & 09 years from PF no. 01  of Mahoba railway station. They ran away from home. The rescued boys were handed over to the child line for further proceedings.

(d) Under Operation “Nanhe Farishte” o­n 28.08.22, RPF/Achhnera rescued 01 girl aged 15 years from Kherli railway station. She ran away from home in anger. The rescued girl was handed over to the child line for further proceedings.

03. Operation Amanat- 02 cases


(a) Under Operation “Amanat” o­n 26.08.22, RPF/Escort Party TN no. 12404 retrieved 01 left pithu bag of a foreigner from coach no. H/1, D/Cabin of  TN no. 22308. o­n 27.08.22 the same was handed over to its owner after proper verification at RPF/Post/Agra Cantt.

(b) Under Operation “Amanat” o­n 27.08.22, RPF/Phaphund retrieved 01 left bag from TN no. 12420 at Phaphund railway station. The same was handed over to its owner after proper verification.

04. Operation Narcos – 01 case

Under Operation “Narcos” o­n 28.08.2022 RPF/Virangana Lakshmibai, DW & GRP/Jhansi have arrested 06 persons with 29.90 kgs of Ganja of estimated value Rs 2,90,900/- from PF no. 4/5 of Virangana Lakshmibai railway station. Case has been registered  vide Cr No. 512/22, 513/22, 514/22, 515/22, 516/22 & 517/22  u/s 08/20  NDPS Act by GRP/Jhansi.

05. Mission AAHAT- 01 case

Under Operation “AAHAT” o­n 28.08.22 RPF/Mauranipur & GRP/Mauranipur have arrested o­ne person kidnaping a minor girl from PF no 01 of  Mauranipur railway station. Case has been registered vide Cr.no.20/22 u/s 363 IPC by GRP/Mahoba. 

06. Operation SEWA-02 cases

(a) Under Operation “SEWA” o­n 27.08.22, RPF/Kosi Kalan rescued an injured man who got injured by Parcel SPL Tn no. 00761 at Km no. 1440/12-10 in between Kosi Kalan-Hodal railway station and sent to the Jindal Clinic/Kosi Kalan for treatment. 

(b) Under Operation “SEWA” o­n 28.08.22, RPF/Hathras assisted an ill woman to go to District Hospital/Hathras for treatment. 

07.   Operation Dignity- 01 case


Under Operation “Dignity” o­n 27.08.2022, RPF/Agra Cantt helped a woman aged 23 years, who was separated from her husband at Mathura railway station. She was sent to Agra cantt railway station where her husband was waiting for her.


08. Operation SAMAY PALAN

On 27.08.2022 and 28.08.2022 total 30 persons have been arrested under U/S 141  Railway Act. They stopped the train without sufficient and reasonable cause.





2
25-06-2022
गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण, मार्ग परिवर्तन, रीशेड्यूलिंग तथा रेग्युलेशन करने का निर्णय

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्व साधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि प्रयागराज मण्डल के गाजियाबाद-टूंडला खंड के खुर्जा एवं सिकंदरपुर स्टेशन के मध्य डीएफसीसीआईएल के रेलवे फ्लाईओवर के निर्माण कार्य हेतु गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण, मार्ग परिवर्तन, रीशेड्यूलिंग तथा रेग्युलेशन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है- 

1. गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से- स्टेशन तक

आवृति

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी निरस्तीकरण की तिथी

फेरे

रिमार्क 

1

04937

गाजियाबाद - टूंडला

दैनिक





02.07.22

01

उत्तर रेलवे मे हो रहे ब्लॉक कार्य हेतु निरस्त 

2

04936

टूंडला-गाजियाबाद

दैनिक

01

3

04417

हाथरस किला- दिल्ली

दैनिक

01

4

04418

दिल्ली-हाथरस किला

दैनिक

01

5

04415

अलीगढ़-नई दिल्ली

दैनिक

01

6

04414

नई दिल्ली-अलीगढ़

दैनिक

01

7

04183

टूंडला- दिल्ली

दैनिक

01

8

04184

दिल्ली- टूंडला

दैनिक

01

9

12419

लखनऊ-नई दिल्ली

दैनिक

02.07.22, 04.07.22, 06.07.22, 07.07.22, 10.07.22, 13.07.22

06

यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि 02.07.22 को उत्तर रेलवे मे हो रहे ब्लॉक कार्य हेतु निरस्त

10

12420

नई दिल्ली-लखनऊ

दैनिक

06

11

12873

हटिया -आनंद विहार (ट.)

सप्ताह मे 03 दिन

05.07.22, 12.07.22

02

-

12

12874

आनंद विहार (ट.)-हटिया

सप्ताह मे 03 दिन

06.07.22, 13.07.22

02

-


2. मार्ग परिवर्तन-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

मार्ग परिवर्तन वाया

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशनसे प्रभावी मार्ग परिवर्तन क तिथि

फेरे

रिमार्क

1

12274 नई दिल्ली -हावड़ा

नई दिल्ली-पलवल-आगरा कैंट -भंडई -इटावा

02.07.22

01





उत्तर रेलवे मे हो रहे ब्लॉक कार्य हेतु मार्ग परिवर्तन

2

12398 नई दिल्ली -गया

नई दिल्ली-पलवल-आगरा कैंट -भंडई -इटावा

02.07.22

01

3

12566 नई दिल्ली –दरभंगा

गाजियाबाद-मुरादाबाद-लखनऊ -बाराबंकी

02.07.22

01

4

12368 आनंद विहार (ट.)-भागलपुर

गाजियाबाद-मुरादाबाद-लखनऊ-पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.

02.07.22

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit