For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14217 UNCHAHAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14217-UNCHAHAR EXP
Prayag ghat to Chandigarh | Distance-909Kms | Travel Time 20:05Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X14551005XX375XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PYGPRAYAG GHATSource13:3001
2PRGPRAYAG13:5013:522:0031
3PFMPHAPHAMAU JN14:0514:061:0091
4RMCRAM CHAURA ROAD14:3314:341:00301
5LGOLALGOPALGANJ14:4214:431:00371
6KHNMKUNDA HARNAMGNJ14:5815:002:00521
7GRMRGARHI MANIKPUR15:1815:191:00641
8PQNPWN KLAKNDER RD15:3015:311:00711
9UCRUNCHAHAR JN15:4615:504:00821
10JPDJALALPUR DHAI16:1616:171:001001
11DMWDALMAU JN16:3316:352:001131
12LLJLALGANJ16:5416:562:001261
13RRSRAGHURAJ SINGH17:1517:172:001401
14TQATAKIA17:3817:391:001511
15BQPBIGHAPUR17:5317:552:001611
16ONUNNAO JN18:5819:035:001941
17CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:3520:0530:002111
18RURARURA20:4720:481:002541
19JJKJHINJHAK21:0521:061:002731
20KNSKANCHAUSI21:1821:191:002841
21PHDPHAPHUND21:3021:311:002931
22BNTBHARTHANA21:5821:591:003291
23ETWETAWAH22:1722:225:003491
24JGRJASWANTNAGAR22:3622:371:003651
25SKBSHIKOHABAD JN23:0523:105:004051
26FZDFIROZABAD23:2723:292:004251
27TDLTUNDLA JN00:0200:075:004412
28HRSHATHRAS JN00:4600:482:004892
29ALJNALIGARH JN01:1101:165:005192
30KRJKHURJA JN01:4601:482:005622
31GZBGHAZIABAD03:2203:242:006252
32SBBSAHIBABAD03:3203:342:006322
33DLIDELHI04:1004:2515:006452
34NURNARELA04:5504:572:006712
35SNPSONIPAT JN05:1005:122:006882
36GNUGANAUR05:2505:272:007042
37SMKSAMALKHA05:3805:402:007162
38PNPPANIPAT JN06:1106:132:007332
39KUNKARNAL06:4306:452:007672
40KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN07:3007:322:008002
41SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA07:5507:572:008222
42UMBAMBALA CANT JN08:3708:458:008422
43CDGCHANDIGARH09:35Destination9092
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
16-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS DURING DUSSEHARA / DEEPAWALI FESTIVAL



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity during Puja / Deepawali Festival-2019 , Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

12015/12016 New Delhi-Daurai-New Delhi Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Daurai.

 

2

12029/12030

New Delhi-Amritsar- New Delhi Swarna ShatabdiExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 30.10.2019 from New Delhi and Amritsar.

 

3

12040/12039

New Delhi-Kathgodam -New Delhi Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Kathgodam

 

4

12046/12045

Chandigarh-New Delhi- Chandigarh Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Chandigarh.

 

5

12231/12232

Lucknow-Chandigarh- LucknowExpress

One A.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Lucknow and From 04.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 from Chandigarh

 

6

14218/14217Chandigarh - Prayag ChandigarhUnchahar Express train

One A.C. three tier

From 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Chandigarh and from 03.10.2019 to 02.11.2019 from Prayag

 

7

12265/12266 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Jammu Tawi- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express

One sleeper car

From 01.10.2019 to 29.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and from 02.10.2019 to 03.10.2019 from Jammu Tawi

 

8

12284/12283 Hazrat Nizammuddin - Ernakulam -Hazrat Nizammuddin Duronto Express

OneA.C. three tier&

Twosleeper car

 

From 05.10.2019 to 26.10.2019 from Hazrat Nizammuddin - and from 08.10.2019 to 29.10.2019 from Ernakulam

9

12424/12423 New Delhi – Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and from 03.10.2019 to 02.11.2019 from Dibrugarh Town

10

12425/12426 New Delhi – Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and from 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Jammu Tawi

11

12448/12447

Hazrat Nizammuddin - Manikpur -Hazrat Nizammuddin U.P.Sampark Kranti Express

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Hazrat Nizammuddin and from 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Manikpur

12

12455/12456

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner- Delhi Sarai RohillaExpress

Onesleeper car

 

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 fromDelhi Sarai Rohilla and from 04.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 from Bikaner

13

14205/14206

Faizabad-Delhi Jn. - Faizabad- Express

Onesleeper car

 

From01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019from Faizabad and from 04.10.2019to 03.11.2019 from Delhi Jn.

14

14208/14207

Delhi Jn. Pratapgarh-Delhi Jn. Padmavat Express

Onesleeper car

 

From02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019from Delhi Jn.and from 03.10.2019to 02.11.2019 fromPratapgarh

15

14314/14313

Bareilly –Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express

OneA.C. three tier

From05.10.2019 to 26.10.2019from Bareilly and from 07.10.2019to 28.10.2019 fromLokmanya Tilak Terminus

16

14320/14319 <

2
09-09-2019
For the purpose of non-interlocking work at Tundla Junction, cancellation / partial cancellation / route and time change / regulation of trains

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक11/पीआर/2019/प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 31.08.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा अवगत कराया जाता है कि, उत्तर मध्य रेलवे के अतिव्यस्त गाज़ियाबाद-कानपुर खंड के महत्वपूर्ण टूंडला जंक्शन पर आधारभूत संरचना के सुदृढ़ीकरण के उद्देश्य से इस स्टेशन यार्ड की रीमॉडलिंग एवं पुरानी इंटर्लॉकिंग के स्थान पर इलेक्ट्रानिक इंटर्लॉकिंग की स्थापना के उद्देश्य से नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य किया जाना है। इस कर्य के पूरा होने से खंड में ट्रेनों का संचालन तो बेहतर होगा ही साथ ही संरक्षा में भी व्यापक सुधार होगा । इस कार्य को 127 दिनों में पूरा करने के लिए विस्तृत योजना बना कर किया जा रहा है। इस अवधि में विभिन्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण/ आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ मार्ग एवं समय परिवर्तन/रेगुलेशन किया जाएगा।

गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण निम्नवत है :-

क्र सं

गाड़ी सं

कहां से –कहां तक

फ्रीक्वेंसी

यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि

1

12179

आगरा फोर्ट -लखनऊ जं

दैनिक

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

2

12180

लखनऊ जं -आगरा फोर्ट

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

3

18631

रांची -अजमेर

साप्ताहिक

12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=6 फेरा

4

18632

अजमेर -रांची

14.09.19, 21.09.19, 28.09.19, 05.10.19, 12.10.19, 19.10.19=6 फेरा

5

12395

राजेंद्र नगर पटना -अजमेर

साप्ताहिक

11.09.19, 18.09.19, 25.09.19, 02.10.19, 09.10.19, 16.10.19=6 फेरा

6

12396

अजमेर -राजेंद्र नगर पटना

12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=6 फेरा

7

15269

मुज़फ्फरपुर -अहमदाबाद

साप्ताहिक

05.09.19, 12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=7 फेरा

8

15270

अहमदाबाद-मुज़फ्फरपुर

08.09.19, 15.09.19, 22.09.19, 29.09.19, 06.10.19, 13.10.19, 20.10.19=7 फेरा

9

12419

लखनऊ -नई दिल्ली

दैनिक

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

10

12420

नई दिल्ली -लखनऊ

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

11

14218

चंडीगढ़ प्रयाग घाट

दैनिक

30.09.19 to 09.10.19=10 दिन

12

14217

प्रयाग घाट -चंडीगढ़

01.10.19 to 10.10.19=10 दिन

13

13413

मालदा टाउन -दिल्ली

दैनिक

28.09.19, 30.09.19, 03.10.19, 05.10.19, 07.10.19=5 फेरा

14

13483

मालदा टाउन -दिल्ली

29.09.19, 01.10.19, 02.10.19, 04.10.19, 06.10.19, 08.10.19, 09.10.19= 7 फेरा

15

13414

दिल्ली -मालदा टाउन

30.09.19, 02.10.19, 05.10.19, 07.10.19, 09.10.19= 5 फेरा

16

13484

दिल्ली -मालदा टाउन

01.10.19, 03.10.19, 04.10.19, 06.10.19, 08.10.19, 10.10.19, 11.10.19= 7 फेरा

17

14006

आनंद विहार टर्मिनस -सीतामढ़ी

दैनिक

28.09.19 to 09.10.19=12 फेरा

18

14005

सीतामढ़ी -आनंद विहार टर्मिनस

30.09.19 to 11.10.19=12 फेरा

19

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit