For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14217 UNCHAHAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14217-UNCHAHAR EXP
Prayag ghat to Chandigarh | Distance-909Kms | Travel Time 20:05Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X14551005XX375XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PYGPRAYAG GHATSource13:3001
2PRGPRAYAG13:5013:522:0031
3PFMPHAPHAMAU JN14:0514:061:0091
4RMCRAM CHAURA ROAD14:3314:341:00301
5LGOLALGOPALGANJ14:4214:431:00371
6KHNMKUNDA HARNAMGNJ14:5815:002:00521
7GRMRGARHI MANIKPUR15:1815:191:00641
8PQNPWN KLAKNDER RD15:3015:311:00711
9UCRUNCHAHAR JN15:4615:504:00821
10JPDJALALPUR DHAI16:1616:171:001001
11DMWDALMAU JN16:3316:352:001131
12LLJLALGANJ16:5416:562:001261
13RRSRAGHURAJ SINGH17:1517:172:001401
14TQATAKIA17:3817:391:001511
15BQPBIGHAPUR17:5317:552:001611
16ONUNNAO JN18:5819:035:001941
17CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:3520:0530:002111
18RURARURA20:4720:481:002541
19JJKJHINJHAK21:0521:061:002731
20KNSKANCHAUSI21:1821:191:002841
21PHDPHAPHUND21:3021:311:002931
22BNTBHARTHANA21:5821:591:003291
23ETWETAWAH22:1722:225:003491
24JGRJASWANTNAGAR22:3622:371:003651
25SKBSHIKOHABAD JN23:0523:105:004051
26FZDFIROZABAD23:2723:292:004251
27TDLTUNDLA JN00:0200:075:004412
28HRSHATHRAS JN00:4600:482:004892
29ALJNALIGARH JN01:1101:165:005192
30KRJKHURJA JN01:4601:482:005622
31GZBGHAZIABAD03:2203:242:006252
32SBBSAHIBABAD03:3203:342:006322
33DLIDELHI04:1004:2515:006452
34NURNARELA04:5504:572:006712
35SNPSONIPAT JN05:1005:122:006882
36GNUGANAUR05:2505:272:007042
37SMKSAMALKHA05:3805:402:007162
38PNPPANIPAT JN06:1106:132:007332
39KUNKARNAL06:4306:452:007672
40KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN07:3007:322:008002
41SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA07:5507:572:008222
42UMBAMBALA CANT JN08:3708:458:008422
43CDGCHANDIGARH09:35Destination9092
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
11-11-2019
Full cancellation, reduction in frequency, partial cancellation and diversion of Mail/Express trains during foggy season 2019-20

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/11/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 08.11.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि आगामी कोहरे के मौसम 2019-20 के दृष्टिगत दिनांक 16.12.2019 से 31.01.2020 तक मेल/एक्सप्रेस गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण, आंशिक निरस्तीकरण, आवृति मे कमी तथा मार्ग परिवर्तन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

(1)मेल/एक्सप्रेस गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी संख्या/नाम

आवृति

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि से-तक

1

11106 झाँसी-कोलकाता प्रथम स्वतन्त्रता सेनानी एक्सप्रेस

साप्ताहिक

20.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

2

11105 कोलकाता- झाँसी प्रथम स्वतन्त्रता सेनानी एक्सप्रेस

22.12.19 से 02.02.20 तक

3

12179 लखनऊ जं.-आगरा फोर्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

4

12180 आगरा फोर्ट-लखनऊ जं. इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

5

22441 चित्रकूट धामकानपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

6

22442 कानपुर-चित्रकूट धाम इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

7

13345/23345 वाराणसी-सिंगरौली/शक्तिनगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

8

13346/23346 सिंगरौली/शक्तिनगर- वाराणसी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

9

12873 हटिया-आनंद विहार झारखंड एक्सप्रेस

सप्ताह में तीन दिन

16.12.19 से 30.01.20 तक

10

12874 आनंद विहार- हटिया झारखंड एक्सप्रेस

17.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

11

22857 संतरागाची-आनंद विहार एक्सप्रेस

साप्ताहिक

16.12.19 से 27.01.20 तक

12

22858 आनंद विहार- संतरागाची सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

17.12.19 से 28.01.20 तक

13

14221 फ़ैज़ाबाद-कानपुर अनवरगंज एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

14

14222 कानपुर अनवरगंज-फ़ैज़ाबाद एक्सप्रेस

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

15

14218 चंडीगढ़-प्रयाग घाट ऊंचाहार एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

16

14217 प्रयाग घाट- चंडीगढ़ ऊंचाहार एक्सप्रेस

17.12.19 से 01.02.20 तक

17

14006 आनंद विहार-सीतामढ़ी लिच्छ्वी एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

18

14005 सीतामढ़ी-आनंद विहार लिच्छ्वी एक्सप्रेस

17.12.19 से 01.02.20 तक

(2)मेल/एक्सप्रेस गाड़ियोंकी आवृति मे कमी-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी संख्या/नाम

आवृति

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने के दिन

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि

1

11124 ग्वालियर-बरौनी मेल

दैनिक

सोमवार एवं गुरुवार

दिसम्बर 19- 16,19,23,26,30

जनवरी 20-02,06,09,13,16,20,23,27,30

2

11123बरौनी-ग्वालियर मेल

मंगलवार एवं शुक्रवार

दिसम्बर 19- 17,20,24,27,31

जनवरी 20-03,07,10,14,17,21,24,28,31

2
16-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS DURING DUSSEHARA / DEEPAWALI FESTIVAL



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity during Puja / Deepawali Festival-2019 , Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

12015/12016 New Delhi-Daurai-New Delhi Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Daurai.

 

2

12029/12030

New Delhi-Amritsar- New Delhi Swarna ShatabdiExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 30.10.2019 from New Delhi and Amritsar.

 

3

12040/12039

New Delhi-Kathgodam -New Delhi Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Kathgodam

 

4

12046/12045

Chandigarh-New Delhi- Chandigarh Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Chandigarh.

 

5

12231/12232

Lucknow-Chandigarh- LucknowExpress

One A.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Lucknow and From 04.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 from Chandigarh

 

6

14218/14217Chandigarh - Prayag ChandigarhUnchahar Express train

One A.C. three tier

From 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Chandigarh and from 03.10.2019 to 02.11.2019 from Prayag

 

7

12265/12266 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Jammu Tawi- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express

One sleeper car

From 01.10.2019 to 29.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and from 02.10.2019 to 03.10.2019 from Jammu Tawi

 

8

12284/12283 Hazrat Nizammuddin - Ernakulam -Hazrat Nizammuddin Duronto Express

OneA.C. three tier&

Twosleeper car

 

From 05.10.2019 to 26.10.2019 from Hazrat Nizammuddin - and from 08.10.2019 to 29.10.2019 from Ernakulam

9

12424/12423 New Delhi – Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and from 03.10.2019 to 02.11.2019 from Dibrugarh Town

10

12425/12426 New Delhi – Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and from 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Jammu Tawi

11

12448/12447

Hazrat Nizammuddin - Manikpur -Hazrat Nizammuddin U.P.Sampark Kranti Express

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Hazrat Nizammuddin and from 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Manikpur

12

12455/12456

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner- Delhi Sarai RohillaExpress

Onesleeper car

 

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 fromDelhi Sarai Rohilla and from 04.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 from Bikaner

13

14205/14206

Faizabad-Delhi Jn. - Faizabad- Express

Onesleeper car

 

From01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019from Faizabad and from 04.10.2019to 03.11.2019 from Delhi Jn.

14

14208/14207

Delhi Jn. Pratapgarh-Delhi Jn. Padmavat Express

Onesleeper car

 

From02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019from Delhi Jn.and from 03.10.2019to 02.11.2019 fromPratapgarh

15

14314/14313

Bareilly –Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express

OneA.C. three tier

From05.10.2019 to 26.10.2019from Bareilly and from 07.10.2019to 28.10.2019 fromLokmanya Tilak Terminus

16

14320/14319 <

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit