For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

UNCHAHAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Unchahar Railway Station, Unchahar, Uttar Pradesh 229406, India

Station Code: UCR)UNCHAHAR J

Station Name: UCR)UNCHAHAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54377PRG BE PASS02:5502:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54153RBL CNB PASS03:4403:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24369TRIBENI EXPRESS04:5004:511M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14369TRIBENI EXPRESS04:5004:511TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS04:5004:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54102CNB PRG PASS06:3606:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14215GANGA GOMTI EXP07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXP07:4207:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
14512NAUCHANDI EXP07:4207:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14218UNCHAHAR EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54226RBL UCR PASS09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14210LKO PYG INTRCTY09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14102CNB PRG EXP12:2312:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14217UNCHAHAR EXP15:4615:504M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54228RBL UCR PASS16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14209PYG LKO INTRCTY16:5116:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14101PRG CNB EXP17:5217:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24370TRIVENI EXP18:3718:392TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14370TRIVENI EXP18:3718:392M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
54101PRG CNB PASS18:4618:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14511NAUCHANDI EXP19:2019:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14216GANGA GOMTI EXP20:3420:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54154CNB RBL PASS20:5021:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54378BE PRG PASS22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54225UCR RBL PASSSrc09:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54227UCR RBL PASSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 41724-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 417, DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 417  Dt. 24.02.2020

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.   Due to Pre-Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking work at Kiul Junction over   Danapur Division.

1.Train No. 12253 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur Anga Express commencing journey from Yesventpur from 26.02.2020 to 02.04.2020 will be diverted to run via Bardhaman, Rajbandh & Sahibganj.

2.Train No. 12254 Bhagalpur –Yesvantpur Anga Express commencing journey from Bhagalpur from 26.02.2020 to 02.04.2020 will be diverted to run via Sahibganj, Rajbandh & Bardhaman.

II.   Due to Pre Non Interlocking & Non Interlocking work in connection with doubling work at Amethi, Talakhajuri & gauriganj stations in single stretch of 13.37 kms section o­n Lucknow – Pratapgarh – Varanasi Section of Lucknow Division.

1.Train No. 22683 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.02.2020 & 02.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Phaphamau, Unchahar & Raebareli. 


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
14-11-2019
Temporary Stoppage of Trains at Bhodwal Majri Station

 

                                                         

It is notified for the information of general public that for the convenience of Rail Passengers , 3 minutes temporary stoppage will be providedat Bhodwal Majri station to the following trains from 14.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 as under :

 

 

S.No.

Train No. andName

Arrival

Departure

1

12450

Chandigarh-Madgaon Goa Samprak Kranti Express

04.35 a.m.

04.38 a.m.

2

12446

Srimata Vaishno Devi Katra-New Delhi Uttar Samprak Kranti Express

05.15 a.m.

05.18 a.m.

3

12312

Kalka-Howrah Kalka Mail

04.11 a.m.

04.14 a.m.

4

12414

Jammutawi-Ajmer Express

02.34 a.m.

02.37 a.m.

5

14034

Srimata Vaishno Devi Katra-DelhiJn. Jammu Mail

03.57 a.m.

04.00 a.m.

6

14012

Hoshiarpur-DelhiExpress

04.45 a.m.

04.48 a.m.

7

18102

Jammutawi-Tatanagar Muri Expess

03.06 a.m.

03.09 a.m.

8

15707

Katihar-Amritsar Express

04.25 a.m.

04.28 a.m.

9

14217

Prayagghat-Chandigarh Unchahar Express

05.34 a.m.

05.37 a.m.

10

19307

Indore-Chandigarh Express

03.24 a.m.

03.27 a.m.

…………….








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search