For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

UNCHAHAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Unchahar Railway Station, Unchahar, Uttar Pradesh 229406, India

Station Code: UCR)UNCHAHAR J

Station Name: UCR)UNCHAHAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54377PRG BE PASS02:5502:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54153RBL CNB PASS03:4403:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24369TRIBENI EXPRESS04:5004:511M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14369TRIBENI EXPRESS04:5004:511TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS04:5004:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54102CNB PRG PASS06:3606:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14215GANGA GOMTI EXP07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXP07:4207:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
14512NAUCHANDI EXP07:4207:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14218UNCHAHAR EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54226RBL UCR PASS09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14210LKO PYG INTRCTY09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14102CNB PRG EXP12:2312:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14217UNCHAHAR EXP15:4615:504M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54228RBL UCR PASS16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14209PYG LKO INTRCTY16:5116:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14101PRG CNB EXP17:5217:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24370TRIVENI EXP18:3718:392TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14370TRIVENI EXP18:3718:392M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
54101PRG CNB PASS18:4618:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14511NAUCHANDI EXP19:2019:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14216GANGA GOMTI EXP20:3420:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54154CNB RBL PASS20:5021:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54378BE PRG PASS22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54225UCR RBL PASSSrc09:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54227UCR RBL PASSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
16-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS DURING DUSSEHARA / DEEPAWALI FESTIVAL



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity during Puja / Deepawali Festival-2019 , Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

12015/12016 New Delhi-Daurai-New Delhi Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Daurai.

 

2

12029/12030

New Delhi-Amritsar- New Delhi Swarna ShatabdiExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 30.10.2019 from New Delhi and Amritsar.

 

3

12040/12039

New Delhi-Kathgodam -New Delhi Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Kathgodam

 

4

12046/12045

Chandigarh-New Delhi- Chandigarh Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Chandigarh.

 

5

12231/12232

Lucknow-Chandigarh- LucknowExpress

One A.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Lucknow and From 04.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 from Chandigarh

 

6

14218/14217Chandigarh - Prayag ChandigarhUnchahar Express train

One A.C. three tier

From 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Chandigarh and from 03.10.2019 to 02.11.2019 from Prayag

 

7

12265/12266 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Jammu Tawi- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express

One sleeper car

From 01.10.2019 to 29.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and from 02.10.2019 to 03.10.2019 from Jammu Tawi

 

8

12284/12283 Hazrat Nizammuddin - Ernakulam -Hazrat Nizammuddin Duronto Express

OneA.C. three tier&

Twosleeper car

 

From 05.10.2019 to 26.10.2019 from Hazrat Nizammuddin - and from 08.10.2019 to 29.10.2019 from Ernakulam

9

12424/12423 New Delhi – Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and from 03.10.2019 to 02.11.2019 from Dibrugarh Town

10

12425/12426 New Delhi – Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and from 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Jammu Tawi

11

12448/12447

Hazrat Nizammuddin - Manikpur -Hazrat Nizammuddin U.P.Sampark Kranti Express

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Hazrat Nizammuddin and from 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Manikpur

12

12455/12456

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner- Delhi Sarai RohillaExpress

Onesleeper car

 

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 fromDelhi Sarai Rohilla and from 04.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 from Bikaner

13

14205/14206

Faizabad-Delhi Jn. - Faizabad- Express

Onesleeper car

 

From01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019from Faizabad and from 04.10.2019to 03.11.2019 from Delhi Jn.

14

14208/14207

Delhi Jn. Pratapgarh-Delhi Jn. Padmavat Express

Onesleeper car

 

From02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019from Delhi Jn.and from 03.10.2019to 02.11.2019 fromPratapgarh

15

14314/14313

Bareilly –Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express

OneA.C. three tier

From05.10.2019 to 26.10.2019from Bareilly and from 07.10.2019to 28.10.2019 fromLokmanya Tilak Terminus

16

14320/14319 <

2
03082019 / 28216-08-2019
Maligaon
Rangia Division of NFR rolls out Electronic Transmission of Railway Receipt (eT-RR)

Rangiya Division of N. F. Railway has chosen to go paperless, as far as goods business is concerned, w.e.f. 1st August 2019, by rolling out eT-RR (Electronic Transmission of Railway Receipt) by replacing RR.

RR (Railway Receipt) is a vital document, in the entire chain of freight business of Railways. It is like an acknowledgement of receipt of goods for transportation by rail. The owner of original Railway Receipt is supposed to be the owner of the goods.

In the earlier system, the printed RR o­nce generated used to be given to rail customer who loaded the consignment (consignor) after completing loading in goods train and after paying all railway freight charges. The Consignor in turn, had to further transfer it to the consignee, who would take delivery of goods at destination, through post or courier. At the destination station, delivery of consignment was given o­n surrender of original RR by customer.

In the earlier system, the customer used to face the problem of delay in taking delivery, whenever the goods train reaches destination earlier than the original RR. The new system of transmission of RR electronically, eliminates this problem entirely.

The new system introduced is a very simple; hassle free and user friendly system which would immensely benefit freight customers. In this system, the Railway Receipt (RR), a mandatory document, for effecting delivery of goods, is generated, transmitted and surrendered or deposited electronically.

The first eT-RR of Rangia Division has been generated o­n 01.08.2019 from Indian Oil Siding at New Bongaigaon for goods loaded to destination NTPC plant at Unchahar in Uttar Pradesh. System of generating eT-RR has been enabled in all the 18 functioning locations of freight business o­n the Division. The entire process is carried through FOIS portal (https://www.fois.indianrail.gov.in). In order to avail this facility, customers (both consignors and consignees) have to pre-register themselves at the nearest Railway Division, where they carry out their business. o­n doing so, each customer organization would get a Global Customer Code. The customers can register themselves at FOIS portal after getting the Global Customer Code and can avail the facility of eT-RR. All the consignors of Rangiya Division have already registered themselves in FOIS portal to avail the facility of eT-RR. At least 09 consignees have registered themselves for eT-RR and many more have approached the Division whose registration is under process and are at various stage.

The eT-RR system is also very secure, because at every step from generation to transmission to surrender of RR, electronic authentication is required through user IDs, passwords and through unique system generated Freight Number Record (FNR) and o­ne Time Passwords (OTPs). The system generated FNR number and OTPs is sent o­nly to registered e-mail IDs and mobile numbers of customers.

It may be mentioned here that, railway has already introduced the system of placement of demand for wagons electronically (e-RD module) through FOIS portal. Along with the e-RD module, eT-RR makes freight business for our customers more accessible and transparent. Moreover, the electronic transfer of RR is not o­nly faster but also safer. Since there is no physical transfer of RR, it eliminates the problem of loss of RR in transit.

Electronic Transmission of Railway Receipt (eT-RR) and (e-RD module)  is definitely going to be a game changer as far as freight business of Railways is concerned as it provides a safer, faster, transparent and more convenient paperless system for all segments of freight customers apart from boosting the  Digital India Initiatives.  


(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit