For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








68 Trains from (PYG)PRAYAG GHAT to (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL


Address: 77 Main Station Building, Alopi Bagh crossing,Prayag Ghat Railway Terminal, Prayagraj 211003 Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: PYG

Station Name: Prayag Ghat

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 165

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1318

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12309RJPB RAJDHANIALD00:14CNB02:152:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12309 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHALD00:44CNB02:502:06M,F3A12569 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHALD00:44CNB02:502:06TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPALD00:55CNB03:302:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPALD00:55CNB03:302:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22970 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSALD01:00CNB03:202:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPALD01:15CNB03:402:25SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSALD01:15CNB03:402:25W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
22409ANVT GARIB RATHALD01:25CNB03:502:25SU3A22409 Status
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPALD01:25CNB03:502:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22857 Status
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SFALD01:25CNB03:552:30TH3A,SL,GN,12443 Status
12581MUV NDLS S F EXPALD01:35CNB04:102:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12581 Status
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIALD02:42CNB04:472:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12301 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIALD02:42CNB04:472:05SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXALD02:52CNB04:572:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPALD03:35CNB06:152:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
12453RNC NDLS RAJ EXPALD03:42CNB05:422:00TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12453 Status
12877RNC GARIB RATHALD03:42CNB05:422:00M,TU,F3A12877 Status
22427BUI ANVT SF EXPALD04:05CNB06:452:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22427 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIALD04:18CNB06:452:27M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
12349BGP NDLS EXPALD04:18CNB06:452:27M2A,3A,SL,GN,12349 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPALD04:18CNB06:452:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIALD04:18CNB06:452:27W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12501 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESALD04:18CNB06:452:27TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
12235HUMSAFAR EXPALD04:20CNB06:252:05F3A12235 Status
12249HWH ANVT YUVAALD04:20CNB06:252:05SA2A,3A,CC,12249 Status
12873JHARKHAND S J EXALD04:40CNB07:102:30M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12873 Status
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPALD04:45CNB07:102:25W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12817 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPALD05:20CNB08:303:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSALD05:35CNB08:152:40W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPALD05:35CNB08:152:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12942 Status
64591SFG CNB MEMUSFG06:10CNB11:305:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64591 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPALD07:50CNB10:202:30M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESSALD07:50CNB10:202:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12323 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPNYN08:20CNB12:153:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPALY08:22CNB11:503:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15004 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSALD09:10CNB12:253:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILALD09:10CNB12:253:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPALD09:35CNB12:353:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPALD09:45CNB12:453:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXPALD11:17CNB13:452:28SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22805 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSALD11:35CNB14:052:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12496 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSALD11:35CNB14:052:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPALD11:35CNB14:052:30TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPALD11:55CNB14:152:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12487 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXALD11:55CNB14:152:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22487 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPALD12:05CNB14:302:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSALD12:30CNB15:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EXALD12:50CNB15:152:25TH3A,SL,GN,18631 Status
14217UNCHAHAR EXPPYG13:30CNB19:356:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14217 Status
04111ALD JAT SPLALD14:45CNB17:352:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,04111 Status
22431ALD UHP EXPALD14:55CNB17:352:40TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22431 Status
14101PRG CNB EXPPYG16:05CNB20:504:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14101 Status
54101PRG CNB PASSPYG16:30CNB23:056:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54101 Status
14163SANGAM EXPRESSALD17:45CNB21:203:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14163 Status
22441CNB INTERCITYALD18:30CNB21:403:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED22441 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPALY18:33CNB22:253:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILALD19:25CNB22:403:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPALD19:50CNB22:052:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12801 Status
12397MAHABODHI EXPALD20:00CNB22:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12397 Status
12427REWA ANVT EXPALD20:35CNB23:202:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12427 Status
12417PRAYAG RAJ EXPALD21:30CNB00:152:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12417 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSALD21:40CNB00:052:25W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
22433GCT ANVT S F EXPALD21:40CNB00:503:10TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22433 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSALD21:45CNB00:052:20M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
22437ANVT HUMSAFARALD22:20CNB00:302:10M,W,SA3A22437 Status
12559SHIV GANGA EXPALD22:30CNB01:052:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12559 Status
12403ALD JP EXPRESSALD23:00CNB01:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12403 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-09-2021
36th Raising Day Celebration of Railway Protection Force organized in North Central Railway

                                                                               उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

                           उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/09/2021                                                   प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                                                  दिनांक:20.09.2021

36th Raising Day Celebration of Railway Protection Force organized in

North Central Railway

General Manager North Central Railway inspected the RPF parade

Railway Protection Force personnel honored for outstanding work

Dog show and cultural program during the funtion received wide applaud

Newly establishedfiring simulator, library and renovated gym inaugurated

Today o­n 20.09.2021 36thRaising Day Celebration of Railway Protection Force was observed at Railway Protection Force Zonal Training Institute Subedarganj, North Central Railway Prayagrajin the august presence of Chief Guest,General Manager, North Central Railway Shri Pramod Kumar and Guest of Honour President North Central Railway Welfare Organization Smt. Poonam Kumar. The main attractions of the function were the Grand Railway Protection Force Parade, Dog Show, Unarmed Combat and cultural presentations.

Railway Protection Force was established as an armed force of the Union by amending the Railway Protection Force Act20 September 1985. Since then, from1986, this day is celebrated as Raising Day.

At the outset of the program, Chief Guest General Manager North Central Railway Shri Pramod Kumar inspected the RPF parade organised in the well decorated training centre premises. Shri Pramod Kumar also conferredDirector General Appreciation Medal and Certificatesupon the officers and jawansfor their outstanding contributions. Senior Divisional Security Commissioner Prayagraj Manoj Kumar Singh, Senior Divisional Security Commissioner Agra Prakash Panda, Inspector Amit Meena, Sub-Inspector,Agra Devendra Solanki, Assistant Sub-Inspector AgraRaghuraj Singh and Constable Jhansi Narendra, who received the award, were prominent.

In his address o­n the occasion, the General Manager congratulated the Railway Protection Force personnel o­n the Raising Day and motivated them to continue their excellent work in future. He exhorted the Railway Protection Force personnel to carry out their duties keeping in mind the safety of the assets of Indian Railways and the interest of the customers.

Inspector General, Railway Protection Force (Principal Chief Security Commissioner) Shri RavindraVerma while congratulating the awardee officers and Jawans told about the achievements of Railway Protection Force and the roadmap for the future. He also praised the work of Railway Protection Force during the Covid period.

Program started with the parade and wasfollowed by dog show. Dogs 'Tom' and 'Jicks' presented bouquet to the Chief Guest and Live Demo of Explosive Discovery was presented by sniffer Dog 'Tom'. Hurdle jump and yoga were performed by Sultan. After the dog show, a cultural program was organized by the lady RPF personnel. During this, Kalbelia dance and an enchanting Vardi song by Manoj Pandey were presented.

RPF lady personnel demonstrated Unarmed Combat. During this, the lathi drill and breaking of burning tiles were done by the women soldiers. All the Principal heads of departments of North Central Railway, Divisional Railway Manager Prayagraj were present o­n the ocassion.

On this occasion, a newly established simulator, library &renovated gym installed in the training center were inaugurated by the General Manager. After this, General Manager and President Women Welfare Organization& other officers carried outplantation in the training center. The program was conducted by Inspector Ms. Suruchi Sharma.





2
22-09-2021
Record 1909 doses of vaccine administered on a single day by North Central Railway

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

                 जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/09/2021          प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                                          दिनांक: 17.09. 2021

                                   Record 1909 doses of vaccine administered o­n a single day by North Central Railway

In a significant step against the o­ngoing battle against COVID, NCR administered record 1909 doses of vaccines at its different health centers.

This is the highest number of doses administered o­n a single day as NCRis close to achieve 100% vaccination of its staff. An intensive vaccination drive was launched today and record 386 doses were administered at Jhansi Divisional Hospital, 122 doses at Banda health unit, 621 doses at Prayagraj Central Hospital, 150 doses at Subedarganj health unit,281 doses at Sub Divisional hospital, Kanpur,88 doses at Mathura health unit and 261 doses were administered at Agra Divisional Hospital.

Both Covaxin and Covishield were used for vaccination.

NCR has already vaccinated its 98% of employees with at least o­ne dose.

This is to mention that vaccination at Railway Hospitals is being carried out both for Railway as well as Non Railway population.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit