For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22405 BGP GARIB RATH

Train Schedule & Fare
22405-BGP GARIB RATH
Bhagalpur to Anand vihar trm | Distance-1207Kms | Travel Time 18:50Hrs | Avg Speed 67Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX815700XXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BGPBHAGALPURSource13:3001
2SGGSULTANGANJ13:5013:511:00251
3JMPJAMALPUR JN14:3014:4010:00531
4AHAABHAIPUR14:5915:001:00751
5KIULKIUL JN16:0516:2520:00991
6RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR18:3118:332:002191
7PNBEPATNA JN18:4518:5510:002221
8DNRDANAPUR19:1019:122:002311
9BTABIHTA19:3019:322:002491
10ARAARA20:1320:152:002711
11BEABIHIYA20:2920:312:002921
12DUREDUMRAON20:5320:552:003231
13BXRBUXAR21:1121:132:003391
14DLNDILDARNAGAR JN21:3821:402:003761
15DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN22:3422:4410:004341
16BDLVINDHYACHAL23:4223:442:005041
17ALDALLAHABAD JN00:4200:442:005862
18CNBKANPUR CENTRAL02:5002:555:007802
19TDLTUNDLA JN05:1705:192:0010102
20ALJNALIGARH JN06:0606:082:0010882
21ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM08:20Destination12072
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
11-11-2019
Full cancellation, reduction in frequency, partial cancellation and diversion of Mail/Express trains during foggy season 2019-20

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/11/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 08.11.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि आगामी कोहरे के मौसम 2019-20 के दृष्टिगत दिनांक 16.12.2019 से 31.01.2020 तक मेल/एक्सप्रेस गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण, आंशिक निरस्तीकरण, आवृति मे कमी तथा मार्ग परिवर्तन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

(1)मेल/एक्सप्रेस गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी संख्या/नाम

आवृति

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि से-तक

1

11106 झाँसी-कोलकाता प्रथम स्वतन्त्रता सेनानी एक्सप्रेस

साप्ताहिक

20.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

2

11105 कोलकाता- झाँसी प्रथम स्वतन्त्रता सेनानी एक्सप्रेस

22.12.19 से 02.02.20 तक

3

12179 लखनऊ जं.-आगरा फोर्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

4

12180 आगरा फोर्ट-लखनऊ जं. इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

5

22441 चित्रकूट धामकानपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

6

22442 कानपुर-चित्रकूट धाम इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

7

13345/23345 वाराणसी-सिंगरौली/शक्तिनगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

8

13346/23346 सिंगरौली/शक्तिनगर- वाराणसी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

9

12873 हटिया-आनंद विहार झारखंड एक्सप्रेस

सप्ताह में तीन दिन

16.12.19 से 30.01.20 तक

10

12874 आनंद विहार- हटिया झारखंड एक्सप्रेस

17.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

11

22857 संतरागाची-आनंद विहार एक्सप्रेस

साप्ताहिक

16.12.19 से 27.01.20 तक

12

22858 आनंद विहार- संतरागाची सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

17.12.19 से 28.01.20 तक

13

14221 फ़ैज़ाबाद-कानपुर अनवरगंज एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

14

14222 कानपुर अनवरगंज-फ़ैज़ाबाद एक्सप्रेस

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

15

14218 चंडीगढ़-प्रयाग घाट ऊंचाहार एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

16

14217 प्रयाग घाट- चंडीगढ़ ऊंचाहार एक्सप्रेस

17.12.19 से 01.02.20 तक

17

14006 आनंद विहार-सीतामढ़ी लिच्छ्वी एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

18

14005 सीतामढ़ी-आनंद विहार लिच्छ्वी एक्सप्रेस

17.12.19 से 01.02.20 तक

(2)मेल/एक्सप्रेस गाड़ियोंकी आवृति मे कमी-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी संख्या/नाम

आवृति

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने के दिन

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि

1

11124 ग्वालियर-बरौनी मेल

दैनिक

सोमवार एवं गुरुवार

दिसम्बर 19- 16,19,23,26,30

जनवरी 20-02,06,09,13,16,20,23,27,30

2

11123बरौनी-ग्वालियर मेल

मंगलवार एवं शुक्रवार

दिसम्बर 19- 17,20,24,27,31

जनवरी 20-03,07,10,14,17,21,24,28,31

2
05-11-2019
Press Release:TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED PARTIALLY OR FULLY AND REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF SERVICES FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON



TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED PARTIALLY OR FULLY AND REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF SERVICES FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

Kolkata, November 05, 2019

                   Due to upcoming foggy season from 16 December, 2019 to 31 January, 2020, Railways has decided to cancel some of Mail/Express trains either partially or fully and reduction in frequency of trains, as a precautionary measure from safety point of view. Such trains, pertains to Eastern Railway are appended below.

Full cancellation of trains:

·14003 Malda Town-New Delhi Express leaving Malda Town o­n every Tuesdays and Saturdays between 21.12.2019 & 01.02.2020.

·14004 New Delhi-Malda Town Express leaving New Delhi o­n every Thursdays and Sundays between 19.12.2019 & 30.01.2020.

·11105 Kolkata-Jhansi Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express leaving Kolkata o­n every Sundays between 22.12.2019 & 02.02.2020.

·11106 Jhansi-Kolkata Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express leaving Jhansi o­n every Fridays between 20.12.2019 & 31.01.2020.

Partial cancellation of trains:

·12177 Howrah-Mathura Chambal Express leaving Howrah o­n every Fridays between 20.12.2019 & 31.01.2020 will remain cancelled between Agra Cantt. & Mathura Jn.

·12178 Mathura-Howrah Chambal Express leaving Mathura o­n every Mondays between 16.12.2019 & 27.01.2020 will remain cancelled between Mathura Jn. & Agra Cantt.

Reduction in frequency of trains:

·12023/12024 Howrah-Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Howrah o­nly o­n Thursdays between 19.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·22405 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar Express leaving Bhagalpur o­nly o­n Thursdays between 19.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·22406 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur Express leaving Anand Vihar o­nly o­n Wednesdays between 18.12.2019 & 29.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13005 Howrah-Amritsar Mail leaving Howrah o­nly o­n every Tuesdays, Thursdays, Saturdays between 17.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13006 Amritsar-Howrah Mail leaving Amritsar o­nly o­n Thursdays, Saturdays and Mondays between 19.12.2019 & 01.02.2020 will remain cancelled. 

·12987 Sealdah-Ajmer Express leaving Sealdah o­n every Wednesdays, Fridays and Sundays between 18.12.2019 & 31.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·12988 Ajmer- Sealdah Express leaving Ajmer o­n every Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays between 17.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13007 Howrah-Sri Ganganagar Udayan Abha Toofan Express leaving Howrah o­n every Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays and Sundays between 16.12.2019 & 31.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13008 Sri Ganganagar- Howrah Udayan Abha Toofan Express leaving Sri Ganganagar o­n every Wednesdays, Fridays, Sundays and Tuesdays between 18.12.2019 & 02.02.2020 will remain cancelled.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit