For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22405 BGP GARIB RATH

Train Schedule & Fare
22405-BGP GARIB RATH
Bhagalpur to Anand vihar trm | Distance-1207Kms | Travel Time 18:50Hrs | Avg Speed 67Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX815700XXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BGPBHAGALPURSource13:3001
2SGGSULTANGANJ13:5013:511:00251
3JMPJAMALPUR JN14:3014:4010:00531
4AHAABHAIPUR14:5915:001:00751
5KIULKIUL JN16:0516:2520:00991
6RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR18:3118:332:002191
7PNBEPATNA JN18:4518:5510:002221
8DNRDANAPUR19:1019:122:002311
9BTABIHTA19:3019:322:002491
10ARAARA20:1320:152:002711
11BEABIHIYA20:2920:312:002921
12DUREDUMRAON20:5320:552:003231
13BXRBUXAR21:1121:132:003391
14DLNDILDARNAGAR JN21:3821:402:003761
15DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN22:3422:4410:004341
16BDLVINDHYACHAL23:4223:442:005041
17ALDALLAHABAD JN00:4200:442:005862
18CNBKANPUR CENTRAL02:5002:555:007802
19TDLTUNDLA JN05:1705:192:0010102
20ALJNALIGARH JN06:0606:082:0010882
21ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM08:20Destination12072
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.29 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
18-01-2022
Press Release: RESCHEDULING OF BHAGALPUR - ANAND VIHAR (T) GARIB RATH ON 18.01.2022

RESCHEDULING OF BHAGALPUR - ANAND VIHAR (T) GARIB RATH o­n 18.01.2022

 

Kolkata, January 18, 2022:

 

Due to late arrival of corresponding Down link train, 22405 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath will leave Bhagalpur at 15:20 hrs.instead of its schedule departure at 13:40 hrs. o­n 18.01.2022.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 





2
10-01-2022
On the occasion of 355th birth anniversary of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji Maharaj, for the convenience of the passengers, the following trains have been given two minutes stoppage at Patna Sahib station from 01.01.2022 to 15.01.2022.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/12/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 24.12.2021

 

1-रेल प्रशासन द्वारा श्री गुरु गोविंद सिंह जी महाराज की 355 वीं जयंती के अवसर पर यात्रियोकी सुविधा हेतु आगामी दिनांक 01.01.2022 से 15.01.2022 तक निम्न गाड़ियों को पटना साहिब स्टेशन पर दो मिनट का ठहराव दिया रहा है। विवरण निम्नवत है:- 

क्र.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

गाड़ी का नाम

आगमन

प्रस्‍थान

1

12361

आसनसोलछत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (.)साप्‍ताहिकएक्‍सप्रेस

00:15

00:17

2

12362

छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (.)-आसनसोलएक्‍सप्रेस

14:05

14:07

3

12545

रक्‍सौल-लोक मान्‍य तिलक (.)कर्मभूमिएक्‍सप्रेस

00:27

00:29

4

12546

लोक मान्‍य तिलक (.)-रक्‍सौलकर्मभूमिएक्‍सप्रेस

22:56

22:58

5

15483

सिक्किम महानन्‍दाएक्‍सप्रेस

02:31

02:33

6

15484

सिक्किम महानन्‍दाएक्‍सप्रेस

01:04

01:06

7

15635

ओखा-गुवाहाटीद्वारकाएक्‍सप्रेस

10:35

10:37

8

15636

गुवाहाटी-ओखाद्वारकाएक्‍सप्रेस

03:27

03:29

9

22948

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit