For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22405 BGP GARIB RATH

Train Schedule & Fare
22405-BGP GARIB RATH
Bhagalpur to Anand vihar trm | Distance-1207Kms | Travel Time 18:50Hrs | Avg Speed 67Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX815700XXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BGPBHAGALPURSource13:3001
2SGGSULTANGANJ13:5013:511:00251
3JMPJAMALPUR JN14:3014:4010:00531
4AHAABHAIPUR14:5915:001:00751
5KIULKIUL JN16:0516:2520:00991
6RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR18:3118:332:002191
7PNBEPATNA JN18:4518:5510:002221
8DNRDANAPUR19:1019:122:002311
9BTABIHTA19:3019:322:002491
10ARAARA20:1320:152:002711
11BEABIHIYA20:2920:312:002921
12DUREDUMRAON20:5320:552:003231
13BXRBUXAR21:1121:132:003391
14DLNDILDARNAGAR JN21:3821:402:003761
15DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN22:3422:4410:004341
16BDLVINDHYACHAL23:4223:442:005041
17ALDALLAHABAD JN00:4200:442:005862
18CNBKANPUR CENTRAL02:5002:555:007802
19TDLTUNDLA JN05:1705:192:0010102
20ALJNALIGARH JN06:0606:082:0010882
21ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM08:20Destination12072
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
11-01-2023
Press Release:TRAINS RESCHEDULED DUE TO FOGGY WEATHER

TRAINS RESCHEDULED DUE TO FOGGY WEATHER

Kolkata, January 10, 2023:


  Due to late arrival of corresponding DOWN link trains, a few trains will be rescheduled as under :

13483 Malda Town – Delhi Express will leave Malda Town at 00:05 hrs o­n 11.01.2023 instead of its scheduled departure at 19:15 hrs o­n 10.01.2023.

22405 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express will leave Bhagalpur at 21:00 hrs instead of its scheduled departure at 13:40 hrs o­n 10.01.2023.

22459 Madhupur – Anand Vihar Express will leave Madhupur at 18:15 hrs instead of its scheduled departure 12:15 hrs o­n 10.01.2023.

  Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
11-01-2023
Press Release:TRAINS RESCHEDULED

TRAINS RESCHEDULED

Kolkata, January 10, 2023:


  Due to late arrival of corresponding DOWN link trains, mail/express trains will be rescheduled as under :

12381 Up Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express will leave Howrah at 12:15 hrs. o­n 11.01.2023 instead of its scheduled departure at 08:15 hrs. o­n 11.01.2023.

22405 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express will leave Bhagalpur at 00:15 hrs. o­n 11.01.2023 instead of its scheduled departure at 13:40 hrs. o­n 10.01.2023.

12331 Howrah – Jammu Tawi Himgiri Express will leave Howrah at 06:45 hrs o­n 11.01.2023 instead of its scheduled departure at 23:55 hrs o­n 10.01.2023

  Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search