For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (BGP)BHAGALPUR to (KIUL)KIUL JN


Address: Bhagalpur Railway Station, Bhagalpur, Bihar 812002, India

Station Code: BGP

Station Name: BHAGALPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kiul Junction, Lakhisarai, Bihar, India

Station Code: KIUL

Station Name: KIUL JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 670

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESSBGP04:20KIUL07:152:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13023 Status
13401INTERCITY EXPBGP05:35KIUL08:232:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13401 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPBGP06:50KIUL10:223:32M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPBGP06:50KIUL10:223:32TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILBGP07:38KIUL10:423:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSBGP08:25KIUL11:052:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBGP09:00KIUL11:052:05TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPBGP09:25KIUL11:502:25M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
13241BANKA RJPB EXPBGP09:35KIUL12:302:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA3A,2S,GN,13241 Status
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPBGP11:15KIUL13:572:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12367 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESBGP12:54KIUL15:152:21TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPBGP12:56KIUL15:152:19F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
13423BGP AII EXPRESSBGP13:05KIUL15:152:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13423 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGP13:30KIUL16:102:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHBGP13:30KIUL16:052:35TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
13419JANASEWA EXPRESBGP14:05KIUL16:332:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13419 Status
53403RPH GAYA PASSBGP14:30KIUL18:203:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53403 Status
12349BGP NDLS EXPBGP15:30KIUL18:002:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,12349 Status
13235INTERCITY EXPBGP16:01KIUL18:502:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13235 Status
28182KIR TATA LNK EXPTHB16:28KIUL21:325:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,28182 Status
18604BGP RNC EXPRESSBGP16:55KIUL19:302:35W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18604 Status
53041HWH JYG PGRBGP20:40KIUL01:505:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53041 Status
53043HWH RGD PASSBGP23:00KIUL03:104:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53043 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSBGP23:37KIUL02:152:38M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBGP23:37KIUL02:152:38TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPBGP23:50KIUL02:452:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRESBGP23:58KIUL02:452:47W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13415 Status
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPBGP23:58KIUL02:452:47M3A,SL,GN,15620 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
204/2021-22 17-06-2021
Chennai
Extension of Festival Special trains


South Western RailwayhasnotifiedextensionofSpecialtrainsasdetailedbelow:

S.No.

Train No.

Frequency

With Effect from

1

02608 KSR Bengaluru–Dr MGR Chennai Central

Daily

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

2

02607 Dr MGR Chennai Central-KSR Bengaluru

3

02658 - KSR Bengaluru- Dr MGR Chennai Central

Daily

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

4

02657 Dr MGR Chennai Central-KSR Bengaluru

02.07.21 to Until further Advice

5

06232 Mysore-Mayiladuthurai

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

6

06231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysore

02.07.21 to Until further Advice

7

06236 Mysore -Tirunelveli

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

8

06235 Tirunelveli-Mysore

02.07.21 to Until further Advice

9

06526 KSR Bengaluru -Kanniyakumari

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

10

06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru

03.07.21 to Until further Advice

11

06515 KSR Bengaluru -Kannur

30.06.21 to Until further Advice

12

06516 Kannur- KSR Bengaluru

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

13

02539 Yesvantpur-Lucknow (Wednesday)

Weekly

07.07.21 to Until further Advice

14

02540 Lucknow-Yesvantpur (Friday)

09.07.21 to Until further Advice

15

06597 Yesvantpur-Howrah (Thursday)

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

16

06598 Howrah-Yesvantpur (Tuesday)

06.07.21 to Until further Advice

17

02253 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur (Saturday)

03.07.21 to Until further Advice

18

02254 Bhagalpur-YPR (Wednesday)

07.07.21 to Until further Advice

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
11-06-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RESTORATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

  

RESTORATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, June 10, 2021:

Railway has decided to restore the services of following Mail/Express special trains o­n existing path, timings, stoppages and composition as under:-

Sl. No.

Train No.

Name

Frequency

Restoration with effect from (Journey commencing o­n)

1.

03401

Bhagalpur – Danapur Special

Daily

From Bhagalpur : 14.06.2021

2.

03402

Danapur – Bhagalpur Special

Daily

From Danapur :14.06.2021

3.

03419

Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur Special

Daily

From Bhagalpur : 14.06.2021

4.

03420

Muzaffarpur – Bhagalpur Special

Daily

From Muzaffarpur :14.06.2021

5.

03063

Howrah – Balurghat Special

Except Saturday & Sunday

From Howrah : 16.06.2021

6.

03064

Balurghat – Howrah Special

Except Saturday & Sunday

From Balurghat : 16.06.2021

7.

03113

Kolkata – Lalgola Special

Daily

From Kolkata : 16.06.2021

8.

03114

Lalgola – Kolkata Special

Daily

From Lalgola :16.06.2021

9.

03141

Sealdah – New Alipurduar Special

Daily

From Sealdah : 16.06.2021

10.

03142

New Alipurduar – Sealdah Special

Daily

From New Alipurduar : 17.06.2021

11.

03145

Kolkata – Radhikapur Special

Daily

From Kolkata : 16.06.2021

12.

03146

Radhikapur – Kolkata Special

Daily

From Radhikapur : 17.06.2021

13.

03163

Sealdah – Sahasrha Special

Except Tuesday & Thursday

From Sealdah : 16.06.2021

14.

03164

Saharsha – Sealdah Special

Except Wednesday & Friday

From Saharsha: 17.06.2021

15.

03169

Sealdah – Saharsha (via Purnea) Special

Tuesday, Thursday

From Sealdah : 17.06.2021

16.

03170

Saharsha – Sealdah (via Purnea) Special

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit