For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13241 BANKA RJPB EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13241-BANKA RJPB EXP
Banka to Rjndr ngr bihar | Distance-272Kms | Travel Time 7:40Hrs | Avg Speed 38Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX460XXX95X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BAKABANKASource07:3501
2MRHAMURAHARA07:4507:461:0071
3TELYTELIA07:5607:571:00121
4BHLEBARAHAT08:1308:152:00161
5PNSAPUNSIA08:2208:231:00201
6DWLEDHAUNI08:3608:371:00271
7HPLEHATPURAINI09:0209:042:00421
8KKTAKOLLIKHUTAHA09:1409:162:00471
9BGPBHAGALPUR09:3009:355:00541
10SGGSULTANGANJ09:5810:002:00781
11BUPBARIARPUR10:2010:222:00961
12JMPJAMALPUR JN10:3510:4510:001071
13DRTPDASHARATHPUR10:5510:572:001131
14DRHDHARHARA11:0611:082:001181
15AHAABHAIPUR11:2011:222:001291
16KJHKAJRA11:3111:332:001361
17KIULKIUL JN12:3012:4010:001521
18HTZHATHIDAH JN13:0313:052:001791
19BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN13:4013:422:002291
20RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR15:15Destination2721
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
19-11-2020
PRESS RELEASE:FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANKA & RAJENDRANAGAR AND SAHIBGANJ & DANAPUR


PRESS RELEASE


FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANKA & RAJENDRANAGAR AND SAHIBGANJ & DANAPUR

Kolkata, November 19, 2020

            To clear the extra rush of the passengers during this festive season, Railways will run fully reserved festival special trains between Banka & Rajendranagar and Sahibganj & Danapur.

            03242 Rajendranagar – Banka Festival Special will leave Rajendranagar from 22.11.2020 to 30.11.2020 except Saturday (8 trips) and 03241 Banka – Rajendranagar Festival Special will leave Banka from 23.11.2020 to 1.12.2020 except Sunday (8 trips). The path, timings & stoppages of the special train will be same as 13242/13241 Rajendranagar – Banka – Rajendranagar Express.

            03236 Danapur – Sahibganj Festival Special will leave Danapur from 21.11.2020 to 30.11.2020 except Sunday (8 trips) and 03235 Sahibganj – Danapur Festival Special will leave Sahibganj from 21.11.2020 to 30.11.2020 except Sunday (8 trips). The path, timings & stoppages of the special train will be same as 13236/13235 Danapur – Sahibganj – Danapur Intercity Express.

            Booking of these special trains will start from 20.11.2020.

            The fare applicable for these Festival Special services shall be that of special trains.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search