For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13241 BANKA RJPB EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13241-BANKA RJPB EXP
Banka to Rjndr ngr bihar | Distance-272Kms | Travel Time 7:40Hrs | Avg Speed 38Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX460XXX95X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BAKABANKASource07:3501
2MRHAMURAHARA07:4507:461:0071
3TELYTELIA07:5607:571:00121
4BHLEBARAHAT08:1308:152:00161
5PNSAPUNSIA08:2208:231:00201
6DWLEDHAUNI08:3608:371:00271
7HPLEHATPURAINI09:0209:042:00421
8KKTAKOLLIKHUTAHA09:1409:162:00471
9BGPBHAGALPUR09:3009:355:00541
10SGGSULTANGANJ09:5810:002:00781
11BUPBARIARPUR10:2010:222:00961
12JMPJAMALPUR JN10:3510:4510:001071
13DRTPDASHARATHPUR10:5510:572:001131
14DRHDHARHARA11:0611:082:001181
15AHAABHAIPUR11:2011:222:001291
16KJHKAJRA11:3111:332:001361
17KIULKIUL JN12:3012:4010:001521
18HTZHATHIDAH JN13:0313:052:001791
19BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN13:4013:422:002291
20RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR15:15Destination2721
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-11-2022
Press Release: CHANGE IN DAYS OF OPERATION OF TRAIN NO. 13242/13241 RAJENDRANAGAR – BANKA – RAJENDRANAGAR EXPRESS

   3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


CHANGE IN DAYS OF OPERATION OF TRAIN NO. 13242/13241 RAJENDRANAGAR – BANKA – RAJENDRANAGAR EXPRESS


Kolkata, October 26, 2022


Railway has decided to change the days of operation of Train No. 13242/13241 Rajendranagar – Banka – Rajendranagar Express. 

13242 Rajendranagar (T) – Banka Express will run 6 days a week (except Friday) w.e.f. 9.12.2022 & 13241 Banka – Rajendranagar (T) Express will run 6 days a week (except Saturday) w.e.f. 10.12.2022 as per its existing timing & stoppages.







2
20-06-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR ONGOING STUDENT AGITATION

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR o­nGOING STUDENT AGITATION

Kolkata, June 19, 2022:

  Due to o­ngoing students' agitation in East Central Railway jurisdiction, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

Cancellation: (20.06.2022)
1. 13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Express 
2. 15553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express 
3. 13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar (T) Express 
4. 15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express
5. 13031 Howrah - Jaynagar Express 
6. 13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Express
7. 13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Express


Rescheduling: (20.06.2022)
1. 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Express will leave Bhagalpur at 17:00 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 06:45 hrs.
2. 12303 Howrah - New Delhi Poorva Express will leave Howrah at 14:05 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 08:00 hrs.
3. 12371 Howrah - Bikaner Express will leave Howrah at 17:00 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 08:15 hrs.

4. 12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express will leave Howrah at 15:05 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 08:35 hrs.
5. 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express will leave Kolkata at 15:00 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 11:45 hrs.   
6. 12367
Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar (T) Vikramshila Express will leave Bhagalpur at 18:00 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 11:50 hrs.
7. 13025
Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express will leave Howrah at 14:35 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 12:35 hrs.
8. 12369
Howrah - Dehradun Kumbha Express will leave Howrah at 15:15 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 13:00 hrs.
9. 22317
Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express will leave Howrah at 16:00 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 13:10 hrs.
10. 09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special will leave Bhagalpur at 19:00 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 05:00 hrs.

Moreover, 13409
Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 20.06.2022) will be short terminated at Sahibganj and 13410 Kiul - Malda Town Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 20.06.2022) will be short Orignated from Sahibganj.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search