For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
18604-BGP RNC EXPRESS
Bhagalpur to Ranchi | Distance-516Kms | Travel Time 12:55Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
16851005700XX260XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BGPBHAGALPURSource16:5501
2SGGSULTANGANJ17:1417:162:00251
3BUPBARIARPUR17:3817:402:00431
4JMPJAMALPUR JN17:5318:0310:00531
5DRHDHARHARA18:1718:181:00651
6AHAABHAIPUR18:2518:272:00751
7KJHKAJRA18:3918:412:00831
8KIULKIUL JN19:3019:5020:00991
9JMUJAMUI20:1320:152:001261
10JAJJHAJHA21:1021:2010:001521
11JSMEJASIDIH JN21:5221:575:001961
12MDPMADHUPUR JN22:2222:275:002251
13VDSVIDYASAGAR22:4722:492:002491
14CRJCHITTARANJAN23:1423:162:002821
15DHNDHANBAD JN01:1301:2310:003432
16KTHKATRASGARH01:5101:532:003562
17PLJEPHULWARTANR02:0802:102:003742
18CRPCHANDRAPURA02:3102:332:003862
19BKSCBOKARO STL CITY03:0503:1510:004012
20MURIMURI04:1504:205:004542
21RNCRANCHI05:50Destination5162
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
29-06-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATIONS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE WORK IN ASANSOL DIVISION

TRAIN REGULATIONS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE WORK IN ASANSOL DIVISION

 

Kolkata, June 29, 2022:

For re-girdering of Bridge No. 164 between Nathnagar & Akbarnagar in Bhagalpur – Jamalpur section, traffic & power block has been planned o­n 03.07.2022.Consequently, following arrangements in train running has been made.

Cancellation:

·15554 Jaynagar – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022)

·15553 Bhagalpur – Jaynagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·13419/13420 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·03406/03405 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·05408 Jamalpur – Rampurhat Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·05416/05415 Jamalpur – Sahibganj – Jamalpur Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·03460/03459 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·03433/03434 Jamalpur – Kiul – Jamalpur Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·05405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·03037/03038 Sahibganj – Bhagalpur – Sahibganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·05404 Gaya – Jamalpur Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 04.07.2022)

Diversion:

·15658/15657 Kamakhya – Delhi – Kamakhya Brahmaputra Mail (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022) will be diverted via Katihar – Barauni – Patna.

·12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak (T) Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022), 12367 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Vikramshila Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022) & 13424 Ajmer – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022) will be diverted via Banka – Jasidih – Kiul.

·18604 Godda – Ranchi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022) will be diverted via Dumka – Jasidih.

·13024 Gaya – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022) will be diverted via Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

Short Termination/Origination:

13409/13410 Malda Town – Kiul – Malda Town Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022), 03431/03432 Sahibganj – Jamalpur – Sahibganj MEMU (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022) will be short terminated at and short originated from Bhagalpur and 05407 Rampurhat – Gaya Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022) will be short terminated at Sahibganj.

Moreover, 13072 Jamalpur – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022) will be rescheduled by 01 hour and 09451 Gandhidham – Bhagalpur Special (Journey Commencing o­n 01.07.2022) & 13015 Howrah – Jamalpur Kaviguru Express will be controlled enroute suitably.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 





2
28-02-2020
18603/18604 RANCHI-BHAGALPUR-RANCHI EXPRESS TO RUN ON NORMAL ROUTE

 

 

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

18603/18604 RANCHI-BHAGALPUR-RANCHI EXPRESS

TO RUN o­n NORMAL ROUTE

 

Kolkata, 28th February 2020:

18603/18604 Ranchi-Bhagalpur-Ranchi Express which was notified to be diverted via Muri-Bokaro Steel City-Sanka-Joychandi Pahar-Asansol-Andal-Sainthia-Rampurhat-Bhagalpur will now run in normal route over SER during Non-Interlocking work at Kiul in Danapur Division of East Central Railway

 

………..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search