For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
18604-BGP RNC EXPRESS
Bhagalpur to Ranchi | Distance-516Kms | Travel Time 12:55Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
16851005700XX260XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BGPBHAGALPURSource16:5501
2SGGSULTANGANJ17:1417:162:00251
3BUPBARIARPUR17:3817:402:00431
4JMPJAMALPUR JN17:5318:0310:00531
5DRHDHARHARA18:1718:181:00651
6AHAABHAIPUR18:2518:272:00751
7KJHKAJRA18:3918:412:00831
8KIULKIUL JN19:3019:5020:00991
9JMUJAMUI20:1320:152:001261
10JAJJHAJHA21:1021:2010:001521
11JSMEJASIDIH JN21:5221:575:001961
12MDPMADHUPUR JN22:2222:275:002251
13VDSVIDYASAGAR22:4722:492:002491
14CRJCHITTARANJAN23:1423:162:002821
15DHNDHANBAD JN01:1301:2310:003432
16KTHKATRASGARH01:5101:532:003562
17PLJEPHULWARTANR02:0802:102:003742
18CRPCHANDRAPURA02:3102:332:003862
19BKSCBOKARO STL CITY03:0503:1510:004012
20MURIMURI04:1504:205:004542
21RNCRANCHI05:50Destination5162
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.51 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
28-02-2020
18603/18604 RANCHI-BHAGALPUR-RANCHI EXPRESS TO RUN ON NORMAL ROUTE

 

 

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

18603/18604 RANCHI-BHAGALPUR-RANCHI EXPRESS

TO RUN o­n NORMAL ROUTE

 

Kolkata, 28th February 2020:

18603/18604 Ranchi-Bhagalpur-Ranchi Express which was notified to be diverted via Muri-Bokaro Steel City-Sanka-Joychandi Pahar-Asansol-Andal-Sainthia-Rampurhat-Bhagalpur will now run in normal route over SER during Non-Interlocking work at Kiul in Danapur Division of East Central Railway

 

………..





2
25-02-2020
DIVERSION OF RANCHI-BHAGALPUR EXPRESS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK AT KIUL STATION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

DIVERSION OF RANCHI-BHAGALPUR EXPRESS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK AT KIUL STATION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 25th February 2020:

 

In view of Pre-Non Interlocking, Non-Interlocking and Post Non-Interlocking works at Kiul station of East Central Railway, the following trains will run o­n diverted route:-

·18603 Ranchi-Bhagalpur Express leaving Ranchi o­n 27.02.2020, 29.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 05.03.2020, 07.03.2020, 10.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 14.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 21.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 28.03.2020, 31.03.2020 and 02.04.2020 will run via diverted route i.e Muri-Bokaro Steel City-Sanka-Joychandi Pahar-Asansol-Andal-Sainthia-Rampurhat-Bhagalpur instead of Muri-Kotshila-Bokaro steel City-Chandrapura.

·18604 Bhagalpur-Ranchi Express leaving Bhagalpur o­n 28.02.2020, 01.03.2020, 04.03.2020, 06.03.2020, 08.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 15.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 22.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 29.03.2020 and 01.04.2020 will run via diverted route i.e Bhagalpur- Rampurhat- Sainthia- Andal- Asansol- Joychandi Pahar- Sanka- Bokaro Steel City-Muri instead of Chandrapura- Bokaro Steel City-Kotshila-Muri.

 

………..

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search