For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12349 BGP NDLS EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12349-BGP NDLS EXP
Bhagalpur to New delhi | Distance-1217Kms | Travel Time 21:30Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17901245XX475XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BGPBHAGALPURSourcee15:3001
2SGGSULTANGANJ15:5215:531:00251
3JMPJAMALPUR JN16:2816:335:00531
4AHAABHAIPUR16:5416:551:00751
5KIULKIUL JN18:0018:2020:00991
6NWDNAWADAH19:4519:472:001691
7GAYAGAYA JN21:3021:355:002281
8SSMSASARAM23:0223:042:003311
9DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN01:4301:5815:004312
10ALDALLAHABAD JN04:0804:1810:005832
11CNBKANPUR CENTRAL06:4506:505:007782
12NDLSNEW DELHI13:00Destination12172
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
27-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: INTRODUCTION OF 12349/50 GODDA – NEW DELHI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS WITH SMART COACHES

  

INTRODUCTION OF 12349/50 GODDA – NEW DELHI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS WITH SMART COACHES

Kolkata, 27th July, 2021:

With the opening of the newly constructed Godda – Hansdia section of Eastern Railway’s Maldah Division, 12349/50 GODDA – NEW DELHI, Humsafar Express, was introduced in service with LHB AC 3-Tier (LWACCN) coaches equipped with modern features, like GPS-Based Passenger Information System, Passenger Announcement System, like Station Names, Next Station Journey Kilometers Left, etc., Fire and Smoke Detection and Suppression System, Fire Detection with Brake Application and others. Some of the major features of the train are elucidated below:

 

1.Digital Display System

The Digital Display System shows vital journey related information to the passengers like next station, distance remaining, expected time of arrival, delay and other safety related message for convenience of passengers.

2.Water Level Indicator Inside the Coach

In course of long distance journeys, the requirement of watering of a coach can be predicated from inside the coach through this equipment and availability of water in the coach can be ensured thereby.

3.CCTV Camera Inside the Coach

CCTV is provided to capture the movements of passengers and the data can be analyses as per requirement. The data stored can be utilized for investigations. This gives confidence and sense of security to the passengers during travelling.

4.Passenger Emergency Talk Back System

During any Medical or Security Emergency, the passengers can hold talk directly with the Guard so that the response time is greatly reduced.






2
09-01-2019
Temproary augmentation of coaches in trains for Kumbh-2019 .

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/01/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 08.01.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा कुम्भ मेला 2019 मे यात्रियों की अतिरिक्त भीड़ को देखते हुए विभिन्न गाड़ियों में अस्थाई रूप से अतिरिक्त कोच जोड़ा जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्‍नवत है:-

गाड़ी सं.

जोड़ा गया कोच

स्टेशन से

दिनांक से

दिनांक तक

स्टेशन तक

दिनांक से

दिनांक तक

12319/12320

01-स्लीपर श्रेणी

एवं

01-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी

कोलकाता

09.01.2019

06.03.2019

आगरा कैंट

10.01.2019

07.03.2019

12321/12322

01-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी

हावड़ा

18.01.2019

10.03.2019

छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज(ट)

20.01.2019

12.03.2019

12335/12336

01-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी

(नामांकित दिनों पर)

भागलपुर

11.01.2019

05.03.2019

लोकमान्य तिलक(ट)

13.01.2019

07.03.2019

12349/12350

01-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी

(नामांकित दिनों पर)

भागलपुर

14.01.2019

04.03.2019

नई दिल्ली

15.01.2019

05.03.2019

13423/13424

भागलपुर

10.01.2019

07.03.2019

अजमेर

12.01.2019

09.03.2019

12361/12362

01-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी

(नामांकित दिनों पर)

आसनसोल

13.01.2019

10.03.2019

अजमेर

16.01.2019

13.03.2019






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search