For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








113 Trains from (DDU)PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN


Address: GT Road, Mughalsarai, PIN - 232101, Distt. - Chandauli Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: DDU

Station Name: Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 899

Station Traffic: High

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12561SWATANTRA S EXPBSB00:40ALD03:252:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIDDU00:52ALD02:401:48SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIDDU00:55ALD02:401:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12301 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXDDU01:04ALD02:501:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
22427BUI ANVT SF EXPBSB01:10ALD03:552:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22427 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPBSB01:20ALD04:052:45M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12670 Status
12877RNC GARIB RATHDDU01:50ALD03:401:50M,TU,F3A12877 Status
12453RNC NDLS RAJ EXPDDU01:50ALD03:401:50TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12453 Status
12349BGP NDLS EXPDDU01:58ALD04:082:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,12349 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPDDU01:58ALD04:082:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIDDU01:58ALD04:082:10M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIDDU01:58ALD04:082:10W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12501 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLDDU01:58ACOI03:501:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESDDU02:02ALD04:082:06TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPDDU02:05ALD04:352:30W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12817 Status
12235HUMSAFAR EXPDDU02:30ALD04:181:48F3A12235 Status
12249HWH ANVT YUVADDU02:31ALD04:181:47SA2A,3A,CC,12249 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPDDU02:40ALD05:102:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPDDU02:50ACOI05:252:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARDDU03:04ACOI05:102:06TU3A22914 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPBCY03:05ALD07:154:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPDDU03:10ALD05:302:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12942 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSDDU03:19ALD05:302:11W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANBSB03:40ALD07:153:35WUNRESERVED15559 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPBSB03:45ALD07:153:30SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
22132GYAN GANGA SFMUV04:10ALD07:153:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,22132 Status
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPBCY04:18ALD08:404:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15004 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPDDU04:19ACOI08:103:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
63237DDU ALD MEMUDDU04:30ALD09:104:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63237 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPDDU05:00ACOI07:302:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPDDU05:00ACOI07:302:30TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPDDU05:00ACOI07:252:25M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPDDU05:15ALD07:452:30M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESSDDU05:15ALD07:452:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12323 Status
19058BSB UDN EXPBSB05:15ACOI09:033:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19058 Status
75115GCT PRG PASSKDQ05:25SYC08:373:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75115 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPDDU05:29ACOI07:582:29THUNRESERVED12545 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPDDU05:29ACOI07:582:29MUNRESERVED15547 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSDDU05:29ACOI07:582:29SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPDDU05:42ALD08:402:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
55125MUV ALY PASSMUV06:00ALY10:054:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55125 Status
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESSBSB06:15ACOI09:032:48F1A,2A,SL,GN,20904 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILDDU06:25ALD09:002:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSDDU06:45ALD11:505:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPDDU07:17ALD09:352:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EXDDU08:05ALD12:454:40TH3A,SL,GN,18631 Status
15117MUV JBP EXPRESMUV08:25ALD11:503:25SA3A,SL,GN,15117 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILDDU08:30ACOI11:172:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSDDU08:35ALY12:003:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXPDDU09:00ALD11:122:12SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22805 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSDDU09:10ALD11:302:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSDDU09:10ALD11:302:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12496 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPDDU09:19ALD11:302:11TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPDDU09:29ALD11:502:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12487 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXDDU09:29ALD11:502:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22487 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPDDU09:40ALD12:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12168MUV LTT SUP EXPMUV09:50ACOI12:472:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12168 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSDDU10:00ALD12:252:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPBCY10:47ALD15:555:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPBSB11:20ACOI15:003:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
15159SARNATH EXPRESSSRNT11:33ALD15:153:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15159 Status
55127MUV ALY PASSMUV12:00ALY16:104:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55127 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSDDU13:47ACOI16:202:33FUNRESERVED15563 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPDDU14:02ALD19:255:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPBSB14:40ALD18:504:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
75105MAU ALY DMUKDQ15:25ALY20:255:00M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED75105 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSB15:50ALD19:153:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
64595DDU ALD MEMUDDU15:50ALD20:154:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64595 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXDDU16:02ALD20:204:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
82355SUVIDHA TRAINDDU16:12ACOI18:152:03W,SU2A,3A,SL,82355 Status
11108BUNDELKHAND EXPBSB16:40ALD20:554:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11108 Status
21108BSB KURJ LINK EXBSB16:40ALD20:554:15M,W,SA3A,SL,GN,21108 Status
75107MUV ALY DMUMUV16:40ALY20:253:45SUUNRESERVED75107 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILDDU16:54ALD19:152:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPDDU17:20ALD19:402:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12801 Status
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPBSB17:30ACOI20:353:05TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19046 Status
12397MAHABODHI EXPDDU17:40ALD19:502:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12397 Status
55129MUV ALY PASSMUV17:50ALY21:103:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55129 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSDDU17:52ACOI20:002:08TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSDDU17:52ACOI20:002:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPDDU17:52ACOI20:002:08W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSDDU18:00ALD21:353:35W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPDDU18:04ACOI20:352:31M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPBSB18:40ACOI21:302:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,11082 Status
18202NTV DURG EXPBSB18:55ACOI21:553:00F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18202 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSDDU19:44ALD21:401:56M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12559SHIV GANGA EXPMUV19:55ALD22:202:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12559 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPDDU20:05ALD00:304:25M3A,SL,GN,11046 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESDDU20:09ALD00:304:21TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
19064DNR UDHNA EXPDDU20:09ALD00:304:21W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19064 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPBSB20:20ALD23:002:40TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPMUV21:00ALD00:053:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
17324BSB UBL EXPRESSBSB21:05ACOI00:253:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17324 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPBSB21:05ACOI00:253:20TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSBSB21:15ALD00:303:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11038 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBSB21:35ACOI01:253:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPBSB21:55ALD00:452:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22970 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSDDU22:04ALD00:552:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
12309RJPB RAJDHANIDDU22:22ALD00:121:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12309 Status
12581MUV NDLS S F EXPMUV22:30ALD01:252:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12581 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHDDU22:44ALD00:421:58M,F3A12569 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHDDU22:44ALD00:421:58TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSBCY22:50ALD02:453:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SFDDU23:05ALD01:202:15TH3A,SL,GN,12443 Status
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPDDU23:05ALD01:202:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22857 Status
22409ANVT GARIB RATHDDU23:05ALD01:202:15SU3A22409 Status
13423BGP AII EXPRESSDDU23:06ACOI01:152:09TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13423 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSDDU23:06ALD01:102:04W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPDDU23:06ALD01:102:04SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDDU23:24ACOI01:502:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPDDU23:49ACOI02:102:21F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPDDU23:49ACOI02:102:21TH3A22353 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDDU23:49ACOI02:102:21TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/05/4320-05-2022
Extension of run of Mumbai-Thivim summer special trains


Extension of run of Mumbai-Thivim summer special trains

Central Railway will extend the run of summer special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thivim to clear the extra rush of passengers as under:

01045 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Thivim summer special extended to run o­n 26.5.2022, 28.5.2022, 30.5.2022, 1.6.2022 and 3.6.2022 (5 trips)
01046 Thivim- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus summer special extended to run o­n 27.5.2022, 29.5.2022, 31.5.2022, 2.6.2022 and 4.6.2022  (5 trips)
There will be no change in timings, composition and halts.
Reservation: Bookings for extended trips of summer special train No. 01045 & 01046 o­n special charges will open o­n 22.5.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.
For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
--- ---
Date: May 20, 2022
PR No.2022/05/43
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
20-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATIONS OF TRAINS OVER MALDA DIVISION

REGULATIONS OF TRAINS OVER MALDA DIVISION

 

Kolkata, May 20, 2022:

Due to traffic & power block for 8 hours (09:45 hrs. to 17:45 hrs.) in New Farakka – Azimganj section from 21.05.2022 to 23.05.2022, the following arrangements in train running has been made:-

Diversion:

·03102 Kamakhya – Sealdah Summer Special & 15643 Puri – Kamakhya Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n 21.05.2022) will be diverted via Gumani – Rampurhat.

·13063 Howrah – Balurghat Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Bardhaman – Rampurhat – Gumani.

Short Termination & Short Origination:

05433 Azimganj – Barharwa Passenger will be short terminated at Nimtita and 05434 Barharwa – Azimganj Passenger will be short originated from Nimtita o­n & from 21.05.2022 to 23.05.2022.

Moreover, 13422 Malda Town – Nabadwip Dham Express and 03092 Sahibganj – Azimganj Passenger will be rescheduled by o­ne (1) hour o­n & from 21.05.2022 to 23.05.2022.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit