For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11105 PRATHAM S S EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11105-PRATHAM S S EXP
Kolkata to Jhansi jn | Distance-1325Kms | Travel Time 25:35Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1250XX470XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOAAKOLKATASource07:2501
2BPBARRACKPORE07:5207:575:00191
3BWNBARDDHAMAN JN10:0610:093:001101
4ASNASANSOL JN11:3511:405:002161
5CRJCHITTARANJAN12:0312:052:002411
6MDPMADHUPUR JN12:4412:462:002971
7JSMEJASIDIH JN13:1113:132:003261
8JAJJHAJHA14:2514:305:003701
9KIULKIUL JN15:1815:202:004241
10PNBEPATNA JN18:1018:2010:005471
11ARAARA19:2319:252:005961
12BXRBUXAR20:1820:202:006651
13DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN22:5623:0610:007591
14ALDALLAHABAD JN01:1001:155:009122
15CNBKANPUR CENTRAL03:4003:455:0011062
16PHNPOKHRAYAN05:0005:022:0011642
17KPIKALPI05:1605:171:0011782
18ORAIORAI05:5506:005:0012122
19MOTHMOTH06:5106:521:0012702
20JHSJHANSI JN09:00Destination13252
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
28-02-2022
Press Release: RESTORATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS REGULATED FOR FOGGY SEASON

RESTORATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS REGULATED FOR FOGGY SEASON

Kolkata, February 28, 2022:

The following Mail/Express/Special trains, which were fully cancelled or partially cancelled or frequency reduced for foggy season, will resume it's normal service after the previously notified dates as detailed in earlier press release no. 2021/10/26 dated 08.10.2021:-

(1)11106/01106 Jhansi-Kolkata

(2) 11105/01105 Kolkata-Jhansi

(3) 14004/04004 New Delhi-Malda Town

(4) 14003/04003 Malda Town-New Delhi

(5) 12988/02988 Ajmer-Sealdah

(6) 12987/02987 Sealdah-Ajmer

(7) 12325/02325 Kolkata-Nangaldam

(8) 12326/02326 Nangaldam-Kolkata

(9) 12357/02357 Kolkata-Amritsar

(10) 12358/02358 Amritsar-Kolkata

(11) 13429/03429 Malda Town-Anand Vihar

(12) 13430/03430 Anand Vihar-Malda Town

(13) 12024/02024 Panta Jn-Howrah (6 days a week)

(14) 12023/ 02023 Howrah-Panta Jn (6 days a week)

(15) 12367/02367 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar (Daily)

(16) 12368/02368 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur (Daily)

(17) 22406/04412 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur (Tri-weekly)

(18) 22405/04411 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar (Tri-weekly)

(19) 12178/02178 Mathura-Howrah (Weekly)

(20) 12177/02177 Howrah-Mathura (Weekly)






2
09-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

  

REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

Kolkata, October 08, 2021:

 

The train regulation for Mail/Express/Special trains for upcomingfoggy season from 01.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 shall be as under :

·FULL CANCELLATION :

(1)11106/01106 Jhansi-Kolkata will remain cancelled o­n every Friday from JCO 03.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 13 trips.(2) 11105/01105 Kolkata-Jhansi will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday from JCO 05.12.2021 to 27.02.2022 = 13 trips. (3) 14004/04004 New Delhi-Malda Town will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday & Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 27.02.2022 = 26 trips. (4) 14003/04003 Malda Town-New Delhi will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday from JCO 04.12.2021 to 01.03.2022 = 26 trips. (5) 12988/02988 Ajmer-Sealdah will remain cancelled from JCO 01.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 = 90 trips. (6) 12987/02987 Sealdah-Ajmer will remain cancelled from JCO 02.12.2021 to 01.03.2022 = 90 trips. (7) 12325/02325 Kolkata-Nangaldam will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips. (8) 12326/02326 Nangaldam-Kolkata will remain cancelled o­n every Saturday from JCO 04.12.2021 to 26.02.2022 = 13 trips.(9) 12357/02357 Kolkata-Amritsar will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday from JCO 30.11.2021 to 26.02.2022 = 26 trips. (10) 12358/02358 Amritsar-Kolkata will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday & Monday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 = 26 trips. (11) 13429/03429 Malda Town-Anand Vihar will remain cancelled o­n every Friday from JCO 03.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 13 trips. (12) 13430/03430 Anand Vihar-Malda Town will remain cancelled o­n every Saturday from JCO 04.12.2021 to 26.02.2022 = 13 trips.

·REDUCTION OF FREQUENCY:

(1)12024/02024 Panta Jn-Howrah (6 days a week) will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips. (2) 12023/ 02023 Howrah-Panta Jn (6 days a week) will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.1.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips. (3) 12367/02367 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar (daily) will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Thursday from JCO 30.11.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 26 trips. (4) 12368/02368 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur (daily) will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday & Friday from JCO 01.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 26 trips. (5) 22406/04412 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur (tri-weekly) will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday from JCO 01.12.2021 to 23.02.2022 = 13 trips. (6) 22405/04411 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar (tri-weekly) will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips.

 

·PARCIAL CANCELLATION :

(1) 12178/02178 Mathura-Howrah (weekly) will remain cancelled between Mathura & Agra from JCO 06.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 = 13 trips. (2) 12177/02177 Howrah-Mathura (weekly) will remain cancelled between Agra & Mathura from JCO 03.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 13 trips.

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search