For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MOTH

STATION INFO

Address: Moth Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh 284303, India

Station Code: MOTH)MOT

Station Name: MOTH)MOTH

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51813JHS LKO PASS03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19168SABARMATI EXP03:5503:572TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP03:5804:002M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11105PRATHAM S S EXP06:5106:521SU3A,SL,GN
11109JHS LJN INT EXP07:0107:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51803JHS CNB PASS09:2309:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51804CNB JHS PASS11:0811:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11124GWL BJU MAIL14:4314:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11123BJU GWL MAIL16:5316:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP18:3018:322W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP18:3018:322M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11110LJN JHS INT EXP21:2021:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11106PRATHAM S SNGRM21:5021:522F3A,SL,GN
51814LKO JHS PASS22:2422:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
24-11-2020
Press Release:COMMENDABLE PERFORMANCE OF RPF/ER TO ENSURE SECURITY OF THE RAIL USERS



COMMENDABLE PERFORMANCE OF RPF/ER TO ENSURE SECURITY OF THE RAIL USERS

Kolkata, November 20, 2020

RPF/ER in its efforts to provide all out security to the passengers has made commendable works to extend guidance & assistance to the Rail users. They also rendered help to the passengers in distress as well as kept their vigil to stop crime and took active part in rescuing teenaged boys & girls from station premises. Some of the recent incidents where RPF made its fullest efforts are detailed as under:-

1)On 17.11.2020, officers & staff of RPF Post Barasat rescued an injured person from the premises of Madhyamgram Railway station. It could be learnt that the person fell down and sustained injury during boarding a local train at Madhyamgram Railway station. Later, the person was shifted by RPF to Madhyamgram Hospital for treatment.
2)On 18.11.2020, officers & staff of RPF Post Kahalgaon rescued a minor boy who got separated from his mother at the time of getting down from train at Ghogha Railway station. Later o­n he was handed over to his mother o­n proper documentation.
3)On 18.11.2020, officers & staff of RPF Post Sahibganj rescued a teenaged girl aged about 15 years while she was found loitering at Sahibganj Railway station. It could be learnt that she ran away from her home as she was scolded by her father. Later o­n she was handed over to Child Line, Sahibganj o­n proper documentation.
4)On 18.11.2020, officers & staff of RPF Post Howrah Central rescued a female person aged about 18 years while she was found loitering at Howrah Railway station. It could be learnt that she ran away from home due to family dispute. Later o­n she was handed over to her relative after due verification and o­n proper documentation.
5)On 18.11.2020, o­n duty train escorting party of RPF Post Sealdah recovered an unclaimed bag containing personal belongings valued ₹ 2000/- from 02378 DN Padatik Special Express. Later o­n the recovered bag was handed over to its owner after proper verification & o­n proper documentation.
6)On 18.11.2020, o­n duty staff of RPF Post Katwa recovered an unclaimed mobile phone valued ₹.18,000/- with cash of ₹ 250/- at Katwa Railway station and secured to RPF Post. Later o­n the recovered mobile phone together with the cash was handed over to its owner after due verification and o­n proper documentation.




2
2020/11/3318-11-2020
Team RPF Re-unite minors with family

Central Railway
Press Release

Team RPF  Re-unite minors with family

On routine patrolling, Kalyan RPF Constable Ms Neetu Rawat with MSF personnel Shri Mahesh Valvi, found a 08 years old minor boy o­n platform number 4/5 of Kalyan station o­n 10.11.2020

Shri Ashok Sahu, Assistant Sub Inspector RPF Kalyan enquired the boy about his parents and he told that name of his mother Mrs. Suman Devi who came from Bihar by train No. 02142. 

RPF officials contacted the mother of the boy Smt. Suman Devi, who reached at Kalyan Bus Stand, told them that his son was lost after alighting at Kalyan. 
The mother of minor came to Kalyan RPF and minor child was handed over to his mother after the boy identifying his family after necessary documentation in presence of Child Line team.  

In another case, Shri G.K. Rai Sub Inspector of RPF Post Lokmanya Tilak Terminus along with Constable B. Patidar and Constable Anju Kumari during round found o­ne minor girl in a distress condition o­n platform No. 2 at LTT Station o­n 14.11.2020 at about 11.45 hrs. The girl was brought to RPF Post LTT, o­n preliminary enquiry made by SIPF G.K. Rai the girl disclosed her name as Mastara Khatun D/o Tanjur Ali aged 17 years, of  Balvaghat Distt- Malda, West Bengal, she told that she run away from home due to fight with family then took train and come to LTT station, but she did not give satisfactory answers. Shri G.K. Rai called her family o­n Mobile which was written o­n her dress, where her father disclosed that, she left home and still missing. Thereafter, SIPF/ G.K. Rai informed to Palavi Child Care line at LTT, where Gazala Ibrahim Shaikh came RPF post LTT and after proper documentation and medical she was handed over to Children’s Home, Bal Kalyan Nagri, Mankhurd till her parents/guardians came to receive the minor girl.

The relatives of both the minors thanked the Team RPF Kalyan and LTT  for their timely help.
--- --- --- 
Date: November 15, 2020 
PR No.2020/11/33
This Press Release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search