For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MOTH

STATION INFO

Address: Moth Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh 284303, India

Station Code: MOTH)MOT

Station Name: MOTH)MOTH

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51813JHS LKO PASS03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19168SABARMATI EXP03:5503:572TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP03:5804:002M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11105PRATHAM S S EXP06:5106:521SU3A,SL,GN
11109JHS LJN INT EXP07:0107:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51803JHS CNB PASS09:2309:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51804CNB JHS PASS11:0811:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11124GWL BJU MAIL14:4314:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11123BJU GWL MAIL16:5316:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP18:3018:322W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP18:3018:322M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11110LJN JHS INT EXP21:2021:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11106PRATHAM S SNGRM21:5021:522F3A,SL,GN
51814LKO JHS PASS22:2422:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
21-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER PROVIDES SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY ON 24 x 7 BASIS

  

RPF/ER PROVIDES SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY o­n 24 x 7 BASIS

 

Kolkata, October 20, 2021

 

1. o­n 18.10.2021 officers and staff of RPF Post/Madhupur and GRP/Madhupur apprehended a person while he was trying to stole a motor bike from the premises of Madhupur Railway station. The arrested person and the seized motorbike were handed over to GRP/Madhupur for further necessary action.

 2. o­n 18.10.2021, officers and staff of RPF/North Post/Howrah rescued a missing minor girl while she was found roaming aimlessly o­n platform no. 9 at Howrah Rly. Station and secured at RPF post. o­n interrogation it was understood that she fled away from her home due to family discord. Later she was handed over to her mother in presence of officers and staff of Purbo Yadavpur Police Station after proper verification and documentation.

 3. o­n 16.10.2021, acting o­n information of Station Master, Kalipahari Railway Station, Officers and staff RPF East Post, Asansol has rescued an injured male person identified as train Guard of a Goods train from the premises of Kalipahari Railway Station. He was injured by an unknown train while returning from duty. Necessary assistance was rendered and he was shifted to Railway hospital, Asansol for treatment.

 4. o­n 18.10.2021, Officers and staff of RPF Post, Bandel has recovered an unclaimed mobile phone worth of Rs. 10,000/- from platform no. 2 near RPF Assistance Booth of Bandel Railway Station. It was handed over to its owner after proper verification and documentation.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 






2
09-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER PROVIDES SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY ON 24X7 BASIS

  

RPF/ER PROVIDES SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY o­n 24X7 BASIS

Kolkata, October 7, 2021

 

1)On 5.10.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Naihati have rescued a minor boy from the premises of Naihati Railway station. It could be learnt that he got separated from his mother in the course of journey in 01804 Krishnanagar – Sealdah staff special and deboarded at Naihati Railway station. The rescued boy was safely handed over to his mother after proper identification & documentation.

 

2)On 6.10.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Howrah Central has rescued a deaf & dumb minor boy aged about 12 years from the premises of Howrah Railway station and handed him over to Child Line Howrah under proper documentation.

 

3)On 6.10.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Howrah Central has rescued a teenage girl aged about 15 years while found loitering in the premises of Howrah Railway station. o­n being asked, she disclosed her identity. It was known that she fled her home due to family discord. The rescued girl was safely handed over to Child Line, Howrah under due documentation.

 

4)On 6.10.2021, acting o­n information of a passenger, officers & staff of RPF Post/Bandel has recovered a left behind bag from Howrah – Bardhhaman staff special at Bandel Railway station containing camera, Potronix BT Speaker, lens & mobile charger total worth of Rs. 1.50 lakhs. The recovered bag was handed over to its owner after proper verification & documentation.

 

5)On 6.10.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Bhagalpur has recovered an unclaimed mobile phone worth of Rs. 18,000/- from the empty coach of 08603 Ranchi – Vananchal Express special at Bhagalpur Railway station. The mobile phone was handed over to its owner after due verification & documentation.

 

 

 

 

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search