For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








102 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (DDU)PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High

Address: GT Road, Mughalsarai, PIN - 232101, Distt. - Chandauli Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: DDU

Station Name: Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 899

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSPPTA00:10DDU03:403:30F3A19670 Status
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPHJP00:25BCY06:456:20WUNRESERVED15551 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSPNBE00:55DDU05:094:14SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPPNBE00:55DDU05:194:24THUNRESERVED12545 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPPNBE00:55DDU05:144:19MUNRESERVED15547 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPPNBE01:40DDU05:323:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXPPNBE01:50DDU07:355:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14223 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPPNBE02:15DDU07:195:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPPPTA03:10DDU07:023:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILPNBE03:50DDU08:044:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSPNBE04:10DDU08:204:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPPNBE04:30DDU08:594:29TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSPNBE04:30DDU09:044:34W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSPNBE04:30DDU09:024:32M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE04:55DDU10:025:07M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE04:55DDU10:025:07TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:00BCY11:166:16W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:00BCY11:166:16TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:05BCY11:166:11TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXPPTA05:25DDU09:143:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22487 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPPPTA05:25DDU09:143:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12487 Status
63233PNBE BSB PASSPNBE05:40DDU12:006:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63233 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPHJP05:50BSB14:258:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSPNBE07:25DDU10:283:03TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
63227PNBE DDU MEMUPNBE07:40DDU14:056:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63227 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPHJP08:35BSB15:206:45M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSPNBE10:05DDU13:373:32FUNRESERVED15563 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBE10:10DDU13:473:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNBE10:10DDU13:443:34TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPPNBE10:30DDU14:143:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTA10:45DDU14:323:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESPNBE11:10DDU14:593:49M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSPNBE11:10DDU14:593:49W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:30DDU15:324:02TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:30DDU15:324:02M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXDNR12:15DDU15:473:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPHJP12:25DDU16:544:29TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
63225PNBE DDU MEMUPNBE12:30DDU20:308:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63225 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE12:50DDU16:343:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
82355SUVIDHA TRAINPNBE13:00DDU16:023:02W,SU2A,3A,SL,82355 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPHJP13:05BSB21:258:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSPNBE13:35DDU17:544:19F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPPNBE13:35DDU17:374:02W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBE14:00DDU17:373:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00DDU17:373:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00DDU17:373:37TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPPNBE14:15DDU17:493:34M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPPNBE14:35DDU20:376:02M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPPNBE14:35DDU20:376:02TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSHJP15:03BSB22:207:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPDNR15:45DDU18:573:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13257 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPPNBE15:59DDU19:293:30W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSPNBE16:10DDU19:343:24M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPPNBE16:10DDU19:293:19TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBE16:30DDU19:593:29TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
12273NDLS DURONTOPNBE16:30DDU20:133:43M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
19064DNR UDHNA EXPDNR16:40DDU19:593:19W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19064 Status
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPPNBE17:00DDU20:313:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12367 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSHJP17:00BCY22:485:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
15126JANSHATABDI EXPPNBE17:15DDU20:553:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15126 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSPNBE17:45DDU21:544:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
12393S KRANTI SUP EXPNBE18:10DDU22:224:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12393 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPPNBE18:20DDU22:594:39F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
13423BGP AII EXPRESSPNBE18:20DDU22:564:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13423 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPPNBE18:20DDU22:564:36SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESPNBE18:20DDU22:594:39TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPHJP18:50BSB00:305:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHPNBE18:55DDU22:343:39M,F3A12569 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSPNBE18:55DDU22:564:01W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHPNBE18:55DDU22:343:39TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
12309RJPB RAJDHANIPNBE19:25DDU22:122:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12309 Status
63231PNBE MGS MEMUPNBE19:55DDU04:408:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63231 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNR20:10DDU23:143:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPPNBE20:15DDU23:393:24TH3A22353 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPPPTA20:15DDU23:393:24F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSPNBE20:20DDU23:393:19TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTA20:35DDU00:173:42W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPHJP20:35BSB01:405:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,19052 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXHJP20:35BSB01:304:55M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPHJP20:35BSB01:304:55TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSPNBE20:45DDU00:343:49M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE20:45DDU00:343:49TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIPNBE21:10DDU00:423:32SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPHJP21:15BSB03:306:15SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANHJP21:15BSB03:306:15WUNRESERVED15559 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPHJP21:20BCY03:045:44F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLHJP21:25DDU01:484:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPPNBE21:25DDU02:255:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESPNBE21:40DDU01:474:07TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPHJP21:40BSB05:007:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXPPTA21:50DDU00:543:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
12235HUMSAFAR EXPPNBE22:20DDU02:204:00F3A12235 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA22:25DDU01:433:18W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12501 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA22:25DDU01:433:18M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPPPTA22:25DDU01:433:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPDNR22:55DDU02:403:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
20501AGTL ANVT RAJPPTA23:00DDU02:203:20M1A,2A,3A,20501 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARPNBE23:10DDU02:543:44TU3A22914 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPPNBE23:10DDU02:573:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
17609PNBE PAU EXPPNBE23:10DDU02:543:44SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17609 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBE23:35DDU03:043:29W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPPNBE23:55DDU04:094:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/4623-11-2020
Special Trains between Mumbai-Firozpur, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Coimbatore and Pune-Jammu Tawi

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai-Firozpur, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Coimbatore and Pune-Jammu Tawi

Central Railway will run 3 special trains from 01.12.2020 till further advice. These

special trains will run as fully reserved trains. The details are as under:

1)Mumbai-Firozpur superfast special daily

02137 superfast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus daily from1.12.2020 till further advice and reach Firozpur on third day.

02138 superfast special train will leave Firozpur at 03.12.2020 till further advice andarrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on third day.

Timings and Halts: Same as the regular train No. 12137/12138CSMT- Firozpur Punjab Mail except Igatpuri for 02137 and Hazrat Nizamuddin,

Igatpuri and Kasara for 02138.

Composition: One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, Two AC-2 Tier, 6 AC-3 Tier, 6 SleeperClass, 5 second class seating.

2)Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore special daily

01013 Special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus daily from 01.12.2020 tillfurther advice and arrive Coimbatoreon third day.

01014 Special train will leave Coimbatore daily from 02.12.2020 till further adviceand arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.

Timings and Halts: Same as the regular train No. 11013/11014 LTT-Coimbatore Express except Lonavala, Daund, Nancherla, Omalur for 01013 andOmalur, Bengaluru Cantonment, Krishna, Lonavala for 01014.

Composition: One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 11 SleeperClass, 5 second class seating.

3)Pune-Jammu Tawi special daily

01077 Special train will leave daily Pune from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arriveJammu Tawi on third day.

01078 Special train will leave Jammu Tawi daily from 03.12.2020 till further adviceand arrive Pune on third day.

Timings and  Halts: Same as the regular train No. 11077/11078Jhelum Express except Shahbad Markanda for train 01077 and Hazrat Nizamuddinand Timarni for train 01078.

Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, 6 AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 5 second classseating.


Reservation: Bookings for 02137, 01013 and 01077 special trains will commencefrom 25.11.2020 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website:www.irctc.co.in

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board thesespecial trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 duringthe boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: November 23, 2020

PR No. 2020/11/46

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
23-11-2020
SER RUNS 6474 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS TO ENSURE UNINTERRUPTED SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES IN THE WAKE OF COVID-19

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER RUNS 6474 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS TO ENSURE UNINTERRUPTED SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES IN THE WAKE OF COVID-19

 

Kolkata, 23rdNovember, 2020:

 

 

  Indian Railways is poised to fight against the Coronavirus pandemic by adopting various measures including movement of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains for maintaining uninterrupted supply of essential commodities to every nook and corner of the country during crisis in the wake of Covid-19.  As a part of commitment to the nation, South Eastern Railway has geared up its entire network to run Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains towards different destinations in the country. South Eastern Railway, during this national crisis, has already run 6474 trips of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains carrying essential commodities viz. food items, groceries, medicines, medical equipments, fish, fruits, cotton goods, gunny bags, vegetables, o­nion, ginger, garlic and other daily need items to different parts of the country from 2nd April to 22nd November, 2020. South Eastern Railway during the above period, has carried 1,46,428 tonnes of parcel traffic containing 48,77,433 number of packages  to different places in the country.

 

These Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains are running between Shalimar-Mumbai CSMT, Howrah-Secunderabad, Howrah-KSR Bengaluru, Shalimar-Porbander, Kharagpur-Itwari, Howrah-Jagdalpur and Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram. Apart from the above, Parcel trains running between KSR Bengaluru-Dimapur and KSR Bengaluru-Guwahati are also passing through SER jurisdiction.

 

 

 

........

 

 


 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit