For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

20801 MAGADH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
20801-MAGADH EXPRESS
Islampur to New delhi | Distance-1063Kms | Travel Time 20:20Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
275516151110XX415XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1IPRISLAMPURSourcee15:3001
2EKREKANGARSARAI15:4015:411:00101
3HILHILSA15:5315:541:00221
4DNWHDANIYAWAN BZR H16:1516:172:00351
5FUTFATWA16:3216:342:00431
6PNCPATNA SAHEB16:5016:544:00551
7RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR17:0617:082:00631
8PNBEPATNA JN17:2017:4525:00651
9PWSPHULWARI SHARIF17:5517:572:00711
10DNRDANAPUR18:0518:072:00751
11BTABIHTA18:1918:212:00921
12ARAARA18:4018:422:001141
13BEABIHIYA18:5819:002:001361
14DUREDUMRAON19:2219:242:001661
15BXRBUXAR19:3819:402:001831
16GMRGAHMAR19:5319:552:002031
17DLNDILDARNAGAR JN20:0520:072:002191
18ZNAZAMANIA20:1920:212:002321
19DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN21:5422:0410:002771
20MZPMIRZAPUR23:3023:322:003401
21BDLVINDHYACHAL23:5323:552:003471
22ALDALLAHABAD JN00:5501:005:004292
23CNBKANPUR CENTRAL03:2003:255:006242
24ETWETAWAH04:5604:582:007622
25SKBSHIKOHABAD JN05:3505:372:008172
26FZDFIROZABAD05:5405:562:008372
27TDLTUNDLA JN06:3006:355:008532
28ALJNALIGARH JN09:0009:055:009312
29NDLSNEW DELHI11:50Destination10632
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.29 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
22-01-2020
TEMPORARY SUSPENSION OF RAIL TRAFFIC OVER TILAK BRIDGE FOR 1 HOURS 30 MINUTES DURING REHERSAL OF PARADE AND PASSING OF REPUBLIC DAY PARADE ON 23rd and 26th JAN. 2020



In view of rehearsal of Republic Day Parade o­n 23rd January 2020 ( Thursday ) and Republic Day Parade passing over Tilak Bridge o­n 26.01.2020 (Sunday), the rail traffic over Tilak Bridge will remain temporarily suspended for 1 hour 30 minutes from 10.30 a.m. to 12.00 noon o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020 respectively . As aresult , the following trains will be cancelled/ partially cancelled / diverted/regulatedas under:-

 

TRAINS CANCELLED o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

 

·The 64423/64430 Ghaziabad-New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU trains will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS o­n23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

·The 64434 Delhi Jn. –New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Shahdara – Sahibabad and it will remain partially cancelled between Delhi Jn.-New Delhi -Sahibabad.

·The 64012 Shakurbasti-New Delhi –Palwal EMU will be diverted to run via Patel Nagar- Delhi Safdarjung - Hazrat Nizamuddin and o­nwards to Palwal

·The 12313 Sealdah-New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi if required.

·The 64428 New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·The 64901 Kosi Kalan- Ghaziabad EMU will be diverted to run via Hazrat Nizamuddin to Sahibabad.

·The 20817 & 22811 Bhubneshwar-New Delhi Rajhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·20839 Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020TILL CLEARANCE OF THE PARADE

·The11078 Jammu Tawi -Pune Jhelum Express train will be regulated at New Delhi if required.

·The 12626New Delhi-Trivandrum Kerala Express train will be regulated at New Delhi.

·The14258 New Delhi-Varanasi Kashi Vishwanath Express train will depart from New Delhi after clearance of the Parade.

·The 12627Bangalore-New Delhi Karnataka Express train will be regulated at Hazrat Nizamuddin till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12925Bandra Terminus-Amritsar/Kalka Paschim Express train will be regulatedat Okhla till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12204 Amritsar-Saharsa Garib Rath Express train will be regulated at New Delhi till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12033 Kanpur-New Delhi Shatabdi Express train will be regulated at Sahibabad for 15 minutes.

·The 12259 Sealdah-New Delhi Duronto Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

·The 20801 Patna-New Delhi Magadh Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

…………..

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search