For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12423-DBRT RAJDHANI EX
Dibrugarh town to New delhi | Distance-2433Kms | Travel Time 37:40Hrs | Avg Speed 65Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
579534702395XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DBRTDIBRUGARH TOWNSource20:3501
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN21:3021:4010:00451
3MXNMARIANI JN23:5023:555:002021
4DMVDIMAPUR02:0602:137:003102
5DPUDIPHU02:5002:522:003472
6LMGLUMDING JN03:2503:272:003792
7CPKCHAPARMUKH JN04:4504:472:004692
8GHYGUWAHATI06:3806:5820:005602
9NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:2109:232:007172
10KOJKOKRAJHAR09:4809:502:007442
11NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR11:0511:072:008422
12NJPNEW JALPAIGURI13:0513:1510:009682
13KNEKISHANGANJ14:2014:222:0010552
14KIRKATIHAR JN16:1016:2515:0011512
15NNANAUGACHIA17:2217:242:0012082
16BJUBARAUNI JN19:1119:154:0013312
17PPTAPATLIPUTRA21:4021:5010:0014392
18DNRDANAPUR22:0522:072:0014452
19DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN00:5401:0410:0016473
20ALDALLAHABAD JN02:5002:522:0018003
21CNBKANPUR CENTRAL04:5705:025:0019943
22NDLSNEW DELHI10:15Destination24333
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
16-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS DURING DUSSEHARA / DEEPAWALI FESTIVAL



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity during Puja / Deepawali Festival-2019 , Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

12015/12016 New Delhi-Daurai-New Delhi Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Daurai.

 

2

12029/12030

New Delhi-Amritsar- New Delhi Swarna ShatabdiExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 30.10.2019 from New Delhi and Amritsar.

 

3

12040/12039

New Delhi-Kathgodam -New Delhi Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Kathgodam

 

4

12046/12045

Chandigarh-New Delhi- Chandigarh Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Chandigarh.

 

5

12231/12232

Lucknow-Chandigarh- LucknowExpress

One A.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Lucknow and From 04.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 from Chandigarh

 

6

14218/14217Chandigarh - Prayag ChandigarhUnchahar Express train

One A.C. three tier

From 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Chandigarh and from 03.10.2019 to 02.11.2019 from Prayag

 

7

12265/12266 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Jammu Tawi- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express

One sleeper car

From 01.10.2019 to 29.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and from 02.10.2019 to 03.10.2019 from Jammu Tawi

 

8

12284/12283 Hazrat Nizammuddin - Ernakulam -Hazrat Nizammuddin Duronto Express

OneA.C. three tier&

Twosleeper car

 

From 05.10.2019 to 26.10.2019 from Hazrat Nizammuddin - and from 08.10.2019 to 29.10.2019 from Ernakulam

9

12424/12423 New Delhi – Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and from 03.10.2019 to 02.11.2019 from Dibrugarh Town

10

12425/12426 New Delhi – Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and from 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Jammu Tawi

11

12448/12447

Hazrat Nizammuddin - Manikpur -Hazrat Nizammuddin U.P.Sampark Kranti Express

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Hazrat Nizammuddin and from 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Manikpur

12

12455/12456

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner- Delhi Sarai RohillaExpress

Onesleeper car

 

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 fromDelhi Sarai Rohilla and from 04.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 from Bikaner

13

14205/14206

Faizabad-Delhi Jn. - Faizabad- Express

Onesleeper car

 

From01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019from Faizabad and from 04.10.2019to 03.11.2019 from Delhi Jn.

14

14208/14207

Delhi Jn. Pratapgarh-Delhi Jn. Padmavat Express

Onesleeper car

 

From02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019from Delhi Jn.and from 03.10.2019to 02.11.2019 fromPratapgarh

15

14314/14313

Bareilly –Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express

OneA.C. three tier

From05.10.2019 to 26.10.2019from Bareilly and from 07.10.2019to 28.10.2019 fromLokmanya Tilak Terminus

16

14320/14319 <

2
17072019 / 22822-07-2019
Maligaon
TWO MINOR MIZO GIRLS RESCUED BY RPF

TheRailway Protection Force (RPF) personnel of Katihar division of N.F. Railway had rescued two minor girls from 19306 Kamakhya - Indore Express o­n 14th July after receiving an alert from Mizoram police. The girls were allegedly kidnapped by a human trafficker who was also nabbed.

The RPF Security Control Room at Maligaon Headquarters had received information about the kidnapping of the minor girls from Mizoram Police and immediately relayed the information to Security Control of RPF at Katihar with instruction for intercepting the kidnappers who were reportedly travelling by train. o­n receipt of the information, the RPF team launched search operation in 12423 Rajdhani Express and 19306 Kamakhya - Indore Express.

During the search the minor girls and an alleged human trafficker identified as Rabina Begaum  alias Lalmunanpuii, aged about 24 yrs of Kawngthar Veng Vairengte (Mizoram) was taken into custody. Later, the rescued girls along with alleged kidnapper were handed over to Mizoram police who had taken their custody at Katihar. 


(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

1
GOPAL CHANDRA SINHA,LIC OF INDIA,PURNEA(BIHAR)- Thu Mar 5 8:41 2015
TOILET POSITION IS VERY BAD IN MAXIMUM COACHES.LIKE FLUSH,MUG & DOOR AND SOME PEOPLE OPENLY TAKES WINE INCLUDING CATERER.

2
kajal- Sun Sep 11 18:17 2016
Ma guwhate to Delhi jane k leya kunsa train sa jau ticket price keya ha.muja jankkari chaia


Add Comment






Submit