For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (GHY)GUWAHATI to (KIR)KATIHAR JN


Address: Guwahati Railway Station, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: GHY

Station Name: GUWAHATI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 443

Station Traffic: High

Address: Katihar Railway Station, Katihar, Bihar 854105, India

Station Code: KIR

Station Name: KATIHAR JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 534

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPKYQ05:00KIR19:1514:15TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKYQ05:35KIR16:4511:10TH3A,SL,GN,15621 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPKYQ05:35KIR16:4511:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXGHY05:40KIR15:159:35M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPGHY05:40KIR15:159:35TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLGHY05:40KIR15:5010:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIGHY06:15KIR16:4510:30M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPGHY06:15KIR16:4510:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIGHY06:15KIR16:4510:30W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12501 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXGHY06:58KIR16:109:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
20501AGTL ANVT RAJGHY07:25KIR17:059:40M1A,2A,3A,20501 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQ10:02KIR20:5010:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPGHY10:45KIR22:0511:20TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHY10:45KIR22:0511:20M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQ10:45KIR22:0511:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQ11:00KIR22:0511:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHY13:10KIR01:1012:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGHY13:10KIR01:1012:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15626AGTL DGHR EXPGHY15:00KIR03:3012:30SA3A,SL,GN,15626 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPGHY16:55KIR05:4012:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQ17:15KIR04:4511:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPGHY17:40KIR06:5513:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,13281 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUKYQ18:45KIR07:2512:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSGHY19:55KIR09:0013:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSGHY19:55KIR07:2511:30M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQ21:00KIR06:559:55TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPGHY22:00KIR10:2512:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/2610-04-2021
Additional Special Trains between Solapur and Guwahati

Central Railway
Press Release

Additional Solapur - Guwahati Special Trains
  
01303 special will leave Solapur at 17.30 hrs o­n every Monday from 12.4.2021 to 26.4.2021 (3 Trips) and arrive Guwahati at 00.30 hrs o­n fourth day.
01304 special will leave Guwahati at 05.30 hrs o­n every Friday from 16.4.2021 to 30.4.2021 (3 Trips) and arrive Solapur at 07.55 hrs o­n third day. 

Halts:  Daund, Pune, Panvel, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Buxar, Patliputra, Barauni Jn., Katihar, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya Jn.

Composition: Two 3AC, 4 Sleeper, 18 Second seating
 
Reservation: Bookings for these fully reserved special trains 01303 o­n special charges will open o­n 11.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.
 
For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App*
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: April 10, 2021
PR No.2021/04/26
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/04/1508-04-2021
Solapur-Guwahati-Daund Special Train on 9.4.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Solapur –> Guwahati -> Daund Special Train

 

01307 special will leave Solapur at 17.30 hrs o­n 9.4.2021 and arrive Guwahati at 00.30 hrs o­n 12.4.2021.

01308 special will leave Guwahati at 20.30 hrs o­n 12.4.2021 and arrive Daund at 21.50 hrs o­n 14.4.2021.

Halts:Daund, Pune, Panvel, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval o­n Central Railway. For detailed halts and timings of this train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.inor download NTES App

Composition: - o­ne 2AC, Two 3AC, 10 Sleeper, 7 Second seating.

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train 01307 o­n special charges will open o­n 9.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: April 8, 2021

PR No.2021/04/16

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit