For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (KIR)KATIHAR JN to (GHY)GUWAHATI


Address: Katihar Railway Station, Katihar, Bihar 854105, India

Station Code: KIR

Station Name: KATIHAR JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 534

Station Traffic: High

Address: Guwahati Railway Station, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: GHY

Station Name: GUWAHATI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 443

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSKIR02:10KYQ15:2513:15F3A,SL,GN,15622 Status
15625DGHR AGTL EXPKIR03:40GHY15:5512:15M3A,SL,GN,15625 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSKIR04:15GHY15:5511:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPKIR04:55KYQ16:2511:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSKIR06:35GHY19:3012:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPKIR07:25KYQ22:0014:35M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNKIR08:45GHY19:0010:15TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNIKIR08:50GHY19:0010:10TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIKIR10:20GHY19:509:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPKIR10:45KYQ00:1013:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPKIR10:45KYQ23:0512:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESKIR10:45GHY23:4012:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSKIR10:45GHY23:4012:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSKIR11:27GHY01:0013:33M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSKIR11:40GHY00:5013:10TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPKIR13:55GHY03:0013:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINKIR13:55GHY03:0013:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,25910 Status
20502ANVT AGTL RAJKIR14:55GHY00:309:35W1A,2A,3A,20502 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLKIR17:35GHY04:4511:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPKIR17:35KYQ04:2510:50SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSKIR18:00KYQ06:1012:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESKIR18:00GHY07:1013:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTIKIR20:45GHY08:4512:00W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12502 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPKIR21:05GHY09:0512:00TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPKIR21:05GHY09:0512:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,14020 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPKIR21:05GHY10:2513:20SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESKIR21:15GHY12:0014:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSKIR23:40KYQ12:3012:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,15656 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPKIR23:45KYQ13:4514:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLICKING WORK BETWEEN BALTIKURI & BHATTANAGAR

  

DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLICKING WORK BETWEEN BALTIKURI & BHATTANAGAR


Kolkata, October 21, 2021:

             Due to 04 days  Non-Interlocking work  in connection  with the commissioning of double line between Bhattanagar & Baltikuri stations, Traffic & Power Block with duration ranging from 120 minutes/day  to 180 minutes/day has been planned from 23.10.2021 (Saturday) to 26.10.2021 (Tuesday) .

 Consequently, the following trains will be diverted via Howrah-Andul-Kharagpur and vice versa as under:

 Diversion of Trains:

 ·07029  Agartala - Secunderabad Express (journey commencing o­n 22.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02510Guwahati - Bangalore Cantt. Special Express (JCO 24.10.2021, 25.10.2021 & 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Special Express (JCO 23.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02515 Coimbatore - Silchar Special Express (JCO 24.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02213 Shalimar - Patna Duranto Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021 & 27.10.2021)

·07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02214 Patna - Shalimar Duranto Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021)

·02254 Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special Express (JCO 27.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni.

·02984 Agartala - Bangalore Cantt. Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02249 Bangalore Cantt. - New Tinsukia Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02255 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05487 Bangalore Cantt. - Agartala Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni.






2
22-10-2021
DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS AT BALTIKURI AND BHATTANAGAR STATIONS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL

WORKS AT BALTIKURI AND BHATTANAGAR STATIONS

 

Kolkata, 22nd October, 2021:

Due to Pre-Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking Work at Bhattanagar and Baltikuri Stations in connection with commissioning of double line, the following trains will be running o­n Diverted Route via Howrah-Andul-Kharagpur and vice versa with stoppage at Dankuni:

 

Ø07029 Agartala-Secunderabad Special leaving Agartala o­n 22nd October, 2021.

Ø02510 Guwahati-Bengaluru Cantt. Special leaving Guwahati o­n 24th, 25th and 26thOctober, 2021.

Ø05228 Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur Special leaving Muzaffarpur o­n 25th October, 2021.

Ø05906 Dibrugarh-Kanniyakumari Special leaving Dibrugarh o­n 23rd October, 2021.

Ø02515 Coimbatore-Silchar Special leaving Coimbatore o­n 24th October, 2021.

Ø02213 Shalimar-Patna Special leaving Shalimar o­n 25th and 27th October, 2021.

Ø07030 Secunderabad-Agartala Special leaving Secunderabad o­n 25th October, 2021.

Ø02214 Patna-Shalimar Special leaving Patna o­n 26th October, 2021.

Ø02254 Bhagalpur-Yesvantpur Special leaving Bhagalpur o­n 27th October, 2021.

Ø02984 Agartala-Bengaluru Cantt. Special leaving Agartala o­n 26th October, 2021.

Ø02249 KSR Bengaluru-New Tinsukia Special leaving KSR Bengaluru o­n 26th October, 2021.

Ø02255 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) -New Tinsukia Special leaving LTT o­n 26th October, 2021.

Ø05487 Bengaluru Cantt. – Agartala Special leaving Bengaluru Cantt. o­n 26th October, 2021.

***********






COMMENTS

1
sadik alam- Fri Mar 17 7:52 2017
OK sair


Add Comment






Submit